Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Voyager Therapeutics (VYGR)

CEO Alfred Sandrock was paid $2,508,370 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 25.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-050297 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,508,370 ↓
Alfred Sandrock total, FY2025
27th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.24%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Alfred Sandrock (Chief Executive Officer, President, and Director), FY2025 total compensation $2,508,370 (base salary $674,903) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-050297, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VYGR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Alfred Sandrock$674,903$0$611,900$843,900$361,917$0$15,750$2,508,370
Chief Executive Officer, President, and Director
Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell297,8420175,130241,53000760,4841,474,986
Former Chief Legal Officer
Robin Swartz520,1900300,675414,675205,475013,2851,454,300
Chief Business Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Toby Ferguson513,3690265,860366,660202,781015,7501,364,420
Former Chief Medical Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Alfred Sandrock$2,508,370$3,377,401$3,172,433↓ −869,031
Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell1,474,986———
Robin Swartz1,454,300———
Toby Ferguson1,364,4202,969,200—↓ −1,604,780

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Voyager Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VYGR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VYGR
7 companies name VYGR as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name VYGR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Catherine J. MackeyIndependent Director$106,760
George ScangosIndependent Director$103,760
Glenn PierceIndependent Director$104,760
Grace E. ColónIndependent Director$107,760
James A. GeraghtyIndependent Director$107,260
Jude OnyiaDirector$98,760
Michael HigginsChair of the Board$146,260
Nancy VitaleIndependent Director$108,760
Steven HymanIndependent Director$107,760
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
George ScangosDirector2026-06-09A30,000$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. GeraghtyDirector2026-06-09A30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HigginsDirector2026-06-09A30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy VitaleDirector2026-06-09A30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven HymanDirector2026-06-09A30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn PierceDirector2026-06-09A30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jude OnyiaDirector2026-06-09A30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace ColonDirector2026-06-09A30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine J. MackeyDirector2026-06-09A30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jacquelyn Fahey SandellPRSU—————$175,130
Alfred SandrockOPTION—————843,900
Toby FergusonOPTION—————366,660
Robin SwartzOPTION—————414,675
Robin SwartzPRSU—————300,675
Toby FergusonPRSU—————265,860
Jacquelyn Fahey SandellOPTION—————241,530
Alfred SandrockPRSU—————611,900
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell$0$0$241,5300.0%
Alfred Sandrock00843,9000.0%
Toby Ferguson00366,6600.0%
Robin Swartz00414,6750.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Alfred SandrockRSU178,042—$600,000
Robin SwartzOption76,5008.43—
Robin SwartzOption114,0004.22—
Robin SwartzRSU33,334—131,003
Robin SwartzRSU13,333—52,399
Robin SwartzOption2,5002.85—
Robin SwartzRSU70,000—275,100
Robin SwartzRSU71,250—280,013
Robin SwartzOption5,2003.32—
Jacquelyn Fahey SandellOption73,70810.18—
Jacquelyn Fahey SandellOption27,2807.6—
Jacquelyn Fahey SandellOption16,6004.22—
Robin SwartzOption23,3347.43—
Robin SwartzOption56,0007.6—
Robin SwartzOption118,1259.26—
Robin SwartzRSU78,000—306,540
Robin SwartzRSU63,000—247,590
Robin SwartzOption100,8004.22—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Voyager's compensation programs are designed to: attract and retain individuals with superior ability, technical, and managerial experience; align executive officers' incentives with our corporate strategies, business objectives and the long-term interests of our stockholders; and increase the incentive to achieve key strategic performance measures by linking incentive award opportunities to the achievement of performance objectives, and by providing a portion of total compensation for executive officers in the form of ownership in the Company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)55%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1032,041,373910,087157,03797.24%Passed
20252025-06-0337,755,4322,034,622108,04094.89%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1097.24%a
20252025-06-0394.89%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael HigginsIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance$92,500$0$53,760$0$0$146,260
Nancy VitaleIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance55,000053,76000108,760
Grace E. ColónIndependent · Audit · Compensation54,000053,76000107,760
Steven HymanIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology (Chair)54,000053,76000107,760
James A. GeraghtyIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance53,500053,76000107,260
Catherine J. MackeyIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology53,000053,76000106,760
Glenn PierceIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology51,000053,76000104,760
George ScangosIndependent · Science and Technology · Nominating/Governance (Chair)50,000053,76000103,760
Jude OnyiaNot independent · Science and Technology45,000053,7600098,760
Alfred SandrockEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)16,000 / 12,500 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$508,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$508,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Voyager Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Voyager Therapeutics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.2025Ian Smith$170,625$11,590,000$14,035,067$0$27,031,655
2Wave Life Sciences Ltd.2025Paul Bolno700,0001,420,5409,506,300614,25012,277,916
3MeiraGTx Holdings plc2025Alexandria Forbes840,0005,823,500——8,330,006
4Verve Therapeutics, Inc.2024Sekar Kathiresan639,2311,683,0004,727,372378,9727,442,663
5Solid Biosciences, Inc.2025Alexander Cumbo650,9882,318,2751,792,39705,223,442
6Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.2025Markus Warmuth650,000910,0803,043,648429,0005,032,728
7Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc.2024Laurent Fischer691,795171,3632,839,252415,0804,131,290
8Prime Medicine, Inc.2025Allan Reine606,21202,828,798402,0003,894,187
9Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.2025Dipal Doshi635,0001,387,4281,452,059349,2503,837,737
10Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.2025R. Nolan Townsend632,7001,493,4881,165,982347,9853,650,940
11Neurogene, Inc.2025Rachel McMinn618,800385,7461,826,57003,209,553
12Voyager Therapeutics2025Alfred Sandrock674,903611,900843,900361,9172,508,370
13Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.2025Adrian Gottschalk638,00001,334,037385,9902,361,027
14Editas Medicine, Inc.2025Gilmore O'Neill686,57401,282,937375,1642,353,655
15Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc.2025Faraz Ali664,173141,924755,507319,2751,881,396
16Prelude Therapeutics Inc.2025Krishna Vaddi615,4410412,744309,4651,348,000
—PepGen, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Vigil Neuroscience, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Voyager Therapeutics97.5%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards, LLC
Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Editas Medicine, Inc.91%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance
Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedPay Governance, LLC
Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
MeiraGTx Holdings plcnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedTotal Compensation Solutions
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford, an Aon Hewitt Company
Neurogene, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
PepGen, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Prelude Therapeutics Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedCompensia
Prime Medicine, Inc.120%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
Solid Biosciences, Inc.100%not disclosedNoRadford (AON Hewitt)
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Verve Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford Data & Analytics from Aon plc
Vigil Neuroscience, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Wave Life Sciences Ltd.135%not disclosednot disclosedAon Consulting Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Voyager Therapeutics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Alfred Sandrock (Chief Executive Officer, President, and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Voyager Therapeutics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,508,370.
How does Voyager Therapeutics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Alfred Sandrock's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of Voyager Therapeutics's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Voyager Therapeutics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.24% of shareholders supported Voyager Therapeutics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Voyager Therapeutics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Voyager Therapeutics reported total board compensation of $508,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Alfred SandrockDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,508,370. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c47 · span 370852–370861
2Section 01, Jacquelyn Fahey SandellDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,474,986. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c47 · span 381828–381837
3Section 01, Robin SwartzDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,454,300. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c47 · span 392885–392894
4Section 01, Toby FergusonDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,364,420. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c47 · span 403929–403938
5Section 03, Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c23 · span 379315–379322
6Section 03, Alfred Sandrock OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c29 · span 368653–368660
7Section 03, Toby Ferguson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r7 · c29 · span 402077–402084
8Section 03, Robin Swartz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c29 · span 390691–390698
9Section 03, Robin Swartz PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c23 · span 389918–389925
10Section 03, Toby Ferguson PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r7 · c23 · span 401418–401425
11Section 03, Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c29 · span 379974–379981
12Section 03, Alfred Sandrock PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c23 · span 367879–367886
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Michael HigginsDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,260. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c23 · span 264315–264322
15Section 08, Nancy VitaleDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r9 · c23 · span 281405–281412
16Section 08, Grace E. ColónDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r1 · c23 · span 258626–258633
17Section 08, Steven HymanDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c23 · span 266943–266950
18Section 08, James A. GeraghtyDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,260. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c23 · span 261253–261260
19Section 08, Catherine J. MackeyDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c23 · span 270016–270023
20Section 08, Glenn PierceDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c23 · span 275714–275721
21Section 08, George ScangosDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c23 · span 278345–278352
22Section 08, Jude OnyiaDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c23 · span 272643–272649
23Section 08, Alfred SandrockDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, George Scangos 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001104659-26-072934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, James A. Geraghty 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001104659-26-072921Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Michael Higgins 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001104659-26-072923Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Nancy Vitale 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001104659-26-072924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Steven Hyman 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001104659-26-072926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Glenn Pierce 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001104659-26-072917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jude Onyia 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001104659-26-072922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Grace Colon 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001104659-26-072919Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Catherine J. Mackey 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001104659-26-072927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-100001104659-26-072324Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.24% (votes for as printed: 32,041,373). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050001104659-25-056835Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 37,755,432). Filing ↗
35Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
36Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
37Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 508,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 508,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 508,000
38Stoke Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170362CEO total compensation as printed in Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,031,655. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 335841–335851
39Wave Life Sciences Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-140001193125-26-421806CEO total compensation as printed in Wave Life Sciences Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,277,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 338591–338601
40MeiraGTx Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052190CEO total compensation as printed in MeiraGTx Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 8,330,006. Filing ↗
41Verve Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058325CEO total compensation as printed in Verve Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,442,663. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 327433–327442
42Solid Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173642CEO total compensation as printed in Solid Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,223,442. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 472915–472924
43Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191439CEO total compensation as printed in Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,032,728. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 420815–420824
44Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001140361-25-016005CEO total compensation as printed in Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,131,290. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 929707–929716
45Prime Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026697CEO total compensation as printed in Prime Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,894,187. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 285179–285188
46Entrada Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001689375-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,837,737. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c14 · span 336891–336900
47Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193930CEO total compensation as printed in Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,650,940. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 463876–463885
48Neurogene, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001404644-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Neurogene, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,209,553. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 218271–218280
49Voyager Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050297CEO total compensation as printed in Voyager Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,508,370. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c47 · span 370852–370861
50Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193928CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369
51Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001650664-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464
52Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158079CEO total compensation as printed in Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,881,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 639879–639888
53Prelude Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191532CEO total compensation as printed in Prelude Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,348,000. Filing ↗machine: span 557496–557505
54Section 10a, Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016005Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. names Voyager Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170362Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Voyager Therapeutics. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650664-26-000037Editas Medicine, Inc. names Voyager Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Wave Life Sciences Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-421806Wave Life Sciences Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Voyager Therapeutics. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.