Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Soundthinking (SSTI)

CEO Ralph Clark was paid $4,600,051 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 7.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-170312 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,600,051 ↓
Ralph Clark total, FY2025
75th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
57.95%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ralph Clark (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,600,051 (base salary $472,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-170312, filed 2026-04-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SSTI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ralph Clark$472,500$0$3,818,151$0$302,400$0$7,000$4,600,051
President and Chief Executive Officer
Alan Stewart378,00001,193,1790136,44507,0001,714,624
Chief Financial Officer and Secretary
Nasim Golzadeh330,7506,6491,193,179099,85307,0001,637,431
Managing Director, Technologic and Executive Vice President, Investigative Solutions

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ralph Clark$4,600,051$4,986,576$4,708,087↓ −386,525
Alan Stewart1,714,6241,841,2611,515,805↓ −126,637
Nasim Golzadeh1,637,4311,748,3401,423,612↓ −110,909

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Soundthinking's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SSTI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SSTI
6 companies name SSTI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SSTI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SSTI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Alan StewartCFO$1,714,624
Ralph ClarkCEO$4,600,051
Nasim GolzadehEVP$1,637,431
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Burton GoldfieldIndependent Director$171,952
Deborah A. GrantChair of the Board$205,756
Marc MorialIndependent Director$186,691
Pascal LevensohnFormer director (through FY2025)$27,261
Roberta JacobsonIndependent Director$177,191
Ruby SharmaIndependent Director$189,191
William J. BrattonIndependent Director$174,191
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ralph A. ClarkDirector2026-05-19A239,880$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan StewartChief Financial Officer2026-05-19A74,96300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk ArthurSVP, Sales2026-05-19A56,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
David JochimSee remarks2026-06-01A30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David JochimSee remarks2026-06-01A36,39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah A. GrantDirector2026-06-03A20,36100RSUForm 4 ↗
Burton GoldfieldDirector2026-06-03A18,18000RSUForm 4 ↗
Roberta JacobsonDirector2026-06-03A18,18000RSUForm 4 ↗
William J. BrattonDirector2026-06-03A18,18000RSUForm 4 ↗
Ruby SharmaDirector2026-06-03A18,18000RSUForm 4 ↗
Marc MorialDirector2026-06-03A18,18000RSUForm 4 ↗
Kirk ArthurSVP, Sales2026-06-05D1,444810,844CommonForm 4 ↗
David JochimSee remarks2026-08-31D1,16267,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk ArthurSVP, Sales2026-08-31D1,18367,619CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Nasim GolzadehPRSU—————$1,193,179
Alan StewartPRSU—————1,193,179
Ralph ClarkPRSU—————3,818,151
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ralph ClarkOption31,85534.07—
Ralph ClarkRSU58,309—761,516
Nasim GolzadehOption7,18332.89—
Nasim GolzadehRSU5,915—77,250
Ralph ClarkOption30,26937.26—
Alan StewartOption6,16537.26—
Ralph ClarkPSU468,750—4,137,624
Ralph ClarkPSU472,500—3,818,151
Alan StewartPSU378,000—3,035,347
Nasim GolzadehOption1,689,14226.41—
Nasim GolzadehPSU328,125—1,293,015
Nasim GolzadehRSU7,000—56,210
Nasim GolzadehRSU27,234—218,689
Ralph ClarkRSU96,831—777,553
Ralph ClarkOption7,97526.5—
Nasim GolzadehOption21,41934.07—
Nasim GolzadehOption3,92337.26—
Alan StewartOption1,33026.5—
Ralph ClarkOption18,0003.06—
Ralph ClarkOption28,73032.89—
Alan StewartOption13,69734.07—
Nasim GolzadehOption50,00044.95—
Nasim GolzadehOption1,33026.5—
Alan StewartRSU4,751—38,151
Alan StewartRSU27,234—218,689
Nasim GolzadehRSU18,155—145,785
Nasim GolzadehRSU10,123—81,288
Alan StewartRSU5,915—77,250
Ralph ClarkRSU38,873—312,150
Ralph ClarkRSU58,097—466,519
Ralph ClarkRSU22,804—183,116
Alan StewartRSU18,155—145,785
Alan StewartRSU12,148—97,548
Ralph ClarkRSU2,366—18,999
Nasim GolzadehRSU12,148—97,548
Alan StewartRSU10,123—81,288
Nasim GolzadehRSU4,751—38,151
Alan StewartOption7,18332.89—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

A core objective of our compensation program is to enable the attraction, retention and motivation of top talent that will provide us with the expertise and skills necessary to deliver on our short- and long-term goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-033,778,3742,741,80912,74457.95%Passed
20252025-06-048,718,378202,79728,12997.73%Passed
20232023-06-216,149,2182,831,2063,27668.45%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0357.95%a
20252025-06-0497.73%b
20232023-06-2168.45%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for each of Proposals 2 and 4, and will have the same effect as “AGAINST” votes.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Deborah A. GrantIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance$61,059$144,697$0$0$0$205,756
Ruby SharmaIndependent · Audit (Chair)60,000129,191000189,191
Marc MorialIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)57,500129,191000186,691
Roberta JacobsonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance48,000129,191000177,191
William J. BrattonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital45,000129,191000174,191
Burton GoldfieldIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Newly elected24,876147,076000171,952
Pascal LevensohnIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY27,261—00027,261
Ralph A. ClarkEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 5,000 / 4,500
Stock ownership guideline$120,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$323,696
Equity awards (grant-date value)$808,537
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,132,233

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Soundthinking names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Soundthinking.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Mitek Systems, Inc.2025Edward H. West$500,000$7,902,361$0$761,500$9,414,057
2Kaltura, Inc.2025Ron Yekutiel552,9855,431,5790353,4716,412,754
3Intuitive Machines, Inc.2025Stephen Altemus732,5073,500,0000306,8565,066,113
4Ooma, Inc.2026Eric Stang619,5513,852,8000500,0005,028,580
5Soundthinking2025Ralph Clark472,5003,818,1510302,4004,600,051
6CS Disco, Inc.2025Eric Friedrichsen550,0002,837,0110544,5004,063,757
7OneSpan Inc.2025Victor Limongelli600,0002,500,0210150,0003,627,046
8Matterport Inc2023R.j. Pittman406,2502,649,6000383,6253,439,475
9Telos Corporation2025John B. Wood600,0002,200,075002,848,275
10Veritone, Inc.2025Ryan Steelberg665,0001,675,200002,506,450
11Digimarc Corporation2025Riley McCormack415,0001,662,9310371,8402,449,771
12Arteris, Inc.2025K. Charles Janac477,000635,513557,924480,5302,166,523
13Expensify, Inc.2025David Barrett1,845,85157,853001,903,704
14eGain Corporation2026Ashutosh Roy250,000015,83637,500303,336
15Axon Enterprise, Inc.2025Patrick Smith31,20100040,001
16Rekor Systems, Inc.2025Robert Berman10001
—Inuvo, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—CoreCard Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Latch, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—ON24, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Soundthinkingnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Arteris, Inc.109.5%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Axon Enterprise, Inc.135.9%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
CoreCard Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
CS Disco, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Digimarc Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedF.W. Cook & Co.
eGain Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Expensify, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Intuitive Machines, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedExequity LLP
Inuvo, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Kaltura, Inc.68%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
Latch, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Matterport Incnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Mitek Systems, Inc.152.3%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
ON24, Inc.79.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
OneSpan Inc.25%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Ooma, Inc.80%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia Inc.
Rekor Systems, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Telos Corporation152%PSU 100NoZayla Partners
Veritone, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services IndexCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Soundthinking in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ralph Clark (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Soundthinking in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,600,051.
How does Soundthinking's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ralph Clark's total compensation ranked at the 75th percentile of Soundthinking's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Soundthinking's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 57.95% of shareholders supported Soundthinking's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Soundthinking spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Soundthinking reported total board compensation of $1,132,233 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ralph ClarkDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,600,051. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344655–344664
2Section 01, Alan StewartDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,714,624. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 348897–348906
3Section 01, Nasim GolzadehDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,637,431. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 353114–353123
4Section 03, Nasim Golzadeh PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r6 · c15 · span 352338–352347
5Section 03, Alan Stewart PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c15 · span 348120–348129
6Section 03, Ralph Clark PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r2 · c15 · span 343878–343887
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-300001193125-26-132104Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Deborah A. GrantDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,756. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c11 · span 465543–465550
9Section 08, Ruby SharmaDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,191. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r8 · c11 · span 469881–469888
10Section 08, Marc MorialDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,691. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r7 · c11 · span 468788–468795
11Section 08, Roberta JacobsonDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,191. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c11 · span 466616–466623
12Section 08, William J. BrattonDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,191. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c11 · span 463372–463379
13Section 08, Burton GoldfieldDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,952. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c11 · span 464445–464452
14Section 08, Pascal LevensohnDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,261. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r6 · c3 · span 467185–467191
15Section 08, Ralph A. ClarkDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Ralph A. Clark 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001705470-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Alan Stewart 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001705492-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Kirk Arthur 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210002108307-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, David Jochim 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002137771-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, David Jochim 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002137771-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Deborah A. Grant 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-250001193125-26-283147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Burton Goldfield 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-250001271858-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Roberta Jacobson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-250001193125-26-283164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, William J. Bratton 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-250001193125-26-283158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Ruby Sharma 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-250001193125-26-283162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Marc Morial 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-250001576125-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Kirk Arthur 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090002108307-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, David Jochim 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kirk Arthur 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001351636-26-000009Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 57.95% (votes for as printed: 3,778,374). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050000950170-25-082331Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.73% (votes for as printed: 8,718,378). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-220000950170-23-029321Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.45% (votes for as printed: 6,149,218). Filing ↗
33Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
34Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 323,696 + equity 808,537 + all other 0 = 1,132,233, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,132,233
35Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491
36Kaltura, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319CEO total compensation as printed in Kaltura, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 296558–296567
37Intuitive Machines, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027022CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Machines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,113. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 357792–357801
38Ooma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001193125-26-156970CEO total compensation as printed in Ooma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,028,580. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 845378–845387
39Soundthinking (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312CEO total compensation as printed in Soundthinking's own proxy. As printed: 4,600,051. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344655–344664
40CS Disco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001625641-26-000097CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 254101–254110
41OneSpan Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001044777-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261
42Matterport Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-240001819394-24-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Matterport Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,439,475. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 427303–427312
43Telos Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725CEO total compensation as printed in Telos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,848,275. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 688662–688671
44Veritone, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-260001140361-26-022660CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 391927–391936
45Digimarc Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001437749-26-009586CEO total compensation as printed in Digimarc Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,449,771. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 797567–797576
46Arteris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166706CEO total compensation as printed in Arteris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 244035–244044
47Expensify, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001476840-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Expensify, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,903,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 815741–815750
48eGain Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-130001104659-26-115474CEO total compensation as printed in eGain Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 303,336. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 394621–394628
49Axon Enterprise, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025521CEO total compensation as printed in Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,001. Filing ↗
50Rekor Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012759CEO total compensation as printed in Rekor Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Digimarc Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-009586Digimarc Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Intuitive Machines, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001844452-24-000058Intuitive Machines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-003469Mitek Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Axon Enterprise, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025521Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, OneSpan Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001044777-26-000011OneSpan Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Ooma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-156970Ooma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Telos Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011725Telos Corporation names Soundthinking in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Matterport Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001819394-24-000019Matterport Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Soundthinking. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.