Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VYGR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VYGR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Sandrock | $674,903 | $0 | $611,900 | $843,900 | $361,917 | $0 | $15,750 | $2,508,370 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President, and Director | ||||||||
| Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell | 297,842 | 0 | 175,130 | 241,530 | 0 | 0 | 760,484 | 1,474,986 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Robin Swartz | 520,190 | 0 | 300,675 | 414,675 | 205,475 | 0 | 13,285 | 1,454,300 |
| Chief Business Officer & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Toby Ferguson | 513,369 | 0 | 265,860 | 366,660 | 202,781 | 0 | 15,750 | 1,364,420 |
| Former Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Sandrock | $2,508,370 | — | — | — |
| Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell | 1,474,986 | — | — | — |
| Robin Swartz | 1,454,300 | — | — | — |
| Toby Ferguson | 1,364,420 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Higgins | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 30,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Vitale | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Scangos | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine J. Mackey | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Hyman | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Pierce | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grace Colon | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jude Onyia | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Geraghty | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Sandrock | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $843,900 |
| Toby Ferguson | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 366,660 |
| Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 175,130 |
| Robin Swartz | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 414,675 |
| Robin Swartz | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 300,675 |
| Toby Ferguson | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 265,860 |
| Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 241,530 |
| Alfred Sandrock | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 611,900 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Sandrock | $0 | $0 | $843,900 | 0.0% |
| Toby Ferguson | 0 | 0 | 366,660 | 0.0% |
| Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell | 0 | 0 | 241,530 | 0.0% |
| Robin Swartz | 0 | 0 | 414,675 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Sandrock | RSU | 178,042 | — | $600,000 |
| Robin Swartz | Option | 76,500 | 8.43 | — |
| Robin Swartz | Option | 114,000 | 4.22 | — |
| Robin Swartz | RSU | 33,334 | — | 131,003 |
| Robin Swartz | RSU | 13,333 | — | 52,399 |
| Robin Swartz | Option | 2,500 | 2.85 | — |
| Robin Swartz | RSU | 70,000 | — | 275,100 |
| Robin Swartz | RSU | 71,250 | — | 280,013 |
| Robin Swartz | Option | 5,200 | 3.32 | — |
| Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell | Option | 73,708 | 10.18 | — |
| Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell | Option | 27,280 | 7.6 | — |
| Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell | Option | 16,600 | 4.22 | — |
| Robin Swartz | Option | 23,334 | 7.43 | — |
| Robin Swartz | Option | 56,000 | 7.6 | — |
| Robin Swartz | Option | 118,125 | 9.26 | — |
| Robin Swartz | RSU | 78,000 | — | 306,540 |
| Robin Swartz | RSU | 63,000 | — | 247,590 |
| Robin Swartz | Option | 100,800 | 4.22 | — |
Voyager's compensation programs are designed to: attract and retain individuals with superior ability, technical, and managerial experience; align executive officers' incentives with our corporate strategies, business objectives and the long-term interests of our stockholders; and increase the incentive to achieve key strategic performance measures by linking incentive award opportunities to the achievement of performance objectives, and by providing a portion of total compensation for executive officers in the form of ownership in the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 32,041,373 | 910,087 | 157,037 | 97.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 37,755,432 | 2,034,622 | 108,040 | 94.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 97.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 94.89%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael HigginsIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $92,500 | $0 | $53,760 | $0 | $0 | $146,260 |
| Nancy VitaleIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 55,000 | 0 | 53,760 | 0 | 0 | 108,760 |
| Steven HymanIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology (Chair) | 54,000 | 0 | 53,760 | 0 | 0 | 107,760 |
| Grace E. ColónIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 54,000 | 0 | 53,760 | 0 | 0 | 107,760 |
| James A. GeraghtyIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 53,500 | 0 | 53,760 | 0 | 0 | 107,260 |
| Catherine J. MackeyIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology | 53,000 | 0 | 53,760 | 0 | 0 | 106,760 |
| Glenn PierceIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology | 51,000 | 0 | 53,760 | 0 | 0 | 104,760 |
| George ScangosIndependent · Science and Technology · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 50,000 | 0 | 53,760 | 0 | 0 | 103,760 |
| Jude OnyiaNot independent · Science and Technology | 45,000 | 0 | 53,760 | 0 | 0 | 98,760 |
| Alfred SandrockEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 16,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $508,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $508,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Voyager Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Voyager Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Sekar Kathiresan | $639,231 | $1,683,000 | $4,727,372 | $378,972 | $7,442,663 |
| 2 | Solid Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Cumbo | 650,988 | 2,318,275 | 1,792,397 | 0 | 5,223,442 |
| 3 | Prime Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Allan Reine | 606,212 | 0 | 2,828,798 | 402,000 | 3,894,187 |
| 4 | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Dipal Doshi | 635,000 | 1,387,428 | 1,452,059 | 349,250 | 3,837,737 |
| 5 | Voyager Therapeutics | 2025 | Alfred Sandrock | 674,903 | 611,900 | 843,900 | 361,917 | 2,508,370 |
| 6 | Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Adrian Gottschalk | 638,000 | 0 | 1,334,037 | 385,990 | 2,361,027 |
| 7 | Editas Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Gilmore O'Neill | 686,574 | 0 | 1,282,937 | 375,164 | 2,353,655 |
| — | Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | PepGen, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vigil Neuroscience, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Prelude Therapeutics Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | MeiraGTx Holdings plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Neurogene, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voyager Therapeutics | 97.5% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Editas Medicine, Inc. | 91% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MeiraGTx Holdings plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Neurogene, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PepGen, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Prelude Therapeutics Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Prime Medicine, Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Solid Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Radford (AON Hewitt) |
| Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Verve Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford Data & Analytics from Aon plc |
| Vigil Neuroscience, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alfred Sandrock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,508,370. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c47 · span 370852–370861 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,474,986. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c47 · span 381828–381837 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robin Swartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,454,300. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c47 · span 392885–392894 |
| 4 | Section 01, Toby Ferguson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,364,420. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c47 · span 403929–403938 |
| 5 | Section 03, Alfred Sandrock OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c29 · span 368653–368660 |
| 6 | Section 03, Toby Ferguson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r7 · c29 · span 402077–402084 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c23 · span 379315–379322 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robin Swartz OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c29 · span 390691–390698 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robin Swartz PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c23 · span 389918–389925 |
| 10 | Section 03, Toby Ferguson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r7 · c23 · span 401418–401425 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jacquelyn Fahey Sandell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c29 · span 379974–379981 |
| 12 | Section 03, Alfred Sandrock PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c23 · span 367879–367886 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael Higgins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,260. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c23 · span 264315–264322 |
| 15 | Section 08, Nancy Vitale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r9 · c23 · span 281405–281412 |
| 16 | Section 08, Steven Hyman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c23 · span 266943–266950 |
| 17 | Section 08, Grace E. Colón | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r1 · c23 · span 258626–258633 |
| 18 | Section 08, James A. Geraghty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,260. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c23 · span 261253–261260 |
| 19 | Section 08, Catherine J. Mackey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c23 · span 270016–270023 |
| 20 | Section 08, Glenn Pierce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c23 · span 275714–275721 |
| 21 | Section 08, George Scangos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c23 · span 278345–278352 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jude Onyia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,760. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c23 · span 272643–272649 |
| 23 | Section 08, Alfred Sandrock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael Higgins 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Nancy Vitale 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, George Scangos 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Catherine J. Mackey 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steven Hyman 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Glenn Pierce 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072917 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Grace Colon 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jude Onyia 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James A. Geraghty 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-072921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001104659-26-072324 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.24% (votes for as printed: 32,041,373). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001104659-25-056835 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 37,755,432). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 508,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 508,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 508,000 |
| 37 | Verve Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verve Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,442,663. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 327433–327442 |
| 38 | Solid Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Solid Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,223,442. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 472915–472924 |
| 39 | Prime Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026697 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prime Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,894,187. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 285179–285188 |
| 40 | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001689375-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,837,737. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c14 · span 336891–336900 |
| 41 | Voyager Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050297 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voyager Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,508,370. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c47 · span 370852–370861 |
| 42 | Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369 |
| 43 | Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001650664-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650664-26-000037 | Editas Medicine, Inc. names Voyager Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |