CEO Craig Collard was paid $3,516,291 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-196306 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,307,500 Mark Hensley total, FY2025 EVP, Chief Operating Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Craig Collard: $3,516,291 | 21st CEO (Craig Collard) pay percentile vs peers | 13.08:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 86.45% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
HRTX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hensley | $372,212 | $0 | $1,210,000 | $2,527,680 | $187,108 | $0 | $10,500 | $4,307,500 |
| EVP, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Collard | 689,431 | 0 | 946,254 | 1,352,917 | 517,189 | 0 | 10,500 | 3,516,291 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Forbes | 609,881 | 0 | 318,087 | 454,788 | 305,009 | 0 | 0 | 1,687,765 |
| EVP, Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Ira Duarte | 559,803 | 0 | 318,087 | 454,788 | 287,500 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,630,678 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hensley | $4,307,500 | — | — | — |
| Craig Collard | 3,516,291 | 3,395,492 | 10,775,818 | ↑ +120,799 |
| William Forbes | 1,687,765 | 1,536,130 | 1,458,106 | ↑ +151,635 |
| Ira Duarte | 1,630,678 | 1,424,811 | 1,534,873 | ↑ +205,867 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Heron Therapeutics, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HRTX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Heron Therapeutics, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$4,307,500 Mark Hensley total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 10, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-196306 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for HRTX
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order HRTX
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name HRTX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Heron Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adam Morgan | Chair of the Board | $159,700 |
| Christian Waage | Independent Director | $144,144 |
| Craig Johnson | Independent Director | $151,644 |
| Michael Kaseta | Independent Director | $135,469 |
| Sharmila Dissanaike | Independent Director | $144,144 |
| Susan Rodriguez | Former director (through FY2025) | $105,950 |
| Tom Cusack | Independent Director | $229,104 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,770 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hensley | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 11,770 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Collard | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 50,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Collard | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 34,789 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 11,770 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Collard | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 50,021 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Collard | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 34,789 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 13,535 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 11,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 13,535 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,694 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 11,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,694 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hensley | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,770 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hensley | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hensley | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 125,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-06 | A | 12,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,555 | 0 | 1,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 12,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-19 | D | 1,101 | 0 | 517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-19 | D | 3,874 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-19 | A | 3,874 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-19 | D | 3,874 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-19 | D | 1,101 | 0 | 517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-19 | A | 3,874 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Collard | Director | 2026-07-19 | D | 13,797 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Collard | Director | 2026-07-19 | A | 13,797 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Collard | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 50,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 13,535 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 3,348 | 1 | 1,674 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Collard | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 50,021 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 3,850 | 1 | 1,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-30 | A | 13,535 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 11,769 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-30 | A | 11,769 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-31 | A | 11,694 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 3,326 | 1 | 1,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Collard | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 34,789 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Collard | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 34,789 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 11,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Duarte | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-31 | A | 11,694 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 11,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Forbes | EVP, Chief Development Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 3,326 | 1 | 1,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hensley | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 11,769 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hensley | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | A | 11,769 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hensley | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 8,888 | 1 | 4,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hensley | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hensley | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-06 | A | 31,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hensley | RSU | 2025-05-06 | — | — | 500,000 | — | $1,210,000 |
| William Forbes | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 187,110 | — | 318,087 |
| Craig Collard | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 556,620 | — | 946,254 |
| Ira Duarte | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 187,110 | — | 318,087 |
| Craig Collard | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 1,113,240 | — | 1,352,917 |
| William Forbes | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 374,220 | — | 454,788 |
| Mark Hensley | OPTION | 2025-04-28 | — | — | 900,000 | — | 1,700,000 |
| Mark Hensley | OPTION | 2025-04-28 | — | — | 500,000 | — | 827,680 |
| Ira Duarte | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 374,220 | — | 454,788 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hensley | $1,210,000 | $0 | $2,527,680 | 0.0% |
| William Forbes | 318,087 | 0 | 454,788 | 0.0% |
| Craig Collard | 946,254 | 0 | 1,352,917 | 0.0% |
| Ira Duarte | 318,087 | 0 | 454,788 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Forbes | RSU | 152,027 | — | $197,635 |
| Ira Duarte | Option | 193,716 | 2.09 | — |
| Ira Duarte | RSU | 25,000 | — | 32,500 |
| Ira Duarte | Option | 300,000 | 1.21 | — |
| William Forbes | RSU | 34,869 | — | 45,330 |
| Ira Duarte | RSU | 34,869 | — | 45,330 |
| Craig Collard | RSU | 1,887,642 | — | 2,453,934 |
| Mark Hensley | RSU | 500,000 | — | 650,000 |
| Craig Collard | RSU | 452,254 | — | 587,930 |
| Ira Duarte | RSU | 152,027 | — | 197,635 |
| Craig Collard | Option | 112,358 | 1.78 | — |
| Craig Collard | RSU | 125,000 | — | 162,500 |
| Craig Collard | RSU | 124,172 | — | 161,424 |
| William Forbes | RSU | 25,000 | — | 32,500 |
| Craig Collard | RSU | 11,837 | — | 15,388 |
| Craig Collard | Option | 689,845 | 2.09 | — |
| Craig Collard | Option | 858,122 | 1.7 | — |
| Ira Duarte | Option | 288,461 | 1.7 | — |
| William Forbes | Option | 187,500 | 1.11 | — |
| William Forbes | Option | 193,716 | 2.09 | — |
| William Forbes | Option | 288,461 | 1.7 | — |
| Mark Hensley | Option | 500,000 | 2.33 | — |
The compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain high-caliber executives by aligning their interests with the long-term success of the business and shareholders. It links a significant portion of compensation to the achievement of pre-established financial metrics and business goals that are directly tied to the company's overall strategy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 77,315,474 | 12,117,861 | 2,378,521 | 86.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 72,711,988 | 14,427,205 | 2,329,798 | 83.44% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 69,340,148 | 1,730,470 | 406,336 | 97.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 49,881,191 | 16,852,563 | 187,524 | 74.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 62,482,925 | 4,003,746 | 173,538 | 93.98% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-17 | 60,705,865 | 3,569,221 | 182,037 | 94.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 86.45%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 83.44%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 97.57%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, assuming this proposal is deemed to be a "non-routine" matter under NYSE rules as we have been advised by the NYSE, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 13.08 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,516,291 |
| Median employee compensation | $268,890 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom CusackIndependent · Governance · Newly elected | $10,258 | $177,179 | $41,667 | — | — | $229,104 |
| Adam MorganIndependent · Board Chair | 85,556 | 43,629 | 30,515 | — | — | 159,700 |
| Craig JohnsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 77,500 | 43,629 | 30,515 | — | — | 151,644 |
| Christian WaageIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 70,000 | 43,629 | 30,515 | — | — | 144,144 |
| Sharmila DissanaikeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 70,000 | 43,629 | 30,515 | — | — | 144,144 |
| Michael KasetaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 61,325 | 43,629 | 30,515 | — | — | 135,469 |
| Susan RodriguezIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 31,806 | 43,629 | 30,515 | — | — | 105,950 |
| Craig CollardEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $406,445 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $438,953 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $845,398 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Heron Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Heron Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ocular Therapeutics | 2025 | Pravin Dugel | $819,200 | $18,608,000 | $15,567,000 | $0 | $35,946,958 |
| 2 | Harrow | 2025 | Mark Baum | 754,910 | 22,294,873 | 0 | 542,491 | 23,606,274 |
| 3 | ANI Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 4 | Travere Therapeutics | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 5 | Sage Therapeutics | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
| 6 | Phantom Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Steven Basta | 525,000 | 1,986,600 | 3,983,144 | 455,701 | 6,968,070 |
| 7 | Akebia Therapeutics | 2025 | John Butler | 864,010 | 2,164,338 | 2,024,798 | 580,973 | 5,652,339 |
| 8 | Innoviva | 2025 | Pavel Raifeld | 600,000 | 2,649,982 | 1,748,882 | 0 | 5,400,197 |
| 9 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings | 2025 | John Shannon | 742,334 | 2,848,000 | 838,615 | 607,971 | 5,042,584 |
| 10 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Raul Rodriguez | 787,405 | 951,327 | 2,241,570 | 634,649 | 4,658,805 |
| 11 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 12 | UroGen Pharma | 2025 | Elizabeth Barrett | 855,590 | 2,122,211 | 0 | 516,263 | 4,310,624 |
| 13 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Mihael Polymeropoulos | 965,655 | 2,007,000 | 0 | 834,326 | 3,851,468 |
| 14 | Lexicon Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Michael Exton | 650,576 | 1,049,304 | 1,355,231 | 0 | 3,553,953 |
| 15 | Esperion Therapeutics | 2025 | Sheldon Koenig | 770,833 | 1,260,000 | 847,929 | 639,375 | 3,535,512 |
| 16 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Collard | 689,431 | 946,254 | 1,352,917 | 517,189 | 3,516,291 |
| 17 | G1 Therapeutics | 2023 | John Bailey | 794,976 | 1,392,022 | 666,209 | 387,551 | 3,250,658 |
| 18 | Coherus BioSciences | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 19 | OptiNose | 2023 | Ramy Mahmoud | 646,994 | 637,075 | 656,245 | 454,740 | 2,414,265 |
| 20 | Collegium Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Akebia Therapeutics | 90% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · MSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| ANI Pharmaceuticals | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Coherus BioSciences | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Collegium Pharmaceuticals | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Esperion Therapeutics | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| G1 Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford, Aon’s Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Harrow | 100% | not disclosed | No | Mercer, Inc. |
| Innoviva | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Lexicon Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Ocular Therapeutics | 145% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| OptiNose | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Phantom Pharmaceuticals | 124% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals | 124% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sage Therapeutics | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
| Travere Therapeutics | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| UroGen Pharma | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals | 108% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Xeris Biopharma Holdings | 125% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 85.6% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Hensley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,307,500. Filing ↗machine: span 825030–825039 |
| 2 | Section 01, Craig Collard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,516,291. Filing ↗machine: span 728212–728221 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Forbes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,687,765. Filing ↗machine: span 792749–792758 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ira Duarte | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,630,678. Filing ↗machine: span 760485–760494 |
| 5 | Section 03, Mark Hensley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r11 · c9 · span 818811–818820 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Forbes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c9 · span 786533–786540 |
| 7 | Section 03, Craig Collard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c9 · span 721995–722002 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ira Duarte RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c9 · span 754270–754277 |
| 9 | Section 03, Craig Collard OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 723549–723558 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Forbes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c13 · span 788087–788094 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Hensley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r14 · c25 · span 1001514–1001523 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Hensley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r13 · c25 · span 990670–990677 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ira Duarte OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c13 · span 755824–755831 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 13.08 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Tom Cusack | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,104. Filing ↗machine: span 324148–324357 |
| 16 | Section 08, Adam Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,700. Filing ↗machine: span 351503–351712 |
| 17 | Section 08, Craig Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,644. Filing ↗machine: span 337838–338047 |
| 18 | Section 08, Christian Waage | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,144. Filing ↗machine: span 365334–365543 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sharmila Dissanaike | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,144. Filing ↗machine: span 331005–331214 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael Kaseta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,469. Filing ↗machine: span 344672–344881 |
| 21 | Section 08, Susan Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,950. Filing ↗machine: span 358499–358708 |
| 22 | Section 08, Craig Collard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mark Hensley 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203374 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Craig Collard 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Craig Collard 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Craig Collard 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Craig Collard 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203272 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203272 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203272 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203272 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark Hensley 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203374 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark Hensley 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark Hensley 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-260931 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-260931 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-273552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-273552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-273552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-07-19 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308887 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-07-19 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308887 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-07-19 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308887 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-07-19 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-07-19 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-07-19 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Craig Collard 2026-07-19 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Craig Collard 2026-07-19 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Craig Collard 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Craig Collard 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Craig Collard 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Craig Collard 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Ira Duarte 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, William Forbes 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mark Hensley 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329848 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mark Hensley 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001193125-26-329848 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mark Hensley 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Mark Hensley 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Mark Hensley 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-341528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272388 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.45% (votes for as printed: 77,315,474). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0000950170-24-074952 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.44% (votes for as printed: 72,711,988). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-12 | 0000950170-23-027374 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.57% (votes for as printed: 69,340,148). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 77 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 406,445 + equity 438,953 + all other 0 = 845,398, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 845,398 |
| 79 | Ocular Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ocular Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 35,946,958. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c15 · span 574379–574389 |
| 80 | Harrow, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001493152-26-018912 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harrow's own proxy. As printed: 23,606,274. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c26 · span 386989–386999 |
| 81 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154 |
| 82 | Travere Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 83 | Sage Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 84 | Phantom Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144570 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phantom Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,968,070. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 619155–619164 |
| 85 | Akebia Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001517022-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akebia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,652,339. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 516847–516856 |
| 86 | Innoviva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innoviva's own proxy. As printed: 5,400,197. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r1 · c25 · span 555478–555487 |
| 87 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001867096-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xeris Biopharma Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,042,584. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 463532–463541 |
| 88 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001034842-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068 |
| 89 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604 |
| 90 | UroGen Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | CEO total compensation as printed in UroGen Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935 |
| 91 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026893 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. Filing ↗machine: span 563696–563705 |
| 92 | Lexicon Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001062822-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,553,953. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c25 · span 400176–400185 |
| 93 | Esperion Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847 |
| 94 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. Filing ↗machine: span 728212–728221 |
| 95 | G1 Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-113902 | CEO total compensation as printed in G1 Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,250,658. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 348805–348814 |
| 96 | Coherus BioSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | OptiNose, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001494650-24-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in OptiNose's own proxy. As printed: 2,414,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 415104–415113 |
| 98 | Collegium Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403 |
| 99 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Akebia Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517022-26-000034 | Akebia Therapeutics names Heron Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001023024-26-000039 | ANI Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus BioSciences names Heron Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024063 | Collegium Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Esperion Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018229 | Esperion Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Harrow reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-018912 | Harrow names Heron Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Innoviva reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010912 | Innoviva's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Lexicon Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001062822-26-000056 | Lexicon Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Ocular Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053176 | Ocular Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001034842-26-000023 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals names Heron Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, UroGen Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014237 | UroGen Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Vanda Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026893 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals names Heron Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Xeris Biopharma Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001867096-26-000021 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, G1 Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-113902 | G1 Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058060 | Sage Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Heron Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Y-mAbs Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-008299 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics names Heron Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Heron Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500