Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SSTI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SSTI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Clark | $472,500 | $0 | $3,818,151 | $0 | $302,400 | $0 | $7,000 | $4,600,051 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Alan Stewart | 378,000 | 0 | 1,193,179 | 0 | 136,445 | 0 | 7,000 | 1,714,624 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Nasim Golzadeh | 330,750 | 6,649 | 1,193,179 | 0 | 99,853 | 0 | 7,000 | 1,637,431 |
| Managing Director, Technologic and Executive Vice President, Investigative Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Clark | $4,600,051 | — | — | — |
| Alan Stewart | 1,714,624 | — | — | — |
| Nasim Golzadeh | 1,637,431 | — | 1,423,612 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph A. Clark | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 239,880 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Stewart | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-19 | A | 74,963 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk Arthur | SVP, Sales | 2026-05-19 | A | 56,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jochim | See remarks | 2026-06-01 | A | 36,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jochim | See remarks | 2026-06-01 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Morial | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,180 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Bratton | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,180 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah A. Grant | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 20,361 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberta Jacobson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,180 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby Sharma | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,180 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Burton Goldfield | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 18,180 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk Arthur | SVP, Sales | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,444 | 8 | 10,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Stewart | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,193,179 |
| Nasim Golzadeh | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,193,179 |
| Ralph Clark | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,818,151 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Clark | Option | 31,855 | 34.07 | — |
| Ralph Clark | RSU | 58,309 | — | 761,516 |
| Nasim Golzadeh | Option | 7,183 | 32.89 | — |
| Nasim Golzadeh | RSU | 5,915 | — | 77,250 |
| Ralph Clark | Option | 30,269 | 37.26 | — |
| Alan Stewart | Option | 6,165 | 37.26 | — |
| Ralph Clark | PSU | 468,750 | — | 4,137,624 |
| Ralph Clark | PSU | 472,500 | — | 3,818,151 |
| Alan Stewart | PSU | 378,000 | — | 3,035,347 |
| Nasim Golzadeh | Option | 1,689,142 | 26.41 | — |
| Nasim Golzadeh | PSU | 328,125 | — | 1,293,015 |
| Nasim Golzadeh | RSU | 7,000 | — | 56,210 |
| Nasim Golzadeh | RSU | 27,234 | — | 218,689 |
| Ralph Clark | RSU | 96,831 | — | 777,553 |
| Ralph Clark | Option | 7,975 | 26.5 | — |
| Nasim Golzadeh | Option | 21,419 | 34.07 | — |
| Nasim Golzadeh | Option | 3,923 | 37.26 | — |
| Alan Stewart | Option | 1,330 | 26.5 | — |
| Ralph Clark | Option | 18,000 | 3.06 | — |
| Ralph Clark | Option | 28,730 | 32.89 | — |
| Alan Stewart | Option | 13,697 | 34.07 | — |
| Nasim Golzadeh | Option | 50,000 | 44.95 | — |
| Nasim Golzadeh | Option | 1,330 | 26.5 | — |
| Alan Stewart | RSU | 4,751 | — | 38,151 |
| Alan Stewart | RSU | 27,234 | — | 218,689 |
| Nasim Golzadeh | RSU | 18,155 | — | 145,785 |
| Nasim Golzadeh | RSU | 10,123 | — | 81,288 |
| Alan Stewart | RSU | 5,915 | — | 77,250 |
| Ralph Clark | RSU | 38,873 | — | 312,150 |
| Ralph Clark | RSU | 58,097 | — | 466,519 |
| Ralph Clark | RSU | 22,804 | — | 183,116 |
| Alan Stewart | RSU | 18,155 | — | 145,785 |
| Alan Stewart | RSU | 12,148 | — | 97,548 |
| Ralph Clark | RSU | 2,366 | — | 18,999 |
| Nasim Golzadeh | RSU | 12,148 | — | 97,548 |
| Alan Stewart | RSU | 10,123 | — | 81,288 |
| Nasim Golzadeh | RSU | 4,751 | — | 38,151 |
| Alan Stewart | Option | 7,183 | 32.89 | — |
A core objective of our compensation program is to enable the attraction, retention and motivation of top talent that will provide us with the expertise and skills necessary to deliver on our short- and long-term goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 3,778,374 | 2,741,809 | 12,744 | 57.95% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 8,718,378 | 202,797 | 28,129 | 97.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 6,149,218 | 2,831,206 | 3,276 | 68.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 57.95%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 97.73%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 68.45%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for each of Proposals 2 and 4, and will have the same effect as AGAINST votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah A. GrantIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $61,059 | $144,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $205,756 |
| Ruby SharmaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 129,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189,191 |
| Marc MorialIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 57,500 | 129,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186,691 |
| Roberta JacobsonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 48,000 | 129,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177,191 |
| William J. BrattonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 45,000 | 129,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174,191 |
| Burton GoldfieldIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Newly elected | 24,876 | 147,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171,952 |
| Pascal LevensohnIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 27,261 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,261 |
| Ralph A. ClarkEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 5,000 / 4,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $120,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $323,696 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $808,537 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,132,233 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Soundthinking names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Soundthinking.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitek Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edward H. West | $500,000 | $7,902,361 | $0 | $761,500 | $9,414,057 |
| 2 | Kaltura, Inc. | 2025 | Ron Yekutiel | 552,985 | 5,431,579 | 0 | 353,471 | 6,412,754 |
| 3 | Ooma, Inc. | 2026 | Eric Stang | 619,551 | 3,852,800 | 0 | 500,000 | 5,028,580 |
| 4 | Soundthinking | 2025 | Ralph Clark | 472,500 | 3,818,151 | 0 | 302,400 | 4,600,051 |
| 5 | CS Disco, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Friedrichsen | 550,000 | 2,837,011 | 0 | 544,500 | 4,063,757 |
| 6 | OneSpan Inc. | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 7 | Matterport Inc | 2023 | R.j. Pittman | 406,250 | 2,649,600 | 0 | 383,625 | 3,439,475 |
| 8 | Telos Corporation | 2025 | John B. Wood | 600,000 | 2,200,075 | 0 | 0 | 2,848,275 |
| 9 | Veritone, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Steelberg | 665,000 | 1,675,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,506,450 |
| 10 | Digimarc Corporation | 2025 | Riley McCormack | 415,000 | 1,662,931 | 0 | 371,840 | 2,449,771 |
| 11 | Arteris, Inc. | 2025 | K. Charles Janac | 477,000 | 635,513 | 557,924 | 480,530 | 2,166,523 |
| 12 | Expensify, Inc. | 2025 | David Barrett | 1,845,851 | 57,853 | 0 | 0 | 1,903,704 |
| 13 | eGain Corporation | 2025 | Ashutosh Roy | 250,000 | 0 | 161,835 | 60,000 | 471,835 |
| 14 | Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Smith | 31,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,001 |
| 15 | Rekor Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Berman | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 |
| — | ON24, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CoreCard Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Latch, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Inuvo, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soundthinking | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Arteris, Inc. | 109.5% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 135.9% | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| CoreCard Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CS Disco, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Digimarc Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook & Co. |
| eGain Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Expensify, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Intuitive Machines, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Inuvo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kaltura, Inc. | 68% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Latch, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Matterport Inc | 94% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Mitek Systems, Inc. | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| ON24, Inc. | 79.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| OneSpan Inc. | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Ooma, Inc. | 80% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| Rekor Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Telos Corporation | 152% | PSU 100 | No | Zayla Partners |
| Veritone, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ralph Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,600,051. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344655–344664 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alan Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,714,624. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 348897–348906 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nasim Golzadeh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,637,431. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 353114–353123 |
| 4 | Section 03, Alan Stewart PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c15 · span 348120–348129 |
| 5 | Section 03, Nasim Golzadeh PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r6 · c15 · span 352338–352347 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ralph Clark PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r2 · c15 · span 343878–343887 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132104 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Deborah A. Grant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,756. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c11 · span 465543–465550 |
| 9 | Section 08, Ruby Sharma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,191. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r8 · c11 · span 469881–469888 |
| 10 | Section 08, Marc Morial | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,691. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r7 · c11 · span 468788–468795 |
| 11 | Section 08, Roberta Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,191. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c11 · span 466616–466623 |
| 12 | Section 08, William J. Bratton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,191. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c11 · span 463372–463379 |
| 13 | Section 08, Burton Goldfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,952. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c11 · span 464445–464452 |
| 14 | Section 08, Pascal Levensohn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,261. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r6 · c3 · span 467185–467191 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ralph A. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Ralph A. Clark 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001705470-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Alan Stewart 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001705492-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Kirk Arthur 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002108307-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, David Jochim 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002137771-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, David Jochim 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002137771-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Marc Morial 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001576125-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, William J. Bratton 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-283158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Deborah A. Grant 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-283147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Roberta Jacobson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-283164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ruby Sharma 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-283162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Burton Goldfield 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001271858-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kirk Arthur 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0002108307-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001351636-26-000009 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 57.95% (votes for as printed: 3,778,374). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0000950170-25-082331 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.73% (votes for as printed: 8,718,378). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-22 | 0000950170-23-029321 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.45% (votes for as printed: 6,149,218). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 323,696 + equity 808,537 + all other 0 = 1,132,233, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,132,233 |
| 32 | Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 33 | Kaltura, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018319 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaltura, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 296558–296567 |
| 34 | Ooma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-156970 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ooma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,028,580. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 845378–845387 |
| 35 | Soundthinking (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | CEO total compensation as printed in Soundthinking's own proxy. As printed: 4,600,051. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344655–344664 |
| 36 | CS Disco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001625641-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 254101–254110 |
| 37 | OneSpan Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 38 | Matterport Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matterport Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,439,475. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 427303–427312 |
| 39 | Telos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Telos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,848,275. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 688662–688671 |
| 40 | Veritone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-26 | 0001140361-26-022660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 391927–391936 |
| 41 | Digimarc Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001437749-26-009586 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digimarc Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,449,771. Filing ↗machine: span 797567–797576 |
| 42 | Arteris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166706 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arteris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 244035–244044 |
| 43 | Expensify, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001476840-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expensify, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,903,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 815741–815750 |
| 44 | eGain Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-17 | 0001066194-25-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in eGain Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 471,835. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 422897–422904 |
| 45 | Axon Enterprise, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,001. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c14 · span 1677190–1677196 |
| 46 | Rekor Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rekor Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,000. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, OneSpan Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Digimarc Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-013039 | Digimarc Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Ooma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-156970 | Ooma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Axon Enterprise, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025521 | Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Telos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011725 | Telos Corporation names Soundthinking in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Matterport Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819394-24-000019 | Matterport Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗ |