CEO Raymond Stevens was paid $8,429,887 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 46.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-047740 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,429,887 ↑ Raymond Stevens total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 29:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.24% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
GPCR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Stevens | $672,094 | $0 | $2,387,996 | $4,846,926 | $508,871 | $0 | $14,000 | $8,429,887 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Jun Yoon | 530,530 | 0 | 1,193,998 | 2,423,463 | 309,075 | 0 | 10,529 | 4,467,595 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Blai Coll | 492,813 | 0 | 820,866 | 1,666,117 | 253,151 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,246,947 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Xichen Lin | 505,313 | 0 | 567,150 | 1,151,143 | 257,103 | 0 | 0 | 2,480,709 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Yingli Ma | 429,768 | 0 | 447,734 | 908,788 | 212,592 | 0 | 0 | 1,998,882 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Stevens | $8,429,887 | $5,738,850 | $7,390,911 | ↑ +2,691,037 |
| Jun Yoon | 4,467,595 | — | 3,674,770 | — |
| Blai Coll | 3,246,947 | 3,451,040 | — | ↓ −204,093 |
| Xichen Lin | 2,480,709 | 3,690,766 | — | ↓ −1,210,057 |
| Yingli Ma | 1,998,882 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Structure Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GPCR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name GPCR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Blai Coll | Chief Medical Officer | $3,246,947 |
| Raymond Stevens | CEO | $8,429,887 |
| Jun Yoon | CFO | $4,467,595 |
| Xichen Lin | Chief Scientific Officer | $2,480,709 |
| Yingli Ma | CTO | $1,998,882 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Angus C. Russell | Independent Director | $294,806 |
| Daniel G. Welch | Chair of the Board | $531,525 |
| Eric Dobmeier | Independent Director | $352,525 |
| Joanne Waldstreicher, M.D | Independent Director | $355,025 |
| Sharon Tetlow | Independent Director | $360,025 |
| Ted W. Love, M.D | Independent Director | $357,525 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Tetlow | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Dobmeier | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Waldstreicher | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angus C. Russell | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Welch | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted W. Love | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | D | 23,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | D | 23,634 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | D | 7,878 | 49 | 386,646 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | A | 7,878 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | A | 23,634 | 0 | 8,036 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,600 | 52 | 82,734 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | D | 6,278 | 51 | 318,895 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | A | 7,878 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | D | 23,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | D | 23,634 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | A | 23,634 | 0 | 8,036 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| FMR LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-22 | D | 16,085 | 50 | 805,376 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| FMR LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-22 | D | 1,367 | 50 | 68,446 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | D | 839 | 50 | 41,974 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | D | 3,100 | 49 | 152,786 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | A | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | D | 11,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | D | 11,817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | A | 11,817 | 0 | 4,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Joseph Berrios | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-06 | A | 140,766 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Joseph Berrios | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-06 | A | 174,612 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | D | 400 | 55 | 22,020 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | D | 3,020 | 53 | 160,462 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | A | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | D | 11,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | A | 11,817 | 0 | 4,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | D | 519 | 54 | 28,128 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | D | 11,817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | D | 4,539 | 47 | 214,254 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | A | 5,939 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | A | 17,817 | 0 | 6,058 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | D | 1,300 | 46 | 59,623 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-01 | — | 100 | — | ~4,783 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | D | 17,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | D | 17,817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blai Coll | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-09-18 | D | 10,626 | 12 | 124,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blai Coll | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-09-21 | D | 4,008 | 36 | 144,873 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blai Coll | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-09-21 | A | 4,008 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blai Coll | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-09-21 | D | 12,024 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Tetlow | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Dobmeier | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne Waldstreicher | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angus C. Russell | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Welch | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted W. Love | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 39,453 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | D | 23,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | D | 23,634 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | D | 7,878 | 49 | 386,646 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | A | 7,878 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | A | 23,634 | 0 | 8,036 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,600 | 52 | 82,734 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | D | 6,278 | 51 | 318,895 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | A | 7,878 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | D | 23,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | D | 23,634 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-07-14 | A | 23,634 | 0 | 8,036 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| FMR LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-22 | D | 16,085 | 50 | 805,376 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| FMR LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-22 | D | 1,367 | 50 | 68,446 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | D | 839 | 50 | 41,974 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | D | 3,100 | 49 | 152,786 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | A | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | D | 11,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | D | 11,817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-04 | A | 11,817 | 0 | 4,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Joseph Berrios | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-06 | A | 140,766 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Joseph Berrios | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-06 | A | 174,612 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | D | 400 | 55 | 22,020 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | D | 3,020 | 53 | 160,462 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | A | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | D | 11,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | A | 11,817 | 0 | 4,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | D | 519 | 54 | 28,128 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | D | 11,817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | D | 4,539 | 47 | 214,254 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | A | 5,939 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | A | 17,817 | 0 | 6,058 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | D | 1,300 | 46 | 59,623 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | D | 100 | 48 | 4,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | D | 17,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xichen Lin | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | 2026-09-01 | D | 17,817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blai Coll | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-09-18 | D | 10,626 | 12 | 124,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blai Coll | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-09-21 | D | 4,008 | 36 | 144,873 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blai Coll | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-09-21 | A | 4,008 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blai Coll | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-09-21 | D | 12,024 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blai Coll | OPTION | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 284,241 | — | $1,666,117 |
| Jun Yoon | OPTION | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 413,445 | — | 2,423,463 |
| Jun Yoon | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 170,166 | — | 1,193,998 |
| Xichen Lin | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 80,829 | — | 567,150 |
| Raymond Stevens | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 340,332 | — | 2,387,996 |
| Xichen Lin | OPTION | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 196,386 | — | 1,151,143 |
| Blai Coll | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 116,988 | — | 820,866 |
| Raymond Stevens | OPTION | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 826,890 | — | 4,846,926 |
| Yingli Ma | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 63,810 | — | 447,734 |
| Yingli Ma | OPTION | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 155,040 | — | 908,788 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blai Coll | $820,866 | $0 | $1,666,117 | 0.0% |
| Jun Yoon | 1,193,998 | 0 | 2,423,463 | 0.0% |
| Xichen Lin | 567,150 | 0 | 1,151,143 | 0.0% |
| Raymond Stevens | 2,387,996 | 0 | 4,846,926 | 0.0% |
| Yingli Ma | 447,734 | 0 | 908,788 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xichen Lin | Option | 100,000 | 1.21 | — |
| Xichen Lin | RSU | 28,539 | — | 661,629 |
| Jun Yoon | RSU | 116,988 | — | 2,712,172 |
| Yingli Ma | RSU | 12,231 | — | 283,555 |
| Xichen Lin | Option | 120,087 | 11.75 | — |
| Jun Yoon | RSU | 9,000 | — | 208,650 |
| Xichen Lin | RSU | 49,965 | — | 1,158,355 |
| Raymond Stevens | RSU | 78,516 | — | 1,820,263 |
| Yingli Ma | Option | 155,040 | 7.02 | — |
| Raymond Stevens | RSU | 101,013 | — | 2,341,818 |
| Xichen Lin | RSU | 80,829 | — | 1,873,886 |
| Xichen Lin | RSU | 64,281 | — | 1,490,248 |
| Jun Yoon | Option | 83,328 | 11.75 | — |
| Yingli Ma | RSU | 63,810 | — | 1,479,329 |
| Jun Yoon | RSU | 19,803 | — | 459,100 |
| Jun Yoon | RSU | 170,166 | — | 3,945,015 |
| Jun Yoon | Option | 31,275 | 7.66 | — |
| Jun Yoon | RSU | 34,668 | — | 803,720 |
| Yingli Ma | RSU | 27,549 | — | 638,678 |
| Yingli Ma | RSU | 21,408 | — | 496,309 |
| Jun Yoon | RSU | 26,646 | — | 617,743 |
| Jun Yoon | RSU | 3,996 | — | 92,641 |
| Raymond Stevens | Option | 826,890 | 7.02 | — |
| Jun Yoon | Option | 218,775 | 5 | — |
| Raymond Stevens | Option | 466,687 | 5 | — |
| Yingli Ma | Option | 400,000 | 2.6 | — |
| Jun Yoon | Option | 284,241 | 7.02 | — |
| Xichen Lin | Option | 196,386 | 7.02 | — |
| Raymond Stevens | Option | 188,712 | 11.75 | — |
| Jun Yoon | Option | 100,000 | 1.21 | — |
| Jun Yoon | Option | 76,314 | 12.75 | — |
| Yingli Ma | Option | 51,468 | 11.75 | — |
| Jun Yoon | Option | 18,564 | 11.75 | — |
| Jun Yoon | Option | 5,760 | 2.79 | — |
| Jun Yoon | RSU | 67,950 | — | 1,575,308 |
| Jun Yoon | Option | 413,445 | 7.02 | — |
| Raymond Stevens | RSU | 340,332 | — | 7,890,030 |
| Raymond Stevens | RSU | 44,850 | — | 1,039,773 |
| Jun Yoon | RSU | 44,604 | — | 1,034,069 |
In designing our executive compensation program, the Compensation Committee and the Board are guided by the following philosophy and objectives: Attract and Retain Talent: Deliver competitive compensation at levels that attract, motivate and retain talented executives who contribute to the success of our business; Pay for Performance: Award compensation that motivates and rewards short- and long-term individual and company performance while discouraging excessive risk-taking; Alignment with Strategy: Provide incentives that motivate and reward the achievement of performance goals that directly correlate to the execution of our strategy and the enhancement of shareholder value, as well as to facilitate executive retention; and Alignment with Shareholders: Align our NEOs interests with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 158,547,441 | 6,187,647 | 212,691 | 96.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-23 | 115,026,066 | 19,231,338 | 101,028 | 85.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 96.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-23 | 85.68%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted for the purpose of determining the presence or absence of a quorum, but will not be counted for the purpose of determining the number of votes cast on a given proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If final voting results are not available to us in time to file a Form 8-K within four business days after the Annual General Meeting, we intend to file a Form 8-K t Abstentions will be counted for the purpose of determining the presence or absence of a quorum, but will not be counted for the purpose of determining the number of votes cast on a given proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 29 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,429,887 |
| Median employee compensation | $293,807 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel G. WelchIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $241,500 | $0 | $290,025 | $0 | $0 | $531,525 |
| Sharon TetlowIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 0 | 290,025 | 0 | 0 | 360,025 |
| Ted W. Love, M.DIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Research & Development | 67,500 | 0 | 290,025 | 0 | 0 | 357,525 |
| Joanne Waldstreicher, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Research & Development (Chair) | 65,000 | 0 | 290,025 | 0 | 0 | 355,025 |
| Eric DobmeierIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 62,500 | 0 | 290,025 | 0 | 0 | 352,525 |
| Angus C. RussellIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 0 | 239,806 | 0 | 0 | 294,806 |
| Raymond Stevens, Ph.DEmployee director · Research & Development | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $400,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $561,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $561,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Structure Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Structure Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Structure Therapeutics | 2025 | Raymond Stevens | 672,094 | 2,387,996 | 4,846,926 | 508,871 | 8,429,887 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Structure Therapeutics | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon |
| Element | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Raymond Stevens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,429,887. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 552927–552936 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jun Yoon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,467,595. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 566755–566764 |
| 3 | Section 01, Blai Coll | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,246,947. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c47 · span 580652–580661 |
| 4 | Section 01, Xichen Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,480,709. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c47 · span 590245–590254 |
| 5 | Section 01, Yingli Ma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,998,882. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c47 · span 599544–599553 |
| 6 | Section 03, Blai Coll OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c45 · span 655335–655344 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jun Yoon OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c45 · span 641844–641853 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jun Yoon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c45 · span 637530–637539 |
| 9 | Section 03, Xichen Lin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r11 · c45 · span 664433–664440 |
| 10 | Section 03, Raymond Stevens RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c45 · span 624101–624110 |
| 11 | Section 03, Xichen Lin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r12 · c45 · span 668745–668754 |
| 12 | Section 03, Blai Coll RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c45 · span 650998–651005 |
| 13 | Section 03, Raymond Stevens OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c45 · span 628440–628449 |
| 14 | Section 03, Yingli Ma RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 597507–597514 |
| 15 | Section 03, Yingli Ma OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 598014–598021 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 29 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 980663–980665 |
| 17 | Section 08, Daniel G. Welch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 531,525. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c17 · span 1068679–1068686 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sharon Tetlow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,025. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c17 · span 1064484–1064491 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ted W. Love, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,525. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c17 · span 1062382–1062389 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joanne Waldstreicher, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,025. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c17 · span 1066574–1066581 |
| 21 | Section 08, Eric Dobmeier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,525. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r1 · c17 · span 1060301–1060308 |
| 22 | Section 08, Angus C. Russell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,806. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c17 · span 1070855–1070862 |
| 23 | Section 08, Raymond Stevens, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Sharon Tetlow 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001328565-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Eric Dobmeier 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001202785-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joanne Waldstreicher 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001962413-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Angus C. Russell 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001534002-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Daniel G. Welch 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001206199-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ted W. Love 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001188919-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001962926-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001962926-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001962926-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001962926-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001962926-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001962926-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001962926-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001962926-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001962926-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001962926-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001962926-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, FMR LLC 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-315240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, FMR LLC 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-315240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001962926-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001962926-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001962926-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001962926-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001962926-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001962926-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John Joseph Berrios 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0002148420-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John Joseph Berrios 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0002148420-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001962926-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001962926-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001962926-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001962926-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001962926-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001962926-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001962926-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001962926-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001962926-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001962926-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001962926-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001962926-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001962926-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Xichen Lin 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001962926-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Blai Coll 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0002037144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Blai Coll 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0002037144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Blai Coll 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0002037144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Blai Coll 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0002037144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075720 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 158,547,441). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-25 | 0001104659-25-062576 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.68% (votes for as printed: 115,026,066). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 561,500 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 561,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 561,500 |
| 74 | Element, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 75 | Structure Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | CEO total compensation as printed in Structure Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,429,887. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 552927–552936 |
| 76 | Section 10a, Element reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Structure Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.