Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Intellicheck (IDN)

CEO Bryan Lewis was paid $741,311 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 33.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001040896-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$741,311 ↓
Bryan Lewis total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.47%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bryan Lewis (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $741,311 (base salary $412,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001040896-26-000012, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

IDN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bryan Lewis$412,000$0$0$226,745$92,066$0$10,500$741,311
Chief Executive Officer and President
Adam Sragovicz357,50000155,53061,37107,158581,559
Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Robins300,00000119,33941,89900461,238
Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Bryan Lewis$741,311$1,113,903$1,098,750↓ −372,592
Adam Sragovicz581,559277,396—↑ +304,163
Jonathan Robins461,238422,670204,195↑ +38,568

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Intellicheck's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IDN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IDN
1 company names IDN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses IDN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IDN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Bryan LewisCEO$741,311
Jonathan RobinsCTO$461,238
Adam SragoviczCFO$581,559
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David E. UllmanIndependent Director$112,500
Dondi BlackIndependent Director$100,000
Dylan GlennIndependent Director$102,500
Gregory B. BracaIndependent Director$112,500
Guy L. SmithChair of the Board$120,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Bryan LewisDirector2026-04-06D10,000$8$75,254Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Bryan LewisDirector2026-04-06D80,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan LewisDirector2026-04-13D10,000879,503Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Bryan LewisDirector2026-04-20D10,000985,145Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Bryan LewisDirector2026-04-27D10,000880,536Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Bryan LewisDirector2026-05-01D6,27000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jonathan RobinsChief Technology Officer2026-06-15D5,550423,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Dondi BlackDirector2026-07-15A1,25944,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Dylan GlennDirector2026-07-15A3,149412,502CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy L. SmithDirector2026-07-15A7,557430,001CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. UllmanDirector2026-07-15A3,149412,502CommonForm 4 ↗
Dondi BlackDirector2026-10-08A2,18324,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Dylan GlennDirector2026-10-08A5,459212,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy L. SmithDirector2026-10-08A13,100229,999CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. UllmanDirector2026-10-08A5,459212,501CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jonathan RobinsOption—————$119,339
Adam SragoviczOption—————155,530
Bryan LewisOption—————226,745
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jonathan Robins$0$0$119,3390.0%
Adam Sragovicz00155,5300.0%
Bryan Lewis00226,7450.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jonathan RobinsOption5,8331.99—
Jonathan RobinsOption5,8332.17—
Bryan LewisOption97,5332.6—
Jonathan RobinsOption51,3332.6—
Adam SragoviczOption40,2772.21—
Bryan LewisOption22,1671.81—
Bryan LewisOption11,0831.99—
Jonathan RobinsOption11,6671.81—
Bryan LewisOption11,0832.17—
Adam SragoviczOption66,9012.6—
Jonathan RobinsOption2,9172.44—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Intellicheck's philosophy is to position the aggregate of these elements at a level that is commensurate with Intellicheck's size and performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0711,132,336237,42951,18597.47%Passed
20252025-05-079,564,105645,58619,06193.5%Passed
20242024-05-089,597,585380,87743,08895.77%Passed
20232023-05-109,248,504484,529229,37992.83%Passed
20222022-05-045,894,6601,935,67523,42675.06%Passed
20212021-05-0510,006,030243,97495,43196.72%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0797.47%a
20252025-05-0793.5%b
20242024-05-0895.77%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal, whereas "broker non-votes" will not be counted for purposes of determining whether this advisory proposal has been approved.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal, whereas "broker non-votes" will not be counted for purposes of determining whether this advisory proposal has been approved.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal, whereas "broker non-votes" will not be counted for purposes of determining whether this advisory proposal has been approved.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Guy L. SmithIndependent · Board Chair—$120,000$0—$0$120,000
David E. UllmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation75,00037,5000—0112,500
Gregory B. BracaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit87,50025,0000—0112,500
Dylan GlennIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit37,50065,0000—0102,500
Dondi BlackIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit80,00020,0000—0100,000
Bryan LewisEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$280,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$267,500
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$547,500

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Intellicheck2025Bryan Lewis$412,000$0$226,745$92,066$741,311

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Intellicheck in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bryan Lewis (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Intellicheck in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $741,311.
How did shareholders vote on Intellicheck's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.47% of shareholders supported Intellicheck's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Intellicheck spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Intellicheck reported total board compensation of $547,500 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bryan LewisDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “INTELLICHECK SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 741,311. Filing ↗machine: span 186880–186887
2Section 01, Adam SragoviczDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “INTELLICHECK SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 581,559. Filing ↗machine: span 198067–198074
3Section 01, Jonathan RobinsDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “INTELLICHECK SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 461,238. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 192479–192486
4Section 03, Jonathan Robins OptionDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “INTELLICHECK SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c8 · span 191580–191587
5Section 03, Adam Sragovicz OptionDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “INTELLICHECK SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c8 · span 196913–196920
6Section 03, Bryan Lewis OptionDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “INTELLICHECK SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c8 · span 185647–185654
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-190001040896-26-000009Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Guy L. SmithDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,000. Filing ↗machine: span 338793–339053
9Section 08, David E. UllmanDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,500. Filing ↗machine: span 346578–346809
10Section 08, Gregory B. BracaDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,500. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Dylan GlennDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,500. Filing ↗machine: span 341253–341484
12Section 08, Dondi BlackDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: span 343026–343257
13Section 08, Bryan LewisDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Bryan Lewis 2026-04-06Form 42026-04-070001732564-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Bryan Lewis 2026-04-06Form 42026-04-070001732564-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Bryan Lewis 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-140001732564-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Bryan Lewis 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001732564-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Bryan Lewis 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280001732564-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Bryan Lewis 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-070001732564-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Jonathan Robins 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001996464-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Dondi Black 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001948433-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Dylan Glenn 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001804366-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Guy L. Smith 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001326916-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, David E. Ullman 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001196690-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Dondi Black 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001948433-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Dylan Glenn 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001804366-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Guy L. Smith 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001326916-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, David E. Ullman 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001196690-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-110001040896-26-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 11,132,336). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090001628280-25-024249Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.5% (votes for as printed: 9,564,105). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-130001628280-24-022902Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.77% (votes for as printed: 9,597,585). Filing ↗
32Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
33Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
34Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 280,000 + equity 267,500 + all other 0 = 547,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 547,500
35Intellicheck (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001040896-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Intellicheck's own proxy. As printed: 741,311. Filing ↗machine: span 186880–186887

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.