Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KRMD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KRMD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Kalbermatten | $163,558 | $0 | $1,023,000 | $1,377,300 | $0 | $0 | $6,542 | $2,570,400 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Linda Tharby | 596,960 | 0 | 658,794 | 187,649 | 280,480 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,737,883 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Adams | 337,849 | 0 | 246,453 | 110,054 | 230,989 | 0 | 14,000 | 979,345 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Kalbermatten | $2,570,400 | — | — | — |
| Linda Tharby | 1,737,883 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Adams | 979,345 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Tharby | PSU | 580,000 | — | $3,369,800 |
| Adam Kalbermatten | PSU | 300,000 | — | 1,743,000 |
| Linda Tharby | PSU | 175,564 | — | 1,020,027 |
| Linda Tharby | PSU | 167,640 | — | 973,988 |
| Thomas Adams | PSU | 65,546 | — | 380,822 |
| Thomas Adams | PSU | 37,830 | — | 219,792 |
| Linda Tharby | Option | 105,713 | 2.35 | — |
| Adam Kalbermatten | Option | 600,000 | 3.44 | — |
| Linda Tharby | Option | 94,772 | 3.21 | — |
| Thomas Adams | Option | 50,000 | 2.54 | — |
| Thomas Adams | Option | 35,792 | 2.35 | — |
| Thomas Adams | Option | 55,583 | 3.21 | — |
The Company's goal is to provide an executive compensation program that best serves the long-term interests of its shareholders, using a pay for performance system to drive toward the achievement of increased total shareholder return.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 25,723,379 | 91,649 | 43,106 | 99.64% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 23,167,952 | 702,827 | 81,599 | 97.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 26,409,104 | 541,923 | 173,897 | 97.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 25,941,889 | 113,998 | 27,916 | 99.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 28,295,976 | 1,484,846 | 135,211 | 95.01% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 23,151,539 | 241,504 | 97,293 | 98.97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 99.64%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 97.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 97.99%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $60,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 11,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $200,000 |
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KORU Medical Systems | 2025 | Linda Tharby | $596,960 | $658,794 | $187,649 | $280,480 | $1,737,883 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Adam Kalbermatten | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001161697-26-000091 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,570,400. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 323782–323791 |
| 2 | Section 01, Linda Tharby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001161697-26-000091 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,737,883. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 321426–321435 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001161697-26-000091 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 979,345. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001161697-26-000128 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.64% (votes for as printed: 25,723,379). Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001161697-25-000173 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.06% (votes for as printed: 23,167,952). Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0001161697-24-000230 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.99% (votes for as printed: 26,409,104). Filing ↗ |
| 7 | KORU Medical Systems (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001161697-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in KORU Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 1,737,883. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 321426–321435 |