CEO Gregory Demopulos was paid $4,178,008 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001552781-26-000281 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,178,008 ↑ Gregory Demopulos total, FY2025 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 21.8:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 78.05% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
OMER's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Demopulos | $972,525 | $972,525 | $0 | $2,207,974 | $0 | $0 | $24,984 | $4,178,008 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Peter Cancelmo | 489,480 | 171,318 | 0 | 255,257 | 0 | 0 | 4,647 | 920,702 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| David Borges | 325,600 | 113,750 | 0 | 242,494 | 0 | 0 | 4,430 | 686,274 |
| Vice President, Finance, Chief Accounting Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Demopulos | $4,178,008 | $3,764,151 | $7,689,843 | ↑ +413,857 |
| Peter Cancelmo | 920,702 | 906,894 | 852,633 | ↑ +13,808 |
| David Borges | 686,274 | 627,907 | — | ↑ +58,367 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Omeros's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OMER reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses OMER in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OMER in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Borges | Executive | $686,274 |
| Peter Cancelmo | General Counsel | $920,702 |
| Gregory Demopulos | CEO | $4,178,008 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Arnold C. Hanish | Independent Director | $111,060 |
| Diana T. Perkinson, M.D | Independent Director | $101,060 |
| Leroy E. Hood, M.D., Ph.D | Independent Director | $108,560 |
| Peter A. Demopulos, M.D | Director | $96,060 |
| Rajiv Shah, M.D | Independent Director | $113,560 |
| Thomas F. Bumol, Ph.D | Independent Director | $101,060 |
| Thomas J. Cable | Lead Independent Director | $151,060 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,500 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,500 | 12 | 87,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 7,500 | 11 | 81,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajiv Shah | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Demopulos | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leroy E. Hood MD PhD | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Bumol | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana T. Perkinson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Demopulos | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-07-22 | A | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-07-22 | A | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph L. Schocken | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-13 | D | 5,000 | 17 | 84,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-13 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-13 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 7,500 | 4 | 29,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 15,000 | 18 | 276,773 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 7,500 | 2 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-21 | A | 5,906 | 4 | 23,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-21 | D | 5,906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-21 | A | 4,094 | 3 | 12,036 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-21 | D | 4,094 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-21 | D | 10,000 | 19 | 189,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-24 | — | 906 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-24 | A | 906 | 3 | 2,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-24 | D | 906 | 19 | 17,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 5,000 | 16 | 79,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 19 | 92,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 5,000 | 19 | 94,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 7,500 | 15 | 109,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 5,000 | 19 | 95,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 2,500 | 16 | 39,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-28 | D | 25,000 | 19 | 466,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-28 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-28 | A | 25,000 | 3 | 73,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-31 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-31 | D | 25,000 | 19 | 463,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-31 | A | 25,000 | 3 | 73,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-22 | A | 5,000 | 3 | 14,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-22 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-22 | D | 10,000 | 21 | 209,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-23 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-23 | D | 10,000 | 21 | 209,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-23 | A | 10,000 | 16 | 155,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,500 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,500 | 12 | 87,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 7,500 | 11 | 81,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajiv Shah | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Demopulos | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leroy E. Hood MD PhD | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Bumol | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana T. Perkinson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Demopulos | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-07-22 | A | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-07-22 | A | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph L. Schocken | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-13 | D | 5,000 | 17 | 84,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-13 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-13 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 7,500 | 4 | 29,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 15,000 | 18 | 276,773 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Cable | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 7,500 | 2 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-21 | A | 5,906 | 4 | 23,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-21 | D | 5,906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-21 | A | 4,094 | 3 | 12,036 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-21 | D | 4,094 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-21 | D | 10,000 | 19 | 189,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-24 | D | 906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-24 | A | 906 | 3 | 2,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-08-24 | D | 906 | 19 | 17,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 5,000 | 16 | 79,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,000 | 19 | 92,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 5,000 | 19 | 94,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 7,500 | 15 | 109,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 5,000 | 19 | 95,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold C. Hanish | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 2,500 | 16 | 39,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-28 | D | 25,000 | 19 | 466,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-28 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-28 | A | 25,000 | 3 | 73,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-31 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-31 | D | 25,000 | 19 | 463,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cancelmo | VP, General Counsel | 2026-08-31 | A | 25,000 | 3 | 73,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-22 | A | 5,000 | 3 | 14,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-22 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-22 | D | 10,000 | 21 | 209,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-23 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-23 | D | 10,000 | 21 | 209,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Borges | VP, Finance & CAO | 2026-09-23 | A | 10,000 | 16 | 155,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Demopulos | OPTION | 2025-06-30 | — | — | 865,000 | — | $2,207,974 |
| David Borges | OPTION | 2025-06-30 | — | — | 95,000 | — | 242,494 |
| Peter Cancelmo | OPTION | 2025-06-30 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 255,257 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Demopulos | $0 | $0 | $2,207,974 | 0.0% |
| David Borges | 0 | 0 | 242,494 | 0.0% |
| Peter Cancelmo | 0 | 0 | 255,257 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Demopulos | Option | 54,167 | 3.93 | — |
| Gregory Demopulos | Option | 238,333 | 2.94 | — |
| Gregory Demopulos | Option | 422,917 | 3.06 | — |
| Gregory Demopulos | Option | 720,833 | 3.2 | — |
| David Borges | Option | 8,333 | 2.94 | — |
| David Borges | Option | 1,667 | 3.93 | — |
| David Borges | Option | 55,417 | 3.06 | — |
| David Borges | Option | 79,167 | 3.2 | — |
| Peter Cancelmo | Option | 6,667 | 3.93 | — |
| Peter Cancelmo | Option | 33,333 | 2.94 | — |
| Peter Cancelmo | Option | 58,333 | 3.06 | — |
| Peter Cancelmo | Option | 83,333 | 3.2 | — |
Omeros offers competitive compensation and benefits packages focused on creating long-term shareholder value and rewarding executives for achieving strategic objectives. The program aims to recruit and retain skilled executives, align executive interests with shareholders, and create a direct link between company business results, individual performance, and compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 24,384,445 | 6,856,592 | 507,821 | 78.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-27 | 15,086,368 | 1,856,643 | 615,511 | 89.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 15,849,545 | 6,977,695 | 468,294 | 69.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-23 | 20,792,271 | 2,594,301 | 405,177 | 88.91% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-05 | 25,967,469 | 1,316,736 | 603,553 | 95.17% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-06-22 | 16,084,478 | 3,980,923 | 364,111 | 80.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 78.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-27 | 89.04%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 69.43%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will not affect the determination of the directors who have received the highest number of affirmative votes or whether the votes cast in favor of Proposals 2, 3 or 4 exceed those cast against each such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will not affect the determination of the directors who have received the highest number of affirmative votes or whether the votes cast in favor of Proposals 2 or 3 exceed those cast against each such proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will not affect the determination of the directors who have received the highest number of affirmative votes or whether the votes cast in favor of Proposals 2 or 3 exceed those cast against each such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,178,008 |
| Median employee compensation | $191,656 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J. CableIndependent · Lead Independent Director · AUDIT COMMITTEE · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair) · NOMINATING AND GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (Chair) | $110,000 | $0 | $41,060 | — | $0 | $151,060 |
| Rajiv Shah, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Scientific | 72,500 | 0 | 41,060 | — | 0 | 113,560 |
| Arnold C. HanishIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE (Chair) | 70,000 | 0 | 41,060 | — | 0 | 111,060 |
| Leroy E. Hood, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Scientific | 67,500 | 0 | 41,060 | — | 0 | 108,560 |
| Thomas F. Bumol, Ph.DIndependent · Scientific (Chair) | 60,000 | 0 | 41,060 | — | 0 | 101,060 |
| Diana T. Perkinson, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Scientific | 60,000 | 0 | 41,060 | — | 0 | 101,060 |
| Peter A. Demopulos, M.DNot independent · Scientific | 55,000 | 0 | 41,060 | — | 0 | 96,060 |
| Gregory A. Demopulos, M.DEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $495,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $495,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Omeros names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Omeros.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | $935,308 | $9,215,500 | $0 | $738,810 | $11,636,917 |
| 2 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 3 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 4 | Omeros | 2025 | Gregory Demopulos | 972,525 | 0 | 2,207,974 | 0 | 4,178,008 |
| 5 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Mihael Polymeropoulos | 965,655 | 2,007,000 | 0 | 834,326 | 3,851,468 |
| 6 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sheldon Koenig | 770,833 | 1,260,000 | 847,929 | 639,375 | 3,535,512 |
| 7 | Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Neal Walker | 615,000 | 828,426 | 1,581,615 | 350,550 | 3,375,591 |
| 8 | Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Luly | 803,300 | 128,550 | 1,223,975 | 591,665 | 2,769,548 |
| 9 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 10 | Karyopharm Therapeutics | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 11 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
| 12 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
| 13 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omeros | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Coherus BioSciences, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Collegium Pharmaceutical, | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 80 · PSU 10 · MSU 10 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine, WTW |
| Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 90% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 108% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gregory Demopulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,178,008. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Peter Cancelmo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 920,702. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, David Borges | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 686,274. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 03, Gregory Demopulos OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r1 · c5 · span 488840–488849 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Borges OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c5 · span 490264–490271 |
| 6 | Section 03, Peter Cancelmo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r3 · c5 · span 491713–491720 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21.8 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Thomas J. Cable | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,060. Filing ↗machine: span 328279–328363 |
| 9 | Section 08, Rajiv Shah, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,560. Filing ↗machine: span 333256–333340 |
| 10 | Section 08, Arnold C. Hanish | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,060. Filing ↗machine: span 330262–330346 |
| 11 | Section 08, Leroy E. Hood, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,560. Filing ↗machine: span 331260–331344 |
| 12 | Section 08, Thomas F. Bumol, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,060. Filing ↗machine: span 327291–327375 |
| 13 | Section 08, Diana T. Perkinson, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,060. Filing ↗machine: span 332256–332340 |
| 14 | Section 08, Peter A. Demopulos, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,060. Filing ↗machine: span 329275–329358 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gregory A. Demopulos, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Thomas J. Cable 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001437749-26-018625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Thomas J. Cable 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001437749-26-018625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Thomas J. Cable 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001437749-26-018625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Rajiv Shah 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001437749-26-021240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Gregory Demopulos 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001437749-26-021236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Thomas J. Cable 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001437749-26-021235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Arnold C. Hanish 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001437749-26-021237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Leroy E. Hood MD PhD 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001437749-26-021238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Thomas F. Bumol 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001437749-26-021234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Diana T. Perkinson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001437749-26-021239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Gregory Demopulos 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001437749-26-024443 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Peter Cancelmo 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001437749-26-024441 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001437749-26-024439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph L. Schocken 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001437749-26-028463 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001437749-26-028229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001437749-26-028229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001437749-26-028229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas J. Cable 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001437749-26-028754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas J. Cable 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001437749-26-028754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Thomas J. Cable 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001437749-26-028754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas J. Cable 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001437749-26-028754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas J. Cable 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001437749-26-028754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001437749-26-028951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001437749-26-028951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001437749-26-028951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001437749-26-028951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001437749-26-028951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001437749-26-028951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001437749-26-028951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001437749-26-028951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Arnold C. Hanish 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Arnold C. Hanish 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Arnold C. Hanish 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Arnold C. Hanish 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Arnold C. Hanish 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Arnold C. Hanish 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Arnold C. Hanish 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Arnold C. Hanish 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Arnold C. Hanish 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Peter Cancelmo 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001437749-26-029427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Peter Cancelmo 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001437749-26-029427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Peter Cancelmo 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001437749-26-029427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Peter Cancelmo 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001437749-26-029427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Peter Cancelmo 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001437749-26-029427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Peter Cancelmo 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001437749-26-029427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001437749-26-031169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001437749-26-031169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001437749-26-031169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001437749-26-031169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001437749-26-031169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001437749-26-031169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001437749-26-031169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, David Borges 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001437749-26-031169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001437749-26-021617 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.05% (votes for as printed: 24,384,445). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-02 | 0001437749-25-021959 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.04% (votes for as printed: 15,086,368). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001437749-24-020102 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.43% (votes for as printed: 15,849,545). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 73 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 74 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 495,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 495,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 495,000 |
| 75 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 76 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 77 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 78 | Omeros (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000281 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omeros's own proxy. As printed: 4,178,008. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026893 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. Filing ↗machine: span 563696–563705 |
| 80 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847 |
| 81 | Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047262 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,375,591. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 317880–317889 |
| 82 | Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001193125-26-022558 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,769,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 830357–830366 |
| 83 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Karyopharm Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001503802-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348 |
| 85 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 86 | Collegium Pharmaceutical,, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical,'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403 |
| 87 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 88 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omeros. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceutical, reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024063 | Collegium Pharmaceutical,'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omeros. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-022558 | Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omeros. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018229 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. names Omeros in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050325 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omeros. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Karyopharm Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001503802-26-000023 | Karyopharm Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omeros. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040448 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omeros. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050353 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omeros. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026893 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Omeros in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omeros. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-24-005677 | Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omeros. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.