CEO Marino Garcia was paid $10,614,702 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 20.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 94th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001690585-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,614,702 ↑ Marino Garcia total, FY2025 | 94th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.99% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DNTH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Garcia | $630,000 | $0 | $0 | $9,450,952 | $519,750 | $0 | $14,000 | $10,614,702 |
| Director, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Simrat Randhawa | 530,555 | 0 | 0 | 4,288,857 | 388,125 | 0 | 14,000 | 5,221,537 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of Research and Development | ||||||||
| Ryan Savitz | 482,560 | 0 | 0 | 4,288,857 | 289,536 | 0 | 14,000 | 5,074,953 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Business Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Garcia | $10,614,702 | $8,843,300 | $496,022 | ↑ +1,771,402 |
| Simrat Randhawa | 5,221,537 | 4,035,266 | 338,158 | ↑ +1,186,271 |
| Ryan Savitz | 5,074,953 | 4,002,145 | 329,651 | ↑ +1,072,808 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Dianthus Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DNTH reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses DNTH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DNTH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Marino Garcia | CEO | $10,614,702 |
| Ryan Savitz | CFO | $5,074,953 |
| Simrat Randhawa | EVP | $5,221,537 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alison F. Lawton | Independent Director | $259,787 |
| Anne McGeorge | Independent Director | $232,382 |
| Jonathan Violin, Ph.D | Independent Director | $217,476 |
| Leon O. Moulder Jr | Former director (through FY2025) | $19,847 |
| Paula Soteropoulos | Independent Director | $231,787 |
| Simon Read, Ph.D | Independent Director | $382,309 |
| Steven Romano, M.D | Independent Director | $225,647 |
| Sujay Kango | Independent Director | $418,860 |
| Tomas Kiselak | Former director (through FY2025) | $9,303 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Garcia | Option | 143,233 | 17.88 | — |
| Marino Garcia | Option | 146,822 | 21.77 | — |
| Marino Garcia | Option | 262,087 | 22.07 | — |
| Marino Garcia | Option | 112,500 | 39.95 | — |
| Ryan Savitz | Option | 15,599 | 8.44 | — |
| Ryan Savitz | Option | 62,500 | 17.88 | — |
| Ryan Savitz | Option | 60,423 | 21.77 | — |
| Ryan Savitz | Option | 115,625 | 22.07 | — |
| Ryan Savitz | Option | 56,250 | 37.87 | — |
| Simrat Randhawa | Option | 7,997 | 8.44 | — |
| Simrat Randhawa | Option | 62,500 | 17.88 | — |
| Simrat Randhawa | Option | 60,423 | 21.77 | — |
| Simrat Randhawa | Option | 115,625 | 22.07 | — |
| Simrat Randhawa | Option | 56,250 | 37.87 | — |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain qualified executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance. Base salary and total direct cash compensation are targeted at approximately the 50th percentile of the market.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 41,004,507 | 1,713,043 | 500,964 | 95.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 22,132,031 | 3,684,797 | 9,129 | 85.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 22,996,759 | 26,822 | 8,360 | 99.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 85.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 99.88%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (if any) will not be counted as votes cast on the matter and will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sujay KangoIndependent · Newly elected | $37,950 | — | $380,910 | — | — | $418,860 |
| Simon Read, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology · Newly elected | 30,357 | — | 351,952 | — | — | 382,309 |
| Alison F. LawtonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 87,311 | — | 172,476 | — | — | 259,787 |
| Anne McGeorgeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | 59,906 | — | 172,476 | — | — | 232,382 |
| Paula SoteropoulosIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 59,311 | — | 172,476 | — | — | 231,787 |
| Steven Romano, M.DIndependent · Science and Technology (Chair) | 53,171 | — | 172,476 | — | — | 225,647 |
| Jonathan Violin, Ph.DIndependent · Science and Technology | 45,000 | — | 172,476 | — | — | 217,476 |
| Leon O. Moulder JrIndependent · Departed during FY | 19,847 | — | 0 | — | — | 19,847 |
| Tomas KiselakIndependent · Departed during FY | 9,303 | — | 0 | — | — | 9,303 |
| Marino GarciaEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $12,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $402,156 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $402,156 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dianthus Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dianthus Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Ian Smith | $170,625 | $11,590,000 | $14,035,067 | $0 | $27,031,655 |
| 2 | Dianthus Therapeutics | 2025 | Marino Garcia | 630,000 | 0 | 9,450,952 | 519,750 | 10,614,702 |
| 3 | Disc Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | John Quisel | 695,000 | 4,285,817 | 4,441,046 | 554,263 | 9,986,626 |
| 4 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 5 | Structure Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Raymond Stevens | 672,094 | 2,387,996 | 4,846,926 | 508,871 | 8,429,887 |
| 6 | Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Koch | 670,000 | 1,171,625 | 5,041,621 | 462,300 | 7,359,546 |
| 7 | Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Marshall Fordyce | 660,000 | 2,356,285 | 3,415,725 | 554,400 | 6,986,410 |
| 8 | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Turtle | 665,000 | 0 | 5,552,886 | 475,475 | 6,707,361 |
| 9 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Jill Milne | 637,868 | 0 | 5,637,078 | 318,934 | 6,604,416 |
| 10 | Anaptysbio, Inc | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 11 | Aura Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Elisabet de los Pinos | 645,483 | 1,492,378 | 1,513,293 | 284,013 | 3,956,167 |
| 12 | Annexon, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Love | 670,833 | 0 | 2,522,260 | 371,250 | 3,579,202 |
| 13 | Inozyme Pharma, Inc. | 2024 | Douglas Treco | 541,667 | 0 | 1,933,375 | 0 | 2,485,392 |
| 14 | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Nichtberger | 659,550 | 0 | 1,266,978 | 446,982 | 2,401,555 |
| 15 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 2,076,868 |
| 16 | Longboard Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2023 | Kevin Lind | 610,000 | 0 | 986,934 | 442,860 | 2,053,804 |
| 17 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | David Kirn | 667,252 | 0 | 822,750 | 560,597 | 2,051,343 |
| 18 | Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Warner Biddle | 625,000 | 0 | 543,804 | 468,750 | 1,814,980 |
| 19 | Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Henderson | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 591,500 | 1,291,500 |
| — | Pepgen Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dianthus Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | 140% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Radford (part of the Rewards Solutions practice at Aon plc) |
| Anaptysbio, Inc | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Annexon, Inc. | 100% of target% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Astria Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Aura Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Cabaletta Bio, Inc. | 114.49% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Disc Medicine, Inc. | 145% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine |
| Inozyme Pharma, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Longboard Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Pepgen Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | 130% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Structure Therapeutics Inc. | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon |
| Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marino Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 10,614,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 382326–382336 |
| 2 | Section 01, Simrat Randhawa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,221,537. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 420444–420453 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ryan Savitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,074,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 401356–401365 |
| 4 | Section 08, Sujay Kango | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,860. Filing ↗machine: span 298662–298871 |
| 5 | Section 08, Simon Read, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,309. Filing ↗machine: span 322210–322419 |
| 6 | Section 08, Alison F. Lawton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,787. Filing ↗machine: span 308045–308254 |
| 7 | Section 08, Anne McGeorge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,382. Filing ↗machine: span 312656–312865 |
| 8 | Section 08, Paula Soteropoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,787. Filing ↗machine: span 331443–331652 |
| 9 | Section 08, Steven Romano, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,647. Filing ↗machine: span 326827–327036 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jonathan Violin, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,476. Filing ↗machine: span 336063–336272 |
| 11 | Section 08, Leon O. Moulder Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,847. Filing ↗machine: span 314668–314876 |
| 12 | Section 08, Tomas Kiselak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 9,303. Filing ↗machine: span 300667–300874 |
| 13 | Section 08, Marino Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001690585-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 41,004,507). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0000950170-25-076304 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.73% (votes for as printed: 22,132,031). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0000950170-24-065371 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.88% (votes for as printed: 22,996,759). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 402,156 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 402,156, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 402,156 |
| 19 | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,031,655. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 335841–335851 |
| 20 | Dianthus Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001690585-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dianthus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,614,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 382326–382336 |
| 21 | Disc Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Disc Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,986,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 696477–696486 |
| 22 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 23 | Structure Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | CEO total compensation as printed in Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,429,887. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 552927–552936 |
| 24 | Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047688 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,359,546. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Vera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,986,410. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 581040–581049 |
| 26 | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,707,361. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 393018–393027 |
| 27 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astria Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,604,416. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 327451–327460 |
| 28 | Anaptysbio, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anaptysbio, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 694406–694415 |
| 29 | Aura Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aura Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,956,167. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 480151–480160 |
| 30 | Annexon, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Annexon, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,579,202. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 356205–356214 |
| 31 | Inozyme Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inozyme Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,485,392. Filing ↗machine: span 345346–345355 |
| 32 | Cabaletta Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabaletta Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,401,555. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248 |
| 34 | Longboard Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Longboard Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,053,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 476646–476655 |
| 35 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017427 | CEO total compensation as printed in 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,051,343. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 356185–356194 |
| 36 | Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152835 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,814,980. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 547940–547949 |
| 37 | Apogee Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,291,500. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Anaptysbio, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | Anaptysbio, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Astria Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040180 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Structure Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047740 | Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173655 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170362 | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001636282-26-000039 | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177342 | Apogee Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Disc Medicine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187646 | Disc Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Vera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014002 | Vera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047688 | Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dianthus Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |