Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CERS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CERS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Greenman | $793,750 | $0 | $2,242,585 | $0 | $756,000 | $0 | $2,322 | $3,794,657 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Vivek Jayaraman | 565,768 | 0 | 1,240,044 | 0 | 395,244 | 0 | 3,142 | 2,204,198 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Green | 507,440 | 0 | 918,826 | 0 | 322,890 | 0 | 1,242 | 1,750,398 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chrystal Jensen | 487,076 | 0 | 866,753 | 0 | 265,656 | 0 | 2,772 | 1,622,257 |
| Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Richard Benjamin | 508,690 | 0 | 713,844 | 0 | 276,911 | 0 | 7,108 | 1,506,553 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Greenman | $3,794,657 | $2,975,617 | $3,660,472 | +819,040 |
| Vivek Jayaraman | 2,204,198 | 1,483,868 | 1,790,279 | +720,330 |
| Kevin Green | 1,750,398 | 1,268,994 | 1,461,572 | +481,404 |
| Chrystal Jensen | 1,622,257 | 1,104,756 | 1,310,087 | +517,501 |
| Richard Benjamin | 1,506,553 | 1,129,618 | 1,342,282 | +376,935 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Jayaraman | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 16,667 | $3 | $50,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Jayaraman | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 16,667 | 3 | 50,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hua Shan | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Gregory | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Lucena | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jami Dover Nachtsheim | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Witney | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 20,454 | 3 | 53,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Green | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 33,676 | 3 | 99,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Jayaraman | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Jayaraman | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 42,359 | 3 | 124,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chrystal Jensen | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Jayaraman | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 554,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Jayaraman | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 369,686 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chrystal Jensen | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 24,329 | 3 | 71,598 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Mariner Greenman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 101,919 | 3 | 299,937 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Mariner Greenman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 192,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Green | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 63,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Jayaraman | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 16,666 | 3 | 52,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Green | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 392,500 | — | $600,525 |
| Chrystal Jensen | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 69,577 | — | 106,453 |
| Kevin Green | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 80,540 | — | 123,226 |
| Chrystal Jensen | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 385,000 | — | 589,050 |
| Richard Benjamin | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 459,000 |
| William Greenman | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 975,000 | — | 1,491,750 |
| Vivek Jayaraman | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 545,000 | — | 833,850 |
| William Greenman | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 165,752 | — | 253,585 |
| Vivek Jayaraman | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 90,486 | — | 138,444 |
| Richard Benjamin | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 66,565 | — | 101,844 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Green | $723,751 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Chrystal Jensen | 695,503 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Richard Benjamin | 560,844 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| William Greenman | 1,745,335 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Vivek Jayaraman | 972,294 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chrystal Jensen | PSU | 250,000 | — | $515,000 |
| Chrystal Jensen | RSU | 105,600 | — | 217,536 |
| Richard Benjamin | RSU | 55,220 | — | 113,753 |
| Richard Benjamin | Option | 6,563 | 5.76 | — |
| Vivek Jayaraman | PSU | 320,000 | — | 659,200 |
| William Greenman | PSU | 650,000 | — | 1,399,000 |
| Kevin Green | RSU | 63,854 | — | 131,539 |
| Kevin Green | PSU | 266,000 | — | 547,960 |
| William Greenman | RSU | 193,270 | — | 398,136 |
| Kevin Green | RSU | 132,000 | — | 271,920 |
| William Greenman | RSU | 975,000 | — | 2,008,500 |
| Chrystal Jensen | RSU | 53,333 | — | 109,866 |
| Chrystal Jensen | RSU | 55,000 | — | 113,300 |
| Chrystal Jensen | RSU | 55,220 | — | 113,753 |
| Chrystal Jensen | PSU | 220,000 | — | 453,200 |
| Richard Benjamin | RSU | 105,600 | — | 217,536 |
| Vivek Jayaraman | RSU | 80,000 | — | 164,800 |
| Richard Benjamin | RSU | 55,000 | — | 113,300 |
| Chrystal Jensen | Option | 6,563 | 5.76 | — |
| William Greenman | PSU | 770,000 | — | 1,586,200 |
| Vivek Jayaraman | RSU | 545,000 | — | 1,122,700 |
| Kevin Green | RSU | 392,500 | — | 808,550 |
| Chrystal Jensen | RSU | 385,000 | — | 793,100 |
| William Greenman | RSU | 379,500 | — | 781,770 |
| Vivek Jayaraman | PSU | 350,000 | — | 721,000 |
| Richard Benjamin | RSU | 300,000 | — | 618,000 |
| Kevin Green | PSU | 255,000 | — | 525,300 |
| Richard Benjamin | PSU | 220,000 | — | 453,200 |
| Richard Benjamin | PSU | 200,000 | — | 412,000 |
| William Greenman | RSU | 192,500 | — | 396,550 |
| William Greenman | RSU | 191,666 | — | 394,832 |
| Vivek Jayaraman | RSU | 158,400 | — | 326,304 |
| Vivek Jayaraman | RSU | 80,320 | — | 165,459 |
| Kevin Green | RSU | 63,600 | — | 131,016 |
| Kevin Green | RSU | 61,666 | — | 127,032 |
| Richard Benjamin | RSU | 53,333 | — | 109,866 |
| William Greenman | Option | 27,188 | 5.76 | — |
| Kevin Green | Option | 8,750 | 5.76 | — |
| Vivek Jayaraman | Option | 11,250 | 5.76 | — |
Our Compensation Committee believes that the most effective compensation program is one that provides competitive base salary, rewards the achievement of established corporate performance goals and objectives and provides an incentive for retention. At the same time, our Compensation Committee believes that an effective compensation program must maintain a reasonable and responsible cost structure.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 120,905,509 | 10,952,287 | 629,704 | 91.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 104,504,639 | 9,321,156 | 206,346 | 91.81% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 104,504,936 | 9,178,691 | 322,658 | 91.93% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 104,045,778 | 13,411,996 | 310,834 | 88.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 111,539,185 | 4,103,533 | 344,630 | 96.45% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 110,706,472 | 4,478,494 | 221,266 | 96.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 91.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 91.81%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 91.93%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted 95 for the purpose of determining the number of votes cast and will therefore not have any effect on the outcome of the vote on Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted 6 for the purpose of determining the number of votes cast and will therefore not have any effect on the outcome of the vote on Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted for the purpose of determining the number of votes cast and will therefore not have any effect on the outcome of the vote on Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17.54 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,794,657 |
| Median employee compensation | $216,284 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Witney, Ph.DIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $82,524 | $86,400 | $0 | — | $0 | $168,924 |
| Ann LucenaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 72,167 | 86,400 | 0 | — | 0 | 158,567 |
| Eric BjerkholtIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 65,583 | 86,400 | 0 | — | 0 | 151,983 |
| Timothy L. MooreIndependent · Compensation · Ad Hoc Manufacturing and Supply Chain · Not standing for re-election | 63,000 | 86,400 | 0 | — | 0 | 149,400 |
| Jami Dover NachtsheimIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 55,000 | 86,400 | 0 | — | 0 | 141,400 |
| Hua Shan, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 51,000 | 86,400 | 0 | — | 0 | 137,400 |
| Daniel N. Swisher JrIndependent · Compensation | 49,500 | 86,400 | 0 | — | 0 | 135,900 |
| Dean GregoryIndependent · Ad Hoc Manufacturing and Supply Chain (Chair) | 63,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 63,500 |
| Gail SchulzeIndependent · Departed during FY | 27,500 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 27,500 |
| William M. GreenmanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $26,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $86,400 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $529,774 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $604,800 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,134,574 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cerus names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cerus.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | $755,000 | $3,683,904 | $4,931,320 | $1,057,000 | $10,441,224 |
| 2 | MannKind Corporation | 2025 | Michael Castagna | 789,436 | 7,689,480 | 0 | 675,757 | 9,300,485 |
| 3 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 4 | Dynavax Technologies Corp | 2024 | Ryan Spencer | 835,001 | 4,902,150 | 1,824,299 | 641,907 | 8,210,775 |
| 5 | Ardelyx, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Raab | 797,000 | 2,953,724 | 3,413,948 | 627,638 | 7,796,171 |
| 6 | CareDX, Inc. | 2025 | John Hanna | 693,269 | 5,622,638 | 0 | 852,515 | 7,179,699 |
| 7 | BioLife Solutions, Inc. | 2024 | Roderick de Greef | 744,450 | 5,571,874 | 0 | 655,116 | 7,046,205 |
| 8 | Akebia Therapeutics | 2025 | John Butler | 864,010 | 2,164,338 | 2,024,798 | 580,973 | 5,652,339 |
| 9 | AngioDynamics, Inc. | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 10 | Innoviva, Inc. | 2025 | Pavel Raifeld | 600,000 | 2,649,982 | 1,748,882 | 0 | 5,400,197 |
| 11 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Raul Rodriguez | 787,405 | 951,327 | 2,241,570 | 634,649 | 4,658,805 |
| 12 | OraSure Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Carrie Eglinton Manner | 721,000 | 3,394,188 | 0 | 173,040 | 4,292,228 |
| 13 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Mihael Polymeropoulos | 965,655 | 2,007,000 | 0 | 834,326 | 3,851,468 |
| 14 | OmniAb, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Foehr | 620,866 | 640,500 | 2,104,620 | 436,289 | 3,811,740 |
| 15 | Cerus | 2025 | William Greenman | 793,750 | 2,242,585 | 0 | 756,000 | 3,794,657 |
| 16 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Collard | 689,431 | 946,254 | 1,352,917 | 517,189 | 3,516,291 |
| 17 | Codexis, Inc. | 2025 | Alison Moore | 524,732 | 255,994 | 1,065,223 | 463,125 | 2,323,279 |
| 18 | Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 19 | MacroGenics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 20 | Anika Therapeutics | 2025 | Stephen Griffin | 500,000 | 1,215,222 | 0 | 0 | 2,033,370 |
| 21 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerus | 126% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine |
| Akebia Therapeutics | 90% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · MSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| AngioDynamics, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Anika Therapeutics | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ardelyx, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BioLife Solutions, Inc. | 88% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| CareDX, Inc. | 122% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Codexis, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Dynavax Technologies Corp | 102.5% | Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine |
| Heron Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Innoviva, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards, LLC (through September 2025); Willis Towers Watson (beginning August 2025) |
| MacroGenics, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| MannKind Corporation | 107% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Index | Mercer LLC |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| OmniAb, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| OraSure Technologies, Inc. | 24.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR performance vs peer group | Pay Governance LLC |
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 124% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 108% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Greenman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667 |
| 2 | Section 01, Vivek Jayaraman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 2,204,198. Filing ↗machine: span 1323283–1323292 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 1,750,398. Filing ↗machine: span 1312491–1312500 |
| 4 | Section 01, Chrystal Jensen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 1,622,257. Filing ↗machine: span 1344858–1344867 |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard Benjamin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 70. As printed: 1,506,553. Filing ↗machine: span 1334073–1334082 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kevin Green RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c8 · span 1009908–1009915 |
| 7 | Section 03, Chrystal Jensen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1355355–1355362 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Green RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1355322–1355329 |
| 9 | Section 03, Chrystal Jensen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c8 · span 1023946–1023953 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Benjamin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c8 · span 1019057–1019064 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Greenman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c8 · span 1005335–1005342 |
| 12 | Section 03, Vivek Jayaraman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c8 · span 1014482–1014489 |
| 13 | Section 03, William Greenman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Vivek Jayaraman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1355332–1355339 |
| 15 | Section 03, Richard Benjamin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1355342–1355349 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17.54 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Frank Witney, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,924. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r11 · c4 · span 2053557–2053564 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ann Lucena | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,567. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r5 · c4 · span 2042521–2042528 |
| 19 | Section 08, Eric Bjerkholt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,983. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r3 · c4 · span 2038832–2038839 |
| 20 | Section 08, Timothy L. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,400. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c4 · span 2044452–2044459 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jami Dover Nachtsheim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,400. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r7 · c4 · span 2046240–2046247 |
| 22 | Section 08, Hua Shan, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,400. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c4 · span 2049807–2049814 |
| 23 | Section 08, Daniel N. Swisher Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,900. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r10 · c4 · span 2051596–2051603 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dean Gregory | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,500. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c1 · span 2039768–2039774 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gail Schulze | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,500. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c1 · span 2047028–2047034 |
| 26 | Section 08, William M. Greenman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Vivek Jayaraman 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Vivek Jayaraman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-254106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Hua Shan 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-254086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Dean Gregory 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-254090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ann Lucena 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-254120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jami Dover Nachtsheim 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-254113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-254116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Frank Witney 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-254094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-268227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kevin Green 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001459351-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Vivek Jayaraman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001605456-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Vivek Jayaraman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001605456-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Chrystal Jensen 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001564252-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Vivek Jayaraman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001605456-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vivek Jayaraman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001605456-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Chrystal Jensen 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001564252-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Mariner Greenman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001377258-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, William Mariner Greenman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001377258-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kevin Green 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001459351-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Vivek Jayaraman 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-309044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255488 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.69% (votes for as printed: 120,905,509). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0000950170-25-083561 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.81% (votes for as printed: 104,504,639). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-071855 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.93% (votes for as printed: 104,504,936). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 529,774 + equity 604,800 + all other 0 = 1,134,574, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,134,574 |
| 53 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 54 | MannKind Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145613 | CEO total compensation as printed in MannKind Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,300,485. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c27 · span 606612–606621 |
| 55 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 56 | Dynavax Technologies Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Ardelyx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121 |
| 58 | CareDX, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001217234-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareDX, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661 |
| 59 | BioLife Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-08 | 0000834365-25-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioLife Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,046,205. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c19 · span 344908–344917 |
| 60 | Akebia Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001517022-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akebia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,652,339. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 516847–516856 |
| 61 | AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 62 | Innoviva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010912 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innoviva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,400,197. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r1 · c25 · span 555478–555487 |
| 63 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001034842-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068 |
| 64 | OraSure Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,292,228. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c21 · span 850376–850385 |
| 65 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026893 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. Filing ↗machine: span 563696–563705 |
| 66 | OmniAb, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001846253-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in OmniAb, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,811,740. Filing ↗machine: span 342457–342466 |
| 67 | Cerus (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus's own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667 |
| 68 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. Filing ↗machine: span 728212–728221 |
| 69 | Codexis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codexis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,323,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 319928–319937 |
| 70 | Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001503802-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348 |
| 71 | MacroGenics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198 |
| 72 | Anika Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anika Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,033,370. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1052517–1052526 |
| 73 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403 |
| 74 | Section 10a, BioLife Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000834365-25-000007 | BioLife Solutions, Inc. names Cerus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Heron Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-196306 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001034842-26-000023 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, OraSure Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001116463-26-000032 | OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, MacroGenics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001125345-26-000021 | MacroGenics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024063 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Ardelyx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017800 | Ardelyx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-25-001273 | Dynavax Technologies Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, MannKind Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145613 | MannKind Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026893 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, CareDX, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001217234-26-000028 | CareDX, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Akebia Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517022-26-000034 | Akebia Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Anika Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017488 | Anika Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Innoviva, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010912 | Innoviva, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, OmniAb, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001846253-26-000027 | OmniAb, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cerus. Filing ↗ |