Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PRTA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRTA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gene Kinney | $692,973 | $0 | $961,800 | $3,809,738 | $415,784 | $0 | $15,750 | $5,896,045 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brandon Smith | 540,713 | 0 | 893,100 | 1,092,125 | 270,356 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,812,044 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Tran Nguyen | 600,389 | 0 | 652,650 | 1,092,125 | 300,195 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,661,109 |
| Chief Strategy Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chad Swanson | 516,667 | 0 | 583,950 | 1,092,125 | 206,667 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,415,159 |
| Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Wagner Zago | 514,221 | 0 | 583,950 | 1,092,125 | 205,689 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,411,735 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gene Kinney | $5,896,045 | — | — | — |
| Brandon Smith | 2,812,044 | — | — | — |
| Tran Nguyen | 2,661,109 | — | — | — |
| Chad Swanson | 2,415,159 | — | — | — |
| Wagner Zago | 2,411,735 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Evans Kingston | Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-04-10 | A | 100,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lars G. Ekman | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Selkoe | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Welch | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane M. Cooke | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Dunn, Jr | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Collier | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Scully | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 100,000 | 10 | 981,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Scully | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-02 | A | 50,000 | 9 | 471,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Scully | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-04 | A | 50,000 | 9 | 465,295 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Scully | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-11 | A | 125,000 | 8 | 1,021,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Scully | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-15 | D | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Scully | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,000 | 8 | 157,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wagner Zago | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-28 | A | 51,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Smith | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-28 | A | 78,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gene G. Kinney | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 84,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Smith | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 78,000 | 9 | 667,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Swanson | Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-28 | A | 51,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin L. Walker | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 15,000 | 9 | 128,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wagner Zago | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 51,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wagner Zago | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 51,000 | 9 | 436,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin L. Walker | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-28 | A | 15,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Evans Kingston | Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 7,662 | 8 | 64,919 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin L. Walker | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gene G. Kinney | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 84,000 | 9 | 719,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Swanson | Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,467 | 9 | 29,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tran Nguyen | Chief Strategy Officer and CFO | 2026-07-28 | D | 57,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Evans Kingston | Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,498 | 9 | 29,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Swanson | Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 40,800 | 9 | 349,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Smith | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 78,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tran Nguyen | Chief Strategy Officer and CFO | 2026-07-28 | D | 57,000 | 9 | 487,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tran Nguyen | Chief Strategy Officer and CFO | 2026-07-28 | A | 57,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Swanson | Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 51,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gene G. Kinney | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 84,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael John Isaacs | General Counsel & Company Sec. | 2026-07-28 | D | 8,386 | 8 | 71,055 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael John Isaacs | General Counsel & Company Sec. | 2026-07-28 | D | 4,694 | 9 | 40,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Nguyen | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 107,500 | — | $1,092,125 |
| Wagner Zago | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 107,500 | — | 1,092,125 |
| Gene Kinney | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 375,000 | — | 3,809,738 |
| Chad Swanson | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 107,500 | — | 1,092,125 |
| Brandon Smith | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 107,500 | — | 1,092,125 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Nguyen | $0 | $0 | $1,092,125 | 0.0% |
| Wagner Zago | 0 | 0 | 1,092,125 | 0.0% |
| Gene Kinney | 0 | 0 | 3,809,738 | 0.0% |
| Chad Swanson | 0 | 0 | 1,092,125 | 0.0% |
| Brandon Smith | 0 | 0 | 1,092,125 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Nguyen | Option | 107,500 | 14.95 | — |
| Brandon Smith | Option | 15,000 | 52.97 | — |
| Brandon Smith | Option | 107,500 | 14.95 | — |
| Gene Kinney | RSU | 140,000 | — | 1,337,000 |
| Brandon Smith | RSU | 130,000 | — | 1,241,500 |
| Tran Nguyen | RSU | 95,000 | — | 907,250 |
| Chad Swanson | Option | 14,625 | 30.3 | — |
| Chad Swanson | Option | 107,500 | 14.95 | — |
| Wagner Zago | Option | 46,042 | 30.3 | — |
| Gene Kinney | Option | 166,292 | 30.3 | — |
| Gene Kinney | Option | 375,000 | 14.95 | — |
| Tran Nguyen | Option | 15,000 | 52.97 | — |
| Tran Nguyen | Option | 3,542 | 32.45 | — |
| Brandon Smith | Option | 46,042 | 30.3 | — |
| Wagner Zago | Option | 15,000 | 52.97 | — |
| Chad Swanson | RSU | 85,000 | — | 811,750 |
| Wagner Zago | RSU | 85,000 | — | 811,750 |
| Gene Kinney | Option | 10,417 | 32.45 | — |
| Gene Kinney | Option | 48,438 | 52.97 | — |
| Chad Swanson | Option | 24,792 | 53.67 | — |
| Chad Swanson | Option | 28,334 | 16.65 | — |
| Brandon Smith | Option | 3,542 | 32.45 | — |
| Tran Nguyen | Option | 46,042 | 30.3 | — |
| Wagner Zago | Option | 3,542 | 32.45 | — |
| Wagner Zago | Option | 107,500 | 14.95 | — |
The principal objective of our executive compensation programs is to attract, retain, motivate, and reward individuals with the executive experience and skills necessary for us to achieve our ultimate goal of increasing shareholder value. In order to do this, our executive compensation programs are designed to: Attract and retain individuals of superior ability, experience, and management talent; Motivate and reward executives whose knowledge, skills, and performance support our continued success; Align compensation with corporate strategies, business and financial objectives, operational needs, and the long-term interests of our shareholders; Avoid elements of compensation that would encourage excessive risk-taking or otherwise create inappropriate incentives; and Provide total compensation that is fair, reasonable, and competitive relative to both internal and external comparison points.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 32,303,076 | 1,145,400 | 1,204,899 | 96.58% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 45,196,711 | 358,628 | 1,184,436 | 99.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 41,665,912 | 337,890 | 38,603 | 99.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 27,615,035 | 6,734,179 | 22,125 | 80.39% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-19 | 32,956,571 | 1,573,036 | 25,863 | 95.44% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-21 | 22,460,377 | 10,616,209 | 879,957 | 67.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 96.58%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 99.21%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 99.2%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,896,045 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel G. WelchIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $97,089 | $0 | $95,831 | $0 | $0 | $192,920 |
| Shane M. CookeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | 87,500 | 0 | 95,831 | 0 | — | 183,331 |
| Paula K. CobbIndependent · Departed during FY | 85,000 | 0 | 95,831 | 0 | — | 180,831 |
| Lars G. EkmanIndependent · Audit · Research and Development (Chair) | 80,000 | 0 | 95,831 | 0 | — | 175,831 |
| Richard T. CollierIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 0 | 95,831 | 0 | — | 175,831 |
| Dennis J. SelkoeIndependent · Compensation · Research and Development | 70,000 | 0 | 95,831 | 0 | 6,500 | 172,331 |
| William H. Dunn, JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Research and Development | 74,726 | 0 | 95,831 | 0 | — | 170,557 |
| Helen S. KimIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 65,000 | 0 | 95,831 | 0 | — | 160,831 |
| Gene G. KinneyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $95,831 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 90,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $639,315 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $6,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $645,815 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Prothena Corp Public LTD names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Prothena Corp Public LTD.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biohaven Ltd. | 2025 | Vlad Coric | $920,400 | $2,202,480 | $9,900,043 | $0 | $13,500,438 |
| 2 | Axsome | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 3 | Intra-Cellular | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 4 | Arcus Biosciences | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 5 | Sage Therapeutics | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
| 6 | Prothena Corp Public LTD | 2025 | Gene Kinney | 692,973 | 961,800 | 3,809,738 | 415,784 | 5,896,045 |
| 7 | Replimune Group | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 8 | Celldex Therapeutics | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 9 | Denali Therapeutics | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 10 | Neumora Therapeutics | 2025 | Paul Berns | 700,000 | 0 | 3,326,181 | 504,000 | 4,562,461 |
| 11 | Anavex Life Sciences | 2024 | Christopher Missling | 700,000 | 0 | 1,927,600 | 0 | 2,783,700 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prothena Corp Public LTD | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Anavex Life Sciences | 20% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arcus Biosciences | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Axsome | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Biohaven Ltd. | 67% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Celldex Therapeutics | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Denali Therapeutics | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Intra-Cellular | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Neumora Therapeutics | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Replimune Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sage Therapeutics | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gene Kinney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · page 36. As printed: 5,896,045. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 627016–627025 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brandon Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · page 36. As printed: 2,812,044. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 643823–643832 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tran Nguyen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · page 36. As printed: 2,661,109. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 635385–635394 |
| 4 | Section 01, Chad Swanson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · page 36. As printed: 2,415,159. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 652214–652223 |
| 5 | Section 01, Wagner Zago | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · page 36. As printed: 2,411,735. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 656280–656289 |
| 6 | Section 03, Tran Nguyen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c9 · span 634159–634168 |
| 7 | Section 03, Wagner Zago OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r16 · c19 · span 704580–704589 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gene Kinney OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r4 · c13 · span 677262–677269 |
| 9 | Section 03, Chad Swanson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r13 · c19 · span 697872–697881 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brandon Smith OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r9 · c9 · span 642572–642581 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r0 · c0 · span 110592–110593 |
| 12 | Section 08, Daniel G. Welch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,920. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r9 · c10 · span 359189–359196 |
| 13 | Section 08, Shane M. Cooke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,331. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c11 · span 349515–349522 |
| 14 | Section 08, Paula K. Cobb | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,831. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c11 · span 345700–345707 |
| 15 | Section 08, Lars G. Ekman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,831. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c11 · span 353371–353378 |
| 16 | Section 08, Richard T. Collier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,831. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c11 · span 347595–347602 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dennis J. Selkoe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,331. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r8 · c11 · span 357220–357227 |
| 18 | Section 08, William H. Dunn, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,557. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c11 · span 351452–351459 |
| 19 | Section 08, Helen S. Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,831. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r7 · c11 · span 355300–355307 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gene G. Kinney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Anne Evans Kingston 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000905148-26-001653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Lars G. Ekman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000905148-26-002469 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Dennis J. Selkoe 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000905148-26-002470 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Daniel G. Welch 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000905148-26-002471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Shane M. Cooke 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000905148-26-002467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, William H. Dunn, Jr 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000905148-26-002468 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Richard T. Collier 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000905148-26-002466 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001045463-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001045463-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001045463-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001045463-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001045463-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001045463-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Wagner Zago 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brandon Smith 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Gene G. Kinney 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Brandon Smith 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Chad Swanson 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Karin L. Walker 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Wagner Zago 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Wagner Zago 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Karin L. Walker 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Anne Evans Kingston 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Karin L. Walker 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gene G. Kinney 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Chad Swanson 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Tran Nguyen 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Anne Evans Kingston 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Chad Swanson 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brandon Smith 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Tran Nguyen 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Tran Nguyen 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Chad Swanson 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Gene G. Kinney 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael John Isaacs 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003409 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael John Isaacs 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000905148-26-003409 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226968 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 32,303,076). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-19 | 0001193125-23-149386 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.21% (votes for as printed: 45,196,711). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-20 | 0001559053-22-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.2%. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 639,315 + equity 0 + all other 6,500 = 645,815, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 645,815 |
| 62 | Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c7 · span 423429–423439 |
| 63 | Axsome, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome's own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 64 | Intra-Cellular, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 65 | Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 66 | Sage Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 67 | Prothena Corp Public LTD (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prothena Corp Public LTD's own proxy. As printed: 5,896,045. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 627016–627025 |
| 68 | Replimune Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 69 | Celldex Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 70 | Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 71 | Neumora Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neumora Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,562,461. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 444810–444819 |
| 72 | Anavex Life Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001731122-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anavex Life Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,783,700. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c23 · span 229348–229357 |
| 73 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prothena Corp Public LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050884 | Celldex Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prothena Corp Public LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001935979-26-000028 | Biohaven Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prothena Corp Public LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics names Prothena Corp Public LTD in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Axsome reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prothena Corp Public LTD. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058060 | Sage Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prothena Corp Public LTD. Filing ↗ |