Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

4D Molecular Therapeutics (FDMT)

CEO David Kirn was paid $2,051,343 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 103.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017427 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,990,903
Kristian Humer total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO David Kirn: $2,051,343
—
CEO (David Kirn) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.46%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

FDMT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kristian Humer$66,000$50,000$0$3,874,656$0$0$247$3,990,903
Chief Financial Officer
David Kirn667,25200822,750560,59707442,051,343
President and Chief Executive Officer
Fariborz Kamal551,74300548,705339,51301,6121,441,573
Former Chief Operating Officer & President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kristian Humer$3,990,903———
David Kirn2,051,3431,009,00410,286,808↑ +1,042,339
Fariborz Kamal1,441,573734,6074,544,260↑ +706,966

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read 4D Molecular Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FDMT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FDMT
7 companies name FDMT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name FDMT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charles Theuer, M.D., Ph.DIndependent Director$135,000
Glenn SblendorioIndependent Director—
Jacob Chacko, M.D., MBAIndependent Director$135,000
John F. Milligan, Ph.DChair of the Board$255,000
Nancy Miller-RichIndependent Director$122,500
Shawn Cline Tomasello, MBAIndependent Director$132,500
Susannah Gray, MBAIndependent Director$135,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David KirnDirector2026-06-01D1,922$10$19,258Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Glenn SblendorioDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John F. MilliganDirector2026-06-17A75,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles TheuerDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy Miller-RichDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TomaselloDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob ChackoDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-06-22D114,746101,200,851Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-23D9,81000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-23D9,81012117,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-23A9,810440,613CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-30D5,75200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-30—814——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-30A5,752637,330CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-30A81443,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-30D6,5661491,924CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-07-09D42,60813548,177Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-07-10D442135,673Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-07-10D15,28312183,560Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-03D12,41510124,722Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-04D26,84210274,596Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-13—1,635——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-08-13D1,6351219,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-08-13A1,63546,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-17—1,635——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-08-17D1,6351219,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-08-17A1,63546,769CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-19D25,92716425,651Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-19D43,14915662,622Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-19A50,0004207,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-19D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-01—584——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-09-01D584148,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-09-01A58463,790CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-09-14D58,33314811,004Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-16—1,635——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-09-16D1,6351422,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-09-16A1,63546,769CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-10-05D272143,702Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-10-05D58,06113750,235Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 41 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David KirnDirector2026-06-01D1,922$10$19,258Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Glenn SblendorioDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John F. MilliganDirector2026-06-17A75,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susannah GrayDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles TheuerDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy Miller-RichDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TomaselloDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob ChackoDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-06-22D114,746101,200,851Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-23D9,81000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-23D9,81012117,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-23A9,810440,613CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-30D5,75200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-30D81400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-30A5,752637,330CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-30A81443,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-06-30D6,5661491,924CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-07-09D42,60813548,177Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-07-10D442135,673Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-07-10D15,28312183,560Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-03D12,41510124,722Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-04D26,84210274,596Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-08-13D1,63500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-08-13D1,6351219,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-08-13A1,63546,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-08-17D1,63500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-08-17D1,6351219,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-08-17A1,63546,769CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-19D25,92716425,651Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-19D43,14915662,622Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-19A50,0004207,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-08-19D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-09-01D58400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-09-01D584148,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-09-01A58463,790CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-09-14D58,33314811,004Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-09-16D1,63500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-09-16D1,6351422,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BizilyChief Legal Officer2026-09-16A1,63546,769CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-10-05D272143,702Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David KirnDirector2026-10-05D58,06113750,235Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David KirnOption—————$822,750
Fariborz KamalOption—————548,705
Kristian HumerOption—————3,874,656
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Kirn$0$0$822,7500.0%
Fariborz Kamal00548,7050.0%
Kristian Humer003,874,6560.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David KirnOption6,25015.78—
Fariborz KamalOption2,91715.78—
Fariborz KamalOption11,2508.04—
Fariborz KamalOption2,8138.06—
Fariborz KamalOption130,00014.42—
Kristian HumerOption480,00010.51—
David KirnOption217,3444.14—
Fariborz KamalOption144,9504.14—
David KirnOption64,75020.24—
David KirnOption295,00014.42—
Fariborz KamalOption21,87520.24—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We seek to ensure that the total compensation paid to our executive officers is reasonable and competitive. Compensation of our executives is structured around the achievement of individual performance and near-term corporate targets as well as long-term business objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantRadford (part of the Rewards Solutions practice at Aon plc)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1736,065,437940,41467,37997.46%Passed
20252025-06-1731,841,967394,00235,44698.78%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1797.46%a
20252025-06-1798.78%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will also have no effect on Proposal 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will also have no effect on Proposal 3 and Proposal 4.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John F. Milligan, Ph.DNot independent · Board Chair$150,000$0$105,000—$0$255,000
Jacob Chacko, M.D., MBAIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance65,000070,000—0135,000
Susannah Gray, MBAIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)65,000070,000—0135,000
Charles Theuer, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology (Chair)65,000070,000—0135,000
Shawn Cline Tomasello, MBAIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Science and Technology62,500070,000—0132,500
Nancy Miller-RichIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology52,500070,000—0122,500
David Kirn, M.DEmployee director000—00
Glenn SblendorioIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$70,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 20,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$460,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$460,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
14D Molecular Therapeutics2025David Kirn$667,252$0$822,750$560,597$2,051,343

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at 4D Molecular Therapeutics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kristian Humer (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at 4D Molecular Therapeutics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,990,903.
How did shareholders vote on 4D Molecular Therapeutics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.46% of shareholders supported 4D Molecular Therapeutics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does 4D Molecular Therapeutics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, 4D Molecular Therapeutics reported total board compensation of $460,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kristian HumerDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,990,903. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 364041–364050
2Section 01, David KirnDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,051,343. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 356185–356194
3Section 01, Fariborz KamalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,441,573. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 368780–368789
4Section 03, David Kirn OptionDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c12 · span 354422–354429
5Section 03, Fariborz Kamal OptionDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c12 · span 367012–367019
6Section 03, Kristian Humer OptionDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r4 · c12 · span 362526–362535
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-180001193125-26-114075Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, John F. Milligan, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 300220–300403
9Section 08, Jacob Chacko, M.D., MBADEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,000. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c12 · span 305155–305338
10Section 08, Susannah Gray, MBADEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,000. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c12 · span 307440–307623
11Section 08, Charles Theuer, M.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,000. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c12 · span 302514–302697
12Section 08, Shawn Cline Tomasello, MBADEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,500. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c12 · span 312242–312424
13Section 08, Nancy Miller-RichDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,500. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c12 · span 310075–310258
14Section 08, David Kirn, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Glenn SblendorioDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, David Kirn 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253740Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Glenn Sblendorio 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, John F. Milligan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Susannah Gray 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Charles Theuer 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Nancy Miller-Rich 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Shawn Tomasello 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jacob Chacko 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, David Kirn 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001834021-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001920738-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001920738-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001920738-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001920738-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001920738-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001920738-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001920738-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001920738-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Kirn 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-140001834021-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David Kirn 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001834021-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, David Kirn 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001834021-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David Kirn 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-333014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David Kirn 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170001193125-26-354313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David Kirn 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, David Kirn 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David Kirn 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, David Kirn 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, David Kirn 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393243Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-398204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-398204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Scott Bizily 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-398204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, David Kirn 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, David Kirn 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-220001193125-26-277563Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 36,065,437). Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200000950170-25-088482Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.78% (votes for as printed: 31,841,967). Filing ↗
59Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
60Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
61Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 460,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 460,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 460,000
624D Molecular Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017427CEO total compensation as printed in 4D Molecular Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,051,343. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 356185–356194

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.