CEO Carsten Brunn was paid $4,329,868 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 40.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001453687-26-000072 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,329,868 ↓ Carsten Brunn total, FY2025 | 44th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.01% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
RNAC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carsten Brunn | $674,000 | $0 | $973,475 | $2,314,320 | $363,960 | $0 | $4,113 | $4,329,868 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Metin Kurtoglu | 163,494 | 0 | 775,931 | 984,442 | 60,427 | 0 | 489,740 | 2,474,034 |
| Former Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Jewell | 390,665 | 0 | 375,046 | 661,814 | 144,200 | 0 | 443,982 | 2,015,707 |
| Former Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Blaine Davis | 475,860 | 0 | 372,460 | 884,122 | 205,572 | 0 | 11,913 | 1,949,927 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Milos Miljkovic | 439,000 | 0 | 321,670 | 766,422 | 118,530 | 0 | 11,913 | 1,657,535 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carsten Brunn | $4,329,868 | $7,314,211 | — | ↓ −2,984,343 |
| Metin Kurtoglu | 2,474,034 | 2,713,064 | — | ↓ −239,030 |
| Christopher Jewell | 2,015,707 | 1,687,754 | — | ↑ +327,953 |
| Blaine Davis | 1,949,927 | 3,971,412 | — | ↓ −2,021,485 |
| Milos Miljkovic | 1,657,535 | 1,349,018 | — | ↑ +308,517 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RNAC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses RNAC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RNAC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carsten Brunn | Option | 149,274 | 19.66 | — |
| Christopher Jewell | RSU | 19,455 | — | 140,271 |
| Christopher Jewell | Option | 47,400 | 16.93 | — |
| Carsten Brunn | RSU | 57,500 | — | 414,575 |
| Blaine Davis | Option | 77,749 | 19.66 | — |
| Milos Miljkovic | RSU | 19,000 | — | 136,990 |
| Carsten Brunn | RSU | 116,352 | — | 838,898 |
| Blaine Davis | RSU | 60,600 | — | 436,926 |
| Blaine Davis | RSU | 22,000 | — | 158,620 |
| Christopher Jewell | RSU | 16,100 | — | 116,081 |
| Metin Kurtoglu | RSU | 16,100 | — | 116,081 |
| Milos Miljkovic | RSU | 13,704 | — | 98,806 |
| Carsten Brunn | Option | 169,100 | 16.93 | — |
| Christopher Jewell | Option | 24,948 | 19.66 | — |
| Blaine Davis | Option | 64,600 | 16.93 | — |
| Milos Miljkovic | Option | 17,574 | 19.66 | — |
| Milos Miljkovic | Option | 56,000 | 16.93 | — |
| Metin Kurtoglu | Option | 3,564 | 3.23 | — |
| Metin Kurtoglu | Option | 47,400 | 16.93 | — |
The company designs its executive compensation program to reward performance consistent with strategic and financial results, emphasizing variable pay over fixed pay to attract, retain, and motivate top talent. The program balances short-term and long-term incentives, with a significant portion of target total direct compensation delivered in equity awards to align executive interests with long-term stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 13,659,709 | 136,217 | 6,033,199 | 99.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 19,701,123 | 157,132 | 1,726 | 99.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 63,731,591 | 5,090,940 | 1,074,196 | 92.6% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | 59,419,306 | 3,352,586 | 2,678,803 | 94.66% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-18 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 2020-06-19 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 99.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 99.21%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 92.6%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie S. CoxIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | $82,880 | $44,018 | $103,635 | — | $0 | $230,533 |
| Patrick Zenner, M.B.AIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 71,848 | 44,018 | 101,044 | — | 0 | 216,910 |
| Timothy C. Barabe, M.B.AIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 44,018 | 101,044 | — | 0 | 210,062 |
| Murat Kalayoglu, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Departed during FY | 58,836 | 44,018 | 101,044 | — | 0 | 203,898 |
| Nishan de Silva, M.D., M.B.AIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 57,500 | 44,018 | 101,044 | — | 0 | 202,562 |
| Kemal Malik, M.B.B.SIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Science and Technology | 56,304 | 44,018 | 101,044 | — | 0 | 201,366 |
| Michael Singer, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology | 52,500 | 44,018 | 101,044 | — | 0 | 197,562 |
| Timothy A. Springer, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology | 47,500 | 44,018 | 101,044 | — | 0 | 192,562 |
| Adrian Bot, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Science and Technology (Chair) | 2,065 | 48,082 | 108,960 | — | 0 | 159,107 |
| Carsten Brunn, Ph.DEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $494,433 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $400,226 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $894,659 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | MeiraGTx Holdings | 2025 | Alexandria Forbes | 840,000 | 5,823,500 | — | — | 8,330,006 |
| 3 | Corvus Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Richard Miller | 36,566 | 0 | 6,989,000 | 0 | 7,031,566 |
| 4 | Viridian Therapeutics | 2025 | Stephen Mahoney | 700,000 | 1,058,098 | 4,381,713 | 630,000 | 6,776,249 |
| 5 | Allogene Therapeutics | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 6 | AnaptysBio | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 7 | Replimune Group | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 8 | Candel Therapeutics | 2025 | Paul Peter Tak | 743,592 | 0 | 3,916,028 | 396,653 | 5,344,561 |
| 9 | Savara | 2025 | Matthew Pauls | 660,000 | 3,870,000 | 0 | 297,000 | 4,845,000 |
| 10 | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Carsten Brunn | 674,000 | 973,475 | 2,314,320 | 363,960 | 4,329,868 |
| 11 | Annexon | 2025 | Douglas Love | 670,833 | 0 | 2,522,260 | 371,250 | 3,579,202 |
| 12 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Gaurav Shah | 671,076 | 806,751 | 1,613,377 | 403,048 | 3,510,241 |
| 13 | Rezolute | 2025 | Nevan Charles Elam | 610,825 | 1,767,204 | 0 | 0 | 2,851,109 |
| 14 | Lineage Cell Therapeutics | 2025 | Brian Culley | 691,800 | 0 | 882,970 | 518,900 | 2,111,170 |
| 15 | MacroGenics | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 16 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics | 2025 | David Kirn | 667,252 | 0 | 822,750 | 560,597 | 2,051,343 |
| 17 | Alector | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| 4D Molecular Therapeutics | 140% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Radford (part of the Rewards Solutions practice at Aon plc) |
| Alector | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Allogene Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AnaptysBio | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Annexon | 100% of target% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Candel Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford, an Aon company |
| Cogent Biosciences | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Corvus Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lineage Cell Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Anderson |
| MacroGenics | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| MeiraGTx Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Total Compensation Solutions |
| Replimune Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Rezolute | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Savara | 90% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Viridian Therapeutics | 150% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Carsten Brunn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,329,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 520739–520748 |
| 2 | Section 01, Metin Kurtoglu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,474,034. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c45 · span 551772–551781 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Jewell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,015,707. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c45 · span 544711–544720 |
| 4 | Section 01, Blaine Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,949,927. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 527377–527386 |
| 5 | Section 01, Milos Miljkovic | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,657,535. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c45 · span 533987–533996 |
| 6 | Section 08, Carrie S. Cox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,533. Filing ↗machine: span 745669–745975 |
| 7 | Section 08, Patrick Zenner, M.B.A | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,910. Filing ↗machine: span 760148–760454 |
| 8 | Section 08, Timothy C. Barabe, M.B.A | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,062. Filing ↗machine: span 740638–740970 |
| 9 | Section 08, Murat Kalayoglu, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,898. Filing ↗machine: span 750482–750788 |
| 10 | Section 08, Nishan de Silva, M.D., M.B.A | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,562. Filing ↗machine: span 747982–748288 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kemal Malik, M.B.B.S | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,366. Filing ↗machine: span 752794–753100 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael Singer, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,562. Filing ↗machine: span 755532–755838 |
| 13 | Section 08, Timothy A. Springer, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,562. Filing ↗machine: span 757842–758148 |
| 14 | Section 08, Adrian Bot, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,107. Filing ↗machine: span 743184–743490 |
| 15 | Section 08, Carsten Brunn, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001453687-26-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.01% (votes for as printed: 13,659,709). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001453687-25-000093 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.21% (votes for as printed: 19,701,123). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-16 | 0001453687-23-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.6% (votes for as printed: 63,731,591). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 494,433 + equity 400,226 + all other 0 = 894,659, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 894,659 |
| 21 | Cogent Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 22 | MeiraGTx Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052190 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeiraGTx Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,330,006. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corvus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,031,566. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Viridian Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160344 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viridian Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,776,249. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 371769–371778 |
| 25 | Allogene Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 26 | AnaptysBio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio's own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 27 | Replimune Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 28 | Candel Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191506 | CEO total compensation as printed in Candel Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,344,561. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 520483–520492 |
| 29 | Savara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Savara's own proxy. As printed: 4,845,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 340387–340396 |
| 30 | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001453687-26-000072 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,329,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 520739–520748 |
| 31 | Annexon, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Annexon's own proxy. As printed: 3,579,202. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 356205–356214 |
| 32 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775 |
| 33 | Rezolute, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rezolute's own proxy. As printed: 2,851,109. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Lineage Cell Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lineage Cell Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,111,170. Filing ↗machine: span 377951–377960 |
| 35 | MacroGenics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics's own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198 |
| 36 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017427 | CEO total compensation as printed in 4D Molecular Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,051,343. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 356185–356194 |
| 37 | Alector, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector's own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 38 | Section 10a, MacroGenics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001125345-26-000021 | MacroGenics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Viridian Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160344 | Viridian Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, AnaptysBio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | AnaptysBio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Savara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177353 | Savara's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028948 | Allogene Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Alector reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Lineage Cell Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191556 | Lineage Cell Therapeutics names Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat