Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

Prothena Corp Public LTD (PRTA)

CEO Gene Kinney was paid $5,896,045 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 18.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001559053-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,896,045 ↓
Gene Kinney total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.58%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Gene Kinney (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,896,045 (base salary $692,973) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001559053-26-000012, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PRTA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gene Kinney$692,973$0$961,800$3,809,738$415,784$0$15,750$5,896,045
President and Chief Executive Officer
Brandon Smith540,7130893,1001,092,125270,356015,7502,812,044
Chief Operating Officer
Tran Nguyen600,3890652,6501,092,125300,195015,7502,661,109
Chief Strategy Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Chad Swanson516,6670583,9501,092,125206,667015,7502,415,159
Chief Development Officer
Wagner Zago514,2210583,9501,092,125205,689015,7502,411,735
Chief Scientific Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gene Kinney$5,896,045$7,230,959$7,043,826↓ −1,334,914
Brandon Smith2,812,0442,503,9882,627,937↑ +308,056
Tran Nguyen2,661,1092,593,6362,700,292↑ +67,473
Chad Swanson2,415,159———
Wagner Zago2,411,7352,412,307—↓ −572

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Prothena Corp Public LTD's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PRTA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PRTA
6 companies name PRTA as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name PRTA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Chad SwansonChief Development Officer$2,415,159
Gene KinneyCEO$5,896,045
Brandon SmithCOO$2,812,044
Tran NguyenCFO$2,661,109
Wagner ZagoChief Scientific Officer$2,411,735
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Daniel G. WelchChair of the Board$192,920
Dennis J. SelkoeIndependent Director$172,331
Helen S. KimIndependent Director$160,831
Lars G. EkmanIndependent Director$175,831
Paula K. CobbFormer director (through FY2025)$180,831
Richard T. CollierIndependent Director$175,831
Shane M. CookeIndependent Director$183,331
William H. Dunn JrIndependent Director$170,557
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anne Evans KingstonChief Strategy Officer2026-04-10A100,000$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. CookeDirector2026-05-15A27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. Dunn JrDirector2026-05-15A27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lars G. EkmanDirector2026-05-15A27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. WelchDirector2026-05-15A27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard T. CollierDirector2026-05-15A27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis J. SelkoeDirector2026-05-15A27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-22A100,00010981,300CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-02A50,0009471,300CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04A50,0009465,295CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-11A125,00081,021,225CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-15D325,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16A20,0008157,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandon SmithChief Operating Officer2026-07-28A78,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad SwansonChief Development Officer2026-07-28D40,8009349,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandon SmithChief Operating Officer2026-07-28D78,0009667,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad SwansonChief Development Officer2026-07-28A51,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne Evans KingstonChief Strategy Officer2026-07-28D3,498929,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Gene G. KinneyDirector2026-07-28A84,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandon SmithChief Operating Officer2026-07-28D78,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad SwansonChief Development Officer2026-07-28D51,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad SwansonChief Development Officer2026-07-28D3,467929,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin L. WalkerChief Accounting Officer2026-07-28D15,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin L. WalkerChief Accounting Officer2026-07-28D15,0009128,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin L. WalkerChief Accounting Officer2026-07-28A15,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Wagner ZagoChief Scientific Officer2026-07-28D51,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wagner ZagoChief Scientific Officer2026-07-28A51,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael John IsaacsGeneral Counsel & Company Sec.2026-07-28D4,694940,181CommonForm 4 ↗
Gene G. KinneyDirector2026-07-28D84,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gene G. KinneyDirector2026-07-28D84,0009719,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Tran NguyenChief Strategy Officer and CFO2026-07-28D57,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tran NguyenChief Strategy Officer and CFO2026-07-28D57,0009487,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Tran NguyenChief Strategy Officer and CFO2026-07-28A57,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Wagner ZagoChief Scientific Officer2026-07-28D51,0009436,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael John IsaacsGeneral Counsel & Company Sec.2026-07-29D8,386871,055Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anne Evans KingstonChief Strategy Officer2026-07-29D7,662864,919Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-07A3,500930,167Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-07A34,0009293,053CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-10A251,55300CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-17A336,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-18D627,55300CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-20A50,0009439,430CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-02A27,0009255,739CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A100,0008843,460CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-28A103,5009889,872Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-29A162,00091,405,674CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A100,0009857,240CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-07A125,00081,050,150CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-08A90,0009770,904CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-13A100,0008835,480CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. ScullyGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-14A10,000884,569CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Tran NguyenOPTION2025-03-05——107,500—$1,092,125
Gene KinneyOPTION2025-03-05——375,000—3,809,738
Chad SwansonOPTION2025-03-05——107,500—1,092,125
Wagner ZagoOPTION2025-03-05——107,500—1,092,125
Brandon SmithOPTION2025-03-05——107,500—1,092,125
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Tran Nguyen$0$0$1,092,1250.0%
Gene Kinney003,809,7380.0%
Chad Swanson001,092,1250.0%
Wagner Zago001,092,1250.0%
Brandon Smith001,092,1250.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gene KinneyRSU140,000—$1,337,000
Brandon SmithRSU130,000—1,241,500
Tran NguyenRSU95,000—907,250
Chad SwansonRSU85,000—811,750
Wagner ZagoRSU85,000—811,750
Gene KinneyOption10,41732.45—
Gene KinneyOption48,43852.97—
Gene KinneyOption166,29230.3—
Brandon SmithOption46,04230.3—
Gene KinneyOption375,00014.95—
Tran NguyenOption3,54232.45—
Wagner ZagoOption107,50014.95—
Tran NguyenOption15,00052.97—
Tran NguyenOption46,04230.3—
Tran NguyenOption107,50014.95—
Brandon SmithOption3,54232.45—
Brandon SmithOption15,00052.97—
Brandon SmithOption107,50014.95—
Chad SwansonOption24,79253.67—
Chad SwansonOption14,62530.3—
Chad SwansonOption28,33416.65—
Chad SwansonOption107,50014.95—
Wagner ZagoOption3,54232.45—
Wagner ZagoOption15,00052.97—
Wagner ZagoOption46,04230.3—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs are designed to align executive pay outcomes with the Company's performance. We believe that our named executive officers' fiscal year 2025 compensation was aligned with the Company's performance for the year and with the Company's go-forward strategy.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1432,303,0761,145,4001,204,89996.58%Passed
20232023-05-1645,196,711358,6281,184,43699.21%Passed
20222022-05-1741,665,912337,89038,60399.2%Passed
20212021-05-1827,615,0356,734,17922,12580.39%Passed
20202020-05-1932,956,5711,573,03625,86395.44%Passed
20192019-05-2122,460,37710,616,209879,95767.9%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1496.58%a
20232023-05-1699.21%b
20222022-05-1799.2%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,896,045
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Daniel G. WelchIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee$97,089$0$95,831$0$0$192,920
Shane M. CookeIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee (Chair)87,500—95,831—0183,331
Paula K. CobbIndependent · Departed during FY85,000—95,831—0180,831
Richard T. CollierIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)80,000—95,831—0175,831
Lars G. EkmanIndependent · Audit Committee · Research and Development Committee (Chair)80,000—95,831—0175,831
Dennis J. SelkoeIndependent · Compensation Committee · Research and Development Committee70,000—95,831—6,500172,331
William H. Dunn JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Research and Development74,726—95,831—0170,557
Helen S. KimIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Not standing for re-election65,000—95,831—0160,831
Gene G. KinneyEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$639,315
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$6,500
Total cost of the board$645,815

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Prothena Corp Public LTD names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Prothena Corp Public LTD.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Biohaven Ltd.2025Vlad Coric$920,400$2,202,480$9,900,043$0$13,500,438
2Axsome2025Herriot Tabuteau835,0005,533,5542,833,237876,75010,283,492
3Intra-Cellular2023Sharon Mates891,6537,749,9840010,086,413
4Arcus Biosciences2025Terry Rosen775,0002,199,4506,008,860658,7509,656,813
5Sage Therapeutics2024Barry Greene830,7123,164,3642,669,263431,9707,112,589
6Prothena Corp Public LTD2025Gene Kinney692,973961,8003,809,738415,7845,896,045
7Replimune Group2026Sushil Patel700,0003,376,0031,448,325315,0005,845,982
8Celldex Therapeutics2025Anthony Marucci785,80404,027,59005,366,709
9Denali Therapeutics2025Ryan Watts718,0001,151,8672,180,00304,751,515
10Neumora Therapeutics2025Paul Berns700,00003,326,181504,0004,562,461
11Anavex Life Sciences2025Christopher Missling723,48503,083,00003,959,085

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Prothena Corp Public LTD100%not disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Anavex Life Sciencesnot disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
Arcus Biosciences100%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedRadford
Axsome150%RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Biohaven Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Celldex Therapeutics100%Options 100not disclosedAon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Denali Therapeutics145%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
Intra-Cellularnot disclosedRSU 75 · PRSU 25Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) of Company stock relative to the TSR of companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon Consulting, Inc.
Neumora Therapeuticsnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Replimune Groupnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Sage Therapeutics80%not disclosedYes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine Rewards

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Prothena Corp Public LTD in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gene Kinney (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Prothena Corp Public LTD in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,896,045.
How does Prothena Corp Public LTD's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Gene Kinney's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Prothena Corp Public LTD's disclosed peer group.
What is Prothena Corp Public LTD's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Prothena Corp Public LTD's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1:1.
How did shareholders vote on Prothena Corp Public LTD's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.58% of shareholders supported Prothena Corp Public LTD's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Prothena Corp Public LTD spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Prothena Corp Public LTD reported total board compensation of $645,815 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gene KinneyDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · page 36. As printed: 5,896,045. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 627016–627025
2Section 01, Brandon SmithDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · page 36. As printed: 2,812,044. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 643823–643832
3Section 01, Tran NguyenDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · page 36. As printed: 2,661,109. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 635385–635394
4Section 01, Chad SwansonDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · page 36. As printed: 2,415,159. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 652214–652223
5Section 01, Wagner ZagoDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · page 36. As printed: 2,411,735. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 656280–656289
6Section 03, Tran Nguyen OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c9 · span 634159–634168
7Section 03, Gene Kinney OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r4 · c13 · span 677262–677269
8Section 03, Chad Swanson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r13 · c19 · span 697872–697881
9Section 03, Wagner Zago OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r16 · c19 · span 704580–704589
10Section 03, Brandon Smith OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r9 · c9 · span 642572–642581
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r0 · c0 · span 110592–110593
12Section 08, Daniel G. WelchDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,920. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Shane M. CookeDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,331. Filing ↗machine: span 349225–349535
14Section 08, Paula K. CobbDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,831. Filing ↗machine: span 345468–345720
15Section 08, Richard T. CollierDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,831. Filing ↗machine: span 347305–347615
16Section 08, Lars G. EkmanDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,831. Filing ↗machine: span 353081–353391
17Section 08, Dennis J. SelkoeDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,331. Filing ↗machine: span 356930–357240
18Section 08, William H. Dunn JrDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,557. Filing ↗machine: span 351162–351472
19Section 08, Helen S. KimDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,831. Filing ↗machine: span 355010–355320
20Section 08, Gene G. KinneyDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Anne Evans Kingston 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-100000905148-26-001653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Shane M. Cooke 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150000905148-26-002467Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, William H. Dunn Jr 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150000905148-26-002468Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Lars G. Ekman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150000905148-26-002469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Daniel G. Welch 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150000905148-26-002471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Richard T. Collier 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150000905148-26-002466Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Dennis J. Selkoe 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150000905148-26-002470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001045463-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001045463-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001045463-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001045463-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001045463-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001045463-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Brandon Smith 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Chad Swanson 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brandon Smith 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Chad Swanson 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Anne Evans Kingston 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gene G. Kinney 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brandon Smith 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Chad Swanson 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Chad Swanson 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Karin L. Walker 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Karin L. Walker 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Karin L. Walker 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Wagner Zago 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003417Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Wagner Zago 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003417Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael John Isaacs 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Gene G. Kinney 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gene G. Kinney 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Tran Nguyen 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Tran Nguyen 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Tran Nguyen 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Wagner Zago 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003417Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael John Isaacs 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Anne Evans Kingston 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300000905148-26-003410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001045463-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001045463-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001045463-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001045463-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-180001045463-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001045463-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001045463-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001045463-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001045463-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001045463-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001045463-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001045463-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001045463-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001045463-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, William P. Scully 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001045463-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001193125-26-226968Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 32,303,076). Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-190001193125-23-149386Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.21% (votes for as printed: 45,196,711). Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-05-200001559053-22-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.2%. Filing ↗
75Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
76Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
77Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 639,315 + equity 0 + all other 6,500 = 645,815, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 645,815
78Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001935979-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 423429–423439
79Axsome, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177610CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome's own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246
80Intra-Cellular, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603
81Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001724521-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749
82Sage Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793
83Prothena Corp Public LTD (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Prothena Corp Public LTD's own proxy. As printed: 5,896,045. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 627016–627025
84Replimune Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001104659-26-087650CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774
85Celldex Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050884CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866
86Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001714899-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614
87Neumora Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161489CEO total compensation as printed in Neumora Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,562,461. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 444810–444819
88Anavex Life Sciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-110001731122-26-001038CEO total compensation as printed in Anavex Life Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,959,085. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c23 · span 248698–248707
89Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050884Celldex Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prothena Corp Public LTD. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001714899-26-000054Denali Therapeutics names Prothena Corp Public LTD in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001935979-26-000028Biohaven Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prothena Corp Public LTD. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Axsome reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177610Axsome's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prothena Corp Public LTD. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Intra-Cellular reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-018986Intra-Cellular's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prothena Corp Public LTD. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-058060Sage Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prothena Corp Public LTD. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.