Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

OptimizeRx (OPRX)

CEO Stephen Silvestro was paid $2,717,717 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 179.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 30th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001213900-26-049698 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,717,717 ↑
Stephen Silvestro total, FY2025
30th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.87%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

OPRX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stephen Silvestro$500,000$0$752,184$834,310$627,623$0$3,600$2,717,717
Chief Executive Officer
Theresa Greco367,5000353,182409,312398,471015,8001,544,265
Chief Commercial Officer
Edward Stelmakh450,0000252,188334,309471,873015,8001,524,170
Chief Financial & Strategy Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stephen Silvestro$2,717,717$973,132$970,357↑ +1,744,585
Theresa Greco1,544,265———
Edward Stelmakh1,524,1701,009,304929,726↑ +514,866

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read OptimizeRx's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OPRX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OPRX
3 companies name OPRX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name OPRX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Stephen SilvestroCEO$2,717,717
Theresa GrecoCCO$1,544,265
Edward StelmakhCFO$1,524,170
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Catherine KlemaIndependent Director$227,994
Gregory WassonIndependent Director$200,994
James LangIndependent Director$203,994
Lynn O'Connor VosIndependent Director$268,994
Patrick SpanglerIndependent Director$234,994
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mariyamma Varghese PrestiDirector2026-05-01A13,060$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen SilvestroChief Executive Officer2026-05-15D5,219527,191CommonForm 4 ↗
Theresa GrecoChief Commercial Officer2026-05-15D87954,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Theresa GrecoChief Commercial Officer2026-05-15D91454,762CommonForm 4 ↗
James LangDirector2026-06-09A34,51700CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine KlemaDirector2026-06-09A34,51700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn O'Connor VosDirector2026-06-09A34,51700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mariyamma Varghese PrestiDirector2026-06-09A17,25800CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory WassonDirector2026-06-09A34,51700CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick SpanglerDirector2026-06-09A34,51700CommonForm 4 ↗
Marion Odence-FordChief Legal & Admin Officer2026-08-20A57,60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan W. MerrellCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-08-20A57,60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew J. D'SilvaChief Business Officer2026-08-20A57,60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen SilvestroChief Executive Officer2026-08-20A79,20000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew J. D'SilvaChief Business Officer2026-08-21D1,24389,584CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward StelmakhChief Finance & Strat Officer2026-08-21D1,381810,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Marion Odence-FordChief Legal & Admin Officer2026-08-21D1,529811,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen SilvestroChief Executive Officer2026-08-21D1,737813,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan W. MerrellCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-08-21D1,02087,864CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew J. D'SilvaChief Business Officer2026-09-01D1,432811,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew J. D'SilvaChief Business Officer2026-10-01D41483,473CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Reserve ProposalOTHER2026-04-10————$18,765,075
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Theresa GrecoRSU6,173—$75,681
Stephen SilvestroRSU6,547—80,266
Edward StelmakhRSU15,625—191,563
Theresa GrecoRSU15,625—191,563
Stephen SilvestroRSU46,948—575,582
Stephen SilvestroRSU27,606—338,450
Stephen SilvestroOption51,8284.83—
Edward StelmakhRSU27,606—338,450
Edward StelmakhOption51,8284.83—
Stephen SilvestroRSU15,625—191,563
Theresa GrecoRSU10,352—126,916
Theresa GrecoRSU7,042—86,335
Edward StelmakhRSU5,237—64,206
Theresa GrecoRSU2,441—29,927
Stephen SilvestroOption6,54712.73—
Stephen SilvestroOption80,88410.65—
Stephen SilvestroOption35,15616.14—
Edward StelmakhOption5,23712.73—
Edward StelmakhOption35,15616.14—
Theresa GrecoOption11,9208.1—
Theresa GrecoOption19,4364.83—
Theresa GrecoOption12,13310.65—
Theresa GrecoOption35,15616.14—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)80%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0911,660,549895,09598,15292.87%Passed
20252025-06-115,443,7203,857,6533,757,63658.53%Passed
20242024-06-058,790,1904,676,45097,02665.27%Passed
20232023-06-074,722,5466,738,014393,69641.21%Failed
20222022-06-098,907,0794,678,794423,39365.56%Passed
20212021-08-199,935,017877,491629,64091.88%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0992.87%a
20252025-06-1158.53%b
20242024-06-0565.27%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL ITEM VOTE REQUIRED FOR APPROVAL EFFECT OF ABSTENTIONS (or the withholding of authority) EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTES 1 Election of six directors Plurality - the six director nominees who receive the most "FOR" votes will be elected to serve on the Board No effect No effect 2 Advisory approval of the compensation of OptimizeRx's named executive officers Number of votes cast in favor exceeds number of votes cast in opposition No effect No effect 3 Amendment to OptimizeRx Corporation 2021 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the aggregate number of shares of common stock available for awards by 1,950,000 shares to 4,450,000 shares Number of votes cast in favor exceeds number of votes cast in opposition No effect No effect 4 Ratification of the appointment of independent auditor Number of votes cast in favor exceeds number of votes cast in opposition No effect No broker non -votes ;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lynn O'Connor VosIndependent · Strategic · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Compensation$119,000$149,994———$268,994
Patrick SpanglerIndependent · Strategic · Audit (Chair) · Compensation85,000149,994———234,994
Catherine KlemaIndependent · Strategic · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)78,000149,994———227,994
James LangIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation (Chair)54,000149,994———203,994
Gregory WassonIndependent · Strategic · Compensation51,000149,994———200,994
Stephen SilvestroEmployee director · Partial-year service—————0
Mariyamma Varghese PrestiIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 10,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline$120,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$387,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$749,968
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,136,968

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies OptimizeRx names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including OptimizeRx.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Viant Technology Inc.2025Mark Morelli$1,140,809$6,206,906$0$2,079,576$9,634,679
2Domo, Inc.2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
3Phreesia, Inc.2026Chaim Indig515,0007,562,706008,077,706
4Kaltura, Inc.2025Ron Yekutiel552,9855,431,5790353,4716,412,754
5SoundThinking, Inc.2025Ralph Clark472,5003,818,1510302,4004,600,051
6American Well Corporation2025Ido Schoenberg701,7551,294,33102,010,1004,162,171
7Health Catalyst, Inc.2025Daniel Burton525,0003,444,040003,991,159
8OptimizeRx2025Stephen Silvestro500,000752,184834,310627,6232,717,717
9Augmedix, Inc.2022Emmanuel Krakaris450,0000423,150280,0001,157,484
10Simulations Plus, Inc.2025Shawn O'Connor524,7250567,45001,096,572
11HealthStream, Inc.2025Robert Frist400,500224,97779,550158,100868,037
—CareCloud, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Arteris, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—CoreCard Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—iCAD, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Intellicheck, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Smith Micro Software, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
OptimizeRx191%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
American Well Corporationnot disclosedPSU 45 · Cash LTI 45 · RSU 10NoAon
Arteris, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Augmedix, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
CareCloud, Inc.not disclosedRSUs 100not disclosednot disclosed
CoreCard Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Domo, Inc.119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Health Catalyst, Inc.39%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR AchievementAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
HealthStream, Inc.97.6%not disclosedNonot disclosed
iCAD, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Intellicheck, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Kaltura, Inc.68%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
Phreesia, Inc.140.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook, Inc.
Simulations Plus, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Smith Micro Software, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
SoundThinking, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Viant Technology Inc.121%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at OptimizeRx in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stephen Silvestro (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at OptimizeRx in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,717,717.
How does OptimizeRx's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stephen Silvestro's total compensation ranked at the 30th percentile of OptimizeRx's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on OptimizeRx's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.87% of shareholders supported OptimizeRx's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does OptimizeRx spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, OptimizeRx reported total board compensation of $1,136,968 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stephen SilvestroDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,717,717. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 817197–817206
2Section 01, Theresa GrecoDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,544,265. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 858053–858062
3Section 01, Edward StelmakhDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,524,170. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 837667–837676
4Section 03, Reserve Proposal OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 158845–158855
5Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
6Section 08, Lynn O'Connor VosDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,993.6. Filing ↗machine: span 565033–565429
7Section 08, Patrick SpanglerDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,993.6. Filing ↗machine: span 578365–578761
8Section 08, Catherine KlemaDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,993.6. Filing ↗machine: span 569445–569841
9Section 08, James LangDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,993.6. Filing ↗machine: span 573952–574348
10Section 08, Gregory WassonDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,993.6. Filing ↗machine: span 582876–583272
11Section 08, Stephen SilvestroDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Mariyamma Varghese PrestiDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
13Section 02, Mariyamma Varghese Presti 2026-05-01Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Stephen Silvestro 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628280-26-035998Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Theresa Greco 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628280-26-036004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Theresa Greco 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628280-26-036004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, James Lang 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Catherine Klema 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Lynn O'Connor Vos 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Mariyamma Varghese Presti 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Gregory Wasson 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Patrick Spangler 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Marion Odence-Ford 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058669Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Brendan W. Merrell 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058670Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Andrew J. D'Silva 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058672Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Stephen Silvestro 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Andrew J. D'Silva 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058584Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Edward Stelmakh 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Marion Odence-Ford 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Stephen Silvestro 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058588Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brendan W. Merrell 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058589Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Andrew J. D'Silva 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001628280-26-060059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Andrew J. D'Silva 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001628280-26-064386Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001213900-26-068272Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.87% (votes for as printed: 11,660,549). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-160001213900-25-054784Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.53% (votes for as printed: 5,443,720). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001213900-24-050753Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.27% (votes for as printed: 8,790,190). Filing ↗
37Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
38Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 387,000 + equity 749,968 + all other 0 = 1,136,968, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,136,968
39Viant Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024579CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933
40Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
41Phreesia, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976
42Kaltura, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319CEO total compensation as printed in Kaltura, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 296558–296567
43SoundThinking, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312CEO total compensation as printed in SoundThinking, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,600,051. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344655–344664
44American Well Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in American Well Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,162,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 771018–771028
45Health Catalyst, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093
46OptimizeRx (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698CEO total compensation as printed in OptimizeRx's own proxy. As printed: 2,717,717. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 817197–817206
47Augmedix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-06-260001213900-23-051693CEO total compensation as printed in Augmedix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,157,484. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c12 · span 607068–607077
48Simulations Plus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-290001023459-25-000068CEO total compensation as printed in Simulations Plus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,096,572. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c16 · span 575496–575505
49HealthStream, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-012017CEO total compensation as printed in HealthStream, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 868,037. Filing ↗machine: span 501227–501234
50Section 10a, American Well Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001393584-26-000008American Well Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OptimizeRx. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OptimizeRx. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Health Catalyst, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001636422-26-000075Health Catalyst, Inc. names OptimizeRx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Phreesia, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001412408-26-000155Phreesia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OptimizeRx. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, SoundThinking, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170312SoundThinking, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OptimizeRx. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Viant Technology Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024579Viant Technology Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OptimizeRx. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.