CEO Jill Milne was paid $6,604,416 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 123.5% from fiscal year 2023, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-040180 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,604,416 ↑ Jill Milne total, FY2024 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 86.82% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Milne | $637,868 | $0 | $0 | $5,637,078 | $318,934 | $0 | $10,536 | $6,604,416 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Morabito | 485,920 | 0 | 0 | 1,789,892 | 194,368 | 0 | 10,536 | 2,480,716 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Harshbarger | 461,617 | 0 | 0 | 1,789,892 | 184,647 | 0 | 11,777 | 2,447,933 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Milne | $6,604,416 | $2,955,504 | — | ↑ +3,648,912 |
| Christopher Morabito | 2,480,716 | 1,321,586 | — | ↑ +1,159,130 |
| Benjamin Harshbarger | 2,447,933 | 1,297,491 | — | ↑ +1,150,442 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Astria Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ATXS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ATXS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ATXS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Harshbarger | General Counsel | $2,447,933 |
| Jill Milne | CEO | $6,604,416 |
| Christopher Morabito | Chief Medical Officer | $2,480,716 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Fred Callori | Independent Director | $135,980 |
| Gregg Lapointe | Independent Director | $146,980 |
| Hugh Cole | Independent Director | $135,730 |
| Joanne Beck | Independent Director | $139,480 |
| Jonathan Violin | Independent Director | $141,980 |
| Kenneth Bate | Chair of the Board | $177,480 |
| Michael Kishbauch | Independent Director | $140,980 |
| Sunil Agarwal | Independent Director | $256,282 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Lapointe | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 26,550 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunil Agarwal | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 26,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Beck | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 26,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Cole | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 26,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Violin | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 26,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bate | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 26,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kishbauch | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 26,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Callori | Director | 2025-06-11 | A | 26,550 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Komjathy | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 10 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Matthews | Chief Business Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 262,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Matthews | Chief Business Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 32,812 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill C. Milne | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 4,377 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Morabito | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 262,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bate | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 16,666 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Beck | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 16,666 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kishbauch | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kishbauch | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 16,666 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Lapointe | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 26,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Beck | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Beck | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 26,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Beck | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 8,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noah Clauser | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 262,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noah Clauser | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 55,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Komjathy | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 225,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Komjathy | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 55,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Komjathy | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 45 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Lapointe | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Lapointe | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Lapointe | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 8,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Lapointe | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 16,666 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Matthews | Chief Business Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill C. Milne | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 761,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill C. Milne | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 195,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Morabito | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 80,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Violin | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Violin | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Violin | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 8,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Violin | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 14,166 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Violin | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 263,321 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Harshbarger | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 262,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Cole | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 8,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Komjathy | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 45 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Beck | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Cole | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Cole | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Cole | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 26,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Callori | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Callori | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 26,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Callori | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bate | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 26,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bate | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bate | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 8,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bate | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kishbauch | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 26,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kishbauch | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunil Agarwal | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 26,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sunil Agarwal | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 28,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Violin | Director | 2026-01-23 | A | 26,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Harshbarger | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 55,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Harshbarger | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-23 | D | 33,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Kishbauch | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 8,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Cole | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 16,666 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Callori | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 8,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Callori | Director | 2026-01-23 | D | 14,166 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Milne | Option | 534,600 | 15.26 | — |
| Christopher Morabito | Option | 39,583 | 3.87 | — |
| Benjamin Harshbarger | Option | 48,750 | 13.36 | — |
| Jill Milne | Option | 56,875 | 6.51 | — |
| Benjamin Harshbarger | Option | 4,164 | 12.96 | — |
| Christopher Morabito | Option | 48,750 | 13.36 | — |
| Benjamin Harshbarger | Option | 16,042 | 6.51 | — |
| Jill Milne | Option | 148,958 | 13.36 | — |
| Jill Milne | Option | 19,444 | 17.22 | — |
| Christopher Morabito | Option | 175,000 | 15.26 | — |
| Benjamin Harshbarger | Option | 5,556 | 17.22 | — |
| Benjamin Harshbarger | Option | 175,000 | 15.26 | — |
We consider compensation for comparable positions in the market, historical compensation levels, individual performance, and our desire to motivate executives to achieve short- and long-term results in the best interests of stockholders. We do not target a specific mix of compensation among base salary, bonus, or equity incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 43,538,692 | 6,611,451 | 5,139 | 86.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 40,882,888 | 5,346,924 | 6,448 | 88.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 86.82%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 88.43%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunil AgarwalIndependent · Science and Technology | $34,973 | $0 | $221,309 | — | $0 | $256,282 |
| Kenneth BateIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | 90,500 | 0 | 86,980 | — | 0 | 177,480 |
| Gregg LapointeIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 0 | 86,980 | — | 0 | 146,980 |
| Jonathan ViolinIndependent · Science and Technology (Chair) | 55,000 | 0 | 86,980 | — | 0 | 141,980 |
| Michael KishbauchIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 54,000 | 0 | 86,980 | — | 0 | 140,980 |
| Joanne BeckIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology | 52,500 | 0 | 86,980 | — | 0 | 139,480 |
| Fred CalloriIndependent · Compensation | 49,000 | 0 | 86,980 | — | 0 | 135,980 |
| Hugh ColeIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 48,750 | 0 | 86,980 | — | 0 | 135,730 |
| Jill C. MilneEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $444,723 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $444,723 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Astria Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Astria Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Koch | $670,000 | $1,171,625 | $5,041,621 | $462,300 | $7,359,546 |
| 2 | Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Mahoney | 700,000 | 1,058,098 | 4,381,713 | 630,000 | 6,776,249 |
| 3 | Astria Therapeutics | 2024 | Jill Milne | 637,868 | 0 | 5,637,078 | 318,934 | 6,604,416 |
| 4 | Savara, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pauls | 660,000 | 3,870,000 | 0 | 297,000 | 4,845,000 |
| 5 | Ocugen, Inc. | 2025 | Shankar Musunuri | 757,900 | 2,194,445 | 1,385,871 | 0 | 4,841,822 |
| 6 | Annexon Biosciences | 2025 | Douglas Love | 670,833 | 0 | 2,522,260 | 371,250 | 3,579,202 |
| 7 | Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Carole Ben-Maimon | 650,000 | 660,860 | 1,889,160 | 0 | 3,526,423 |
| 8 | Inozyme Pharma, Inc. | 2024 | Douglas Treco | 541,667 | 0 | 1,933,375 | 0 | 2,485,392 |
| 9 | Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Adrian Gottschalk | 638,000 | 0 | 1,334,037 | 385,990 | 2,361,027 |
| 10 | Adicet Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Chen Schor | 646,294 | 0 | 512,079 | 284,592 | 1,465,747 |
| 11 | Cue Biopharma, Inc. | 2025 | Usman Azam | 143,077 | 0 | 1,042,313 | 0 | 1,185,639 |
| — | Rallybio | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Third Harmonic Bio | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Werewolf Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vigil Neuroscience, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astria Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Adicet Bio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Annexon Biosciences | 100% of target% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Cue Biopharma, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Radford, an AON Hewitt company |
| Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine |
| Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Inozyme Pharma, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | No | Aon |
| Ocugen, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Rallybio | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Savara, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Third Harmonic Bio | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vigil Neuroscience, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Werewolf Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jill Milne | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,604,416. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 327451–327460 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Morabito | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,480,716. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 334778–334787 |
| 3 | Section 01, Benjamin Harshbarger | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,447,933. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c35 · span 342095–342104 |
| 4 | Section 08, Sunil Agarwal | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,282. Filing ↗machine: span 240649–240656 |
| 5 | Section 08, Kenneth Bate | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,480. Filing ↗machine: span 243228–243235 |
| 6 | Section 08, Gregg Lapointe | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,980. Filing ↗machine: span 256201–256208 |
| 7 | Section 08, Jonathan Violin | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,980. Filing ↗machine: span 258783–258790 |
| 8 | Section 08, Michael Kishbauch | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,980. Filing ↗machine: span 253595–253602 |
| 9 | Section 08, Joanne Beck | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,480. Filing ↗machine: span 245831–245838 |
| 10 | Section 08, Fred Callori | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,980. Filing ↗machine: span 248410–248417 |
| 11 | Section 08, Hugh Cole | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,730. Filing ↗machine: span 251011–251018 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jill C. Milne | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Gregg Lapointe 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001104659-25-059034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Sunil Agarwal 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001104659-25-059044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Joanne Beck 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001104659-25-058989 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Hugh Cole 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001104659-25-059039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Jonathan Violin 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001104659-25-059031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Kenneth Bate 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001104659-25-059042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Michael Kishbauch 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001104659-25-059037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Fred Callori 2025-06-11 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001104659-25-058987 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Andrew Komjathy 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Andrea Matthews 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Andrea Matthews 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jill C. Milne 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Christopher Morabito 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kenneth Bate 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Joanne Beck 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Kishbauch 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael Kishbauch 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Gregg Lapointe 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Joanne Beck 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Joanne Beck 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Joanne Beck 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Noah Clauser 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Noah Clauser 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Andrew Komjathy 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrew Komjathy 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Andrew Komjathy 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gregg Lapointe 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gregg Lapointe 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Gregg Lapointe 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gregg Lapointe 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Andrea Matthews 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jill C. Milne 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jill C. Milne 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Christopher Morabito 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jonathan Violin 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jonathan Violin 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jonathan Violin 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jonathan Violin 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jonathan Violin 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Benjamin Harshbarger 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000317 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Hugh Cole 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Andrew Komjathy 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joanne Beck 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Hugh Cole 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Hugh Cole 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Hugh Cole 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Fred Callori 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Fred Callori 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Fred Callori 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Kenneth Bate 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Kenneth Bate 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kenneth Bate 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kenneth Bate 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael Kishbauch 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael Kishbauch 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Sunil Agarwal 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000311 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Sunil Agarwal 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000311 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jonathan Violin 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Benjamin Harshbarger 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000317 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Benjamin Harshbarger 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000317 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Michael Kishbauch 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Hugh Cole 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Fred Callori 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Fred Callori 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0000905148-26-000314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001104659-25-058887 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.82% (votes for as printed: 43,538,692). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001104659-24-069064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.43% (votes for as printed: 40,882,888). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 444,723 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 444,723, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 444,723 |
| 81 | Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047688 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,359,546. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Viridian Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160344 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,776,249. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 371769–371778 |
| 83 | Astria Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astria Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,604,416. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 327451–327460 |
| 84 | Savara, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Savara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,845,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 340387–340396 |
| 85 | Ocugen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017260 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ocugen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,841,822. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 505124–505133 |
| 86 | Annexon Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Annexon Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,579,202. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 356205–356214 |
| 87 | Larimar Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163942 | CEO total compensation as printed in Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,526,423. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r3 · c39 · span 812416–812425 |
| 88 | Inozyme Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inozyme Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,485,392. Filing ↗machine: span 345346–345355 |
| 89 | Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369 |
| 90 | Adicet Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001720580-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adicet Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,465,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 482415–482424 |
| 91 | Cue Biopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108301 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cue Biopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,185,639. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 458480–458489 |
| 92 | Section 10a, Savara, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177353 | Savara, Inc. names Astria Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047688 | Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Astria Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160344 | Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Astria Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.