Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Tango Therapeutics, Inc. (TNGX)

Former CEO Barbara Weber was paid $2,823,992 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 56.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 28th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-160287 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,823,992 ↓
Barbara Weber total, FY2025
28th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.4%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Barbara Weber (Former President and Chief Executive Officer (current Executive Chairman)), FY2025 total compensation $2,823,992 (base salary $697,950) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-160287, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TNGX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Barbara Weber$697,950$0$308,096$1,275,328$524,250$0$18,368$2,823,992
Former President and Chief Executive Officer (current Executive Chairman)
Adam Crystal588,6380154,274638,597321,468018,1031,721,080
President of Research and Development
Daniella Beckman502,877076,006314,617244,117018,1581,155,775
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Barbara Weber$2,823,992$6,541,200$3,391,059↓ −3,717,208
Adam Crystal1,721,0803,777,3183,110,646↓ −2,056,238
Daniella Beckman1,155,7753,166,2901,522,744↓ −2,010,515

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TNGX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Tango Therapeutics, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$2,823,992 Barbara Weber total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-160287 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TNGX

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TNGXon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TNGX

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TNGX
7 companies name TNGX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TNGX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TNGX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Tango Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexis BorisyIndependent Director$191,951
John KetchumIndependent Director$196,139
Kanishka PothulaIndependent Director—
Lesley Ann CalhounIndependent Director$176,326
Mace Rothenberg, M.DIndependent Director$169,701
Sung LeeIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sung LeeDirector2026-04-29A12,300$0$0RSUForm 4 ↗
Sung LeeDirector2026-04-29A5,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-05-01D1,1002224,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-05-01D25,90021548,901CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-05-01A27,0005140,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GallChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A240,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GallChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-05-01D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-06-01D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-06-01D20,86023480,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-06-01D6,14022136,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-06-01A27,0005140,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mace RothenbergDirector2026-06-05A25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John KetchumDirector2026-06-05A4,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
Sung LeeDirector2026-06-05A3,57000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sung LeeDirector2026-06-05A57000RSUForm 4 ↗
Mace RothenbergDirector2026-06-05A4,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
Lesley Ann CalhounDirector2026-06-05A25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lesley Ann CalhounDirector2026-06-05A4,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
John KetchumDirector2026-06-05A25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert AzelbyDirector2026-06-19A35,91000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert AzelbyDirector2026-06-19A5,74000RSUForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-07-01A27,0005140,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-07-01D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-07-01D7,37130222,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-07-01D19,62929575,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-08-03D21,73327594,417CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-08-03D5,26727141,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-08-03A27,0005140,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-08-03D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-09-01D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-09-01D27,00022603,909CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-09-01A27,0005140,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica NewcombPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-22D2,4002560,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica NewcombPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-22D5,10024122,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica NewcombPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-22D7002315,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-10-01D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-10-01D6002515,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-10-01D26,40024645,604CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam CrystalPresident, R&D2026-10-01A27,0005140,400CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Daniella BeckmanOTHER—————$76,006
Adam CrystalOTHER—————154,274
Barbara WeberOTHER—————308,096
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Daniella BeckmanRSU10,948—$96,999
Barbara WeberOption13,0219.22—
Daniella BeckmanOption3,1259.22—
Daniella BeckmanOption123,16512.28—
Daniella BeckmanOption156,7132.91—
Adam CrystalOption145,62212.28—
Adam CrystalOption318,0902.91—
Daniella BeckmanRSU26,276—232,805
Adam CrystalOption142,1885.2—
Daniella BeckmanOption53,3695.2—
Barbara WeberOption272,40312.28—
Barbara WeberRSU105,875—938,053
Barbara WeberOption145,5125.2—
Barbara WeberOption635,2502.91—
Adam CrystalRSU31,066—275,245
Adam CrystalRSU27,083—239,955
Barbara WeberRSU58,112—514,872
Adam CrystalRSU53,015—469,713
Barbara WeberRSU29,849—264,462
Daniella BeckmanRSU26,119—231,414
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is designed to support our goal of building a world-class research and development organization with deep experience and understanding in synthetic lethality in order to identify novel targets and develop new precision oncology drugs in defined patient populations with high unmet medical need.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-04113,915,8771,855,83840,67798.4%Passed
20252025-06-0563,495,35120,089,17734,36275.97%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0498.4%a
20252025-06-0575.97%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “n of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as independent auditors for 2026 FOR Yes Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Majority of votes properly cast Proposal 3 Approval, on a non-binding, advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers FOR No Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Majority of votes properly cast How is the vote counted? Under our bylaws, any proposal other than an election of directors is decided by a majority of the votes properly cast for and against such proposal, except where a larger vote is required by law, our bylaws, or by our Second Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended to dat etary.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock FOR Yes Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Majority of votes cast Proposal 4 Approval, on a non-binding, advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers FOR No Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Majority of votes properly cast Proposal 5 Non-binding, advisory vote on the frequency of future non-binding, advisory votes on the compensation of our named executive officers 1 Year No Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Highest number of affirmative votes properly cast How is the vote count ting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Malte Peters, M.DEmployee director$148,315$21,938$981,128—$0$1,151,381
John KetchumIndependent · Audit · Compensation83,56321,93890,63800196,139
Alexis BorisyIndependent · Compensation (Chair)79,37521,93890,63800191,951
Lesley Ann CalhounIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance63,75021,93890,63800176,326
Mace Rothenberg, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)57,12521,93890,63800169,701
Barbara Weber, M.DEmployee director000—00
Sung LeeIndependent · Audit000000
Kanishka PothulaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$432,128
Equity awards (grant-date value)$109,690
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$541,818

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Tango Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tango Therapeutics, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Merus N.V.2024Sven (Bill) Ante Lundberg$676,000$0$8,403,120$527,280$9,643,774
2IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.2025Yujiro Hata700,00008,418,840378,0009,512,640
3CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.2024Gina Chapman630,80008,155,520363,8009,300,120
4Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.2025Nello Mainolfi693,00007,318,859519,7508,545,609
5Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
6Bicycle Therapeutics plc2025Kevin Lee862,3391,724,8002,961,297543,6426,341,473
7iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.2024Michel Detheux628,68404,965,264421,0146,085,657
8Replimune Group, Inc.2026Sushil Patel700,0003,376,0031,448,325315,0005,845,982
9Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.2025Bernard Coulie682,0001,810,2502,713,750204,6005,462,901
10Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.2025Anthony Marucci785,80404,027,59005,366,709
11Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.2025Nadim Ahmed698,4761,697,4002,234,340419,0865,100,006
12Kura Oncology, Inc.2025Troy Wilson700,00003,297,250630,0004,735,016
13Relay Therapeutics, Inc.2025Sanjiv Patel707,84603,513,900424,7084,646,454
14Tango Therapeutics, Inc.2025Barbara Weber697,950308,0961,275,328524,2502,823,992
15Keros Therapeutics, Inc.2025Jasbir Seehra700,0001,426,2800398,1252,540,204
16Repare Therapeutics, Inc.2024Lloyd Segal630,500278,0001,203,960242,7432,368,837
17Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.2025Adrian Gottschalk638,00001,334,037385,9902,361,027
18Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.2025John Cox721,0000937,893410,9702,076,868
19Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Julie Eastland700,00099,77256,975441,0001,300,731

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Tango Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Bicycle Therapeutics plc97%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.100%Options 100not disclosedAon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia (through June 2025); Pay Governance (since June 2025)
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.95%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedPay Governance, LLC
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.90%Options 100not disclosedAon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice)
iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford
Keros Therapeutics, Inc.87.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Kura Oncology, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.125%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Merus N.V.130%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOptions 67 · RSU 33not disclosedAlpine Rewards
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.100%Option 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc
Repare Therapeutics, Inc.70%not disclosednot disclosedAon
Replimune Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.105%not disclosednot disclosedAnderson Pay Advisors LLC / Pay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Tango Therapeutics, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Barbara Weber (Former President and Chief Executive Officer (current Executive Chairman)) was the highest-paid executive at Tango Therapeutics, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,823,992.
How does Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Barbara Weber's total compensation ranked at the 28th percentile of Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.4% of shareholders supported Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Tango Therapeutics, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Tango Therapeutics, Inc. reported total board compensation of $541,818 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Barbara WeberDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380
2Section 01, Adam CrystalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,721,080. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 626749–626758
3Section 01, Daniella BeckmanDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,155,775. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 583773–583782
4Section 03, Daniella Beckman OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “E XECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c18 · span 576304–576310
5Section 03, Adam Crystal OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “E XECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r8 · c18 · span 619489–619496
6Section 03, Barbara Weber OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “E XECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c18 · span 533103–533110
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-050001193125-26-092518Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Malte Peters, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,151,381. Filing ↗machine: span 1232482–1232693
9Section 08, John KetchumDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,139. Filing ↗machine: span 1203420–1203629
10Section 08, Alexis BorisyDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,951. Filing ↗machine: span 1195977–1196186
11Section 08, Lesley Ann CalhounDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,326. Filing ↗machine: span 1217149–1217358
12Section 08, Mace Rothenberg, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,701. Filing ↗machine: span 1225031–1225240
13Section 08, Barbara Weber, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Sung LeeDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Kanishka PothulaDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Sung Lee 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001193125-26-201749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Sung Lee 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001193125-26-201749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-207096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-207096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-207096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Matthew Gall 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-207094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Matthew Gall 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-207094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001193125-26-207096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255940Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255940Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255940Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255940Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mace Rothenberg 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, John Ketchum 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sung Lee 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Sung Lee 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mace Rothenberg 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Lesley Ann Calhoun 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Lesley Ann Calhoun 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John Ketchum 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Robert Azelby 2026-06-19Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279871Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert Azelby 2026-06-19Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279871Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-295124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-381853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-381853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-381853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jessica Newcomb 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jessica Newcomb 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jessica Newcomb 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-401327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414500Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414500Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414500Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Adam Crystal 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414500Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001193125-26-257760Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.4% (votes for as printed: 113,915,877). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001193125-25-137032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.97% (votes for as printed: 63,495,351). Filing ↗
58Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
59Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 432,128 + equity 109,690 + all other 0 = 541,818, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 541,818
60Merus N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001193125-25-093505CEO total compensation as printed in Merus N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,643,774. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c27 · span 565357–565366
61IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191501CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319
62CARGO Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001193125-25-103786CEO total compensation as printed in CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,300,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 289578–289587
63Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191495CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146
64Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
65Bicycle Therapeutics plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046806CEO total compensation as printed in Bicycle Therapeutics plc's own proxy. As printed: 6,341,473. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c14 · span 491024–491033
66iTeos Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281
67Replimune Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001104659-26-087650CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774
68Pliant Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001746473-26-000076CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942
69Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050884CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866
70Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183465CEO total compensation as printed in Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 475245–475254
71Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151335CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: span 1018180–1018189
72Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186929CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162
73Tango Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380
74Keros Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046791CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989
75Repare Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001193125-25-103764CEO total compensation as printed in Repare Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,368,837. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 358846–358855
76Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193928CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369
77Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248
78Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001725160-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,300,731. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 319348–319357
79Section 10a, Bicycle Therapeutics plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-005258Bicycle Therapeutics plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050884Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173655Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191501IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046791Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191495Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Merus N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-093505Merus N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001746473-26-000076Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186929Relay Therapeutics, Inc. names Tango Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Repare Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-103764Repare Therapeutics, Inc. names Tango Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001725160-23-000078Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151335Kura Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tango Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Tango Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TNGX Peer Teardown Report