CEO Sushil Patel was paid $5,845,982 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 58.1% from fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001104659-26-087650 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,845,982 ↑ Sushil Patel total, FY2026 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.74% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
REPL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated August 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sushil Patel | $700,000 | $0 | $3,376,003 | $1,448,325 | $315,000 | $0 | $6,654 | $5,845,982 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Konstantinos Xynos | 536,000 | 0 | 970,800 | 393,451 | 198,320 | 0 | 14,210 | 2,112,781 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Emily Hill | 532,000 | 0 | 970,800 | 393,451 | 196,320 | 0 | 0 | 2,092,571 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sushil Patel | $5,845,982 | $3,697,661 | $2,063,097 | ↑ +2,148,321 |
| Konstantinos Xynos | 2,112,781 | 1,624,865 | 2,448,364 | ↑ +487,916 |
| Emily Hill | 2,092,571 | 1,594,953 | 3,383,157 | ↑ +497,618 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Replimune Group, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper REPL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Replimune Group, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$5,845,982 Sushil Patel total, FY2026
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 16, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-087650 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for REPL
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order REPL
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses REPL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REPL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Replimune Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christy Oliger | Independent Director | $246,108 |
| Dieter Weinand | Independent Director | $278,608 |
| Hyam Levitsky | Independent Director | — |
| Joseph Slattery | Independent Director | $251,108 |
| Kapil Dhingra | Independent Director | $246,108 |
| Madhavan Balachandran | Independent Director | $231,108 |
| Michael Goller | Independent Director | $50,000 |
| Paolo Pucci | Independent Director | $236,108 |
| Philip Astley-Sparke | Chair of the Board | — |
| Veleka Peeples-Dyer | Independent Director | $238,608 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Schwendenman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-10 | D | 7,632 | $13 | $98,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Konstantinos Xynos | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-08-10 | D | 11,447 | 13 | 148,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Hill | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-10 | D | 11,448 | 13 | 148,481 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sushil Patel | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 39,341 | 13 | 510,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 2,609,946 | 12 | 31,475,688 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 126,394 | 12 | 1,524,299 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Hill | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 9,256 | 14 | 132,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Astley-Sparke | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konstantinos Xynos | Option | 41,667 | 7.73 | — |
| Konstantinos Xynos | Option | 67,500 | 8.4 | — |
| Emily Hill | Option | 67,500 | 8.4 | — |
| Emily Hill | Option | 10,417 | 7.73 | — |
| Sushil Patel | Option | 125,000 | 36.75 | — |
| Sushil Patel | RSU | 62,502 | — | 478,140 |
| Konstantinos Xynos | RSU | 4,375 | — | 33,469 |
| Sushil Patel | RSU | 166,667 | — | 1,275,003 |
| Sushil Patel | Option | 130,209 | 7.73 | — |
| Emily Hill | RSU | 19,999 | — | 152,992 |
| Sushil Patel | Option | 250,000 | 8.4 | — |
| Sushil Patel | RSU | 83,335 | — | 637,513 |
| Emily Hill | RSU | 60,000 | — | 459,000 |
| Emily Hill | RSU | 45,000 | — | 344,250 |
| Sushil Patel | RSU | 20,000 | — | 153,000 |
| Sushil Patel | RSU | 13,125 | — | 100,406 |
| Sushil Patel | Option | 1,641 | 18.26 | — |
| Konstantinos Xynos | Option | 219 | 18.26 | — |
| Konstantinos Xynos | Option | 20,313 | 17.66 | — |
| Konstantinos Xynos | Option | 75,000 | 28.62 | — |
| Konstantinos Xynos | RSU | 19,999 | — | 152,992 |
| Konstantinos Xynos | RSU | 45,000 | — | 344,250 |
| Konstantinos Xynos | RSU | 60,000 | — | 459,000 |
| Emily Hill | RSU | 26,665 | — | 203,987 |
| Konstantinos Xynos | RSU | 26,665 | — | 203,987 |
| Konstantinos Xynos | RSU | 1,750 | — | 13,388 |
| Sushil Patel | Option | 16,250 | 17.66 | — |
| Sushil Patel | RSU | 200,000 | — | 1,530,000 |
| Emily Hill | Option | 46,875 | 18 | — |
| Konstantinos Xynos | RSU | 25,000 | — | 191,250 |
| Emily Hill | Option | 31,250 | 7.73 | — |
| Emily Hill | RSU | 41,666 | — | 318,745 |
| Konstantinos Xynos | Option | 4,922 | 19.98 | — |
to generally provide compensation and benefit levels that will attract, retain, motivate and reward a highly talented executive team within the context of responsible cost management; establish a direct link between our individual/team performance and results and our executives' compensation; and align the interests and objectives of our executives with those of our stockholders by linking executive equity awards to stockholder value creation
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-15 | 48,641,528 | 622,710 | 55,371 | 98.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-09-03 | 61,212,356 | 1,250,054 | 25,712 | 97.96% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-04 | 53,580,801 | 1,025,630 | 44,016 | 98.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-04 | 53,580,801 | 1,025,630 | 44,016 | 98.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-15 | 98.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-09-03 | 97.96%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-04 | 98.04%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote and, therefore, has the effect of a vote "against" the Say on Pay Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is treated as present and entitled to vote and, therefore, has the effect of a vote "against" the Say on Pay Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dieter WeinandIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (1) (Chair) · Audit Committee (3) | $100,000 | $0 | $178,608 | — | $0 | $278,608 |
| Joseph SlatteryIndependent · Compensation Committee (2) · Audit Committee (3) (Chair) | 72,500 | 0 | 178,608 | — | 0 | 251,108 |
| Christy OligerIndependent | 67,500 | 0 | 178,608 | — | 0 | 246,108 |
| Kapil DhingraIndependent | 67,500 | 0 | 178,608 | — | 0 | 246,108 |
| Veleka Peeples-DyerIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 60,000 | 0 | 178,608 | — | 0 | 238,608 |
| Paolo PucciIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 57,500 | 0 | 178,608 | — | 0 | 236,108 |
| Madhavan BalachandranIndependent | 52,500 | 0 | 178,608 | — | 0 | 231,108 |
| Michael GollerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (1) | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 50,000 |
| Sushil PatelEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Philip Astley-SparkeEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Hyam LevitskyIndependent | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $527,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $527,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Replimune Group, Inc. | 2026 | Sushil Patel | $700,000 | $3,376,003 | $1,448,325 | $315,000 | $5,845,982 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sushil Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 2 | Section 01, Konstantinos Xynos | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,112,781. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c41 · span 448265–448274 |
| 3 | Section 01, Emily Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,092,571. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 439514–439523 |
| 4 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-045886 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 08, Dieter Weinand | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,608. Filing ↗machine: span 385773–385780 |
| 6 | Section 08, Joseph Slattery | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,108. Filing ↗machine: span 383694–383701 |
| 7 | Section 08, Christy Oliger | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,108. Filing ↗machine: span 377404–377411 |
| 8 | Section 08, Kapil Dhingra | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,108. Filing ↗machine: span 373224–373231 |
| 9 | Section 08, Veleka Peeples-Dyer | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,608. Filing ↗machine: span 379515–379522 |
| 10 | Section 08, Paolo Pucci | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,108. Filing ↗machine: span 381590–381597 |
| 11 | Section 08, Madhavan Balachandran | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,108. Filing ↗machine: span 371137–371144 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael Goller | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 374326–374332 |
| 13 | Section 08, Sushil Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Philip Astley-Sparke | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Hyam Levitsky | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Andrew Schwendenman 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001104659-26-095003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Konstantinos Xynos 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001104659-26-095006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Emily Hill 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001104659-26-095008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Sushil Patel 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001104659-26-095012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001193125-26-345144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001193125-26-345144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Emily Hill 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Philip Astley-Sparke 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001104659-26-100437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-09-16 | 0001104659-26-108243 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 48,641,528). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-04 | 0001104659-25-087464 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.96% (votes for as printed: 61,212,356). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-05 | 0001104659-24-097365 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.04% (votes for as printed: 53,580,801). Filing ↗machine: span 28460–29882 |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 527,500 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 527,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 527,500 |
| 29 | Replimune Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Replimune Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500