Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-29

Lexicon Pharmaceuticals (LXRX)

CEO Michael Exton was paid $3,553,953 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 25.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001062822-26-000056 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,553,953 ↑
Michael Exton total, FY2025
6th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
13:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.7%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

LXRX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Exton$650,576$483,822$1,049,304$1,355,231$0$0$15,020$3,553,953
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Craig Granowitz519,344253,971421,712544,6620016,2201,755,909
Senior Vice President and Chief Medical Officer
Scott Coiante444,172187,200334,093577,8660014,9151,558,246
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Brian Crum489,926180,035354,791458,2270017,4051,500,384
Senior Vice President and General Counsel
Wendy McDermott415,758149,835301,060388,8400014,8531,270,346
Senior Vice President, Human Resources

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Exton$3,553,953$2,835,589—↑ +718,364
Craig Granowitz1,755,9091,588,3831,534,823↑ +167,526
Scott Coiante1,558,246———
Brian Crum1,500,3841,430,6071,421,275↑ +69,777
Wendy McDermott1,270,3461,111,7111,120,676↑ +158,635

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LXRX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LXRX
5 companies name LXRX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name LXRX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christopher J. SobeckiIndependent Director$161,331
Diane E. SullivanIndependent Director$171,331
Ivan H. CheungIndependent Director$171,331
Judith L. Swain, M.DIndependent Director$173,831
Philippe J. AmouyalIndependent Director$176,331
Raymond DebbaneChair of the Board$196,331
Samuel L. Barker, Ph.DIndependent Director$188,831
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Artal Participations S.a r.l.Director2026-04-30D408,434.7$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Artal Participations S.a r.l.Director2026-04-30A408,434.7——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Artal Participations S.a r.l.Director2026-04-30A20,421,73500Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Raymond DebbaneDirector2026-05-01A43,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane E. SullivanDirector2026-05-01A35,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith L. SwainDirector2026-05-01A43,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith L. SwainDirector2026-05-01A35,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam L. BarkerDirector2026-05-01A43,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. SobeckiDirector2026-05-01A43,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philippe J. AmouyalDirector2026-05-01A35,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. SobeckiDirector2026-05-01A35,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam L. BarkerDirector2026-05-01A35,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philippe J. AmouyalDirector2026-05-01A43,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond DebbaneDirector2026-05-01A35,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane E. SullivanDirector2026-05-01A43,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ivan H. CheungDirector2026-05-01A43,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ivan H. CheungDirector2026-05-01A35,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond DebbaneDirector2026-06-03A89,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane E. SullivanDirector2026-06-03A89,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith L. SwainDirector2026-06-03A89,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane E. SullivanDirector2026-06-03D89,31200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philippe J. AmouyalDirector2026-06-03D89,31200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philippe J. AmouyalDirector2026-06-03A89,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam L. BarkerDirector2026-06-03D89,31200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ivan H. CheungDirector2026-06-03D89,31200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ivan H. CheungDirector2026-06-03A89,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. SobeckiDirector2026-06-03A89,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sam L. BarkerDirector2026-06-03A89,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond DebbaneDirector2026-06-03D89,31200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. SobeckiDirector2026-06-03D89,31200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith L. SwainDirector2026-06-03D89,31200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Scott CoianteOPTION2025-01-02——230,000—$146,365
Brian CrumOPTION2025-02-13——765,730—458,227
Wendy McDermottOPTION2025-02-13——649,780—388,840
Scott CoianteOPTION2025-02-13——721,070—431,501
Michael ExtonRSU2025-02-13——1,509,790—1,049,304
Brian CrumRSU2025-02-13——510,490—354,791
Michael ExtonOPTION2025-02-13——2,264,690—1,355,231
Craig GranowitzOPTION2025-02-13——910,170—544,662
Craig GranowitzRSU2025-02-13——606,780—421,712
Scott CoianteRSU2025-02-13——480,710—334,093
Wendy McDermottRSU2025-02-13——433,180—301,060
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Scott Coiante$334,093$0$577,8660.0%
Brian Crum354,7910458,2270.0%
Wendy McDermott301,0600388,8400.0%
Michael Exton1,049,30401,355,2310.0%
Craig Granowitz421,7120544,6620.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Wendy McDermottOption1,7743.94—
Scott CoianteOption721,0700.7—
Brian CrumRSU138,773—159,589
Brian CrumOption112,7492.15—
Michael ExtonOption2,264,6900.7—
Michael ExtonOption1,081,7691.67—
Craig GranowitzOption93,9402.43—
Michael ExtonRSU1,509,790—1,736,259
Craig GranowitzOption910,1700.7—
Craig GranowitzRSU606,780—697,797
Brian CrumRSU510,490—587,064
Scott CoianteOption230,0000.74—
Brian CrumRSU33,457—38,476
Craig GranowitzOption120,6142.15—
Craig GranowitzRSU35,790—41,159
Wendy McDermottOption85,0122.15—
Brian CrumOption9,7863.2—
Brian CrumOption87,8182.43—
Wendy McDermottOption72,7022.43—
Brian CrumOption765,7300.7—
Wendy McDermottOption649,7800.7—
Scott CoianteRSU480,710—552,817
Wendy McDermottRSU433,180—498,157
Craig GranowitzRSU148,453—170,721
Wendy McDermottRSU104,633—120,328
Wendy McDermottRSU27,697—31,852
Craig GranowitzOption10,4683.2—
Wendy McDermottOption7,1043.2—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Lexicon seeks to attract and retain key executives and motivate management to enhance long-term stockholder value by targeting total cash compensation (base salary plus annual cash bonus target) and total direct compensation at or near the median of a peer group of biopharmaceutical companies, contingent on company and individual performance and prevailing financial conditions. The committee allocates a greater percentage of total direct compensation to long-term stock-based incentive awards to reinforce alignment of interests between officers and stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-30294,969,5426,947,006506,61497.7%Passed
20252025-06-02220,515,6637,898,3061,162,57996.54%Passed
20242024-05-10253,593,3226,203,593623,31897.61%Passed
20232023-04-27110,285,86724,701,05016,253,20981.7%Passed
20222022-05-20106,000,75114,341,221293,76387.87%Passed
20212021-04-2994,641,71718,373,001602,69283.3%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3097.7%a
20252025-06-0296.54%b
20242024-05-1097.61%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention from voting or broker non-vote with respect to such matter will not count as a vote for or against such matter and will not affect the outcome of the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention from voting or broker non-vote with respect to such matter will not count as a vote for or against the amendment and will not affect the outcome of the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention from voting or broker non-vote with respect to such matter will not count as a vote for or against such matter and will not affect the outcome of the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)13 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,553,953
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Raymond DebbaneIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance (Chair)$85,000$55,516$55,815—$0$196,331
Samuel L. Barker, Ph.DIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation77,50055,51655,815—0188,831
Philippe J. AmouyalIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance65,00055,51655,815—0176,331
Judith L. Swain, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance62,50055,51655,815—0173,831
Ivan H. CheungIndependent · Audit60,00055,51655,815—0171,331
Diane E. SullivanIndependent · Audit60,00055,51655,815—0171,331
Christopher J. SobeckiIndependent · Corporate Governance50,00055,51655,815—0161,331
Michael S. Exton, Ph.DEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$460,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$388,612
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$848,612

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Lexicon Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lexicon Pharmaceuticals.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.2025Ian Smith$170,625$11,590,000$14,035,067$0$27,031,655
2Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc.2025Marino Garcia630,00009,450,952519,75010,614,702
3ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Richard Lowenthal700,000—6,176,110315,0009,656,400
4Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc.2025Marcio Souza659,2002,368,1253,691,1251,483,2008,708,648
5Altimmune, Inc.2025Vipin Garg658,6941,153,6004,812,167357,7538,026,590
6Liquidia Corporation2025Roger Jeffs824,0005,590,99201,254,4007,712,736
7Immunome, Inc.2025Clay Siegall735,00006,272,810661,5007,682,601
8Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
9AnaptysBio, Inc.2025Daniel Faga706,0111,592,0013,345,653465,9686,133,943
10CorMedix Inc.2025Joseph Todisco684,3534,492,5000865,0726,101,176
11Prothena Corporation plc2025Gene Kinney692,973961,8003,809,738415,7845,896,045
12Eyepoint Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jay Duker696,2511,610,7002,604,113632,7005,568,352
13Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.2025Bernard Coulie682,0001,810,2502,713,750204,6005,462,901
14Relay Therapeutics, Inc.2025Sanjiv Patel707,84603,513,900424,7084,646,454
15UroGen Pharma Ltd.2025Elizabeth Barrett855,5902,122,2110516,2634,310,624
16Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.2025Sean Nolan645,8401,651,1251,258,425542,5064,099,065
17Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.2025Dipal Doshi635,0001,387,4281,452,059349,2503,837,737
18Lexicon Pharmaceuticals2025Michael Exton650,5761,049,3041,355,23103,553,953
19Tango Therapeutics, Inc.2025Barbara Weber697,950308,0961,275,328524,2502,823,992
20Gossamer Bio, Inc.2025Faheem Hasnain649,64901,392,006254,8002,300,455
21Arbutus Biopharma Corporation2025Lindsay Androski437,7500714,751216,5121,369,013
—Avadel Pharmaceuticals plc——————not in coverage universe
—Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Lexicon Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Altimmune, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
AnaptysBio, Inc.110%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Arbutus Biopharma Corporation110% of target%not disclosednot disclosedRadford (Aon)
ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon
Avadel Pharmaceuticals plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
CorMedix Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance
Eyepoint Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Gossamer Bio, Inc.65%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Immunome, Inc.150%Options 100not disclosedAon
Liquidia Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFW Cook
Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOptions 67 · RSU 33not disclosedAlpine Rewards
Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Prothena Corporation plc100%not disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.100%Option 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon
Tango Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
UroGen Pharma Ltd.80%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Lexicon Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Exton (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Lexicon Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,553,953.
How does Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Exton's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's disclosed peer group.
What is Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 13:1.
How did shareholders vote on Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.7% of shareholders supported Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Lexicon Pharmaceuticals spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lexicon Pharmaceuticals reported total board compensation of $848,612 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael ExtonDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 3,553,953. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c25 · span 400176–400185
2Section 01, Craig GranowitzDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,755,909. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r10 · c25 · span 429479–429488
3Section 01, Scott CoianteDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,558,246. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c25 · span 411083–411092
4Section 01, Brian CrumDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,500,384. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c25 · span 417515–417524
5Section 01, Wendy McDermottDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,270,346. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r14 · c25 · span 441436–441445
6Section 03, Scott Coiante OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c17 · span 576550–576557
7Section 03, Brian Crum OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c17 · span 416296–416303
8Section 03, Wendy McDermott OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r14 · c17 · span 440217–440224
9Section 03, Scott Coiante OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c17 · span 580112–580119
10Section 03, Michael Exton RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c13 · span 570968–570977
11Section 03, Brian Crum RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c13 · span 582471–582478
12Section 03, Michael Exton OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c17 · span 398781–398790
13Section 03, Craig Granowitz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r10 · c17 · span 428260–428267
14Section 03, Craig Granowitz RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c13 · span 587072–587079
15Section 03, Scott Coiante RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c13 · span 577913–577920
16Section 03, Wendy McDermott RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r15 · c13 · span 591660–591667
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 13 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 489169–489171
18Section 08, Raymond DebbaneDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,331. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c19 · span 740788–740919
19Section 08, Samuel L. Barker, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,831. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c19 · span 747151–747282
20Section 08, Philippe J. AmouyalDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,331. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c19 · span 743982–744113
21Section 08, Judith L. Swain, M.DDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,831. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c19 · span 759807–759938
22Section 08, Ivan H. CheungDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,331. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c19 · span 750310–750441
23Section 08, Diane E. SullivanDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,331. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c19 · span 756640–756771
24Section 08, Christopher J. SobeckiDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,331. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c19 · span 753478–753609
25Section 08, Michael S. Exton, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Artal Participations S.a r.l. 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Artal Participations S.a r.l. 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Artal Participations S.a r.l. 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215297Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Raymond Debbane 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Judith L. Swain 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Judith L. Swain 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sam L. Barker 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Christopher J. Sobecki 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Philippe J. Amouyal 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christopher J. Sobecki 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Sam L. Barker 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Philippe J. Amouyal 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Raymond Debbane 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ivan H. Cheung 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ivan H. Cheung 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001062822-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Raymond Debbane 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Judith L. Swain 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Philippe J. Amouyal 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Philippe J. Amouyal 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Sam L. Barker 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Ivan H. Cheung 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Ivan H. Cheung 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Christopher J. Sobecki 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Sam L. Barker 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Raymond Debbane 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Christopher J. Sobecki 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Judith L. Swain 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001062822-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-300001062822-26-000065Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.7% (votes for as printed: 294,969,542). Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-030001062822-25-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54% (votes for as printed: 220,515,663). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100001062822-24-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.61% (votes for as printed: 253,593,322). Filing ↗
60Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
61Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
62Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 460,000 + equity 388,612 + all other 0 = 848,612, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 848,612
63Stoke Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170362CEO total compensation as printed in Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,031,655. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 335841–335851
64Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001690585-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,614,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 382326–382336
65ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191433CEO total compensation as printed in ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,400. Filing ↗
66Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001689548-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,708,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 326787–326796
67Altimmune, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028953CEO total compensation as printed in Altimmune, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,026,590. Filing ↗
68Liquidia Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048597CEO total compensation as printed in Liquidia Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,712,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 548456–548465
69Immunome, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016685CEO total compensation as printed in Immunome, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,682,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 416484–416493
70Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
71AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-290001193125-26-288408CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415
72CorMedix Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001213900-26-049311CEO total compensation as printed in CorMedix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,101,176. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 823005–823014
73Prothena Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Prothena Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 5,896,045. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 627016–627025
74Eyepoint Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182035CEO total compensation as printed in Eyepoint Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,568,352. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 573692–573701
75Pliant Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001746473-26-000076CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942
76Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186929CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162
77UroGen Pharma Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237CEO total compensation as printed in UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935
78Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-168525CEO total compensation as printed in Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,099,065. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 289105–289114
79Entrada Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001689375-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,837,737. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c14 · span 336891–336900
80Lexicon Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001062822-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,553,953. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c25 · span 400176–400185
81Tango Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380
82Gossamer Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001728117-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,300,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 378559–378568
83Arbutus Biopharma Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001140361-26-014623CEO total compensation as printed in Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,369,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 377494–377503
84Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-288408AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186929Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001690585-26-000012Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Altimmune, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028953Altimmune, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191433ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Liquidia Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-048597Liquidia Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001746473-26-000076Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001689548-26-000039Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Prothena Corporation plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001559053-26-000012Prothena Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170362Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Lexicon Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, UroGen Pharma Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-014237UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Gossamer Bio, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001728117-26-000027Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Tango Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-160287Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.