Former CEO Lloyd Segal was paid $2,368,837 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 52.5% from fiscal year 2023, the 22nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-103764 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,368,837 ↓ Lloyd Segal total, FY2024 | 22nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.06% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Segal | $630,500 | $0 | $278,000 | $1,203,960 | $242,743 | $0 | $13,634 | $2,368,837 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Maria Koehler | 505,000 | 28,750 | 97,300 | 431,800 | 156,550 | 0 | 10,808 | 1,230,208 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Zinda | 474,500 | 28,750 | 97,300 | 431,800 | 147,095 | 0 | 10,808 | 1,190,253 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Segal | $2,368,837 | $4,991,804 | — | ↓ −2,622,967 |
| Maria Koehler | 1,230,208 | 2,090,272 | — | ↓ −860,064 |
| Michael Zinda | 1,190,253 | 1,829,749 | — | ↓ −639,496 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Repare Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RPTX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name RPTX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ann D. Rhoads | Independent Director | $130,138 |
| Briggs Morrison, M.D | Former director (through FY2024) | $98,886 |
| Carol A. Schafer | Independent Director | $128,806 |
| David Bonita, M.D | Independent Director | $119,060 |
| Samarth Kulkarni, Ph.D | Independent Director | $118,430 |
| Steve Forte | Director | — |
| Steven Stein, M.D | Independent Director | $172,311 |
| Susan M. Molineaux, Ph.D | Independent Director | $122,847 |
| Thomas Civik | Chair of the Board | $149,201 |
| Todd Foley | Former director (through FY2024) | $20,557 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alves Sandra Isabelle Barros | SVP, Finance and CAO | 2026-01-28 | D | 26,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alves Sandra Isabelle Barros | SVP, Finance and CAO | 2026-01-28 | D | 31,622 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Forte | EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-01-28 | D | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Forte | EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-01-28 | D | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Forte | EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-01-28 | D | 56,786 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-01-28 | D | 5,309,432 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alves Sandra Isabelle Barros | SVP, Finance and CAO | 2026-01-28 | D | 24,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 4,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol A. Schafer | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 37,941 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol A. Schafer | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 8,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-01-28 | D | 4,308,573 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Forte | EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-01-28 | D | 325,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Forte | EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-01-28 | D | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Civik | Director | 2026-01-28 | D | 7,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-01-28 | D | 548,938 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Koehler | Option | 5,208 | 36.91 | — |
| Lloyd Segal | Option | 179,271 | 12.42 | — |
| Lloyd Segal | Option | 5,208 | 36.91 | — |
| Michael Zinda | RSU | 16,367 | — | 21,441 |
| Michael Zinda | RSU | 14,000 | — | 18,340 |
| Maria Koehler | Option | 85,000 | 6.95 | — |
| Michael Zinda | Option | 5,208 | 36.91 | — |
| Maria Koehler | Option | 62,109 | 12.42 | — |
| Maria Koehler | RSU | 14,000 | — | 18,340 |
| Lloyd Segal | RSU | 40,000 | — | 52,400 |
| Michael Zinda | Option | 31,146 | 15.63 | — |
| Lloyd Segal | RSU | 52,367 | — | 68,601 |
| Maria Koehler | RSU | 17,633 | — | 23,099 |
| Lloyd Segal | Option | 81,250 | 15.63 | — |
| Lloyd Segal | Option | 237,000 | 6.95 | — |
| Michael Zinda | Option | 85,000 | 6.95 | — |
| Maria Koehler | Option | 31,146 | 15.63 | — |
| Michael Zinda | Option | 50,573 | 12.42 | — |
Our compensation programs are designed to attract and retain qualified and talented executives, motivate such executives to achieve business goals and reward them for short- and long-term performance with a simple and clear compensation structure. We intend for total compensation to be competitive in the biopharmaceutical marketplace to help achieve short- and long-term financial and operational goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 27,990,552 | 1,766,930 | — | 94.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-17 | 32,257,365 | 25,262 | — | 99.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 36,408,559 | 28,413 | — | 99.92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 37,014,595 | 125,277 | 1,459 | 99.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 94.06%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-17 | 99.92%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 99.92%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Stein, M.DIndependent | $25,431 | $0 | $146,880 | — | $0 | $172,311 |
| Thomas CivikIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,771 | 0 | 72,352 | — | 1,078 | 149,201 |
| Ann D. RhoadsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 56,708 | 0 | 72,352 | — | 1,078 | 130,138 |
| Carol A. SchaferIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 53,208 | 0 | 72,352 | — | 3,245 | 128,806 |
| Susan M. Molineaux, Ph.DIndependent · Science and Technology | 49,417 | 0 | 72,352 | — | 1,078 | 122,847 |
| David Bonita, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology | 46,708 | 0 | 72,352 | — | 0 | 119,060 |
| Samarth Kulkarni, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation | 45,000 | 0 | 72,352 | — | 1,078 | 118,430 |
| Briggs Morrison, M.DIndependent · Departed during FY | 26,534 | 0 | 72,352 | — | 0 | 98,886 |
| Todd FoleyIndependent · Departed during FY | 19,479 | 0 | 0 | — | 1,078 | 20,557 |
| Steve ForteEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $398,256 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $8,635 |
| Total cost of the board | $406,891 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Repare Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Repare Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoke Therapeutics | 2025 | Ian Smith | $170,625 | $11,590,000 | $14,035,067 | $0 | $27,031,655 |
| 2 | IDEAYA Biosciences | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 3 | RAPT Therapeutics | 2024 | Brian Wong | 630,000 | 0 | 5,927,297 | 416,000 | 6,979,539 |
| 4 | Bicycle Therapeutics | 2025 | Kevin Lee | 862,339 | 1,724,800 | 2,961,297 | 543,642 | 6,341,473 |
| 5 | Iteos Therapeutics | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 6 | Replimune Group | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 7 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics | 2025 | Markus Warmuth | 650,000 | 910,080 | 3,043,648 | 429,000 | 5,032,728 |
| 8 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 9 | Aura Biosciences | 2025 | Elisabet de los Pinos | 645,483 | 1,492,378 | 1,513,293 | 284,013 | 3,956,167 |
| 10 | Poseida Therapeutics | 2023 | Mark Gergen | 611,667 | 1,442,285 | 1,413,936 | 336,420 | 3,818,018 |
| 11 | Inhibrx | 2025 | Mark Lappe | 695,250 | 0 | 0 | 479,723 | 2,892,473 |
| 12 | Tango Therapeutics | 2025 | Barbara Weber | 697,950 | 308,096 | 1,275,328 | 524,250 | 2,823,992 |
| 13 | Keros Therapeutics | 2025 | Jasbir Seehra | 700,000 | 1,426,280 | 0 | 398,125 | 2,540,204 |
| 14 | ALX Oncology | 2025 | Jason Lettmann | 724,500 | 0 | 1,447,488 | 298,856 | 2,470,844 |
| 15 | Repare Therapeutics | 2024 | Lloyd Segal | 630,500 | 278,000 | 1,203,960 | 242,743 | 2,368,837 |
| 16 | Foghorn Therapeutics | 2025 | Adrian Gottschalk | 638,000 | 0 | 1,334,037 | 385,990 | 2,361,027 |
| 17 | PMV Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | David Mack | 628,461 | 0 | 752,320 | 284,410 | 1,665,191 |
| 18 | Mersana Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
| 19 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Julie Eastland | 700,000 | 99,772 | 56,975 | 441,000 | 1,300,731 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Repare Therapeutics | 70% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| ALX Oncology | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Aura Biosciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Bicycle Therapeutics | 97% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Foghorn Therapeutics | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| IDEAYA Biosciences | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| Inhibrx | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Iteos Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Keros Therapeutics | 87.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Mersana Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Monte Rosa Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford, an Aon Hewitt Company |
| PMV Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Poseida Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| RAPT Therapeutics | 120% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc/Radford |
| Replimune Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Stoke Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Tango Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 85.6% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Zentalis Pharmaceuticals | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Anderson Pay Advisors LLC / Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lloyd Segal | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,368,837. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 358846–358855 |
| 2 | Section 01, Maria Koehler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,230,208. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 363327–363336 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Zinda | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,190,253. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c29 · span 367758–367767 |
| 4 | Section 08, Steven Stein, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,311. Filing ↗machine: span 590032–590039 |
| 5 | Section 08, Thomas Civik | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,201. Filing ↗machine: span 583204–583211 |
| 6 | Section 08, Ann D. Rhoads | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,138. Filing ↗machine: span 587269–587276 |
| 7 | Section 08, Carol A. Schafer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,806. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588611 |
| 8 | Section 08, Susan M. Molineaux, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,847. Filing ↗machine: span 585912–585919 |
| 9 | Section 08, David Bonita, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,060. Filing ↗machine: span 581873–581880 |
| 10 | Section 08, Samarth Kulkarni, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,430. Filing ↗machine: span 584571–584578 |
| 11 | Section 08, Briggs Morrison, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,886. Filing ↗machine: span 592854–592860 |
| 12 | Section 08, Todd Foley | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,557. Filing ↗machine: span 591425–591431 |
| 13 | Section 08, Steve Forte | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Alves Sandra Isabelle Barros 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0002065621-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Alves Sandra Isabelle Barros 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0002065621-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Steve Forte 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001815428-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Steve Forte 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001815428-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Steve Forte 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001815428-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0000921895-26-000173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Alves Sandra Isabelle Barros 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0002065621-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001250252-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Carol A. Schafer 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001272181-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Carol A. Schafer 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001272181-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0000921895-26-000173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Steve Forte 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001815428-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Steve Forte 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001815428-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Thomas Civik 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-28 | 0001723092-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 2026-01-28 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0000921895-26-000173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0001193125-25-142045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.06% (votes for as printed: 27,990,552). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001193125-24-162595 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.92% (votes for as printed: 32,257,365). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-09 | 0001193125-23-164566 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.92% (votes for as printed: 36,408,559). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 398,256 + equity 0 + all other 8,635 = 406,891, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 406,891 |
| 34 | Stoke Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoke Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 27,031,655. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 335841–335851 |
| 35 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 36 | RAPT Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0000950170-25-053517 | CEO total compensation as printed in RAPT Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,979,539. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 816852–816861 |
| 37 | Bicycle Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046806 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bicycle Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,341,473. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c14 · span 491024–491033 |
| 38 | Iteos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iteos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 39 | Replimune Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 40 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191439 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monte Rosa Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,032,728. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 420815–420824 |
| 41 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604 |
| 42 | Aura Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aura Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,956,167. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 480151–480160 |
| 43 | Poseida Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | CEO total compensation as printed in Poseida Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,818,018. Filing ↗machine: span 428155–428164 |
| 44 | Inhibrx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002007919-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inhibrx's own proxy. As printed: 2,892,473. Filing ↗machine: span 234894–234903 |
| 45 | Tango Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380 |
| 46 | Keros Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046791 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989 |
| 47 | ALX Oncology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163936 | CEO total compensation as printed in ALX Oncology's own proxy. As printed: 2,470,844. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 706901–706910 |
| 48 | Repare Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repare Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,368,837. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 358846–358855 |
| 49 | Foghorn Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369 |
| 50 | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016038 | CEO total compensation as printed in PMV Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,665,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 469868–469877 |
| 51 | Mersana Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 52 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001725160-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zentalis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,300,731. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 319348–319357 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Bicycle Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005258 | Bicycle Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repare Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040448 | Mersana Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repare Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repare Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Stoke Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170362 | Stoke Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repare Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Tango Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160287 | Tango Therapeutics names Repare Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046791 | Keros Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repare Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Y-mAbs Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-008299 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repare Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Zentalis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725160-23-000078 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repare Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.