Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TNGX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TNGX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Weber | $697,950 | $0 | $308,096 | $1,275,328 | $524,250 | $0 | $18,368 | $2,823,992 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer (current Executive Chairman) | ||||||||
| Adam Crystal | 588,638 | 0 | 154,274 | 638,597 | 321,468 | 0 | 18,103 | 1,721,080 |
| President of Research and Development | ||||||||
| Daniella Beckman | 502,877 | 0 | 76,006 | 314,617 | 244,117 | 0 | 18,158 | 1,155,775 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Weber | $2,823,992 | — | — | — |
| Adam Crystal | 1,721,080 | — | — | — |
| Daniella Beckman | 1,155,775 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sung Lee | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 12,300 | $0 | $0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sung Lee | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 5,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,100 | 22 | 24,196 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-05-01 | A | 27,000 | 5 | 140,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-05-01 | D | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Gall | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Gall | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 240,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-05-01 | D | 25,900 | 21 | 548,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,140 | 22 | 136,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-06-01 | D | 20,860 | 23 | 480,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-06-01 | D | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-06-01 | A | 27,000 | 5 | 140,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sung Lee | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 3,570 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mace Rothenberg | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ketchum | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Ann Calhoun | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mace Rothenberg | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Ann Calhoun | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sung Lee | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 570 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ketchum | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Azelby | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 35,910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Azelby | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 5,740 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-07-01 | D | 7,371 | 30 | 222,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-07-01 | D | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-07-01 | D | 19,629 | 29 | 575,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Crystal | President, R&D | 2026-07-01 | A | 27,000 | 5 | 140,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniella Beckman | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $76,006 |
| Adam Crystal | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 154,274 |
| Barbara Weber | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 308,096 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniella Beckman | Option | 123,165 | 12.28 | — |
| Barbara Weber | Option | 13,021 | 9.22 | — |
| Daniella Beckman | RSU | 26,119 | — | 231,414 |
| Barbara Weber | Option | 635,250 | 2.91 | — |
| Barbara Weber | RSU | 105,875 | — | 938,053 |
| Barbara Weber | RSU | 29,849 | — | 264,462 |
| Daniella Beckman | RSU | 10,948 | — | 96,999 |
| Daniella Beckman | Option | 21,729,008 | 6.53 | — |
| Barbara Weber | RSU | 58,112 | — | 514,872 |
| Daniella Beckman | RSU | 26,276 | — | 232,805 |
| Barbara Weber | Option | 272,403 | 12.28 | — |
| Daniella Beckman | Option | 156,713 | 2.91 | — |
| Barbara Weber | Option | 145,512 | 5.2 | — |
| Daniella Beckman | Option | 53,369 | 5.2 | — |
| Daniella Beckman | Option | 3,125 | 9.22 | — |
| Daniella Beckman | Option | 20,901,620 | 6.58 | — |
| Daniella Beckman | Option | 827,388 | 5.41 | — |
| Daniella Beckman | Option | 142,188 | 5.2 | — |
| Daniella Beckman | Option | 145,622 | 12.28 | — |
| Daniella Beckman | Option | 318,090 | 2.91 | — |
| Daniella Beckman | RSU | 53,015 | — | 469,713 |
| Daniella Beckman | RSU | 31,066 | — | 275,245 |
| Daniella Beckman | RSU | 27,083 | — | 239,955 |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to support our goal of building a world-class research and development organization with deep experience and understanding in synthetic lethality in order to identify novel targets and develop new precision oncology drugs in defined patient populations with high unmet medical need.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 113,915,877 | 1,855,838 | 40,677 | 98.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 63,495,351 | 20,089,177 | 34,362 | 75.97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 98.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 75.97%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “n of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as independent auditors for 2026 FOR Yes Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Majority of votes properly cast Proposal 3 Approval, on a non-binding, advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers FOR No Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Majority of votes properly cast How is the vote counted? Under our bylaws, any proposal other than an election of directors is decided by a majority of the votes properly cast for and against such proposal, except where a larger vote is required by law, our bylaws, or by our Second Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended to dat etary.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock FOR Yes Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Majority of votes cast Proposal 4 Approval, on a non-binding, advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers FOR No Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Majority of votes properly cast Proposal 5 Non-binding, advisory vote on the frequency of future non-binding, advisory votes on the compensation of our named executive officers 1 Year No Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Highest number of affirmative votes properly cast How is the vote count ting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malte Peters, M.DEmployee director · Compensation | $148,315 | $21,938 | $981,128 | — | $0 | $1,151,381 |
| John KetchumIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 83,563 | 21,938 | 90,638 | 0 | 0 | 196,139 |
| Alexis BorisyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 79,375 | 21,938 | 90,638 | 0 | 0 | 191,951 |
| Lesley Ann CalhounIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 63,750 | 21,938 | 90,638 | 0 | 0 | 176,326 |
| Mace Rothenberg, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 57,125 | 21,938 | 90,638 | 0 | 0 | 169,701 |
| Barbara Weber, M.DEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kanishka PothulaIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sung LeeIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $432,128 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $109,690 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $541,818 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tango Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tango Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merus N.V. | 2024 | Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg | $676,000 | $0 | $8,403,120 | $527,280 | $9,643,774 |
| 2 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 3 | CARGO Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Gina Chapman | 630,800 | 0 | 8,155,520 | 363,800 | 9,300,120 |
| 4 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 5 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 6 | Bicycle Therapeutics plc | 2025 | Kevin Lee | 862,339 | 1,724,800 | 2,961,297 | 543,642 | 6,341,473 |
| 7 | iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 8 | Replimune Group, Inc. | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 9 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bernard Coulie | 682,000 | 1,810,250 | 2,713,750 | 204,600 | 5,462,901 |
| 10 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 11 | Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nadim Ahmed | 698,476 | 1,697,400 | 2,234,340 | 419,086 | 5,100,006 |
| 12 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 13 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 14 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Barbara Weber | 697,950 | 308,096 | 1,275,328 | 524,250 | 2,823,992 |
| 15 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Jasbir Seehra | 700,000 | 1,426,280 | 0 | 398,125 | 2,540,204 |
| 16 | Repare Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Lloyd Segal | 630,500 | 278,000 | 1,203,960 | 242,743 | 2,368,837 |
| 17 | Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Adrian Gottschalk | 638,000 | 0 | 1,334,037 | 385,990 | 2,361,027 |
| 18 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 2,076,868 |
| 19 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Julie Eastland | 700,000 | 99,772 | 56,975 | 441,000 | 1,300,731 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Bicycle Therapeutics plc | 97% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CARGO Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia (through June 2025); Pay Governance (since June 2025) |
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Keros Therapeutics, Inc. | 87.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Merus N.V. | 130% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 50% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Repare Therapeutics, Inc. | 70% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Replimune Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Anderson Pay Advisors LLC / Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Barbara Weber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380 |
| 2 | Section 01, Adam Crystal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,721,080. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 626749–626758 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniella Beckman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,155,775. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 583773–583782 |
| 4 | Section 03, Daniella Beckman OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “E XECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c18 · span 576304–576310 |
| 5 | Section 03, Adam Crystal OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “E XECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r8 · c18 · span 619489–619496 |
| 6 | Section 03, Barbara Weber OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “E XECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c18 · span 533103–533110 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092518 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Malte Peters, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,151,381. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c18 · span 1232673–1232682 |
| 9 | Section 08, John Ketchum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,139. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c18 · span 1203611–1203618 |
| 10 | Section 08, Alexis Borisy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,951. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 1196168–1196175 |
| 11 | Section 08, Lesley Ann Calhoun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,326. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c18 · span 1217340–1217347 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mace Rothenberg, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,701. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c18 · span 1225222–1225229 |
| 13 | Section 08, Barbara Weber, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Kanishka Pothula | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c14 · span 1209719–1209720 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sung Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Sung Lee 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201749 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Sung Lee 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201749 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-207096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-207096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-207096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Matthew Gall 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-207094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Matthew Gall 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-207094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-207096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sung Lee 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mace Rothenberg 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Ketchum 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Lesley Ann Calhoun 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mace Rothenberg 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lesley Ann Calhoun 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sung Lee 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John Ketchum 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert Azelby 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279871 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert Azelby 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279871 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257760 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.4% (votes for as printed: 113,915,877). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-137032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.97% (votes for as printed: 63,495,351). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 432,128 + equity 109,690 + all other 0 = 541,818, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 541,818 |
| 45 | Merus N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093505 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merus N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,643,774. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c27 · span 565357–565366 |
| 46 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 47 | CARGO Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103786 | CEO total compensation as printed in CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,300,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 289578–289587 |
| 48 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 49 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 50 | Bicycle Therapeutics plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046806 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bicycle Therapeutics plc's own proxy. As printed: 6,341,473. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c14 · span 491024–491033 |
| 51 | iTeos Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 52 | Replimune Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 53 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942 |
| 54 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 55 | Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 475245–475254 |
| 56 | Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 1018180–1018189 |
| 57 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 58 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380 |
| 59 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046791 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989 |
| 60 | Repare Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repare Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,368,837. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 358846–358855 |
| 61 | Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369 |
| 62 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248 |
| 63 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001725160-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,300,731. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 319348–319357 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050884 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Repare Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-103764 | Repare Therapeutics, Inc. names Tango Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. names Tango Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001746473-26-000076 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173655 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Merus N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-093505 | Merus N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046791 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |