Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AMWL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMWL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ido Schoenberg | $701,755 | $0 | $1,294,331 | $0 | $2,010,100 | $0 | $155,985 | $4,162,171 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dmitry Zamansky | 401,058 | 100,000 | 2,199,606 | 0 | 502,560 | 0 | 10,500 | 3,213,724 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Product and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Hirschhorn | 575,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,994,677 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,580,177 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ido Schoenberg | $4,162,171 | $2,115,004 | — | +2,047,167 |
| Dmitry Zamansky | 3,213,724 | — | — | — |
| Mark Hirschhorn | 2,580,177 | 2,884,428 | — | −304,251 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ido Schoenberg | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 670 | $7 | $4,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Francis McNeice | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 112 | 10 | 1,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phyllis Gotlib | President, International | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,573 | 10 | 34,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hirschhorn | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,761 | 10 | 104,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Schlegel | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 9,750 | 9 | 85,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Ross | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 14,501 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Delos Cosgrove | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 14,501 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob Webb | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 14,501 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Jackson | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 14,501 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rivka Goldwasser | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 14,501 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Schlegel | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 14,501 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Francis McNeice | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 653 | 9 | 6,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phyllis Gotlib | President, International | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,677 | 9 | 62,296 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hirschhorn | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,299 | 9 | 40,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Zamansky | Chief Product & Tech. Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 8,460 | 9 | 78,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ido Schoenberg | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,294,331 |
| Dmitry Zamansky | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,199,606 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenberg | PSU | 33,333 | — | $163,665 |
| Mark Hirschhorn | RSU | 190,670 | — | 936,190 |
| Schoenberg | RSU | 50,000 | — | 245,500 |
| Schoenberg | PSU | 100,000 | — | 491,000 |
| Dmitry Zamansky | RSU | 165,633 | — | 813,258 |
The Committee believes that a well-designed compensation program should align the NEOs interests with Company growth and stockholder returns. Specifically, the Committee believes that the program should support and incentivize the executive team to ensure the Company s achievement of its primary business goals and allow the Company to attract and retain executives whose talents, expertise, leadership and contributions are expected to build and sustain growth in long-term stockholder value. As a result, we maintain a strong pay-for-performance orientation in our compensation program.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 21,137,741 | 0 | 326,662 | 100% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 19,633,851 | 600,985 | 0 | 97.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 384,527,467 | 7,805,571 | 0 | 98.01% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 343,920,194 | 34,803,341 | 0 | 90.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 100%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 97.03%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 98.01%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen SchlegelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $85,000 | $205,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $290,291 |
| Rivka GoldwasserIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 179,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,629 |
| Delos CosgroveIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 153,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,967 |
| Rob WebbIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 75,000 | 153,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,967 |
| Derek RossIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 153,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,967 |
| Peter SlavinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 153,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,967 |
| Deborah JacksonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 153,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,967 |
| Ido SchoenbergEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Roy SchoenbergEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $153,967 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $540,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,154,755 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,694,755 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies American Well names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including American Well.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | $825,000 | $10,921,182 | $9,000,000 | $0 | $23,367,483 |
| 2 | Doximity, Inc. | 2026 | Jeff Tangney | 627,000 | 18,955,899 | 0 | 0 | 19,586,169 |
| 3 | Teladoc Health, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 4 | Definitive Healthcare Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Coop | 500,000 | 7,696,741 | 0 | 384,875 | 8,604,138 |
| 5 | Phreesia, Inc. | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 6 | Omnicell, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Lipps | 846,891 | 5,219,576 | 0 | 1,411,485 | 7,531,852 |
| 7 | Progyny, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Anevski | 870,000 | 3,499,980 | 2,099,995 | 736,890 | 7,220,612 |
| 8 | Certara, Inc. | 2025 | William Feehery | 795,675 | 4,927,502 | 0 | 747,935 | 6,491,387 |
| 9 | American Well | 2025 | Ido Schoenberg | 701,755 | 1,294,331 | 0 | 2,010,100 | 4,162,171 |
| 10 | Health Catalyst, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Burton | 525,000 | 3,444,040 | 0 | 0 | 3,991,159 |
| 11 | Accolade, Inc. | 2024 | Rajeev Singh | 500,000 | 3,320,097 | 0 | 0 | 3,823,597 |
| 12 | TruBridge, Inc. | 2024 | Christopher L. Fowler | 618,000 | 1,292,621 | 0 | 451,140 | 2,363,761 |
| 13 | LivePerson, Inc. | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | LifeStance Health Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Talkspace, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Well | not disclosed | PSU 45 · Cash LTI 45 · RSU 10 | No | Aon |
| Accolade, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Certara, Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Definitive Healthcare Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Doximity, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice) |
| GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 60.46% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Health Catalyst, Inc. | 39% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR Achievement | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| LifeStance Health Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LivePerson, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| Omnicell, Inc. | 133.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| Phreesia, Inc. | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Progyny, Inc. | 85% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Talkspace, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Teladoc Health, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| TruBridge, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ido Schoenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,162,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 771018–771028 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dmitry Zamansky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,213,724. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c14 · span 792068–792078 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Hirschhorn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,580,177. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 781525–781535 |
| 4 | Section 03, Ido Schoenberg PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “E XECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c8 · span 768977–768986 |
| 5 | Section 03, Dmitry Zamansky PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “E XECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c8 · span 790030–790039 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-048776 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Stephen Schlegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,291. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c11 · span 352979–352986 |
| 8 | Section 08, Rivka Goldwasser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,629. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r8 · c11 · span 380732–380739 |
| 9 | Section 08, Delos Cosgrove | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,967. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c11 · span 366854–366861 |
| 10 | Section 08, Rob Webb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,967. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r7 · c11 · span 376103–376110 |
| 11 | Section 08, Derek Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,967. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r3 · c11 · span 357602–357609 |
| 12 | Section 08, Peter Slavin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,967. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c11 · span 362227–362234 |
| 13 | Section 08, Deborah Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,967. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c11 · span 371482–371489 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ido Schoenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Roy Schoenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Ido Schoenberg 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Paul Francis McNeice 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255685 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Phyllis Gotlib 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Mark Hirschhorn 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255719 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Stephen Schlegel 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Derek Ross 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Delos Cosgrove 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Rob Webb 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Deborah Jackson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Rivka Goldwasser 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Stephen Schlegel 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Paul Francis McNeice 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Phyllis Gotlib 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mark Hirschhorn 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292835 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Dmitry Zamansky 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277605 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100% (votes for as printed: 21,137,741). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0000950170-25-087478 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.03% (votes for as printed: 19,633,851). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076909 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.01% (votes for as printed: 384,527,467). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 540,000 + equity 1,154,755 + all other 0 = 1,694,755, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,694,755 |
| 36 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 37 | Doximity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094 |
| 38 | Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486 |
| 39 | Definitive Healthcare Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Definitive Healthcare Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,604,138. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c26 · span 499241–499250 |
| 40 | Phreesia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 41 | Omnicell, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042631 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958 |
| 42 | Progyny, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001551306-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progyny, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,220,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 493966–493975 |
| 43 | Certara, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039372 | CEO total compensation as printed in Certara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241 |
| 44 | American Well (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Well's own proxy. As printed: 4,162,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 771018–771028 |
| 45 | Health Catalyst, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093 |
| 46 | Accolade, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accolade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,823,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 399607–399616 |
| 47 | TruBridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | CEO total compensation as printed in TruBridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,363,761. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c29 · span 479547–479556 |
| 48 | LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001102993-25-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Omnicell, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042631 | Omnicell, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001102993-25-000068 | LivePerson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Certara, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039372 | Certara, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Health Catalyst, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001636422-26-000075 | Health Catalyst, Inc. names American Well in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Doximity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001516513-26-000032 | Doximity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Definitive Healthcare Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057364 | Definitive Healthcare Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Phreesia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477449-26-000020 | Teladoc Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, TruBridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-063302 | TruBridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Accolade, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001481646-24-000029 | Accolade, Inc. names American Well in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Progyny, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001551306-26-000055 | Progyny, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗ |