Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

DHI Group (DHX)

CEO Art Zeile was paid $2,462,608 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 15.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001393883-26-000058 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,462,608 ↓
Art Zeile total, FY2025
36th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
17:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.82%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Art Zeile (President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,462,608 (base salary $577,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001393883-26-000058, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DHX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Art Zeile$577,500$0$1,345,000$0$517,042$0$23,066$2,462,608
President & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Farnsworth430,0000430,4000187,901012,4841,060,785
President Dice
Alex Schildt325,0000215,2000134,361015,041689,602
President ClearanceJobs
Pamela Bilash365,0000134,5000163,394012,484675,378
Chief Human Resources Officer
Greg Schippers320,0000188,3000143,250015,382666,932
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Art Zeile$2,462,608$2,913,640$3,826,014↓ −451,032
Paul Farnsworth1,060,7851,120,3111,164,408↓ −59,526
Alex Schildt689,602———
Pamela Bilash675,378902,0571,118,079↓ −226,679
Greg Schippers666,932488,350—↑ +178,582

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read DHI Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DHX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DHX
2 companies name DHX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DHX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DHX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Alex SchildtPresident$689,602
Art ZeileCEO$2,462,608
Pamela BilashChief Human Resources Officer$675,378
Paul FarnsworthPresident$1,060,785
Greg SchippersCFO$666,932
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brian (Skip) SchipperChair of the Board$201,250
David WindleyIndependent Director$165,000
Elizabeth SalomonIndependent Director$175,000
Jim FriedlichIndependent Director$162,500
Joseph Massaquoi JrIndependent Director$162,500
Kathleen SwannIndependent Director$162,500
Scipio Max CarnecchiaIndependent Director$162,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joseph Massaquoi JrDirector2026-05-08D26,611$3$82,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen SwannDirector2026-05-11D20,000476,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex SchildtPresident, ClearanceJobs2026-05-12D30,0004105,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim FriedlichDirector2026-05-14A33,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Scipio Max CarnecchiaDirector2026-05-14A33,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Massaquoi JrDirector2026-05-14A33,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth SalomonDirector2026-05-14A33,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian (Skip) SchipperDirector2026-05-14A33,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen SwannDirector2026-05-14A33,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
David WindleyDirector2026-05-14A33,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex SchildtPresident, ClearanceJobs2026-07-25D1,45945,617CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward Jack ConnollyChief Legal Officer2026-07-25D1,37245,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah Elizabeth KnappChief Information Officer2026-07-25D95943,692CommonForm 4 ↗
Art ZeileDirector2026-08-10D7,50000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Greg SchippersRSU2025-01-27——35,000—$94,150
Alex SchildtPSU2025-01-27—40,000—80,000107,600
Paul FarnsworthRSU2025-01-27——80,000—215,200
Pamela BilashPSU2025-01-27—25,000—50,00067,250
Alex SchildtRSU2025-01-27——40,000—107,600
Pamela BilashRSU2025-01-27——25,000—67,250
Art ZeileRSU2025-01-27——250,000—672,500
Greg SchippersPSU2025-01-27—35,000—70,00094,150
Art ZeilePSU2025-01-27—250,000—500,000672,500
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Greg Schippers$94,150$94,150$050.0%
Alex Schildt107,600107,600050.0%
Paul Farnsworth215,200000.0%
Pamela Bilash67,25067,250050.0%
Art Zeile672,500672,500050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Greg SchippersRSU13,334—$20,668
Paul FarnsworthRSU62,709—97,199
Art ZeileRSU75,000—116,250
Art ZeileRSU49,875—77,306
Art ZeileRSU250,000—387,500
Art ZeileRSU233,334—361,668
Art ZeileRSU195,967—303,749
Art ZeileRSU185,081—286,876
Paul FarnsworthRSU80,000—124,000
Paul FarnsworthRSU66,667—103,334
Paul FarnsworthRSU52,880—81,964
Pamela BilashRSU46,667—72,334
Alex SchildtRSU40,000—62,000
Pamela BilashRSU37,016—57,375
Greg SchippersRSU35,000—54,250
Alex SchildtRSU31,355—48,600
Greg SchippersRSU27,435—42,524
Pamela BilashRSU25,000—38,750
Pamela BilashRSU19,597—30,375
Paul FarnsworthRSU16,667—25,834
Pamela BilashRSU16,667—25,834
Paul FarnsworthRSU11,084—17,180
Pamela BilashRSU11,084—17,180
Alex SchildtRSU10,000—15,500
Greg SchippersRSU7,932—12,295
Alex SchildtRSU5,288—8,196
Greg SchippersRSU4,167—6,459
Alex SchildtRSU3,334—5,168
Greg SchippersRSU1,663—2,578
Alex SchildtRSU1,109—1,719
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overall philosophy is to ensure that overall compensation levels are competitive and appropriate while considering market practices, desired alignment with stockholders, relative Board cost compared to peers, mix of equity versus cash, and the Human Capital and Compensation Committee’s view of the Board’s performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1526,222,1503,301,9302,481,26488.82%Passed
20252025-05-1629,883,9674,972,7212,920,59985.73%Passed
20242024-04-2530,410,7106,031,2831,247,39383.45%Passed
20232023-04-2637,650,391334,44291,99099.12%Passed
20212021-04-2936,813,9811,224,7141,841,54392.31%Passed
20202020-04-2145,233,796992,25974,06797.85%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1588.82%a
20252025-05-1685.73%b
20242024-04-2583.45%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)17 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,462,608
Median employee compensation$148,412
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Brian (Skip) SchipperIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair)$86,250$115,000$0—$0$201,250
Elizabeth SalomonIndependent · Audit (Chair)60,000115,0000—0175,000
David WindleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair)50,000115,0000—0165,000
Scipio Max CarnecchiaIndependent · Audit47,500115,0000—0162,500
Joseph Massaquoi JrIndependent · Audit47,500115,0000—0162,500
Kathleen SwannIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation47,500115,0000—0162,500
Jim FriedlichIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation47,500115,0000—0162,500
Art ZeileEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$115,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)7,500 / 7,500 / 7,500
Stock ownership guidelineour stock ownership guidelines for our directors and officers, which requires these directors and officers to achieve target ownership levels under the terms of the guidelines.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$386,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$805,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,191,250

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies DHI Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DHI Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Mastech Digital2025Nirav Patel$1,000,000$0$5,197,450$616,932$8,814,382
2Information Services Group2025Frederick Eppinger1,100,0004,399,91002,206,1747,865,929
3Weave Communications2025Brett White520,2704,203,5000483,0005,220,802
4Upland Software2025John McDonald500,0004,235,000004,774,820
5SoundThinking2025Ralph Clark472,5003,818,1510302,4004,600,051
6TrueCar2024Jantoon Reigersman500,0003,751,5760304,0004,590,916
7Synchronoss Technologies2024Jeffrey Miller520,0002,816,0000449,2803,842,280
8Brightcove2023Marc DeBevoise550,0001,382,2131,330,798192,5003,533,050
9Veritone2025Ryan Steelberg665,0001,675,200002,506,450
10DHI Group2025Art Zeile577,5001,345,0000517,0422,462,608
11American Software2024Harold Allan741,00001,095,25801,855,940
12Marchex2024Edwin Miller425,0000376,00001,179,906
13Smith Micro Software2025William Smith, Jr.450,000516,67500984,096
14Travelzoo2025Holger Bartel490,800000586,550
15eGain2026Ashutosh Roy250,000015,83637,500303,336
—CoreCard——————not in coverage universe
—The Arena Group Holdings——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
DHI Group89.5%not disclosedNoCompensia
American Software0%%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Brightcove28.0%RSU 50 · Options 50Nonot disclosed
CoreCardnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
eGainnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Information Services Group114.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer (US) LLC
Marchexnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed
Mastech DigitalCEO: 123% of target; CFO: 100% of target%Time-based stock options 50 · Performance-based stock options 50NoWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Smith Micro Softwarenot disclosedRSU 100Nonot disclosed
SoundThinkingnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Synchronoss Technologies86.4%PRSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedGrant Thornton Advisors LLC
The Arena Group Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Travelzoonot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
TrueCar60.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Upland Softwarenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSRKorn Ferry
Veritonenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services IndexCompensia, Inc.
Weave Communications92%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at DHI Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Art Zeile (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at DHI Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,462,608.
How does DHI Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Art Zeile's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of DHI Group's disclosed peer group.
What is DHI Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, DHI Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 17:1.
How did shareholders vote on DHI Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.82% of shareholders supported DHI Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does DHI Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, DHI Group reported total board compensation of $1,191,250 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Art ZeileDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,462,608. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 700777–700786
2Section 01, Paul FarnsworthDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,060,785. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 717379–717388
3Section 01, Alex SchildtDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 689,602. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 726793–726800
4Section 01, Pamela BilashDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 675,378. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 732088–732095
5Section 01, Greg SchippersDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 666,932. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 710388–710395
6Section 03, Greg Schippers RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001393883-26-000058Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 764634–764640
7Section 03, Alex Schildt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001393883-26-000058Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 788377–788384
8Section 03, Paul Farnsworth RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001393883-26-000058Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Pamela Bilash PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001393883-26-000058Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 799621–799627
10Section 03, Alex Schildt RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001393883-26-000058Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 784857–784864
11Section 03, Pamela Bilash RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001393883-26-000058Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 796099–796105
12Section 03, Art Zeile RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001393883-26-000058Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 755346–755353
13Section 03, Greg Schippers PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001393883-26-000058Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 768159–768165
14Section 03, Art Zeile PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001393883-26-000058Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 758881–758888
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Brian (Skip) SchipperDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,250. Filing ↗machine: span 418485–418796
17Section 08, Elizabeth SalomonDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: span 425303–425614
18Section 08, David WindleyDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: span 423601–423912
19Section 08, Scipio Max CarnecchiaDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: span 421903–422214
20Section 08, Joseph Massaquoi JrDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: span 428930–429305
21Section 08, Kathleen SwannDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: span 427002–427313
22Section 08, Jim FriedlichDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: span 420183–420494
23Section 08, Art ZeileDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Joseph Massaquoi Jr 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001393883-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Kathleen Swann 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001393883-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Alex Schildt 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001393883-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jim Friedlich 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001393883-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Scipio Max Carnecchia 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001393883-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Joseph Massaquoi Jr 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001393883-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Elizabeth Salomon 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001393883-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brian (Skip) Schipper 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001393883-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kathleen Swann 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001393883-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Windley 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001393883-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Alex Schildt 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-280001393883-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Edward Jack Connolly 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-280001393883-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sarah Elizabeth Knapp 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-280001393883-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Art Zeile 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001393883-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190001393883-26-000094Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.82% (votes for as printed: 26,222,150). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001393883-25-000085Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.73% (votes for as printed: 29,883,967). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-290001393883-24-000064Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.45% (votes for as printed: 30,410,710). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 386,250 + equity 805,000 + all other 0 = 1,191,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,191,250
44Mastech Digital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149074CEO total compensation as printed in Mastech Digital's own proxy. As printed: 8,814,382. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c22 · span 656887–656896
45Information Services Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511CEO total compensation as printed in Information Services Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763
46Weave Communications, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001609151-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications's own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367147–367156
47Upland Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001505155-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923
48SoundThinking, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312CEO total compensation as printed in SoundThinking's own proxy. As printed: 4,600,051. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344655–344664
49TrueCar, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915
50Synchronoss Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001140361-25-016310CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045
51Brightcove, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001193125-24-081573CEO total compensation as printed in Brightcove's own proxy. As printed: 3,533,050. Filing ↗machine: span 449807–449816
52Veritone, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-260001140361-26-022660CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone's own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 391927–391936
53DHI Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001393883-26-000058CEO total compensation as printed in DHI Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,462,608. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 700777–700786
54American Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-07-080001140361-24-032568CEO total compensation as printed in American Software's own proxy. As printed: 1,855,940. Filing ↗
55Marchex, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-040001193125-25-264721CEO total compensation as printed in Marchex's own proxy. As printed: 1,179,906. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 331814–331823
56Smith Micro Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001437749-26-012555CEO total compensation as printed in Smith Micro Software's own proxy. As printed: 984,096. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c26 · span 570934–570941
57Travelzoo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001140361-26-009029CEO total compensation as printed in Travelzoo's own proxy. As printed: 586,550. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 305057–305064
58eGain, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-130001104659-26-115474CEO total compensation as printed in eGain's own proxy. As printed: 303,336. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 394621–394628
59Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016310Synchronoss Technologies names DHI Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Brightcove reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-081573Brightcove's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DHI Group. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Information Services Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034511Information Services Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DHI Group. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, TrueCar reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-033025TrueCar names DHI Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, SoundThinking reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170312SoundThinking's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DHI Group. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, American Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-032568American Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DHI Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.