CEO Vlad Coric was paid $13,500,438 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 28.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 81st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001935979-26-000028 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,500,438 ↑ Vlad Coric total, FY2025 | 81st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 25:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.42% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BHVN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vlad Coric | $920,400 | $460,200 | $2,202,480 | $9,900,043 | $0 | $0 | $17,315 | $13,500,438 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bruce Car | 536,190 | 241,286 | 734,160 | 3,232,667 | 0 | 0 | 23,885 | 4,768,188 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Buten | 596,232 | 238,493 | 656,880 | 3,001,762 | 0 | 0 | 23,885 | 4,517,252 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kimberly Gentile | 508,879 | 228,996 | 579,600 | 2,626,542 | 0 | 0 | 19,847 | 3,963,864 |
| Senior Vice President, Clinical Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vlad Coric | $13,500,438 | $10,479,038 | $6,819,189 | ↑ +3,021,400 |
| Bruce Car | 4,768,188 | 3,935,078 | 2,584,248 | ↑ +833,110 |
| Matthew Buten | 4,517,252 | 4,043,335 | 2,755,637 | ↑ +473,917 |
| Kimberly Gentile | 3,963,864 | 3,838,971 | 2,559,873 | ↑ +124,893 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Biohaven Ltd.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BHVN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Biohaven Ltd. Peer Teardown Report
$13,500,438 Vlad Coric total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 17, 2026 · Source: 0001935979-26-000028 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BHVN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BHVN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BHVN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BHVN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Biohaven Ltd. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Gregory H. Bailey | Independent Director | $555,937 |
| Irina Antonijevic | Independent Director | $542,937 |
| John W. Childs | Independent Director | $555,937 |
| Julia P. Gregory | Independent Director | $560,937 |
| Kishan Mehta | Director | $535,937 |
| Michael T. Heffernan | Lead Independent Director | $597,937 |
| Robert J. Hugin | Independent Director | $552,937 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kishan Mehta | Director | 2026-03-17 | A | 17,342 | $0 | $0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kishan Mehta | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 17,342 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Hugin | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory H. Bailey | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia P. Gregory | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Childs | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irina Antonijevic | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael T. Heffernan | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kishan Mehta | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-15 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kishan Mehta | Director | 2026-03-17 | A | 17,342 | $0 | $0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kishan Mehta | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 17,342 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Hugin | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory H. Bailey | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia P. Gregory | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Childs | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irina Antonijevic | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael T. Heffernan | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kishan Mehta | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 68,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Gentile | SVP, Clinical Operations | 2026-09-15 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Buten | OPTION | 2025-01-05 | — | — | 104,000 | — | $3,001,762 |
| Matthew Buten | RSU | 2025-01-05 | — | — | 17,000 | — | 656,880 |
| Vlad Coric | RSU | 2025-01-05 | — | — | 57,000 | — | 2,202,480 |
| Bruce Car | RSU | 2025-01-05 | — | — | 19,000 | — | 734,160 |
| Kimberly Gentile | OPTION | 2025-01-05 | — | — | 91,000 | — | 2,626,542 |
| Vlad Coric | OPTION | 2025-01-05 | — | — | 343,000 | — | 9,900,043 |
| Bruce Car | OPTION | 2025-01-05 | — | — | 112,000 | — | 3,232,667 |
| Kimberly Gentile | RSU | 2025-01-05 | — | — | 15,000 | — | 579,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Buten | $656,880 | $0 | $3,001,762 | 0.0% |
| Vlad Coric | 2,202,480 | 0 | 9,900,043 | 0.0% |
| Bruce Car | 734,160 | 0 | 3,232,667 | 0.0% |
| Kimberly Gentile | 579,600 | 0 | 2,626,542 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Car | Option | 48,124 | 41.93 | — |
| Matthew Buten | Option | 78,000 | 38.64 | — |
| Vlad Coric | RSU | 42,750 | — | 482,648 |
| Bruce Car | RSU | 14,250 | — | 160,883 |
| Matthew Buten | RSU | 12,750 | — | 143,948 |
| Kimberly Gentile | RSU | 11,250 | — | 127,013 |
| Vlad Coric | Option | 56,250 | 29.49 | — |
| Vlad Coric | Option | 137,500 | 41.93 | — |
| Vlad Coric | Option | 257,250 | 38.64 | — |
| Matthew Buten | Option | 19,687 | 29.49 | — |
| Matthew Buten | Option | 48,124 | 41.93 | — |
| Kimberly Gentile | Option | 19,687 | 29.49 | — |
| Kimberly Gentile | Option | 48,124 | 41.93 | — |
| Kimberly Gentile | Option | 68,250 | 38.64 | — |
| Bruce Car | Option | 19,687 | 29.49 | — |
| Bruce Car | Option | 84,000 | 38.64 | — |
Biohaven's compensation philosophy is designed to attract, retain, and motivate high-quality executives by differentiating pay based on individual role, experience, and performance. The program emphasizes pay for performance through short- and long-term incentive elements that align executive interests with shareholders, with a significant portion of compensation being share-based and 'at risk' to reinforce a long-term view of company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 87,521,620 | 4,202,883 | 1,486,826 | 95.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 67,470,380 | 11,039,901 | 65,792 | 85.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 95.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 85.94%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Only votes "For" or "Against" will affect the outcome with respect to this proposal, and broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Only votes "For" or "Against" will affect the outcome with respect to this proposal, and abstentions will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 25 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,500,438 |
| Median employee compensation | $529,257 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael T. HeffernanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | $112,000 | — | $485,937 | — | — | $597,937 |
| Julia P. GregoryIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 75,000 | — | 485,937 | — | — | 560,937 |
| Gregory H. BaileyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service | 70,000 | — | 485,937 | — | — | 555,937 |
| John W. ChildsIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 70,000 | — | 485,937 | — | — | 555,937 |
| Robert J. HuginIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 67,000 | — | 485,937 | — | — | 552,937 |
| Irina AntonijevicIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 57,000 | — | 485,937 | — | — | 542,937 |
| Kishan MehtaNot independent | 50,000 | — | 485,937 | — | — | 535,937 |
| Vlad CoricEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $485,944 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $501,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $501,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Biohaven Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Biohaven Ltd..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | Immunovant | 2026 | Eric Venker | 636,618 | 0 | 19,010,639 | 0 | 20,158,767 |
| 3 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | David Meeker | 807,692 | 8,274,785 | 7,688,560 | 759,488 | 17,544,525 |
| 4 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 5 | Biohaven Ltd. | 2025 | Vlad Coric | 920,400 | 2,202,480 | 9,900,043 | 0 | 13,500,438 |
| 6 | ImmunityBio | 2025 | Richard Adcock | 831,667 | 2,787,828 | 8,353,406 | 485,166 | 12,716,953 |
| 7 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 8 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 9 | Axsome Therapeutics | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 10 | Intra-Cellular Therapies | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 11 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Ian Mortimer | 786,000 | 1,774,000 | 6,065,255 | 550,200 | 9,221,712 |
| 12 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Christopher Anzalone | 981,046 | 6,810,292 | 0 | 1,236,000 | 9,029,861 |
| 13 | Vir Biotechnology | 2025 | Marianne De Backer | 950,000 | 2,296,800 | 3,507,360 | 1,002,750 | 7,834,045 |
| 14 | Sage Therapeutics | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
| 15 | Vera Therapeutics | 2025 | Marshall Fordyce | 660,000 | 2,356,285 | 3,415,725 | 554,400 | 6,986,410 |
| 16 | Arvinas | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 17 | Anaptys Bio | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 18 | Xencor | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 19 | Denali Therapeutics | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 20 | Neumora Therapeutics | 2025 | Paul Berns | 700,000 | 0 | 3,326,181 | 504,000 | 4,562,461 |
| 21 | Longboard Pharmaceuticals | 2023 | Kevin Lind | 610,000 | 0 | 986,934 | 442,860 | 2,053,804 |
| 22 | Iovance Biotherapeutics | 2025 | Frederick Vogt | 800,000 | 759,375 | 0 | 312,000 | 1,888,175 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biohaven Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Anaptys Bio | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 90.74% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | 125% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Arvinas | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Axsome Therapeutics | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Cogent Biosciences | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Denali Therapeutics | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| ImmunityBio | not disclosed | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Immunovant | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PRSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) of Company stock relative to the TSR of companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Iovance Biotherapeutics | 60% | not disclosed | No | Haigh & Company |
| Longboard Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Neumora Therapeutics | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Sage Therapeutics | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
| Vera Therapeutics | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Vir Biotechnology | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Xencor | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vlad Coric | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 423429–423439 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bruce Car | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,768,188. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 439870–439879 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Buten | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,517,252. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 428845–428854 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kimberly Gentile | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,963,864. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Matthew Buten OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r7 · c4 · span 428223–428232 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Buten RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c5 · span 459218–459225 |
| 7 | Section 03, Vlad Coric RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c5 · span 456283–456292 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bruce Car RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c5 · span 465155–465162 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kimberly Gentile OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PROGRAM IN DETAIL” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c1 · span 384433–384439 |
| 10 | Section 03, Vlad Coric OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c4 · span 422805–422814 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bruce Car OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r15 · c4 · span 439248–439257 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kimberly Gentile RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c5 · span 462148–462155 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 25 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael T. Heffernan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 597,937. Filing ↗machine: span 642196–642423 |
| 15 | Section 08, Julia P. Gregory | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 560,937. Filing ↗machine: span 641136–641363 |
| 16 | Section 08, Gregory H. Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 555,937. Filing ↗machine: span 639028–639255 |
| 17 | Section 08, John W. Childs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 555,937. Filing ↗machine: span 640081–640308 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert J. Hugin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 552,937. Filing ↗machine: span 643250–643477 |
| 19 | Section 08, Irina Antonijevic | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 542,937. Filing ↗machine: span 637966–638193 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kishan Mehta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 535,937. Filing ↗machine: span 644230–644457 |
| 21 | Section 08, Vlad Coric | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Kishan Mehta 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001850520-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Kishan Mehta 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001850520-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Robert J. Hugin 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001232505-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Gregory H. Bailey 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001329505-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Julia P. Gregory 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001226675-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John W. Childs 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001027035-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Irina Antonijevic 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001926476-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael T. Heffernan 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001448914-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kishan Mehta 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001850520-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kimberly Gentile 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001704186-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0001935979-26-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.42% (votes for as printed: 87,521,620). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0001935979-25-000049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.94% (votes for as printed: 67,470,380). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 501,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 501,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 501,000 |
| 37 | Cogent Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 38 | Immunovant, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant's own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 39 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 40 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 41 | Biohaven Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 423429–423439 |
| 42 | ImmunityBio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in ImmunityBio's own proxy. As printed: 12,716,953. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c22 · span 544834–544844 |
| 43 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 44 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 45 | Axsome Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 46 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 47 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xenon Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 9,221,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 968086–968095 |
| 48 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0000879407-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484 |
| 49 | Vir Biotechnology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025379 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vir Biotechnology's own proxy. As printed: 7,834,045. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c22 · span 625913–625922 |
| 50 | Sage Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 51 | Vera Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vera Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,986,410. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 581040–581049 |
| 52 | Arvinas, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 53 | Anaptys Bio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anaptys Bio's own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 54 | Xencor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 55 | Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 56 | Neumora Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neumora Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,562,461. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 444810–444819 |
| 57 | Longboard Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Longboard Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,053,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 476646–476655 |
| 58 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Anaptys Bio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | Anaptys Bio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058060 | Sage Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000879407-26-000019 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas names Biohaven Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma names Biohaven Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics names Biohaven Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Immunovant reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant names Biohaven Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028375 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Vera Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014002 | Vera Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Vir Biotechnology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025379 | Vir Biotechnology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Xencor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Iovance Biotherapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050458 | Iovance Biotherapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Xenon Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170320 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals names Biohaven Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, ImmunityBio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326110-26-000049 | ImmunityBio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Biohaven Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Biohaven Ltd. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500