Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alise Reicin | $640,833 | $0 | $1,946,853 | $4,373,617 | $372,500 | $0 | $17,775 | $7,351,578 |
| President, CEO and Director | ||||||||
| Daniel Lochner | 488,854 | 0 | 947,608 | 1,424,794 | 206,500 | 0 | 33,358 | 3,101,114 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Marcella Ruddy | 501,050 | 0 | 937,219 | 1,409,161 | 211,700 | 0 | 10,500 | 3,069,630 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alise Reicin | $7,351,578 | $5,900,217 | — | +1,451,361 |
| Daniel Lochner | 3,101,114 | 2,284,007 | — | +817,107 |
| Marcella Ruddy | 3,069,630 | 1,840,150 | — | +1,229,480 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 14,292,497 | 118,271 | 14,467 | 99.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 14,819,757 | 66,777 | 15,325 | 99.55% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 99.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 99.55%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECX | 2025 | Alise Reicin | $640,833 | $1,946,853 | $4,373,617 | $372,500 | $7,351,578 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alise Reicin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177467 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,351,578. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 237732–237741 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Lochner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177467 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,101,114. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c26 · span 242088–242097 |
| 3 | Section 01, Marcella Ruddy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177467 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,069,630. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c26 · span 246469–246478 |
| 4 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.18% (votes for as printed: 14,292,497). Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-137149 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.55% (votes for as printed: 14,819,757). Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 7 | TECX (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177467 | CEO total compensation as printed in TECX's own proxy. As printed: 7,351,578. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 237732–237741 |