CEO Curran Simpson was paid $4,200,712 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 12.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-155058 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,200,712 ↓ Curran Simpson total, FY2025 | 27th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.25% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
RGNX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Simpson | $665,510 | $0 | $777,448 | $2,350,302 | $387,327 | $0 | $20,125 | $4,200,712 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Christmas | 520,903 | 200,000 | 0 | 1,096,810 | 203,673 | 0 | 20,125 | 2,041,511 |
| EVP, Chief Strategy and Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Pakola | 543,987 | 0 | 505,343 | 509,232 | 220,859 | 0 | 20,125 | 1,799,546 |
| EVP, Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Simpson | $4,200,712 | $4,784,543 | $2,950,002 | ↓ −583,831 |
| Patrick Christmas | 2,041,511 | 2,737,813 | — | ↓ −696,302 |
| Stephen Pakola | 1,799,546 | 2,696,858 | 3,305,985 | ↓ −897,312 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read REGENXBIO Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RGNX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the REGENXBIO Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$4,200,712 Curran Simpson total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 3, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-155058 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for RGNX
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order RGNX
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name RGNX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the REGENXBIO Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| A.N. Jerry Karabelas | Independent Director | $327,494 |
| Alexandra Glucksmann | Independent Director | $327,494 |
| Allan M. Fox | Independent Director | $319,994 |
| Daniel Tass | Lead Independent Director | — |
| David C. Stump | Independent Director | $339,994 |
| George Migausky | Independent Director | $339,994 |
| Jean Bennett | Independent Director | $324,994 |
| Jennifer Zachary | Independent Director | $329,994 |
| Kenneth T. Mills | Chair of the Board | $354,994 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Pakola | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 15,309 | $11 | $168,705 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Bennett | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 46,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexandra Glucksmann | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A.N. Jerry Karabelas | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 46,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Migausky | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Bennett | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan M. Fox | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Stump | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan M. Fox | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 46,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexandra Glucksmann | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 46,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A.N. Jerry Karabelas | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Migausky | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 46,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth T. Mills | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Zachary | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Stump | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 46,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Tasse | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 46,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Tasse | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth T. Mills | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 46,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Zachary | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 46,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Pakola | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 19,608 | 11 | 216,472 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curran Simpson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,453 | 10 | 14,792 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Pakola | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 36,725 | 8 | 288,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Pakola | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 36,725 | 13 | 472,284 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Pakola | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 36,725 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curran Simpson | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,818 | 13 | 89,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Pakola | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,161 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Pakola | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,161 | 14 | 29,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Pakola | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-02 | A | 2,161 | 8 | 16,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Pakola | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-08-01 | D | 7,468 | 10 | 72,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Christmas | Chief Strategy & Legal Officer | 2026-08-01 | D | 4,699 | 10 | 45,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Austin Ciongoli | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 15,432 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Austin Ciongoli | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 69,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Austin Ciongoli | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 49,196 | 9 | 449,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Austin Ciongoli | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 53,407 | 9 | 499,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell Chan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 4,902 | 9 | 45,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Malzahn | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 234 | 9 | 2,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Simpson | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $2,350,302 |
| Curran Simpson | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 777,448 |
| Stephen Pakola | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 505,343 |
| Stephen Pakola | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 509,232 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Simpson | $777,448 | $0 | $2,350,302 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Pakola | 505,343 | 0 | 509,232 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Simpson | RSU | 98,912 | — | $1,424,333 |
| Patrick Christmas | RSU | 28,223 | — | 406,411 |
| Stephen Pakola | Option | 885 | 34.31 | — |
| Stephen Pakola | Option | 103,698 | 7.86 | — |
| Stephen Pakola | RSU | 2,225 | — | 32,040 |
| Curran Simpson | RSU | 28,846 | — | 415,382 |
| Patrick Christmas | Option | 28,617 | 18.34 | — |
| Stephen Pakola | RSU | 64,293 | — | 925,819 |
| Stephen Pakola | Option | 11,959 | 22.25 | — |
| Curran Simpson | Option | 478,606 | 7.86 | — |
| Stephen Pakola | RSU | 29,193 | — | 420,379 |
| Curran Simpson | RSU | 33,972 | — | 489,197 |
| Patrick Christmas | RSU | 25,961 | — | 373,838 |
| Curran Simpson | Option | 14,350 | 22.25 | — |
| Curran Simpson | Option | 175,789 | 11.07 | — |
| Patrick Christmas | Option | 779 | 34.31 | — |
| Stephen Pakola | Option | 26,497 | 18.34 | — |
| Patrick Christmas | Option | 15,307 | 22.25 | — |
| Patrick Christmas | Option | 223,350 | 7.86 | — |
| Curran Simpson | Option | 1,065 | 34.31 | — |
| Stephen Pakola | RSU | 45,294 | — | 652,234 |
| Patrick Christmas | RSU | 1,975 | — | 28,440 |
| Stephen Pakola | RSU | 24,038 | — | 346,147 |
| Curran Simpson | Option | 31,797 | 18.34 | — |
| Patrick Christmas | RSU | 33,970 | — | 489,168 |
| Curran Simpson | RSU | 42,343 | — | 609,739 |
| Curran Simpson | RSU | 2,675 | — | 38,520 |
Our Compensation Committee and Board seek to establish and maintain base salaries for each position and level of responsibility that are competitive with those of executives at our peer group companies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 32,392,302 | 2,722,825 | 149,635 | 92.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-30 | 32,577,603 | 1,756,155 | 93,787 | 94.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 40,147,111 | 727,846 | 35,362 | 98.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-02 | 36,733,345 | 1,131,884 | 111,321 | 97.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-03 | 35,342,731 | 1,197,534 | 37,119 | 96.72% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-04 | 34,872,771 | 789,011 | 29,955 | 97.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 92.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-30 | 94.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 98.22%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted "For" or "Against" Proposal 3, Proposal 4 or Proposal 5 and will have no effect on the outcome of either proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted "For" or "Against" Proposal 2 or Proposal 3 and will have no effect on the outcome of either proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel TasséIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | $85,000 | $68,747 | $206,247 | $0 | $0 | $359,994 |
| Kenneth T. MillsNot independent · Board Chair | 80,000 | 68,747 | 206,247 | 0 | 0 | 354,994 |
| David C. StumpIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 65,000 | 68,747 | 206,247 | 0 | 0 | 339,994 |
| George MigauskyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 65,000 | 68,747 | 206,247 | 0 | 0 | 339,994 |
| Jennifer ZacharyIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 68,747 | 206,247 | 0 | 0 | 329,994 |
| Alexandra GlucksmannIndependent · Compensation | 52,500 | 68,747 | 206,247 | 0 | 0 | 327,494 |
| A.N. Jerry KarabelasIndependent · Compensation | 52,500 | 68,747 | 206,247 | 0 | 0 | 327,494 |
| Jean BennettIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 50,000 | 68,747 | 206,247 | 0 | 0 | 324,994 |
| Allan M. FoxIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 45,000 | 68,747 | 206,247 | 0 | 0 | 319,994 |
| Curran SimpsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $275,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $550,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $618,723 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,168,723 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REGENXBIO Inc. | 2025 | Curran Simpson | $665,510 | $777,448 | $2,350,302 | $387,327 | $4,200,712 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Curran Simpson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453 |
| 2 | Section 01, Patrick Christmas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,041,511. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 470187–470196 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Pakola | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,799,546. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 453321–453330 |
| 4 | Section 03, Curran Simpson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c10 · span 434503–434512 |
| 5 | Section 03, Curran Simpson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c8 · span 433862–433869 |
| 6 | Section 03, Stephen Pakola RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c8 · span 450741–450748 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stephen Pakola OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c10 · span 451382–451389 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-094013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Daniel Tassé | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,994. Filing ↗machine: span 336292–336502 |
| 10 | Section 08, Kenneth T. Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r7 · c8 · span 330135–330345 |
| 11 | Section 08, David C. Stump | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r8 · c8 · span 333215–333425 |
| 12 | Section 08, George Migausky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c8 · span 327059–327269 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jennifer Zachary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r10 · c8 · span 339368–339578 |
| 14 | Section 08, Alexandra Glucksmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,494. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c8 · span 320883–321093 |
| 15 | Section 08, A.N. Jerry Karabelas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,494. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c8 · span 323984–324194 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jean Bennett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c8 · span 314724–314934 |
| 17 | Section 08, Allan M. Fox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,994. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r3 · c8 · span 317796–318006 |
| 18 | Section 08, Curran Simpson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001700659-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jean Bennett 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001872219-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Alexandra Glucksmann 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001658390-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, A.N. Jerry Karabelas 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001191229-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, George Migausky 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001134365-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jean Bennett 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001872219-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Allan M. Fox 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001652936-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David C. Stump 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001191235-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Allan M. Fox 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001652936-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Alexandra Glucksmann 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001658390-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, A.N. Jerry Karabelas 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001191229-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, George Migausky 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001134365-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kenneth T. Mills 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001652824-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jennifer Zachary 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001737231-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David C. Stump 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001191235-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Daniel Tasse 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001502785-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Daniel Tasse 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001502785-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kenneth T. Mills 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001652824-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jennifer Zachary 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001737231-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001700659-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Curran Simpson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001346164-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001700659-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001700659-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001700659-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Curran Simpson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001346164-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001700659-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001700659-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001700659-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Stephen Pakola 2026-08-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001700659-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Patrick Christmas 2026-08-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001521123-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Gregory Austin Ciongoli 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0002023732-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Gregory Austin Ciongoli 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0002023732-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Gregory Austin Ciongoli 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0002023732-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Gregory Austin Ciongoli 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0002023732-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mitchell Chan 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001789335-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Craig Malzahn 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0002062007-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-254590 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.25% (votes for as printed: 32,392,302). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0000950170-25-080986 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 32,577,603). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0000950170-24-068050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.22% (votes for as printed: 40,147,111). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 550,000 + equity 618,723 + all other 0 = 1,168,723, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,168,723 |
| 61 | REGENXBIO Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | CEO total compensation as printed in REGENXBIO Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the REGENXBIO Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500