Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PLRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Coulie | $682,000 | $0 | $1,810,250 | $2,713,750 | $204,600 | $0 | $52,301 | $5,462,901 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Eric Lefebvre | 571,861 | 215,617 | 508,541 | 762,355 | 0 | 0 | 666,486 | 2,724,860 |
| Former Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Keith Cummings | 503,876 | 201,550 | 631,081 | 946,055 | 100,775 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,397,337 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Minnie Kuo | 470,696 | 188,279 | 307,464 | 460,920 | 103,553 | 0 | 11,942 | 1,542,854 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Coulie | $5,462,901 | — | — | — |
| Eric Lefebvre | 2,724,860 | — | — | — |
| Keith Cummings | 2,397,337 | — | — | — |
| Minnie Kuo | 1,542,854 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyoung Huh | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 70,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Cline | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gayle Crowell | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas McCourt | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Krognes | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Curnutte | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Iannone | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Flavia Borellini | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Coulie | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $1,810,250 |
| Minnie Kuo | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 307,464 |
| Keith Cummings | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 631,081 |
| Eric Lefebvre | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 508,541 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Coulie | Option | 133,490 | 17.44 | — |
| Bernard Coulie | RSU | 162,500 | — | 198,250 |
| Keith Cummings | RSU | 56,650 | — | 69,113 |
| Minnie Kuo | RSU | 27,600 | — | 33,672 |
| Keith Cummings | RSU | 36,833 | — | 44,936 |
| Eric Lefebvre | RSU | 19,000 | — | 23,180 |
| Minnie Kuo | RSU | 13,333 | — | 16,266 |
| Eric Lefebvre | Option | 2,917 | 11.86 | — |
| Bernard Coulie | RSU | 85,433 | — | 104,228 |
| Bernard Coulie | RSU | 48,766 | — | 59,495 |
| Bernard Coulie | Option | 250,521 | 11.14 | — |
| Eric Lefebvre | RSU | 28,600 | — | 34,892 |
| Bernard Coulie | Option | 55,873 | 34.65 | — |
| Keith Cummings | Option | 87,336 | 11.14 | — |
| Minnie Kuo | Option | 42,550 | 11.14 | — |
| Eric Lefebvre | Option | 21,667 | 34.65 | — |
| Eric Lefebvre | Option | 70,378 | 11.14 | — |
| Keith Cummings | Option | 57,553 | 17.44 | — |
| Minnie Kuo | Option | 65,625 | 16.18 | — |
| Eric Lefebvre | RSU | 45,650 | — | 55,693 |
| Bernard Coulie | Option | 9,167 | 11.86 | — |
| Minnie Kuo | Option | 20,834 | 17.44 | — |
| Keith Cummings | Option | 2,584 | 11.86 | — |
| Keith Cummings | Option | 20,638 | 34.65 | — |
| Keith Cummings | RSU | 18,000 | — | 21,960 |
| Eric Lefebvre | Option | 44,688 | 17.44 | — |
Our overall compensation philosophy is to provide market-based compensation, as described further below, with a significant portion of compensation delivered in the form of long-term incentives to align the interests of our executive officers with our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 15,282,788 | 14,572,455 | 776,605 | 51.19% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 30,037,373 | 8,937,835 | 910,949 | 77.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 23,479,353 | 28,329,655 | 10,277 | 45.32% | Failed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 47,994,590 | 1,379,942 | 36,200 | 97.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 27,888,784 | 111,574 | 8,625 | 99.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 51.19%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 77.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 45.32%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyoung HuhIndependent · Compensation | $77,500 | $0 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 | $112,600 |
| Katharine KnobilIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Research and Development (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 60,000 | 0 | 35,100 | 0 | 0 | 95,100 |
| Steve KrognesIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 0 | 35,100 | 0 | 0 | 95,100 |
| Gayle CrowellIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 0 | 35,100 | 0 | 0 | 95,100 |
| Thomas McCourtIndependent · Compensation · Research and Development | 55,000 | 0 | 35,100 | 0 | 0 | 90,100 |
| Darren ClineIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 55,000 | 0 | 35,100 | 0 | 0 | 90,100 |
| David PyottIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 55,000 | 0 | 35,100 | 0 | 0 | 90,100 |
| Suzanne BruhnIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 52,500 | 0 | 35,100 | 0 | 0 | 87,600 |
| John CurnutteIndependent · Research and Development | 47,500 | 0 | 35,100 | 0 | 0 | 82,600 |
| Smital ShahIndependent · Departed during FY | 21,566 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 21,566 |
| Bernard CoulieEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $544,066 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $544,066 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pliant Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scholar Rock | 2025 | David Hallal | $637,500 | $22,518,500 | $7,624,988 | $452,293 | $33,300,927 |
| 2 | Protagonist Therapeutics | 2025 | Dinesh Patel | 715,500 | 5,839,204 | 5,618,010 | 686,880 | 12,871,506 |
| 3 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 4 | Akero Therapeutics | 2024 | Andrew Cheng | 686,000 | 2,879,155 | 6,489,100 | 411,600 | 10,465,855 |
| 5 | Disc Medicine | 2025 | John Quisel | 695,000 | 4,285,817 | 4,441,046 | 554,263 | 9,986,626 |
| 6 | IDEAYA Biosciences | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 7 | Kymera Therapeutics | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 8 | Structure Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Raymond Stevens | 672,094 | 2,387,996 | 4,846,926 | 508,871 | 8,429,887 |
| 9 | Viridian Therapeutics | 2025 | Stephen Mahoney | 700,000 | 1,058,098 | 4,381,713 | 630,000 | 6,776,249 |
| 10 | KalVista Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Benjamin Palleiko | 580,441 | 5,486,659 | 302,468 | 0 | 6,772,197 |
| 11 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals | 2024 | Jeremy Bender | 680,000 | 2,700,280 | 2,664,697 | 501,800 | 6,560,577 |
| 12 | iTeos Therapeutics | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 13 | Replimune Group | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 14 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bernard Coulie | 682,000 | 1,810,250 | 2,713,750 | 204,600 | 5,462,901 |
| 15 | Kura Oncology | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 16 | Erasca | 2025 | Jonathan Lim | 670,400 | 0 | 3,135,250 | 482,688 | 4,298,838 |
| 17 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Gaurav Shah | 671,076 | 806,751 | 1,613,377 | 403,048 | 3,510,241 |
| 18 | IGM Biosciences | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 19 | Olema Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Sean Bohen | 699,920 | 0 | 2,002,000 | 461,900 | 3,178,990 |
| 20 | Keros Therapeutics | 2025 | Jasbir Seehra | 700,000 | 1,426,280 | 0 | 398,125 | 2,540,204 |
| 21 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics | 2025 | David Kirn | 667,252 | 0 | 822,750 | 560,597 | 2,051,343 |
| 22 | Alector | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| 23 | Arcturus Therapeutics | 2025 | Joseph Payne | 750,000 | 0 | 941,000 | 0 | 1,691,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 50% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| 4D Molecular Therapeutics | 140% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Radford (part of the Rewards Solutions practice at Aon plc) |
| Akero Therapeutics | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Alector | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Arcturus Therapeutics | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Day One Biopharmaceuticals | 123% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| Disc Medicine | 145% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Erasca | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| IDEAYA Biosciences | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| IGM Biosciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| iTeos Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| KalVista Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Keros Therapeutics | 87.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Kura Oncology | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Kymera Therapeutics | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Olema Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Protagonist Therapeutics | 160% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Replimune Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Scholar Rock | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Structure Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon |
| Viridian Therapeutics | 150% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bernard Coulie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eric Lefebvre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,724,860. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 449046–449055 |
| 3 | Section 01, Keith Cummings | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,397,337. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 441769–441778 |
| 4 | Section 01, Minnie Kuo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,542,854. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 446567–446576 |
| 5 | Section 03, Bernard Coulie OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c8 · span 435543–435552 |
| 6 | Section 03, Minnie Kuo OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c8 · span 445384–445391 |
| 7 | Section 03, Keith Cummings OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c8 · span 440774–440781 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eric Lefebvre OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c8 · span 448050–448057 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-11 | 0001746473-26-000037 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Hoyoung Huh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,600. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c6 · span 230303–230310 |
| 11 | Section 08, Katharine Knobil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,100. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c6 · span 231644–231650 |
| 12 | Section 08, Steve Krognes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,100. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r9 · c6 · span 232989–232995 |
| 13 | Section 08, Gayle Crowell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,100. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c6 · span 224919–224925 |
| 14 | Section 08, Thomas McCourt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,100. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c6 · span 228954–228960 |
| 15 | Section 08, Darren Cline | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,100. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c6 · span 227615–227621 |
| 16 | Section 08, David Pyott | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,100. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r10 · c6 · span 234340–234346 |
| 17 | Section 08, Suzanne Bruhn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,600. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c6 · span 223587–223593 |
| 18 | Section 08, John Curnutte | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,600. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c6 · span 226270–226276 |
| 19 | Section 08, Smital Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,566. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r11 · c2 · span 235081–235087 |
| 20 | Section 08, Bernard Coulie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Hoyoung Huh 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001746473-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Darren Cline 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001746473-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Gayle Crowell 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001746473-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Thomas McCourt 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001746473-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Steve Krognes 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001746473-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John Curnutte 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001746473-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert Iannone 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001737329-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Flavia Borellini 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001867426-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001746473-26-000092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.19% (votes for as printed: 15,282,788). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001746473-25-000105 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.07% (votes for as printed: 30,037,373). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001746473-24-000084 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 45.32% (votes for as printed: 23,479,353). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 544,066 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 544,066, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 544,066 |
| 33 | Scholar Rock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | CEO total compensation as printed in Scholar Rock's own proxy. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877 |
| 34 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Protagonist Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205 |
| 35 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 36 | Akero Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akero Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,465,855. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 492349–492359 |
| 37 | Disc Medicine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Disc Medicine's own proxy. As printed: 9,986,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 696477–696486 |
| 38 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 39 | Kymera Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 40 | Structure Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | CEO total compensation as printed in Structure Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,429,887. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 552927–552936 |
| 41 | Viridian Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160344 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viridian Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,776,249. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 371769–371778 |
| 42 | KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001193125-25-185353 | CEO total compensation as printed in KalVista Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,772,197. Filing ↗machine: span 291290–291299 |
| 43 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333 |
| 44 | iTeos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 45 | Replimune Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 46 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942 |
| 47 | Kura Oncology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology's own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 1018180–1018189 |
| 48 | Erasca, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187361 | CEO total compensation as printed in Erasca's own proxy. As printed: 4,298,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 221524–221533 |
| 49 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775 |
| 50 | IGM Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 51 | Olema Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olema Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,178,990. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c16 · span 612371–612380 |
| 52 | Keros Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046791 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989 |
| 53 | 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017427 | CEO total compensation as printed in 4D Molecular Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,051,343. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 356185–356194 |
| 54 | Alector, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector's own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 55 | Arcturus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193805-26-000507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcturus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,691,000. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r1 · c27 · span 296910–296919 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046791 | Keros Therapeutics names Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Alector reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Olema Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191956 | Olema Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Arcturus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193805-26-000507 | Arcturus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Akero Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058964 | Akero Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Structure Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047740 | Structure Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Viridian Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160344 | Viridian Therapeutics names Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Disc Medicine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187646 | Disc Medicine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Protagonist Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050429 | Protagonist Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Scholar Rock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046917 | Scholar Rock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |