Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-03

REGENXBIO Inc. (RGNX)

CEO Curran Simpson was paid $4,200,712 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 12.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-155058 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,200,712 ↓
Curran Simpson total, FY2025
27th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

RGNX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Curran Simpson$665,510$0$777,448$2,350,302$387,327$0$20,125$4,200,712
President and Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Christmas520,903200,00001,096,810203,673020,1252,041,511
EVP, Chief Strategy and Legal Officer
Stephen Pakola543,9870505,343509,232220,859020,1251,799,546
EVP, Chief Medical Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Curran Simpson$4,200,712$4,784,543$2,950,002↓ −583,831
Patrick Christmas2,041,5112,737,813—↓ −696,302
Stephen Pakola1,799,5462,696,8583,305,985↓ −897,312

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read REGENXBIO Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RGNX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the REGENXBIO Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$4,200,712 Curran Simpson total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 3, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-155058 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RGNX

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RGNXon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RGNX

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RGNX
13 companies name RGNX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name RGNX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the REGENXBIO Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
A.N. Jerry KarabelasIndependent Director$327,494
Alexandra GlucksmannIndependent Director$327,494
Allan M. FoxIndependent Director$319,994
Daniel TassLead Independent Director—
David C. StumpIndependent Director$339,994
George MigauskyIndependent Director$339,994
Jean BennettIndependent Director$324,994
Jennifer ZacharyIndependent Director$329,994
Kenneth T. MillsChair of the Board$354,994
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Stephen PakolaChief Medical Officer2026-05-11D15,309$11$168,705Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jean BennettDirector2026-05-29A46,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra GlucksmannDirector2026-05-29A9,80700CommonForm 4 ↗
A.N. Jerry KarabelasDirector2026-05-29A46,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George MigauskyDirector2026-05-29A9,80700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean BennettDirector2026-05-29A9,80700CommonForm 4 ↗
Allan M. FoxDirector2026-05-29A9,80700CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. StumpDirector2026-05-29A9,80700CommonForm 4 ↗
Allan M. FoxDirector2026-05-29A46,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra GlucksmannDirector2026-05-29A46,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A.N. Jerry KarabelasDirector2026-05-29A9,80700CommonForm 4 ↗
George MigauskyDirector2026-05-29A46,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth T. MillsDirector2026-05-29A9,80700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer ZacharyDirector2026-05-29A9,80700CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. StumpDirector2026-05-29A46,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel TasseDirector2026-05-29A46,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel TasseDirector2026-05-29A9,80700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth T. MillsDirector2026-05-29A46,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer ZacharyDirector2026-05-29A46,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PakolaChief Medical Officer2026-06-29D19,60811216,472Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Curran SimpsonDirector2026-06-30A1,4531014,792CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PakolaChief Medical Officer2026-07-01A36,7258288,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PakolaChief Medical Officer2026-07-01D36,72513472,284CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PakolaChief Medical Officer2026-07-01D36,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Curran SimpsonDirector2026-07-01D6,8181389,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PakolaChief Medical Officer2026-07-02D2,16100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PakolaChief Medical Officer2026-07-02D2,1611429,476CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PakolaChief Medical Officer2026-07-02A2,161816,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PakolaChief Medical Officer2026-08-01D7,4681072,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick ChristmasChief Strategy & Legal Officer2026-08-01D4,6991045,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory Austin CiongoliDirector2026-08-25A15,43200CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory Austin CiongoliDirector2026-08-25A69,60900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory Austin CiongoliDirector2026-08-26A49,1969449,706CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory Austin CiongoliDirector2026-08-27A53,4079499,676CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell ChanChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D4,902945,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig MalzahnChief Technology Officer2026-09-01D23492,181CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Curran SimpsonOPTION—————$2,350,302
Curran SimpsonRSU—————777,448
Stephen PakolaRSU—————505,343
Stephen PakolaOPTION—————509,232
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Curran Simpson$777,448$0$2,350,3020.0%
Stephen Pakola505,3430509,2320.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Curran SimpsonRSU98,912—$1,424,333
Patrick ChristmasRSU28,223—406,411
Stephen PakolaOption88534.31—
Stephen PakolaOption103,6987.86—
Stephen PakolaRSU2,225—32,040
Curran SimpsonRSU28,846—415,382
Patrick ChristmasOption28,61718.34—
Stephen PakolaRSU64,293—925,819
Stephen PakolaOption11,95922.25—
Curran SimpsonOption478,6067.86—
Stephen PakolaRSU29,193—420,379
Curran SimpsonRSU33,972—489,197
Patrick ChristmasRSU25,961—373,838
Curran SimpsonOption14,35022.25—
Curran SimpsonOption175,78911.07—
Patrick ChristmasOption77934.31—
Stephen PakolaOption26,49718.34—
Patrick ChristmasOption15,30722.25—
Patrick ChristmasOption223,3507.86—
Curran SimpsonOption1,06534.31—
Stephen PakolaRSU45,294—652,234
Patrick ChristmasRSU1,975—28,440
Stephen PakolaRSU24,038—346,147
Curran SimpsonOption31,79718.34—
Patrick ChristmasRSU33,970—489,168
Curran SimpsonRSU42,343—609,739
Curran SimpsonRSU2,675—38,520
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our Compensation Committee and Board seek to establish and maintain base salaries for each position and level of responsibility that are competitive with those of executives at our peer group companies.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2932,392,3022,722,825149,63592.25%Passed
20252025-05-3032,577,6031,756,15593,78794.89%Passed
20242024-05-3140,147,111727,84635,36298.22%Passed
20232023-06-0236,733,3451,131,884111,32197.01%Passed
20222022-06-0335,342,7311,197,53437,11996.72%Passed
20212021-06-0434,872,771789,01129,95597.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2992.25%a
20252025-05-3094.89%b
20242024-05-3198.22%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted "For" or "Against" Proposal 3, Proposal 4 or Proposal 5 and will have no effect on the outcome of either proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted "For" or "Against" Proposal 2 or Proposal 3 and will have no effect on the outcome of either proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Daniel TasséIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair)$85,000$68,747$206,247$0$0$359,994
Kenneth T. MillsNot independent · Board Chair80,00068,747206,24700354,994
David C. StumpIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)65,00068,747206,24700339,994
George MigauskyIndependent · Audit (Chair)65,00068,747206,24700339,994
Jennifer ZacharyIndependent · Audit55,00068,747206,24700329,994
Alexandra GlucksmannIndependent · Compensation52,50068,747206,24700327,494
A.N. Jerry KarabelasIndependent · Compensation52,50068,747206,24700327,494
Jean BennettIndependent · Nominating/Governance50,00068,747206,24700324,994
Allan M. FoxIndependent · Nominating/Governance45,00068,747206,24700319,994
Curran SimpsonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$275,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$550,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$618,723
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,168,723

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1REGENXBIO Inc.2025Curran Simpson$665,510$777,448$2,350,302$387,327$4,200,712

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at REGENXBIO Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Curran Simpson (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at REGENXBIO Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,200,712.
How does REGENXBIO Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Curran Simpson's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of REGENXBIO Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on REGENXBIO Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.25% of shareholders supported REGENXBIO Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does REGENXBIO Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, REGENXBIO Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,168,723 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Curran SimpsonDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453
2Section 01, Patrick ChristmasDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,041,511. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 470187–470196
3Section 01, Stephen PakolaDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,799,546. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 453321–453330
4Section 03, Curran Simpson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c10 · span 434503–434512
5Section 03, Curran Simpson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c8 · span 433862–433869
6Section 03, Stephen Pakola RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c8 · span 450741–450748
7Section 03, Stephen Pakola OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c10 · span 451382–451389
8Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-050001193125-26-094013Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
9Section 08, Daniel TasséDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,994. Filing ↗machine: span 336292–336502
10Section 08, Kenneth T. MillsDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r7 · c8 · span 330135–330345
11Section 08, David C. StumpDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r8 · c8 · span 333215–333425
12Section 08, George MigauskyDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c8 · span 327059–327269
13Section 08, Jennifer ZacharyDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r10 · c8 · span 339368–339578
14Section 08, Alexandra GlucksmannDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,494. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c8 · span 320883–321093
15Section 08, A.N. Jerry KarabelasDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,494. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c8 · span 323984–324194
16Section 08, Jean BennettDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c8 · span 314724–314934
17Section 08, Allan M. FoxDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r3 · c8 · span 317796–318006
18Section 08, Curran SimpsonDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001700659-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Jean Bennett 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001872219-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Alexandra Glucksmann 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001658390-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, A.N. Jerry Karabelas 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001191229-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, George Migausky 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001134365-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jean Bennett 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001872219-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Allan M. Fox 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001652936-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, David C. Stump 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001191235-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Allan M. Fox 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001652936-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Alexandra Glucksmann 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001658390-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, A.N. Jerry Karabelas 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001191229-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, George Migausky 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001134365-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kenneth T. Mills 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001652824-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jennifer Zachary 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001737231-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David C. Stump 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001191235-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Daniel Tasse 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001502785-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Daniel Tasse 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001502785-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kenneth T. Mills 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001652824-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jennifer Zachary 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001737231-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001700659-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Curran Simpson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-060001346164-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001700659-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001700659-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001700659-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Curran Simpson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001346164-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001700659-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001700659-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001700659-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001700659-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Patrick Christmas 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001521123-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Gregory Austin Ciongoli 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270002023732-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gregory Austin Ciongoli 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270002023732-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Gregory Austin Ciongoli 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270002023732-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Gregory Austin Ciongoli 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-270002023732-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mitchell Chan 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001789335-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Craig Malzahn 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002062007-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-030001193125-26-254590Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.25% (votes for as printed: 32,392,302). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-030000950170-25-080986Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 32,577,603). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-030000950170-24-068050Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.22% (votes for as printed: 40,147,111). Filing ↗
58Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
59Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
60Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 550,000 + equity 618,723 + all other 0 = 1,168,723, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,168,723
61REGENXBIO Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058CEO total compensation as printed in REGENXBIO Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the REGENXBIO Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RGNX Peer Teardown Report