Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LXRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LXRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Exton | $650,576 | $483,822 | $1,049,304 | $1,355,231 | $0 | $0 | $15,020 | $3,553,953 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Craig Granowitz | 519,344 | 253,971 | 421,712 | 544,662 | 0 | 0 | 16,220 | 1,755,909 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Coiante | 444,172 | 187,200 | 334,093 | 577,866 | 0 | 0 | 14,915 | 1,558,246 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Crum | 489,926 | 180,035 | 354,791 | 458,227 | 0 | 0 | 17,405 | 1,500,384 |
| Senior Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Wendy McDermott | 415,758 | 149,835 | 301,060 | 388,840 | 0 | 0 | 14,853 | 1,270,346 |
| Senior Vice President, Human Resources | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Exton | $3,553,953 | $2,835,589 | — | +718,364 |
| Craig Granowitz | 1,755,909 | 1,588,383 | 1,534,823 | +167,526 |
| Scott Coiante | 1,558,246 | — | — | — |
| Brian Crum | 1,500,384 | 1,430,607 | 1,421,275 | +69,777 |
| Wendy McDermott | 1,270,346 | 1,111,711 | 1,120,676 | +158,635 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artal Participations S.a r.l. | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 408,434.7 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Artal Participations S.a r.l. | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 408,434.7 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Artal Participations S.a r.l. | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 20,421,735 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Swain | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 43,478 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Debbane | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 43,478 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane E. Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 35,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Sobecki | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 35,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Sobecki | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 43,478 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Swain | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 35,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ivan H. Cheung | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 35,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Debbane | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 35,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ivan H. Cheung | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 43,478 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe J. Amouyal | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 35,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe J. Amouyal | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 43,478 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam L. Barker | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 35,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam L. Barker | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 43,478 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane E. Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 43,478 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ivan H. Cheung | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ivan H. Cheung | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane E. Sullivan | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Swain | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane E. Sullivan | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Sobecki | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam L. Barker | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe J. Amouyal | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Debbane | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe J. Amouyal | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Debbane | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Swain | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam L. Barker | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Sobecki | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 89,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Coiante | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 230,000 | — | $146,365 |
| Brian Crum | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 765,730 | — | 458,227 |
| Michael Exton | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 1,509,790 | — | 1,049,304 |
| Brian Crum | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 510,490 | — | 354,791 |
| Scott Coiante | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 721,070 | — | 431,501 |
| Michael Exton | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 2,264,690 | — | 1,355,231 |
| Wendy McDermott | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 649,780 | — | 388,840 |
| Craig Granowitz | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 910,170 | — | 544,662 |
| Craig Granowitz | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 606,780 | — | 421,712 |
| Scott Coiante | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 480,710 | — | 334,093 |
| Wendy McDermott | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 433,180 | — | 301,060 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Coiante | $334,093 | $0 | $577,866 | 0.0% |
| Brian Crum | 354,791 | 0 | 458,227 | 0.0% |
| Michael Exton | 1,049,304 | 0 | 1,355,231 | 0.0% |
| Wendy McDermott | 301,060 | 0 | 388,840 | 0.0% |
| Craig Granowitz | 421,712 | 0 | 544,662 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy McDermott | Option | 1,774 | 3.94 | — |
| Scott Coiante | Option | 721,070 | 0.7 | — |
| Brian Crum | RSU | 138,773 | — | 159,589 |
| Brian Crum | Option | 112,749 | 2.15 | — |
| Michael Exton | Option | 2,264,690 | 0.7 | — |
| Michael Exton | Option | 1,081,769 | 1.67 | — |
| Craig Granowitz | Option | 93,940 | 2.43 | — |
| Michael Exton | RSU | 1,509,790 | — | 1,736,259 |
| Craig Granowitz | Option | 910,170 | 0.7 | — |
| Craig Granowitz | RSU | 606,780 | — | 697,797 |
| Brian Crum | RSU | 510,490 | — | 587,064 |
| Scott Coiante | Option | 230,000 | 0.74 | — |
| Brian Crum | RSU | 33,457 | — | 38,476 |
| Craig Granowitz | Option | 120,614 | 2.15 | — |
| Craig Granowitz | RSU | 35,790 | — | 41,159 |
| Wendy McDermott | Option | 85,012 | 2.15 | — |
| Brian Crum | Option | 9,786 | 3.2 | — |
| Brian Crum | Option | 87,818 | 2.43 | — |
| Wendy McDermott | Option | 72,702 | 2.43 | — |
| Brian Crum | Option | 765,730 | 0.7 | — |
| Wendy McDermott | Option | 649,780 | 0.7 | — |
| Scott Coiante | RSU | 480,710 | — | 552,817 |
| Wendy McDermott | RSU | 433,180 | — | 498,157 |
| Craig Granowitz | RSU | 148,453 | — | 170,721 |
| Wendy McDermott | RSU | 104,633 | — | 120,328 |
| Wendy McDermott | RSU | 27,697 | — | 31,852 |
| Craig Granowitz | Option | 10,468 | 3.2 | — |
| Wendy McDermott | Option | 7,104 | 3.2 | — |
Lexicon seeks to attract and retain key executives and motivate management to enhance long-term stockholder value by targeting total cash compensation (base salary plus annual cash bonus target) and total direct compensation at or near the median of a peer group of biopharmaceutical companies, contingent on company and individual performance and prevailing financial conditions. The committee allocates a greater percentage of total direct compensation to long-term stock-based incentive awards to reinforce alignment of interests between officers and stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 294,969,542 | 6,947,006 | 506,614 | 97.7% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-02 | 220,515,663 | 7,898,306 | 1,162,579 | 96.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 253,593,322 | 6,203,593 | 623,318 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 110,285,867 | 24,701,050 | 16,253,209 | 81.7% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-20 | 106,000,751 | 14,341,221 | 293,763 | 87.87% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 94,641,717 | 18,373,001 | 602,692 | 83.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 97.7%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-02 | 96.54%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 97.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention from voting or broker non-vote with respect to such matter will not count as a vote for or against such matter and will not affect the outcome of the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention from voting or broker non-vote with respect to such matter will not count as a vote for or against the amendment and will not affect the outcome of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention from voting or broker non-vote with respect to such matter will not count as a vote for or against such matter and will not affect the outcome of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 13 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,553,953 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond DebbaneIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance (Chair) | $85,000 | $55,516 | $55,815 | — | $0 | $196,331 |
| Samuel L. Barker, Ph.DIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 77,500 | 55,516 | 55,815 | — | 0 | 188,831 |
| Philippe J. AmouyalIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 55,516 | 55,815 | — | 0 | 176,331 |
| Judith L. Swain, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance | 62,500 | 55,516 | 55,815 | — | 0 | 173,831 |
| Diane E. SullivanIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 55,516 | 55,815 | — | 0 | 171,331 |
| Ivan H. CheungIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 55,516 | 55,815 | — | 0 | 171,331 |
| Christopher J. SobeckiIndependent · Corporate Governance | 50,000 | 55,516 | 55,815 | — | 0 | 161,331 |
| Michael S. Exton, Ph.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $460,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $388,612 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $848,612 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Lexicon Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lexicon Pharmaceuticals.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Altimmune, Inc. | 2025 | Vipin Garg | $658,694 | $1,153,600 | $4,812,167 | $357,753 | $8,026,590 |
| 2 | Immunome, Inc. | 2025 | Clay Siegall | 735,000 | 0 | 6,272,810 | 661,500 | 7,682,601 |
| 3 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 4 | AnaptysBio, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 5 | Prothena Corporation plc | 2025 | Gene Kinney | 692,973 | 961,800 | 3,809,738 | 415,784 | 5,896,045 |
| 6 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bernard Coulie | 682,000 | 1,810,250 | 2,713,750 | 204,600 | 5,462,901 |
| 7 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 8 | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | 2025 | Elizabeth Barrett | 855,590 | 2,122,211 | 0 | 516,263 | 4,310,624 |
| 9 | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Dipal Doshi | 635,000 | 1,387,428 | 1,452,059 | 349,250 | 3,837,737 |
| 10 | Arbutus Biopharma Corporation | 2025 | Michael McElhaugh | 109,658 | 582,330 | 1,855,495 | 0 | 3,578,150 |
| 11 | Lexicon Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Michael Exton | 650,576 | 1,049,304 | 1,355,231 | 0 | 3,553,953 |
| 12 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Barbara Weber | 697,950 | 308,096 | 1,275,328 | 524,250 | 2,823,992 |
| 13 | Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Faheem Hasnain | 649,649 | 0 | 1,392,006 | 254,800 | 2,300,455 |
| — | Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Avadel Pharmaceuticals plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Liquidia Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CorMedix Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Eyepoint Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lexicon Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Altimmune, Inc. | 97.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | National compensation consulting firm (unnamed) |
| AnaptysBio, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Arbutus Biopharma Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Avadel Pharmaceuticals plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CorMedix Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Eyepoint Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 65% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Immunome, Inc. | 150% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Liquidia Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 50% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Prothena Corporation plc | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| UroGen Pharma Ltd. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Exton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 3,553,953. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c25 · span 400176–400185 |
| 2 | Section 01, Craig Granowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,755,909. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r10 · c25 · span 429479–429488 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Coiante | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,558,246. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c25 · span 411083–411092 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Crum | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,500,384. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c25 · span 417515–417524 |
| 5 | Section 01, Wendy McDermott | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,270,346. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r14 · c25 · span 441436–441445 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Coiante OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c17 · span 576550–576557 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Crum OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c17 · span 416296–416303 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Exton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c13 · span 570968–570977 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Crum RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c13 · span 582471–582478 |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Coiante OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c17 · span 580112–580119 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Exton OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c17 · span 398781–398790 |
| 12 | Section 03, Wendy McDermott OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r14 · c17 · span 440217–440224 |
| 13 | Section 03, Craig Granowitz OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r10 · c17 · span 428260–428267 |
| 14 | Section 03, Craig Granowitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c13 · span 587072–587079 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Coiante RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c13 · span 577913–577920 |
| 16 | Section 03, Wendy McDermott RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r15 · c13 · span 591660–591667 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 13 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 489169–489171 |
| 18 | Section 08, Raymond Debbane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,331. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c19 · span 740899–740906 |
| 19 | Section 08, Samuel L. Barker, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,831. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c19 · span 747262–747269 |
| 20 | Section 08, Philippe J. Amouyal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,331. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c19 · span 744093–744100 |
| 21 | Section 08, Judith L. Swain, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,831. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c19 · span 759918–759925 |
| 22 | Section 08, Diane E. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,331. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c19 · span 756751–756758 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ivan H. Cheung | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,331. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c19 · span 750421–750428 |
| 24 | Section 08, Christopher J. Sobecki | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,331. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c19 · span 753589–753596 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael S. Exton, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Artal Participations S.a r.l. 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-215297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Artal Participations S.a r.l. 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-215297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Artal Participations S.a r.l. 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-215297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Judith L. Swain 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Raymond Debbane 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christopher J. Sobecki 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christopher J. Sobecki 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Judith L. Swain 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ivan H. Cheung 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Raymond Debbane 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ivan H. Cheung 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Philippe J. Amouyal 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Philippe J. Amouyal 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sam L. Barker 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sam L. Barker 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001062822-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ivan H. Cheung 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ivan H. Cheung 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Judith L. Swain 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Diane E. Sullivan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Christopher J. Sobecki 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sam L. Barker 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Philippe J. Amouyal 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Raymond Debbane 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Philippe J. Amouyal 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Raymond Debbane 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Judith L. Swain 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sam L. Barker 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Christopher J. Sobecki 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001062822-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001062822-26-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.7% (votes for as printed: 294,969,542). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001062822-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54% (votes for as printed: 220,515,663). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001062822-24-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.61% (votes for as printed: 253,593,322). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 61 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 460,000 + equity 388,612 + all other 0 = 848,612, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 848,612 |
| 63 | Altimmune, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altimmune, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,026,590. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c16 · span 540748–540757 |
| 64 | Immunome, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunome, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,682,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 416484–416493 |
| 65 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 66 | AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 67 | Prothena Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prothena Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 5,896,045. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 627016–627025 |
| 68 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942 |
| 69 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 70 | UroGen Pharma Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | CEO total compensation as printed in UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935 |
| 71 | Entrada Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001689375-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,837,737. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c14 · span 336891–336900 |
| 72 | Arbutus Biopharma Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014623 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,578,150. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c24 · span 395795–395804 |
| 73 | Lexicon Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,553,953. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c25 · span 400176–400185 |
| 74 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380 |
| 75 | Gossamer Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001728117-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,300,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 378559–378568 |
| 76 | Section 10a, Tango Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160287 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, UroGen Pharma Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014237 | UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001746473-26-000076 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Gossamer Bio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728117-26-000027 | Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Altimmune, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028953 | Altimmune, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Prothena Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559053-26-000012 | Prothena Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lexicon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Lexicon Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |