CEO Matthew Walker was paid $2,355,829 in fiscal year 2025, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-023519 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,355,829 Matthew Walker total, FY2025 | 56th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 24:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 90.71% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
TRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Walker | $513,393 | $0 | $1,441,679 | $0 | $396,463 | $0 | $4,294 | $2,355,829 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Bielli | 380,301 | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 770,612 | 1,450,913 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Velasquez | 313,300 | 35,548 | 211,722 | 0 | 136,364 | 0 | 13,911 | 710,845 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Hugh McMahon | 315,800 | 0 | 213,369 | 0 | 137,766 | 30,160 | 11,961 | 709,056 |
| Executive Vice President, Real Estate | ||||||||
| Michael Houston | 308,300 | 0 | 208,329 | 0 | 134,350 | 0 | 6,539 | 657,518 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Brett Brown | 257,805 | 0 | 269,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,502 | 628,707 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Allen Lyda | 74,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,528 | 330,113 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Walker | $2,355,829 | — | — | — |
| Gregory Bielli | 1,450,913 | 5,414,528 | 3,870,462 | ↓ −3,963,615 |
| Robert Velasquez | 710,845 | 689,597 | 1,084,352 | ↑ +21,248 |
| Hugh McMahon | 709,056 | 762,011 | 1,480,019 | ↓ −52,955 |
| Michael Houston | 657,518 | — | 841,964 | — |
| Brett Brown | 628,707 | 1,012,376 | 1,512,604 | ↓ −383,669 |
| Allen Lyda | 330,113 | 1,809,113 | 1,114,458 | ↓ −1,479,000 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Tejon Ranch Co.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TRC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Tejon Ranch Co. Peer Teardown Report
$2,355,829 Matthew Walker total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of July 28, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-023519 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TRC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TRC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TRC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Tejon Ranch Co. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brett Brown | CFO | $628,707 |
| Gregory Bielli | CEO | $1,450,913 |
| Hugh McMahon | EVP | $709,056 |
| Allen Lyda | COO | $330,113 |
| Robert Velasquez | CFO | $710,845 |
| Matthew Walker | CEO | $2,355,829 |
| Michael Houston | General Counsel | $657,518 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Dakos | Independent Director | $71,591 |
| Anthony L. Leggio | Independent Director | $131,129 |
| Daniel R. Tisch | Independent Director | $124,055 |
| Denise Gammon | Independent Director | $116,147 |
| Eric H. Speron | Independent Director | $116,147 |
| Jeffrey J. McCall | Independent Director | $116,123 |
| Kenneth G. Yee | Independent Director | $116,147 |
| Michael Winer | Former director (through FY2025) | $50,061 |
| Norman J. Metcalfe | Independent Director | $141,143 |
| Steven A. Betts | Independent Director | $139,061 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman J. Metcalfe | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 1,245 | $19 | $23,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise Gammon | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 913 | 19 | 17,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Betts | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 1,312 | 19 | 24,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Dakos | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 913 | 19 | 17,201 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel R. Tisch | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 1,776 | 19 | 33,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory S. Bielli | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 913 | 19 | 17,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony L. Leggio | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 1,113 | 19 | 20,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth G. Yee | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 913 | 19 | 17,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric H. Speron | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 1,577 | 19 | 29,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. McCall | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 1,577 | 19 | 29,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven A. Betts | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1,320 | 19 | 24,684 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric H. Speron | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1,587 | 19 | 29,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony L. Leggio | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1,119 | 19 | 20,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise Gammon | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 918 | 19 | 17,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. McCall | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1,587 | 19 | 29,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman J. Metcalfe | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1,253 | 19 | 23,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel R. Tisch | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 1,787 | 19 | 33,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory S. Bielli | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 918 | 19 | 17,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Dakos | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 918 | 19 | 17,167 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth G. Yee | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 565 | 19 | 10,566 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Houston | Sr. VP & General Counsel | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,119 | 18 | 20,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Houston | Sr. VP & General Counsel | 2026-07-28 | A | 2,808 | 18 | 51,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh McMahon | Executive VP- Real Estate | 2026-07-28 | A | 2,876 | 18 | 53,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Velasquez | SVP Finance/CAO | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,458 | 18 | 26,929 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Velasquez | SVP Finance/CAO | 2026-07-28 | A | 2,854 | 18 | 52,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh McMahon | Executive VP- Real Estate | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,385 | 18 | 25,581 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugh McMahon | PSU | 2025-03-06 | — | 4,327 | — | 12,981 | $71,266 |
| Robert Velasquez | PSU | 2025-03-06 | — | 4,294 | — | 8,588 | 70,722 |
| Matthew Walker | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 43,760 | — | 670,841 |
| Hugh McMahon | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 8,628 | — | 142,103 |
| Matthew Walker | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 33,975 | — | 520,837 |
| Robert Velasquez | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 8,561 | — | 141,000 |
| Matthew Walker | PSU | 2025-03-06 | — | 16,308 | — | 32,616 | 250,002 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugh McMahon | $142,103 | $71,266 | $0 | 33.4% |
| Robert Velasquez | 141,000 | 70,722 | 0 | 33.4% |
| Matthew Walker | 1,191,678 | 250,002 | 0 | 17.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Velasquez | RSU | 2,798 | — | $4,294 |
| Matthew Walker | RSU | 16,308 | — | 16,308 |
| Hugh McMahon | RSU | 4,240 | — | 4,327 |
| Michael Houston | RSU | 2,712 | — | 4,225 |
The Compensation Committee sets compensation at levels it determines to be competitive and appropriate, using professional experience and judgment. Pay decisions are not driven by a particular target level or formulaic approach, but consider multiple factors including company performance, criticality to the business, and the need to attract and retain talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 20,112,826 | 1,796,845 | 261,908 | 90.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 12,372,371 | 8,709,016 | 1,728,805 | 54.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 13,135,077 | 8,440,983 | 111,124 | 60.57% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 17,865,314 | 1,646,961 | 115,101 | 91.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 16,979,178 | 1,946,841 | 58,508 | 89.44% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 8,648,560 | 9,428,781 | 1,271,420 | 44.7% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 90.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 54.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 60.57%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote and will thus have the effect of a vote against Proposal 4.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote and will thus have the effect of a vote against Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and will thus have the effect of a vote against Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,355,829 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman J. MetcalfeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Real Estate | $50,000 | $91,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $141,143 |
| Steven A. BettsIndependent · Nominating · Real Estate · Compensation | 50,000 | 89,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139,061 |
| Anthony L. LeggioIndependent · Audit · Real Estate | 50,000 | 81,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131,129 |
| Daniel R. TischIndependent · Executive · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) · Real Estate · Partial-year service | 0 | 124,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,055 |
| Eric H. SperonIndependent · Nominating · Real Estate (Chair) · Partial-year service | 50,000 | 66,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,147 |
| Kenneth G. YeeIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 50,000 | 66,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,147 |
| Denise GammonIndependent · Audit · Nominating · Real Estate · Partial-year service | 50,000 | 66,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,147 |
| Jeffrey J. McCallIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Partial-year service | 0 | 116,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,123 |
| Gregory S. BielliEmployee director · Nominating · Real Estate | 37,500 | 49,679 | 0 | — | 0 | 87,179 |
| Andrew DakosIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Real Estate | 30,833 | 40,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,591 |
| Michael WinerIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 19,167 | 30,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,061 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $387,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $821,283 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,208,783 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tejon Ranch Co. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tejon Ranch Co..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | $921,808 | $6,923,608 | $0 | $3,053,253 | $10,957,876 |
| 2 | Five Point Holdings | 2025 | Daniel Hedigan | 650,000 | 4,736,511 | 0 | 2,850,000 | 8,247,397 |
| 3 | Kite Realty Trust | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 4 | Retail Opportunity Investment Corp. | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 5 | Seritage Growth Properties | 2025 | Andrea Olshan | 327,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,386,016 |
| 6 | American Assets Trust | 2025 | Adam Wyll | 750,000 | 2,228,916 | 0 | 952,500 | 4,806,038 |
| 7 | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. | 2024 | Lance Parker | 701,247 | 2,282,653 | — | 1,109,327 | 4,336,581 |
| 8 | Forestar Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Oxley | 500,000 | 2,247,640 | 0 | 1,315,677 | 4,188,576 |
| 9 | CTO Realty Growth Inc. | 2025 | John Albright | 870,000 | 1,778,421 | 0 | 1,239,750 | 3,905,735 |
| 10 | Whitestone REIT | 2024 | David Holeman | 493,270 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,400,145 |
| 11 | Tejon Ranch Co. | 2025 | Matthew Walker | 513,393 | 1,441,679 | 0 | 396,463 | 2,355,829 |
| 12 | Comstock Holding Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Clemente | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,263,800 |
| 13 | One Liberty Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Callan | 1,061,330 | 776,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,009,253 |
| 14 | BRT Apartments Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Gould | 1,023,798 | 497,555 | 0 | 0 | 1,912,560 |
| 15 | The St. Joe Company | 2025 | Jorge Gonzalez | 611,673 | 308,143 | 0 | 0 | 1,857,798 |
| 16 | Stratus Properties | 2024 | William Armstrong | 750,000 | 587,923 | 0 | 344,505 | 1,751,376 |
| 17 | Alico, Inc. | 2025 | John Kiernan | 544,529 | 468,180 | 0 | 238,856 | 1,385,168 |
| 18 | Maui Land and Pineapple Company, Inc. | 2025 | Race Randle | 551,250 | 826,876 | 0 | — | 1,378,306 |
| 19 | Limoneira Company | 2025 | Harold Edwards | 719,250 | 499,997 | 0 | 0 | 1,277,951 |
| 20 | Saul Centers, Inc. | 2025 | B. Francis Saul | 125,000 | 1,010,225 | 0 | — | 1,262,364 |
| 21 | FRP Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | John Baker III | 411,000 | 31,500 | 350,000 | 378,120 | 1,181,300 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tejon Ranch Co. | 62% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. | 152% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR in Relation to Selected Peer Group | WTW |
| Alico, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Assets Trust | 191% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Index | not disclosed |
| BRT Apartments Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — total stockholder return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Comstock Holding Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| CTO Realty Growth Inc. | 150% | PSU 61 · RSU 39 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Five Point Holdings | 143% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Forestar Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Lockton Companies |
| FRP Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Kite Realty Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Limoneira Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Maui Land and Pineapple Company, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| One Liberty Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Retail Opportunity Investment Corp. | not disclosed | Restricted Shares 50 · LTIP Units 50 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Saul Centers, Inc. | 20% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Seritage Growth Properties | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stratus Properties | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| The St. Joe Company | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Whitestone REIT | 100% | not disclosed | No | Zayla Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,355,829. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c14 · span 701495–701504 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gregory Bielli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,450,913. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r13 · c14 · span 726246–726255 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Velasquez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 710,845. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 704892–704899 |
| 4 | Section 01, Hugh McMahon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 709,056. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 712386–712393 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Houston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 657,518. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 720818–720825 |
| 6 | Section 01, Brett Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 628,707. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c24 · span 742410–742417 |
| 7 | Section 01, Allen Lyda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 330,113. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c24 · span 734507–734514 |
| 8 | Section 03, Hugh McMahon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c6 · span 762769–762775 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Velasquez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r4 · c6 · span 757968–757974 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r12 · c1 · span 831552–831558 |
| 11 | Section 03, Hugh McMahon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c3 · span 762296–762303 |
| 12 | Section 03, Matthew Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Velasquez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r4 · c3 · span 757495–757502 |
| 14 | Section 03, Matthew Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c2 · span 618297–618303 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 955779–955786 |
| 16 | Section 08, Norman J. Metcalfe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,143. Filing ↗machine: span 945542–945784 |
| 17 | Section 08, Steven A. Betts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,061. Filing ↗machine: span 937703–937974 |
| 18 | Section 08, Anthony L. Leggio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,129. Filing ↗machine: span 942846–943088 |
| 19 | Section 08, Daniel R. Tisch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,055. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Eric H. Speron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,147. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r9 · c4 · span 946933–947065 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kenneth G. Yee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,147. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r12 · c5 · span 950957–951199 |
| 22 | Section 08, Denise Gammon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,147. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c5 · span 941549–941766 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jeffrey J. McCall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,123. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Gregory S. Bielli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,179. Filing ↗machine: span 938925–939141 |
| 25 | Section 08, Andrew Dakos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,591. Filing ↗machine: span 940158–940399 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael Winer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,061. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r11 · c5 · span 949490–949706 |
| 27 | Section 02, Norman J. Metcalfe 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Denise Gammon 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145931 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steven A. Betts 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Andrew Dakos 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Daniel R. Tisch 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001111794-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gregory S. Bielli 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Anthony L. Leggio 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kenneth G. Yee 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Eric H. Speron 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. McCall 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven A. Betts 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0000096869-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Eric H. Speron 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304539 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Anthony L. Leggio 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0000096869-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Denise Gammon 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0000096869-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. McCall 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0000096869-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Norman J. Metcalfe 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304530 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Daniel R. Tisch 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001111794-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Gregory S. Bielli 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0000096869-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Andrew Dakos 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304554 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kenneth G. Yee 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael Houston 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321646 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael Houston 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321646 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Hugh McMahon 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert Velasquez 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Robert Velasquez 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Hugh McMahon 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-224752 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.71% (votes for as printed: 20,112,826). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122159 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 54.24% (votes for as printed: 12,372,371). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001193125-24-140298 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.57% (votes for as printed: 13,135,077). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 387,500 + equity 821,283 + all other 0 = 1,208,783, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,208,783 |
| 59 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 60 | Five Point Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001574197-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Point Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,247,397. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 505848–505857 |
| 61 | Kite Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 62 | Retail Opportunity Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 63 | Seritage Growth Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001174947-26-000519 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seritage Growth Properties's own proxy. As printed: 6,386,016. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c5 · span 266478–266487 |
| 64 | American Assets Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001500217-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust's own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079 |
| 65 | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001545654-25-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,336,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 672575–672584 |
| 66 | Forestar Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Forestar Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,188,576. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 544185–544194 |
| 67 | CTO Realty Growth Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050405 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662 |
| 68 | Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017 |
| 69 | Tejon Ranch Co. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023519 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tejon Ranch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,355,829. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c14 · span 701495–701504 |
| 70 | Comstock Holding Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comstock Holding Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,263,800. Filing ↗machine: span 215809–215818 |
| 71 | One Liberty Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239 |
| 72 | BRT Apartments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015498 | CEO total compensation as printed in BRT Apartments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,912,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 468941–468950 |
| 73 | The St. Joe Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012328 | CEO total compensation as printed in The St. Joe Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,857,798. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 439625–439634 |
| 74 | Stratus Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stratus Properties's own proxy. As printed: 1,751,376. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 574394–574404 |
| 75 | Alico, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0000003545-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alico, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,385,168. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 363656–363665 |
| 76 | Maui Land and Pineapple Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011910 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maui Land and Pineapple Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,378,306. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r1 · c29 · span 307864–307873 |
| 77 | Limoneira Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001174947-26-000188 | CEO total compensation as printed in Limoneira Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,277,951. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 771090–771099 |
| 78 | Saul Centers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000907254-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Saul Centers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886 |
| 79 | FRP Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000844059-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in FRP Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,181,300. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Alexander & Baldwin, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001545654-25-000011 | Alexander & Baldwin, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Kite Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Alico, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000003545-24-000019 | Alico, Inc. names Tejon Ranch Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, BRT Apartments Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-020910 | BRT Apartments Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050405 | CTO Realty Growth Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Five Point Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001574197-26-000016 | Five Point Holdings names Tejon Ranch Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Forestar Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057287 | Forestar Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Limoneira Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000188 | Limoneira Company names Tejon Ranch Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, One Liberty Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015499 | One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Seritage Growth Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-21-000392 | Seritage Growth Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Comstock Holding Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001564590-19-000824 | Comstock Holding Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, American Assets Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001500217-26-000023 | American Assets Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-011049 | Whitestone REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investment Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tejon Ranch Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Stratus Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-075061 | Stratus Properties names Tejon Ranch Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Tejon Ranch Co. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500