Former CEO Marella Thorell was paid $1,113,396 in fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-182036 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,775,549 Eric Shaff total, FY2025 Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Marella Thorell: $1,113,396 | 1st CEO (Marella Thorell) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 84.47% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
MCRB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Shaff | $408,333 | $0 | $0 | $1,338,870 | $0 | $0 | $28,346 | $1,775,549 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas DesRosier | 512,900 | 166,667 | 0 | 446,290 | 0 | 0 | 10,166 | 1,136,023 |
| Former Co-President and Co-Chief Executive Officer and current Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Marella Thorell | 494,400 | 166,667 | — | 446,290 | 0 | 0 | 6,039 | 1,113,396 |
| Former Co-President and Co-Chief Executive Officer and current Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Teresa Young | 489,300 | 0 | 75,682 | 446,290 | 0 | 0 | 10,190 | 1,021,462 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial and Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Henn | 489,300 | 0 | 75,682 | 446,290 | 0 | 0 | 3,075 | 1,014,347 |
| President and Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Shaff | $1,775,549 | $2,682,007 | $3,158,336 | ↓ −906,458 |
| Thomas DesRosier | 1,136,023 | 1,248,507 | — | ↓ −112,484 |
| Marella Thorell | 1,113,396 | — | — | — |
| Teresa Young | 1,021,462 | — | 1,820,458 | — |
| Matthew Henn | 1,014,347 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Seres Therapeutics, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MCRB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Seres Therapeutics, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$1,775,549 Eric Shaff total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 18, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-182036 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for MCRB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order MCRB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name MCRB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Seres Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Eric Shaff | CEO | $1,775,549 |
| Marella Thorell | CEO | $1,113,396 |
| Matthew Henn | President | $1,014,347 |
| Teresa Young | EVP | $1,021,462 |
| Thomas DesRosier | CEO | $1,136,023 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Claire M. Fraser, Ph.D | Independent Director | $151,688 |
| Dennis A. Ausiello, M.D | Independent Director | $131,688 |
| Hans-Juergen Woerle, M.D., Ph.D | Independent Director | $132,362 |
| Kurt C. Graves | Independent Director | $88,375 |
| Paul R. Biondi | Former director (through FY2025) | $82,261 |
| Richard N. Kender | Chair of the Board | $123,375 |
| Robert Rosiello | Independent Director | $147,115 |
| Stephen A. Berenson | Independent Director | $168,985 |
| Willard H. Dere, M.D | Independent Director | $113,375 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 238 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 1,384 | — | — | 4 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 244 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 722 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 180 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-05-18 | D | 59 | 8 | 444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-05-18 | D | 79 | 8 | 595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-05-18 | D | 77 | 8 | 580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 259 | 8 | 1,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis A. Ausiello | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Rosiello | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Berenson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 18,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Rosiello | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willard H. Dere | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marella Thorell | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Fraser | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt C. Graves | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard N. Kender | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Berenson | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis A. Ausiello | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-15 | — | 1,386 | — | — | 4 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | A | 245 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | A | 181 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | A | 238 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 722 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 82 | 5 | 373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 81 | 5 | 369 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 64 | 5 | 291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 263 | 5 | 1,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 238 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 244 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 391 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 722 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 111 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 97 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 141 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 91 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 89 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 180 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-05-18 | D | 59 | 8 | 444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-05-18 | D | 79 | 8 | 595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-05-18 | D | 77 | 8 | 580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 259 | 8 | 1,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis A. Ausiello | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Rosiello | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Berenson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 18,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Rosiello | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Willard H. Dere | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marella Thorell | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Fraser | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt C. Graves | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard N. Kender | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Berenson | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis A. Ausiello | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | D | 112 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | D | 133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | A | 245 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 332 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | A | 181 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 390 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | D | 98 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | D | 140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | A | 238 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 722 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-08-15 | D | 91 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DesRosier | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 82 | 5 | 373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Henn | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 81 | 5 | 369 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Brady | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 64 | 5 | 291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Shaff | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 263 | 5 | 1,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Young | OPTION | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 32,500 | — | $446,290 |
| Thomas DesRosier | OPTION | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 32,500 | — | 446,290 |
| Teresa Young | RSU | 2025-09-26 | — | — | 3,998 | — | 75,682 |
| Matthew Henn | OPTION | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 32,500 | — | 446,290 |
| Matthew Henn | RSU | 2025-09-26 | — | — | 3,998 | — | 75,682 |
| Eric Shaff | OPTION | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 97,500 | — | 1,338,870 |
| Marella Thorell | OPTION | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 32,500 | — | 446,290 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Young | $75,682 | $0 | $446,290 | 0.0% |
| Thomas DesRosier | 0 | 0 | 446,290 | 0.0% |
| Matthew Henn | 75,682 | 0 | 446,290 | 0.0% |
| Eric Shaff | 0 | 0 | 1,338,870 | 0.0% |
| Marella Thorell | 0 | 0 | 446,290 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas DesRosier | Option | 1,329 | 110 | — |
| Teresa Young | Option | 1,329 | 110 | — |
| Eric Shaff | RSU | 2,989 | — | 44,476 |
| Thomas DesRosier | RSU | 1,001 | — | 14,895 |
| Thomas DesRosier | Option | 6,012 | 22 | — |
| Marella Thorell | Option | 32,500 | 15.64 | — |
| Eric Shaff | Option | 1,563 | 147.6 | — |
| Matthew Henn | Option | 547 | 147.6 | — |
| Thomas DesRosier | Option | 32,500 | 15.64 | — |
| Marella Thorell | Option | 19,688 | 15.75 | — |
| Teresa Young | Option | 32,500 | 15.64 | — |
| Eric Shaff | Option | 17,930 | 22 | — |
| Eric Shaff | Option | 41,129 | 22 | — |
| Eric Shaff | RSU | 1,954 | — | 29,076 |
| Matthew Henn | Option | 1,407 | 110 | — |
| Teresa Young | Option | 5,274 | 22 | — |
| Matthew Henn | Option | 32,500 | 15.64 | — |
| Matthew Henn | RSU | 878 | — | 13,065 |
| Teresa Young | RSU | 878 | — | 13,065 |
| Teresa Young | RSU | 664 | — | 9,880 |
| Thomas DesRosier | RSU | 664 | — | 9,880 |
| Thomas DesRosier | Option | 14,395 | 22 | — |
| Thomas DesRosier | Option | 407 | 147.6 | — |
| Matthew Henn | Option | 14,395 | 22 | — |
| Matthew Henn | Option | 5,274 | 22 | — |
| Teresa Young | Option | 14,395 | 22 | — |
| Matthew Henn | RSU | 704 | — | 10,476 |
| Eric Shaff | Option | 97,500 | 15.64 | — |
| Eric Shaff | Option | 3,907 | 110 | — |
| Teresa Young | Option | 375 | 147.6 | — |
Our executive compensation program has been designed to motivate, reward, attract and retain high caliber management deemed essential to ensure our success. The program seeks to align executive compensation with our short- and long-term objectives, business strategy and financial performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-08 | 3,374,813 | 620,353 | 121,295 | 84.47% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-10 | 57,856,004 | 32,505,142 | 405,645 | 64.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 91,849,150 | 560,885 | 156,604 | 99.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 70,250,385 | 1,086,657 | 129,116 | 98.48% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 73,748,370 | 446,095 | 106,691 | 99.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-08 | 84.47%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-10 | 64.03%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 99.39%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen A. BerensonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $10,000 | $0 | $158,985 | $0 | $0 | $168,985 |
| Claire M. Fraser, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 40,000 | 0 | 111,688 | 0 | 0 | 151,688 |
| Robert RosielloIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Newly elected | 21,257 | 0 | 125,858 | 0 | 0 | 147,115 |
| Hans-Juergen Woerle, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Science and Clinical Development · Newly elected | 47,486 | 0 | 84,876 | 0 | 0 | 132,362 |
| Dennis A. Ausiello, M.DIndependent · Audit · Science and Clinical Development (Chair) | 20,000 | 0 | 111,688 | 0 | 0 | 131,688 |
| Richard N. KenderEmployee director · Board Chair | 72,500 | 0 | 50,875 | — | 0 | 123,375 |
| Willard H. Dere, M.DIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,500 | 0 | 50,875 | 0 | 0 | 113,375 |
| Kurt C. GravesIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) | 37,500 | 0 | 50,875 | 0 | 0 | 88,375 |
| Paul R. BiondiIndependent · Departed during FY | 31,386 | 0 | 50,875 | 0 | 0 | 82,261 |
| Eric D. ShaffEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $342,629 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $342,629 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Seres Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Seres Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aura Biosciences | 2025 | Elisabet de los Pinos | $645,483 | $1,492,378 | $1,513,293 | $284,013 | $3,956,167 |
| 2 | Larimar Therapeutics | 2025 | Carole Ben-Maimon | 650,000 | 660,860 | 1,889,160 | 0 | 3,526,423 |
| 3 | Atea Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jean-Pierre Sommadossi | 703,490 | 1,315,800 | 962,368 | 422,094 | 3,403,752 |
| 4 | Enanta Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jay Luly | 803,300 | 128,550 | 1,223,975 | 591,665 | 2,769,548 |
| 5 | Acrivon Therapeutics | 2025 | Peter Blume-Jensen | 709,893 | 0 | 1,592,245 | 410,400 | 2,718,538 |
| 6 | Regulus Therapeutics | 2023 | Joseph Hagan | 615,800 | 88,000 | 1,528,091 | 332,532 | 2,575,123 |
| 7 | Voyager Therapeutics | 2025 | Alfred Sandrock | 674,903 | 611,900 | 843,900 | 361,917 | 2,508,370 |
| 8 | Assembly Biosciences | 2025 | Jason Okazaki | 647,500 | 661,671 | 573,574 | 585,000 | 2,482,987 |
| 9 | Black Diamond Therapeutics | 2025 | Mark Velleca | 667,400 | 189,000 | 1,006,030 | 348,717 | 2,234,919 |
| 10 | Mersana Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
| 11 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Marella Thorell | 494,400 | — | 446,290 | 0 | 1,113,396 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Acrivon Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Assembly Biosciences | not disclosed | Options 100 | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Atea Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Aura Biosciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Black Diamond Therapeutics | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (Aon plc) |
| Enanta Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Options 80 · PSU 10 · MSU 10 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Larimar Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | No | Aon |
| Mersana Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Regulus Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon/Radford |
| Voyager Therapeutics | 97.5% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Shaff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,775,549. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 928055–928064 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas DesRosier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,136,023. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 951675–951684 |
| 3 | Section 01, Marella Thorell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,113,396. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c29 · span 975066–975075 |
| 4 | Section 01, Teresa Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,021,462. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c29 · span 1015338–1015347 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Henn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,014,347. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 995243–995252 |
| 6 | Section 03, Teresa Young OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “ATTENDANCE BY MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT MEETINGS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r10 · c17 · span 1010995–1011002 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas DesRosier OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “ATTENDANCE BY MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT MEETINGS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c17 · span 947032–947039 |
| 8 | Section 03, Teresa Young RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r12 · c13 · span 1100642–1100648 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Henn OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “ATTENDANCE BY MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT MEETINGS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c17 · span 990901–990908 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Henn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r9 · c13 · span 1083629–1083635 |
| 11 | Section 03, Eric Shaff OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “ATTENDANCE BY MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT MEETINGS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c17 · span 923710–923719 |
| 12 | Section 03, Marella Thorell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “ATTENDANCE BY MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT MEETINGS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c16 · span 970724–970731 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103276 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Stephen A. Berenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,985. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c11 · span 1759743–1759971 |
| 15 | Section 08, Claire M. Fraser, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,688. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c11 · span 1774435–1774663 |
| 16 | Section 08, Robert Rosiello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,115. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c11 · span 1789112–1789340 |
| 17 | Section 08, Hans-Juergen Woerle, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,362. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r10 · c11 · span 1794022–1794250 |
| 18 | Section 08, Dennis A. Ausiello, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,688. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c11 · span 1754844–1755072 |
| 19 | Section 08, Richard N. Kender | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,375. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c11 · span 1784217–1784445 |
| 20 | Section 08, Willard H. Dere, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,375. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c11 · span 1769532–1769760 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kurt C. Graves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,375. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c11 · span 1779325–1779552 |
| 22 | Section 08, Paul R. Biondi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,261. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c11 · span 1764636–1764863 |
| 23 | Section 08, Eric D. Shaff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Matthew Henn 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Thomas DesRosier 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Thomas DesRosier 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Eric D. Shaff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Eric D. Shaff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eric D. Shaff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas DesRosier 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Matthew Henn 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matthew Henn 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kelly Brady 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kelly Brady 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kelly Brady 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kelly Brady 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas DesRosier 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Matthew Henn 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Eric D. Shaff 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dennis A. Ausiello 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Robert Rosiello 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stephen A. Berenson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kelly Brady 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert Rosiello 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Willard H. Dere 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Marella Thorell 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Claire Fraser 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kurt C. Graves 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Eric D. Shaff 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Richard N. Kender 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Matthew Henn 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Stephen A. Berenson 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Dennis A. Ausiello 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Thomas DesRosier 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Thomas DesRosier 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Thomas DesRosier 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas DesRosier 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Eric D. Shaff 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kelly Brady 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kelly Brady 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Eric D. Shaff 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Matthew Henn 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Matthew Henn 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Matthew Henn 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Eric D. Shaff 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kelly Brady 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Thomas DesRosier 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Matthew Henn 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kelly Brady 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Eric D. Shaff 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001193125-26-355722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-08 | 0001193125-26-298525 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.47% (votes for as printed: 3,374,813). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-14 | 0001193125-25-080185 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.03% (votes for as printed: 57,856,004). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-23 | 0001193125-23-173803 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.39% (votes for as printed: 91,849,150). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 75 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 76 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 342,629 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 342,629, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 342,629 |
| 77 | Aura Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aura Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,956,167. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 480151–480160 |
| 78 | Larimar Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163942 | CEO total compensation as printed in Larimar Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,526,423. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r3 · c39 · span 812416–812425 |
| 79 | Atea Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atea Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,403,752. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 1526943–1526952 |
| 80 | Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001193125-26-022558 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enanta Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,769,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 830357–830366 |
| 81 | Acrivon Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acrivon Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,718,538. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 492621–492630 |
| 82 | Regulus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-19 | 0001193125-24-102883 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regulus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,575,123. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c27 · span 187482–187491 |
| 83 | Voyager Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voyager Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,508,370. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c47 · span 370852–370861 |
| 84 | Assembly Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170417 | CEO total compensation as printed in Assembly Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,482,987. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r2 · c25 · span 1134174–1134183 |
| 85 | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051474 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Diamond Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,234,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 370031–370040 |
| 86 | Mersana Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 87 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seres Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,113,396. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c29 · span 975066–975075 |
| 88 | Section 10a, Enanta Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-022558 | Enanta Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Seres Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Voyager Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050297 | Voyager Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Seres Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Assembly Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170417 | Assembly Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Seres Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Atea Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182293 | Atea Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Seres Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Regulus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-102883 | Regulus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Seres Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040448 | Mersana Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Seres Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Seres Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500