CEO Sheldon Koenig was paid $3,535,512 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-025499 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,535,512 ↑ Sheldon Koenig total, FY2025 | 44th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 73.29% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ESPR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Koenig | $770,833 | $0 | $1,260,000 | $847,929 | $639,375 | $0 | $17,375 | $3,535,512 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Harlow | 66,875 | 35,000 | 1,608,991 | 1,101,468 | 0 | 0 | 769 | 2,813,103 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Halladay | 495,833 | 0 | 357,000 | 239,852 | 247,500 | 0 | 11,750 | 1,351,935 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Koenig | $3,535,512 | $3,175,240 | $2,968,565 | ↑ +360,272 |
| John Harlow | 2,813,103 | — | — | — |
| Benjamin Halladay | 1,351,935 | 1,368,427 | — | ↓ −16,492 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ESPR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$3,535,512 Sheldon Koenig total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of July 13, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-025499 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for ESPR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order ESPR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ESPR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan Fuhrman | Former director (through FY2025) | $51,250 |
| Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., M.D., D.Phil | Former director (through FY2025) | $66,819 |
| Craig Thompson | Independent Director | $47,499 |
| J. Martin Carroll | Chair of the Board | $152,204 |
| Jay P. Shepard | Independent Director | $127,708 |
| Nicole Vitullo | Former director (through FY2025) | $78,105 |
| Robert E. Hoffman | Independent Director | $86,378 |
| Seth H.Z. Fischer | Independent Director | $132,708 |
| Stephen Rocamboli | Independent Director | $124,704 |
| Tracy M. Woody | Independent Director | $129,206 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth H.Z. Fischer | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 79,873 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Hoffman | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 79,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay P. Shepard | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 79,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Thompson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 79,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Martin Carroll | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 79,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Halladay | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 10,773 | 3 | 33,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon L. Koenig | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 53,588 | 3 | 169,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Looker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 11,824 | 3 | 37,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon L. Koenig | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 647,460 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon L. Koenig | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 753,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon L. Koenig | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 642,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon L. Koenig | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 2,121,094 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Halladay | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 221,270 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Halladay | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 213,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Halladay | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 200,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Halladay | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 705,410 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Looker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 150,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Harlow | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 424,536 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Thompson | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth H.Z. Fischer | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 32,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth H.Z. Fischer | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth H.Z. Fischer | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 141,023 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay P. Shepard | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 32,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay P. Shepard | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Martin Carroll | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 44,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Martin Carroll | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 32,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Martin Carroll | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 21,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Martin Carroll | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 177,523 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Hoffman | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 7,040 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Hoffman | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay P. Shepard | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 164,472 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Looker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 667,524 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Thompson | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 79,873 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Hoffman | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 85,153 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Looker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 269,230 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Looker | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 201,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay P. Shepard | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 44,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth H.Z. Fischer | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 44,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Koenig | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $847,929 |
| John Harlow | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,608,991 |
| Benjamin Halladay | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 357,000 |
| John Harlow | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 1,101,468 |
| Benjamin Halladay | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 239,852 |
| Sheldon Koenig | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,260,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Koenig | $0 | $0 | $847,929 | 0.0% |
| John Harlow | 0 | 0 | 1,101,468 | 0.0% |
| Benjamin Halladay | 0 | 0 | 239,852 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Halladay | RSU | 193,375 | — | $715,488 |
| Sheldon Koenig | RSU | 7,250 | — | 26,825 |
| Sheldon Koenig | Option | 611,814 | 1.5 | — |
| Sheldon Koenig | RSU | 682,500 | — | 2,525,250 |
| Sheldon Koenig | RSU | 255,375 | — | 944,888 |
| Benjamin Halladay | RSU | 95,625 | — | 353,813 |
| Benjamin Halladay | RSU | 11,000 | — | 40,700 |
| John Harlow | RSU | 424,536 | — | 1,570,783 |
| Sheldon Koenig | Option | 361,125 | 2.05 | — |
| Benjamin Halladay | RSU | 2,875 | — | 10,638 |
| Benjamin Halladay | Option | 16,500 | 5.09 | — |
| Benjamin Halladay | RSU | 400 | — | 1,480 |
| Benjamin Halladay | Option | 12,193 | 4.02 | — |
| John Harlow | Option | 380,000 | 3.79 | — |
| Sheldon Koenig | Option | 139,068 | 4.02 | — |
| Benjamin Halladay | Option | 173,064 | 1.5 | — |
| Benjamin Halladay | Option | 112,500 | 2.05 | — |
| Sheldon Koenig | RSU | 32,818 | — | 121,427 |
| Sheldon Koenig | Option | 30,750 | 4.74 | — |
we have developed a compensation program that is designed to attract and retain key executives responsible for our success and motivate management to enhance long-term stockholder value. The executive compensation program is designed to reward short-term and long-term performance and to align the financial interests of our executive officers with the interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 95,650,226 | 34,866,033 | 577,795 | 73.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 70,756,440 | 26,653,578 | 1,483,176 | 72.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 70,745,164 | 24,537,427 | 439,903 | 74.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 37,435,096 | 14,031,443 | 197,715 | 72.74% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 15,003,362 | 1,102,322 | 121,026 | 93.16% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-28 | 15,375,523 | 476,001 | 48,332 | 97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 73.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 72.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 74.25%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Martin CarrollIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compliance (Chair) | $95,000 | $28,730 | $28,474 | $0 | — | $152,204 |
| Seth H.Z. FischerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Commercial · Compliance | 75,504 | 28,730 | 28,474 | 0 | — | 132,708 |
| Tracy M. WoodyIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Commercial (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 72,258 | — | 56,948 | 0 | — | 129,206 |
| Jay P. ShepardIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Commercial | 70,504 | 28,730 | 28,474 | 0 | — | 127,708 |
| Stephen RocamboliIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 67,500 | 28,730 | 28,474 | 0 | — | 124,704 |
| Robert E. HoffmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Newly elected | 35,262 | 4,597 | 46,519 | 0 | — | 86,378 |
| Nicole VitulloIndependent · Departed during FY | 45,188 | — | 32,917 | 0 | — | 78,105 |
| Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., M.D., D.PhilIndependent · Departed during FY | 36,819 | — | — | 0 | 30,000 | 66,819 |
| Alan FuhrmanIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 51,250 | — | — | 0 | — | 51,250 |
| Craig ThompsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Commercial · Compliance · Newly elected | 17,500 | — | 29,999 | 0 | — | 47,499 |
| Sheldon L. KoenigEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $566,785 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $119,517 |
| All other compensation | $30,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $716,302 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sheldon Koenig | $770,833 | $1,260,000 | $847,929 | $639,375 | $3,535,512 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sheldon Koenig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Harlow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,813,103. Filing ↗machine: span 439574–439583 |
| 3 | Section 01, Benjamin Halladay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,351,935. Filing ↗machine: span 431667–431676 |
| 4 | Section 03, Sheldon Koenig OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c11 · span 422368–422375 |
| 5 | Section 03, John Harlow OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c8 · span 437733–437742 |
| 6 | Section 03, Benjamin Halladay OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c9 · span 430174–430181 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Harlow OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c10 · span 438093–438102 |
| 8 | Section 03, Benjamin Halladay OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c11 · span 430482–430489 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sheldon Koenig OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c9 · span 421956–421965 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-10 | 0001628280-26-016522 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, J. Martin Carroll | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,204. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c10 · span 667878–668061 |
| 12 | Section 08, Seth H.Z. Fischer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,708. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c10 · span 669954–670242 |
| 13 | Section 08, Tracy M. Woody | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,206. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c10 · span 689435–689723 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jay P. Shepard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,708. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c10 · span 682265–682553 |
| 15 | Section 08, Stephen Rocamboli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,704. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c10 · span 680131–680314 |
| 16 | Section 08, Robert E. Hoffman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,378. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c10 · span 677453–677635 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nicole Vitullo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,105. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c10 · span 687264–687551 |
| 18 | Section 08, Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., M.D., D.Phil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,819. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c10 · span 674776–675063 |
| 19 | Section 08, Alan Fuhrman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,250. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c2 · span 671013–671300 |
| 20 | Section 08, Craig Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,499. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c10 · span 684978–685160 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sheldon L. Koenig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Seth H.Z. Fischer 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039523 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Robert E. Hoffman 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jay P. Shepard 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039526 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Craig Thompson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, J. Martin Carroll 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Benjamin Halladay 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sheldon L. Koenig 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044266 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Benjamin Looker 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sheldon L. Koenig 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-047999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sheldon L. Koenig 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-047999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sheldon L. Koenig 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-047999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sheldon L. Koenig 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-047999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Benjamin Halladay 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Benjamin Halladay 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Benjamin Halladay 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Benjamin Halladay 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Benjamin Looker 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Harlow 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Craig Thompson 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Seth H.Z. Fischer 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Seth H.Z. Fischer 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Seth H.Z. Fischer 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jay P. Shepard 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jay P. Shepard 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, J. Martin Carroll 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, J. Martin Carroll 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, J. Martin Carroll 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, J. Martin Carroll 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert E. Hoffman 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Robert E. Hoffman 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jay P. Shepard 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Benjamin Looker 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Craig Thompson 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Robert E. Hoffman 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Benjamin Looker 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Benjamin Looker 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jay P. Shepard 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Seth H.Z. Fischer 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039518 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.29% (votes for as printed: 95,650,226). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-02 | 0001628280-25-028820 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.64% (votes for as printed: 70,756,440). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001628280-24-025418 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.25% (votes for as printed: 70,745,164). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 566,785 + equity 119,517 + all other 30,000 = 716,302, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 716,302 |
| 66 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500