Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MRSN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MRSN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Huber | $632,500 | $0 | $133,635 | $518,044 | $322,575 | $0 | $7,000 | $1,613,754 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian DeSchuytner | 500,000 | 0 | 176,166 | 682,920 | 177,500 | 0 | 7,000 | 1,543,586 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mohan Bala | 470,000 | 0 | 176,166 | 682,920 | 166,850 | 0 | 7,000 | 1,502,936 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Lowinger | 485,000 | 0 | 151,000 | 585,360 | 172,175 | 0 | 7,000 | 1,400,535 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Science and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Alejandra Carvajal | 455,000 | 0 | 151,000 | 585,360 | 161,525 | 0 | 7,000 | 1,359,885 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Huber | $1,613,754 | $2,601,249 | — | −987,495 |
| Brian DeSchuytner | 1,543,586 | 1,738,215 | 1,297,485 | −194,629 |
| Mohan Bala | 1,502,936 | 1,581,334 | 874,978 | −78,398 |
| Timothy Lowinger | 1,400,535 | 1,689,068 | 1,180,869 | −288,533 |
| Alejandra Carvajal | 1,359,885 | 1,613,231 | 874,978 | −253,346 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Huber | OPTION | 2024-01-15 | — | — | 199,125 | — | $518,044 |
| Timothy Lowinger | OPTION | 2024-01-15 | — | — | 225,000 | — | 585,360 |
| Alejandra Carvajal | OPTION | 2024-01-15 | — | — | 225,000 | — | 585,360 |
| Brian DeSchuytner | OPTION | 2024-01-15 | — | — | 262,500 | — | 682,920 |
| Timothy Lowinger | RSU | 2024-01-15 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 151,000 |
| Mohan Bala | RSU | 2024-01-15 | — | — | 58,333 | — | 176,166 |
| Michael Huber | RSU | 2024-01-15 | — | — | 44,250 | — | 133,635 |
| Alejandra Carvajal | RSU | 2024-01-15 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 151,000 |
| Brian DeSchuytner | RSU | 2024-01-15 | — | — | 58,333 | — | 176,166 |
| Mohan Bala | OPTION | 2024-01-15 | — | — | 262,500 | — | 682,920 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Huber | $133,635 | $0 | $518,044 | 0.0% |
| Timothy Lowinger | 151,000 | 0 | 585,360 | 0.0% |
| Alejandra Carvajal | 151,000 | 0 | 585,360 | 0.0% |
| Brian DeSchuytner | 176,166 | 0 | 682,920 | 0.0% |
| Mohan Bala | 176,166 | 0 | 682,920 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian DeSchuytner | RSU | 6,250 | — | $8,938 |
| Alejandra Carvajal | RSU | 50,000 | — | 71,500 |
| Timothy Lowinger | RSU | 28,125 | — | 40,219 |
| Timothy Lowinger | RSU | 50,000 | — | 71,500 |
| Timothy Lowinger | Option | 182,812 | 3.02 | — |
| Brian DeSchuytner | RSU | 58,333 | — | 83,416 |
| Mohan Bala | RSU | 6,250 | — | 8,938 |
| Michael Huber | RSU | 44,250 | — | 63,278 |
| Michael Huber | Option | 687,500 | 1.32 | — |
| Michael Huber | Option | 161,789 | 3.02 | — |
| Brian DeSchuytner | Option | 7,032 | 21.09 | — |
| Brian DeSchuytner | Option | 213,281 | 3.02 | — |
| Timothy Lowinger | Option | 8,204 | 21.09 | — |
| Alejandra Carvajal | Option | 90,703 | 6.06 | — |
| Timothy Lowinger | Option | 26,954 | 6.28 | — |
| Alejandra Carvajal | RSU | 26,875 | — | 38,431 |
| Alejandra Carvajal | RSU | 5,000 | — | 7,150 |
| Mohan Bala | Option | 213,281 | 3.02 | — |
| Mohan Bala | RSU | 58,333 | — | 83,416 |
| Alejandra Carvajal | Option | 182,812 | 3.02 | — |
| Brian DeSchuytner | Option | 35,157 | 6.28 | — |
| Timothy Lowinger | RSU | 7,291 | — | 10,426 |
| Alejandra Carvajal | Option | 14,062 | 16.98 | — |
| Michael Huber | RSU | 500,250 | — | 715,358 |
| Brian DeSchuytner | RSU | 30,000 | — | 42,900 |
| Mohan Bala | RSU | 26,250 | — | 37,538 |
| Brian DeSchuytner | RSU | 12,500 | — | 17,875 |
| Timothy Lowinger | RSU | 9,583 | — | 13,704 |
| Michael Huber | Option | 18,355 | 8.64 | — |
| Brian DeSchuytner | Option | 101,250 | 6.06 | — |
| Mohan Bala | Option | 28,125 | 8.63 | — |
| Mohan Bala | Option | 88,594 | 6.06 | — |
| Alejandra Carvajal | Option | 14,062 | 6.28 | — |
| Timothy Lowinger | Option | 94,922 | 6.06 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain and reward talented executives, to incentivize them based on the achievement of key performance goals, and to align their interests with the interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $316,460 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David MottIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $80,000 | $0 | $105,996 | — | — | $185,996 |
| Lawrence M. AllevaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 59,000 | 0 | 105,996 | — | — | 164,996 |
| Willard Dere, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 55,500 | 0 | 105,996 | — | — | 161,496 |
| Kristen M. Hege, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 49,000 | 0 | 105,996 | — | — | 154,996 |
| Andrew A. F. Hack, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 47,500 | 0 | 105,996 | — | — | 153,496 |
| Allene M. DiazIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 45,000 | 0 | 105,996 | — | — | 150,996 |
| Anna ProtopapasIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 40,000 | 0 | 105,996 | — | — | 145,996 |
| Martin Huber, M.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Set robust executive officer and non-employee director stock ownership guidelines |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $376,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $376,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mersana Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mersana Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michel Detheux | $628,684 | $0 | $4,965,264 | $421,014 | $6,085,657 |
| 2 | Zymeworks, Inc. | 2024 | Kenneth Galbraith | 654,833 | 2,112,000 | 1,985,672 | 361,652 | 5,253,616 |
| 3 | IGM Biosciences, Inc. | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 4 | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hirsch | 694,925 | 710,730 | 848,007 | 573,313 | 2,940,975 |
| 5 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Barbara Weber | 697,950 | 308,096 | 1,275,328 | 524,250 | 2,823,992 |
| 6 | TScan Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Gavin MacBeath | 665,000 | 0 | 1,982,800 | 139,650 | 2,801,450 |
| 7 | Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Adrian Gottschalk | 638,000 | 0 | 1,334,037 | 385,990 | 2,361,027 |
| 8 | Fate Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bahram Valamehr | 600,000 | 0 | 1,283,868 | 360,000 | 2,248,568 |
| 9 | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Velleca | 667,400 | 189,000 | 1,006,030 | 348,717 | 2,234,919 |
| 10 | Mersana Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
| 11 | Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jacqueline Shea | 728,000 | 346,101 | 351,955 | 144,144 | 1,587,155 |
| — | Verastem, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Century Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Pyxis Oncology, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Adicet Bio, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vor Biopharma, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Werewolf Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mersana Therapeutics | 85% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Adicet Bio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (Aon plc) |
| C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Century Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fate Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford) |
| Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| IGM Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 33% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pyxis Oncology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| TScan Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Verastem, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vor Biopharma, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Werewolf Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Zymeworks, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Huber | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian DeSchuytner | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,543,586. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c41 · span 616811–616820 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mohan Bala | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,502,936. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c41 · span 629192–629201 |
| 4 | Section 01, Timothy Lowinger | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,400,535. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r11 · c41 · span 649843–649852 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alejandra Carvajal | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,359,885. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c41 · span 637633–637642 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Huber OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c5 · span 555624–555631 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy Lowinger OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c5 · span 562002–562009 |
| 8 | Section 03, Alejandra Carvajal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c5 · span 560389–560396 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian DeSchuytner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c5 · span 557205–557212 |
| 10 | Section 03, Timothy Lowinger RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c11 · span 562502–562508 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mohan Bala RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c11 · span 559309–559315 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Huber RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c11 · span 556126–556132 |
| 13 | Section 03, Alejandra Carvajal RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c11 · span 560889–560895 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian DeSchuytner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c11 · span 557705–557711 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mohan Bala OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c5 · span 558809–558816 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 5 : 1.machine: span 668038–668044 |
| 17 | Section 08, David Mott | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,996. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c17 · span 321868–321875 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lawrence M. Alleva | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,996. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r1 · c17 · span 311380–311387 |
| 19 | Section 08, Willard Dere, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,496. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c17 · span 313467–313474 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kristen M. Hege, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,996. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c17 · span 319789–319796 |
| 21 | Section 08, Andrew A. F. Hack, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,496. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c17 · span 317674–317681 |
| 22 | Section 08, Allene M. Diaz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,996. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c17 · span 315575–315582 |
| 23 | Section 08, Anna Protopapas | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,996. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c17 · span 323977–323984 |
| 24 | Section 08, Martin Huber, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 376,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 376,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 376,000 |
| 28 | iTeos Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 29 | Zymeworks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zymeworks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,253,616. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 541437–541446 |
| 30 | IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 31 | C4 Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | CEO total compensation as printed in C4 Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817 |
| 32 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380 |
| 33 | TScan Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160304 | CEO total compensation as printed in TScan Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,801,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 220378–220387 |
| 34 | Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369 |
| 35 | Fate Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 391551–391560 |
| 36 | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051474 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,234,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 370031–370040 |
| 37 | Mersana Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 38 | Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001055726-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,587,155. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 548358–548367 |
| 39 | Section 10a, C4 Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028104 | C4 Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mersana Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Tango Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160287 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mersana Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |