CEO Carrie Lachance was paid $2,911,783 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 125.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-024635 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,911,783 ↑ Carrie Lachance total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.75% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
INFU's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Lachance | $478,887 | $500,000 | $1,346,500 | $566,481 | $0 | $0 | $19,915 | $2,911,783 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Barry Steele | 432,600 | 309,560 | 540,753 | 149,915 | 0 | 0 | 20,039 | 1,452,867 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard DiIorio | 278,654 | 264,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 732,178 | 1,275,432 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jerod Funke | 373,100 | 223,860 | 373,104 | 103,437 | 0 | 0 | 20,944 | 1,094,445 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Lachance | $2,911,783 | $1,289,929 | $1,264,258 | ↑ +1,621,854 |
| Barry Steele | 1,452,867 | 1,250,063 | 1,147,839 | ↑ +202,804 |
| Richard DiIorio | 1,275,432 | 2,515,221 | 2,286,657 | ↓ −1,239,789 |
| Jerod Funke | 1,094,445 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read InfuSystem Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper INFU reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Carrie Lachance | CEO | $2,911,783 |
| Jerod Funke | Executive | $1,094,445 |
| Richard DiIorio | Chief Executive Officer | $1,275,432 |
| Barry Steele | CFO | $1,452,867 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Beverly A. Huss | Independent Director | $186,024 |
| John Sviokla | Independent Director | $194,791 |
| Kenneth D. Eichenbaum, MD, MSE | Independent Director | $184,161 |
| Paul A. Gendron | Independent Director | $189,469 |
| Ralph Boyd | Former director (through FY2025) | $24,219 |
| Ronald Hundzinski | Independent Director | $201,284 |
| Scott A. Shuda | Chair of the Board | $228,887 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Steele | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 53,518 | — | $149,915 |
| Carrie Lachance | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 202,228 | — | 566,481 |
| Jerod Funke | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 31,092 | 31,092 | — | 62,184 | 279,828 |
| Jerod Funke | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 15,546 | — | 93,276 |
| Jerod Funke | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 36,926 | — | 103,437 |
| Carrie Lachance | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 200,000 | — | 596,500 |
| Carrie Lachance | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 31,250 | — | 187,500 |
| Carrie Lachance | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 62,500 | 62,500 | — | 125,000 | 562,500 |
| Barry Steele | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 45,063 | 45,063 | — | 90,126 | 405,567 |
| Barry Steele | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 22,531 | — | 135,186 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Steele | $285,101 | $405,567 | $0 | 58.7% |
| Carrie Lachance | 1,350,481 | 562,500 | 0 | 29.4% |
| Jerod Funke | 196,713 | 279,828 | 0 | 58.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Lachance | RSU | 233,719 | — | $2,096,459 |
| Barry Steele | RSU | 65,765 | — | 589,912 |
| Carrie Lachance | RSU | 61,401 | — | 550,767 |
| Barry Steele | RSU | 51,948 | — | 465,974 |
| Jerod Funke | RSU | 45,238 | — | 405,785 |
| Jerod Funke | RSU | 36,849 | — | 330,536 |
| Carrie Lachance | Option | 20,026 | 9.18 | — |
| Carrie Lachance | Option | 72,012 | 6.34 | — |
| Carrie Lachance | Option | 202,228 | 6 | — |
| Barry Steele | Option | 19,538 | 9.18 | — |
| Barry Steele | Option | 70,256 | 6.34 | — |
| Barry Steele | Option | 53,518 | 6 | — |
| Jerod Funke | Option | 15,559 | 9.78 | — |
| Jerod Funke | Option | 48,008 | 6.34 | — |
| Jerod Funke | Option | 36,926 | 6 | — |
InfuSystem’s executive compensation program is built to closely align leadership rewards with company performance and shareholder value creation, placing significant weight on variable, at-risk pay and emphasizing market competitiveness and performance-driven incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 11,915,842 | 1,071,346 | 83,491 | 91.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 11,985,047 | 1,935,652 | 97,492 | 86.1% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 8,447,458 | 7,411,428 | 6,763 | 53.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 12,275,494 | 1,004,581 | 18,155 | 92.44% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 10,519,920 | 1,564,846 | 384,293 | 87.05% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 12,612,519 | 363,385 | 11,120 | 97.2% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 91.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 86.1%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 53.27%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott A. ShudaIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | $84,726 | — | $144,161 | — | $0 | $228,887 |
| Ronald HundzinskiIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 90,390 | — | 110,894 | — | 0 | 201,284 |
| John SvioklaIndependent · Audit | 50,630 | — | 144,161 | — | 0 | 194,791 |
| Paul A. GendronIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 78,575 | — | 110,894 | — | 0 | 189,469 |
| Beverly A. HussIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation (Chair) | 75,130 | — | 110,894 | — | 0 | 186,024 |
| Kenneth D. Eichenbaum, MD, MSEIndependent | 73,267 | — | 110,894 | — | 0 | 184,161 |
| Ralph BoydIndependent · Departed during FY | 24,219 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 24,219 |
| Carrie LachanceEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $476,937 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $476,937 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies InfuSystem Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including InfuSystem Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Research Corporation | 2025 | Trent Green | $697,115 | $6,755,000 | $0 | $0 | $11,961,900 |
| 2 | AxoGen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 3 | AirSculpt Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Yogesh Jashnani | 660,513 | 3,917,591 | 0 | 140,000 | 4,980,604 |
| 4 | American Well Corporation | 2025 | Ido Schoenberg | 701,755 | 1,294,331 | 0 | 2,010,100 | 4,162,171 |
| 5 | Cerus Corporation | 2025 | William Greenman | 793,750 | 2,242,585 | 0 | 756,000 | 3,794,657 |
| 6 | OrthoPediatrics Corp. | 2025 | David Bailey | 550,000 | 2,445,200 | 0 | 322,281 | 3,331,481 |
| 7 | InfuSystem Holdings | 2025 | Carrie Lachance | 478,887 | 1,346,500 | 566,481 | 0 | 2,911,783 |
| 8 | Electromed, Inc. | 2026 | James Cunniff | 536,800 | 407,150 | 405,688 | 448,864 | 1,812,918 |
| 9 | KORU Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Linda Tharby | 596,960 | 658,794 | 187,649 | 280,480 | 1,737,883 |
| 10 | Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Josephs | 550,000 | 274,996 | — | — | 1,115,305 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| InfuSystem Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AirSculpt Technologies, Inc. | 0% for revenue/EBITDA targets. 100% of the 20% target (i.e., $140,000) for Mr. Jashnani for debt prepayment.% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Haigh & Co. |
| American Well Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 45 · Cash LTI 45 · RSU 10 | No | Aon |
| AxoGen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Cerus Corporation | 126% | not disclosed | No | Alpine |
| Electromed, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| KORU Medical Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| National Research Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| OrthoPediatrics Corp. | 78.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | NFP Compensation Consulting |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Carrie Lachance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,911,783. Filing ↗machine: span 477989–477998 |
| 2 | Section 01, Barry Steele | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,452,867. Filing ↗machine: span 494412–494421 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard DiIorio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,275,432. Filing ↗machine: span 486057–486066 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jerod Funke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,094,445. Filing ↗machine: span 502424–502433 |
| 5 | Section 03, Barry Steele RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 535902–535909 |
| 6 | Section 03, Carrie Lachance RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 528685–528692 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jerod Funke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 539148–539155 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jerod Funke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 541059–541065 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jerod Funke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 542969–542976 |
| 10 | Section 03, Carrie Lachance RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 524526–524533 |
| 11 | Section 03, Carrie Lachance RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 526605–526612 |
| 12 | Section 03, Carrie Lachance PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 522614–522621 |
| 13 | Section 03, Barry Steele PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 532080–532087 |
| 14 | Section 03, Barry Steele RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 533991–533998 |
| 15 | Section 08, Scott A. Shuda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,887. Filing ↗machine: span 232480–232612 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ronald Hundzinski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,284. Filing ↗machine: span 227183–227315 |
| 17 | Section 08, John Sviokla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,791. Filing ↗machine: span 235126–235258 |
| 18 | Section 08, Paul A. Gendron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,469. Filing ↗machine: span 224532–224664 |
| 19 | Section 08, Beverly A. Huss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,024. Filing ↗machine: span 229832–229964 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kenneth D. Eichenbaum, MD, MSE | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,161. Filing ↗machine: span 221883–222015 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ralph Boyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,219. Filing ↗machine: span 217397–217528 |
| 22 | Section 08, Carrie Lachance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034217 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.75% (votes for as printed: 11,915,842). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001628280-25-026831 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.1% (votes for as printed: 11,985,047). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001628280-24-024122 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.27% (votes for as printed: 8,447,458). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 476,937 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 476,937, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 476,937 |
| 29 | National Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015775 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,961,900. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r2 · c29 · span 454149–454159 |
| 30 | AxoGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 31 | AirSculpt Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043792 | CEO total compensation as printed in AirSculpt Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,980,604. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 241138–241147 |
| 32 | American Well Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Well Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,162,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 771018–771028 |
| 33 | Cerus Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667 |
| 34 | OrthoPediatrics Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001425450-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in OrthoPediatrics Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,331,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 363407–363416 |
| 35 | InfuSystem Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024635 | CEO total compensation as printed in InfuSystem Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,911,783. Filing ↗machine: span 477989–477998 |
| 36 | Electromed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-29 | 0001437749-26-031465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electromed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,812,918. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 337437–337446 |
| 37 | KORU Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001161697-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in KORU Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,737,883. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 321426–321435 |
| 38 | Lifecore Biomedical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001005286-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lifecore Biomedical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,115,305. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Cerus Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020214-26-000011 | Cerus Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InfuSystem Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, AxoGen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | AxoGen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InfuSystem Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, American Well Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393584-26-000008 | American Well Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InfuSystem Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005286-26-000012 | Lifecore Biomedical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include InfuSystem Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.