Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DHX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DHX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Art Zeile | $577,500 | $0 | $1,345,000 | $0 | $517,042 | $0 | $23,066 | $2,462,608 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Farnsworth | 430,000 | 0 | 430,400 | 0 | 187,901 | 0 | 12,484 | 1,060,785 |
| President Dice | ||||||||
| Alex Schildt | 325,000 | 0 | 215,200 | 0 | 134,361 | 0 | 15,041 | 689,602 |
| President ClearanceJobs | ||||||||
| Pamela Bilash | 365,000 | 0 | 134,500 | 0 | 163,394 | 0 | 12,484 | 675,378 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Greg Schippers | 320,000 | 0 | 188,300 | 0 | 143,250 | 0 | 15,382 | 666,932 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Art Zeile | $2,462,608 | $2,913,640 | $3,826,014 | −451,032 |
| Paul Farnsworth | 1,060,785 | 1,120,311 | — | −59,526 |
| Alex Schildt | 689,602 | — | — | — |
| Pamela Bilash | 675,378 | 902,057 | 1,118,079 | −226,679 |
| Greg Schippers | 666,932 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Massaquoi Jr | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 26,611 | $3 | $82,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Swann | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 76,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Schildt | President, ClearanceJobs | 2026-05-12 | D | 30,000 | 4 | 105,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Massaquoi Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 33,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scipio Max Carnecchia | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 33,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Swann | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 33,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian (Skip) Schipper | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 33,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Windley | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 33,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Salomon | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 33,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Friedlich | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 33,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Jack Connolly | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-25 | D | 1,372 | 4 | 5,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Elizabeth Knapp | Chief Information Officer | 2026-07-25 | D | 959 | 4 | 3,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Schildt | President, ClearanceJobs | 2026-07-25 | D | 1,459 | 4 | 5,617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Schippers | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 35,000 | — | $94,150 |
| Greg Schippers | PSU | 2025-01-27 | — | 35,000 | 35,000 | 70,000 | 94,150 |
| Art Zeile | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 672,500 |
| Art Zeile | PSU | 2025-01-27 | — | 250,000 | 250,000 | 500,000 | 672,500 |
| Paul Farnsworth | Restricted Stock | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 80,000 | — | 215,200 |
| Alex Schildt | Restricted Stock | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 107,600 |
| Art Zeile | PSU | 2025-01-27 | — | 35,000 | — | 70,000 | 94,150 |
| Alex Schildt | PSU | 2025-01-27 | — | 40,000 | — | 80,000 | 107,600 |
| Art Zeile | PSU | 2025-01-27 | — | 25,000 | — | 50,000 | 67,250 |
| Art Zeile | PSU | 2025-01-27 | — | 80,000 | — | 160,000 | 215,200 |
| Pamela Bilash | Restricted Stock | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 67,250 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Schippers | $94,150 | $94,150 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Art Zeile | 672,500 | 1,049,100 | 0 | 60.9% |
| Alex Schildt | 0 | 107,600 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Bilash | RSU | 11,084 | — | $17,180 |
| Pamela Bilash | RSU | 46,667 | — | 72,334 |
| Art Zeile | RSU | 233,334 | — | 361,668 |
| Art Zeile | RSU | 250,000 | — | 387,500 |
| Alex Schildt | RSU | 1,109 | — | 1,719 |
| Paul Farnsworth | RSU | 80,000 | — | 124,000 |
| Art Zeile | RSU | 75,000 | — | 116,250 |
| Paul Farnsworth | RSU | 62,709 | — | 97,199 |
| Alex Schildt | RSU | 40,000 | — | 62,000 |
| Pamela Bilash | RSU | 37,016 | — | 57,375 |
| Art Zeile | RSU | 195,967 | — | 303,749 |
| Greg Schippers | RSU | 4,167 | — | 6,459 |
| Greg Schippers | RSU | 35,000 | — | 54,250 |
| Paul Farnsworth | RSU | 66,667 | — | 103,334 |
| Alex Schildt | RSU | 31,355 | — | 48,600 |
| Art Zeile | RSU | 185,081 | — | 286,876 |
| Alex Schildt | RSU | 5,288 | — | 8,196 |
| Alex Schildt | RSU | 3,334 | — | 5,168 |
| Greg Schippers | RSU | 27,435 | — | 42,524 |
| Pamela Bilash | RSU | 25,000 | — | 38,750 |
| Pamela Bilash | RSU | 19,597 | — | 30,375 |
| Paul Farnsworth | RSU | 16,667 | — | 25,834 |
| Greg Schippers | RSU | 13,334 | — | 20,668 |
| Alex Schildt | RSU | 10,000 | — | 15,500 |
| Greg Schippers | RSU | 7,932 | — | 12,295 |
| Greg Schippers | RSU | 1,663 | — | 2,578 |
| Pamela Bilash | RSU | 16,667 | — | 25,834 |
| Paul Farnsworth | RSU | 11,084 | — | 17,180 |
| Paul Farnsworth | RSU | 52,880 | — | 81,964 |
| Art Zeile | RSU | 49,875 | — | 77,306 |
We operate with a pay-for-performance philosophy. A significant portion of their target compensation is variable at-risk pay tied to financial performance, corporate objectives and stock price performance in the form of annual cash and long-term equity incentive awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 26,222,150 | 3,301,930 | 2,481,264 | 88.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 29,883,967 | 4,972,721 | 2,920,599 | 85.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 30,410,710 | 6,031,283 | 1,247,393 | 83.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 37,650,391 | 334,442 | 91,990 | 99.12% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 36,813,981 | 1,224,714 | 1,841,543 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-21 | 45,233,796 | 992,259 | 74,067 | 97.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 88.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 85.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 83.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,462,608 |
| Median employee compensation | $148,412 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian (Skip) SchipperIndependent · Board Chair · Board Chairperson | $86,250 | $115,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $201,250 |
| Elizabeth SalomonIndependent · Audit Committee | 60,000 | 115,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 175,000 |
| David WindleyIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation Committee (Chair) | 50,000 | 115,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 165,000 |
| Joseph Massaquoi JrIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 47,500 | 115,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 162,500 |
| Kathleen SwannIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation Committee | 47,500 | 115,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 162,500 |
| Jim FriedlichIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation Committee | 47,500 | 115,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 162,500 |
| Scipio Max CarnecchiaIndependent · Audit Committee | 47,500 | 115,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 162,500 |
| Art ZeileEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $386,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $805,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,191,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DHI Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DHI Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mastech Digital | 2025 | Nirav Patel | $1,000,000 | $0 | $5,197,450 | $616,932 | $8,814,382 |
| 2 | Information Services Group | 2025 | Michael Connors | 900,000 | 1,345,912 | 0 | 0 | 3,924,363 |
| 3 | Brightcove | 2023 | Marc DeBevoise | 550,000 | 1,382,213 | 1,330,798 | 192,500 | 3,533,050 |
| 4 | DHI Group | 2025 | Art Zeile | 577,500 | 1,345,000 | 0 | 517,042 | 2,462,608 |
| — | Marchex | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CoreCard | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHI Group | 89.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Brightcove | 28.0% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CoreCard | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Information Services Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Marchex | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mastech Digital | CEO: 123% of target; CFO: 100% of target% | Time-based stock options 50 · Performance-based stock options 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Art Zeile | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,462,608. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 700777–700786 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Farnsworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,060,785. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 717379–717388 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alex Schildt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 689,602. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 726793–726800 |
| 4 | Section 01, Pamela Bilash | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 675,378. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 732088–732095 |
| 5 | Section 01, Greg Schippers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 666,932. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 710388–710395 |
| 6 | Section 03, Greg Schippers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c23 · span 764634–764640 |
| 7 | Section 03, Greg Schippers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c23 · span 764634–764640 |
| 8 | Section 03, Art Zeile RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r3 · c23 · span 755346–755353 |
| 9 | Section 03, Art Zeile PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r3 · c23 · span 755346–755353 |
| 10 | Section 03, Paul Farnsworth Restricted Stock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r9 · c23 · span 773615–773622 |
| 11 | Section 03, Alex Schildt Restricted Stock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r13 · c23 · span 784857–784864 |
| 12 | Section 03, Art Zeile PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Alex Schildt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r13 · c23 · span 784857–784864 |
| 14 | Section 03, Art Zeile PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Art Zeile PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Pamela Bilash Restricted Stock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r17 · c23 · span 796099–796105 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1023678–1023682 |
| 18 | Section 08, Brian (Skip) Schipper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,250. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c8 · span 418776–418783 |
| 19 | Section 08, Elizabeth Salomon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c8 · span 425594–425601 |
| 20 | Section 08, David Windley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r5 · c8 · span 423892–423899 |
| 21 | Section 08, Joseph Massaquoi Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c8 · span 429285–429292 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kathleen Swann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r7 · c8 · span 427293–427300 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jim Friedlich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r3 · c8 · span 420474–420481 |
| 24 | Section 08, Scipio Max Carnecchia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c8 · span 422194–422201 |
| 25 | Section 08, Art Zeile | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joseph Massaquoi Jr 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001393883-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kathleen Swann 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001393883-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Alex Schildt 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001393883-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph Massaquoi Jr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001393883-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Scipio Max Carnecchia 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001393883-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kathleen Swann 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001393883-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Brian (Skip) Schipper 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001393883-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Windley 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001393883-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Elizabeth Salomon 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001393883-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jim Friedlich 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001393883-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Edward Jack Connolly 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001393883-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sarah Elizabeth Knapp 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001393883-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Alex Schildt 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001393883-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001393883-26-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.82% (votes for as printed: 26,222,150). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001393883-25-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.73% (votes for as printed: 29,883,967). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0001393883-24-000064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.45% (votes for as printed: 30,410,710). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 386,250 + equity 805,000 + all other 0 = 1,191,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,191,250 |
| 45 | Mastech Digital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mastech Digital's own proxy. As printed: 8,814,382. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c22 · span 656887–656896 |
| 46 | Information Services Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Information Services Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,924,363. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 304241–304250 |
| 47 | Brightcove, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001193125-24-081573 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brightcove's own proxy. As printed: 3,533,050. Filing ↗machine: span 449807–449816 |
| 48 | DHI Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in DHI Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,462,608. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 700777–700786 |
| 49 | Section 10a, Information Services Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-013240 | Information Services Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DHI Group. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Brightcove reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-081573 | Brightcove's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DHI Group. Filing ↗ |