Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

American Well (AMWL)

CEO Ido Schoenberg was paid $4,162,171 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 96.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001393584-26-000008 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,162,171 ↑
Ido Schoenberg total, FY2025
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
100%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ido Schoenberg (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,162,171 (base salary $701,755) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001393584-26-000008, filed 2026-04-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AMWL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ido Schoenberg$701,755$0$1,294,331$0$2,010,100$0$155,985$4,162,171
Chairman, Chief Executive Officer
Dan Zamansky401,058100,0002,199,6060502,560010,5003,213,724
Executive Vice President, Chief Product and Technology Officer
Mark Hirschhorn575,0000001,994,677010,5002,580,177
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ido Schoenberg$4,162,171$2,115,004$797,800↑ +2,047,167
Dan Zamansky3,213,724———
Mark Hirschhorn2,580,1772,884,428—↓ −304,251

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read American Well's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMWL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AMWL
6 companies name AMWL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AMWL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMWL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Deborah JacksonIndependent Director$228,967
Delos CosgroveIndependent Director$228,967
Derek RossIndependent Director$228,967
Peter SlavinIndependent Director$228,967
Rivka GoldwasserIndependent Director$259,629
Rob WebbIndependent Director$228,967
Stephen SchlegelIndependent Director$290,291
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ido SchoenbergDirector2026-05-07A670$7$4,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Francis McNeiceChief Accounting Officer2026-06-01D112101,091CommonForm 4 ↗
Phyllis GotlibPresident, International2026-06-01D3,5731034,801CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HirschhornChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D10,76110104,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen SchlegelDirector2026-06-11D9,750985,449CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek RossDirector2026-06-16A14,50100CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah JacksonDirector2026-06-16A14,50100CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen SchlegelDirector2026-06-16A14,50100CommonForm 4 ↗
Rivka GoldwasserDirector2026-06-16A14,50100CommonForm 4 ↗
Rob WebbDirector2026-06-16A14,50100CommonForm 4 ↗
Delos CosgroveDirector2026-06-16A14,50100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HirschhornChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D4,299940,110CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Francis McNeiceChief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D65396,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Phyllis GotlibPresident, International2026-07-01D6,677962,296CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan ZamanskyChief Product & Tech. Officer2026-07-01D8,460978,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Francis McNeiceChief Accounting Officer2026-09-01D112121,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HirschhornChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D10,75112126,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Phyllis GotlibPresident, International2026-09-01D3,5731242,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Phyllis GotlibPresident, International2026-10-01D6,6771386,801CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HirschhornChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D4,2821355,666CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan ZamanskyChief Product & Tech. Officer2026-10-01D8,44213109,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Francis McNeiceChief Accounting Officer2026-10-01D653138,489CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ido SchoenbergPRSU—————$1,294,331
Dan ZamanskyPRSU—————2,199,606
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
SchoenbergPSU33,333—$163,665
Mark HirschhornRSU190,670—936,190
SchoenbergRSU50,000—245,500
SchoenbergPSU100,000—491,000
Dan ZamanskyRSU165,633—813,258
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee believes that a well-designed compensation program should align the NEOs interests with Company growth and stockholder returns. Specifically, the Committee believes that the program should support and incentivize the executive team to ensure the Company s achievement of its primary business goals and allow the Company to attract and retain executives whose talents, expertise, leadership and contributions are expected to build and sustain growth in long-term stockholder value. As a result, we maintain a strong pay-for-performance orientation in our compensation program.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1621,137,741326,662—100%Passed
20252025-06-1119,633,851600,985—97.03%Passed
20242024-06-18384,527,4677,805,571—98.01%Passed
20232023-06-22343,920,19434,803,341—90.81%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-16100%a
20252025-06-1197.03%b
20242024-06-1898.01%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stephen SchlegelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance$85,000$205,291$0$0$0$290,291
Rivka GoldwasserIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)80,000179,629000259,629
Delos CosgroveIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance75,000153,967000228,967
Rob WebbIndependent · Audit · Compensation75,000153,967000228,967
Derek RossIndependent · Audit75,000153,967000228,967
Peter SlavinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election75,000153,967000228,967
Deborah JacksonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance75,000153,967000228,967
Roy SchoenbergEmployee director000—00
Ido SchoenbergEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$153,967
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$540,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,154,755
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,694,755

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies American Well names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including American Well.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1GoodRx Holdings, Inc.2025Wendy Barnes$825,000$10,921,182$9,000,000$0$23,367,483
2Doximity, Inc.2026Jeff Tangney627,00018,955,8990019,586,169
3Teladoc Health, Inc.2025Charles Divita, III800,0009,699,9960584,00011,202,996
4Definitive Healthcare Corp.2025Kevin Coop500,0007,696,7410384,8758,604,138
5Phreesia, Inc.2026Chaim Indig515,0007,562,706008,077,706
6Omnicell, Inc.2025Randall Lipps846,8915,219,57601,411,4857,531,852
7Progyny, Inc.2025Peter Anevski870,0003,499,9802,099,995736,8907,220,612
8LifeStance Health Group, Inc.2025David Bourdon657,6925,257,6230716,0656,645,380
9Certara, Inc.2025William Feehery795,6754,927,5020747,9356,491,387
10American Well2025Ido Schoenberg701,7551,294,33102,010,1004,162,171
11Health Catalyst, Inc.2025Daniel Burton525,0003,444,040003,991,159
12Accolade, Inc.2024Rajeev Singh500,0003,320,097003,823,597
13TruBridge, Inc.2024Christopher L. Fowler618,0001,292,6210451,1402,363,761
14Talkspace, Inc.2024Jon Cohen600,000385,309389,059—1,893,057
15LivePerson, Inc.2025John Sabino00000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
American Wellnot disclosedPSU 45 · Cash LTI 45 · RSU 10NoAon
Accolade, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Certara, Inc.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Definitive Healthcare Corp.not disclosednot disclosedYes — relative TSRnot disclosed
Doximity, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice)
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Health Catalyst, Inc.39%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR AchievementAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
LifeStance Health Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
LivePerson, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedThird-party compensation consultant
Omnicell, Inc.133.3%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoExequity
Phreesia, Inc.140.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook, Inc.
Progyny, Inc.85%RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30NoSemler Brossy
Talkspace, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian
Teladoc Health, Inc.73%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
TruBridge, Inc.100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at American Well in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ido Schoenberg (Chairman, Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at American Well in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,162,171.
How does American Well's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ido Schoenberg's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of American Well's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on American Well's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 100% of shareholders supported American Well's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does American Well spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, American Well reported total board compensation of $1,694,755 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ido SchoenbergDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,162,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 771018–771028
2Section 01, Dan ZamanskyDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,213,724. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c14 · span 792068–792078
3Section 01, Mark HirschhornDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,580,177. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 781525–781535
4Section 03, Ido Schoenberg PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “E XECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c8 · span 768977–768986
5Section 03, Dan Zamansky PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “E XECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c8 · span 790030–790039
6Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-02-120001193125-26-048776Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
7Section 08, Stephen SchlegelDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,291. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c11 · span 352788–352997
8Section 08, Rivka GoldwasserDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,629. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r8 · c11 · span 380541–380750
9Section 08, Delos CosgroveDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,967. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c11 · span 366663–366872
10Section 08, Rob WebbDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,967. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r7 · c11 · span 375912–376121
11Section 08, Derek RossDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,967. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r3 · c11 · span 357411–357620
12Section 08, Peter SlavinDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,967. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c11 · span 362036–362245
13Section 08, Deborah JacksonDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,967. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c11 · span 371291–371500
14Section 08, Roy SchoenbergDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Ido SchoenbergDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Ido Schoenberg 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-217147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Paul Francis McNeice 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Phyllis Gotlib 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Mark Hirschhorn 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255719Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Stephen Schlegel 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Derek Ross 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Deborah Jackson 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Stephen Schlegel 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Rivka Goldwasser 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Rob Webb 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Delos Cosgrove 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Mark Hirschhorn 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Paul Francis McNeice 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Phyllis Gotlib 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Dan Zamansky 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Paul Francis McNeice 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mark Hirschhorn 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Phyllis Gotlib 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Phyllis Gotlib 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001824038-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mark Hirschhorn 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001081343-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Dan Zamansky 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050002059643-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Paul Francis McNeice 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001714025-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-220001193125-26-277605Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100% (votes for as printed: 21,137,741). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-170000950170-25-087478Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.03% (votes for as printed: 19,633,851). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-240000950170-24-076909Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.01% (votes for as printed: 384,527,467). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 540,000 + equity 1,154,755 + all other 0 = 1,694,755, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,694,755
43GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
44Doximity, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094
45Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001477449-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486
46Definitive Healthcare Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173661CEO total compensation as printed in Definitive Healthcare Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,604,138. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c26 · span 499241–499250
47Phreesia, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976
48Omnicell, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958
49Progyny, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001551306-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Progyny, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,220,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 493966–493975
50LifeStance Health Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170798CEO total compensation as printed in LifeStance Health Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,645,380. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 745884–745893
51Certara, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039372CEO total compensation as printed in Certara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241
52American Well (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in American Well's own proxy. As printed: 4,162,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 771018–771028
53Health Catalyst, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093
54Accolade, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-210001481646-24-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Accolade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,823,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 399607–399616
55TruBridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-260001193125-25-063302CEO total compensation as printed in TruBridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,363,761. Filing ↗
56Talkspace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-300001140361-25-016714CEO total compensation as printed in Talkspace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,893,057. Filing ↗
57LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-220001102993-25-000068CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Omnicell, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-042631Omnicell, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, LifeStance Health Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170798LifeStance Health Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Doximity, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001516513-26-000032Doximity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Accolade, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001481646-24-000029Accolade, Inc. names American Well in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Progyny, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001551306-26-000055Progyny, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Certara, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039372Certara, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Health Catalyst, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001636422-26-000075Health Catalyst, Inc. names American Well in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Phreesia, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001412408-26-000155Phreesia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477449-26-000020Teladoc Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Definitive Healthcare Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057364Definitive Healthcare Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, TruBridge, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-063302TruBridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001102993-25-000068LivePerson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Well. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.