CEO John McDonald was paid $4,774,820 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 22.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001505155-26-000022 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,774,820 ↑ John McDonald total, FY2025 | 40th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.53% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
UPLD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John McDonald | $500,000 | $0 | $4,235,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $39,820 | $4,774,820 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President, and Chair | ||||||||
| Daniel Doman | 447,917 | 0 | 1,286,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,734,417 |
| Chief Product and Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Hill | 300,000 | 0 | 317,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 617,800 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John McDonald | $4,774,820 | $3,903,514 | $2,915,546 | ↑ +871,306 |
| Daniel Doman | 1,734,417 | 1,049,191 | 1,152,000 | ↑ +685,226 |
| Michael Hill | 617,800 | 790,382 | 1,227,000 | ↓ −172,582 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Upland Software's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UPLD reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses UPLD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UPLD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| John McDonald | CEO | $4,774,820 |
| Michael Hill | CFO | $617,800 |
| Daniel Doman | Executive | $1,734,417 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Chung | Independent Director | $100,500 |
| David D. May | Lead Independent Director | $127,500 |
| Stephen E. Courter | Independent Director | $108,000 |
| Teresa Miles Walsh | Independent Director | $100,500 |
| Timothy W. Mattox | Director | $83,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John T. McDonald | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 250,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. McDonald | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Nathaniel | CEO and President | 2026-06-04 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Nathaniel | CEO and President | 2026-06-04 | A | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hill | CFO, Treasurer & Secretary | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,931 | 1 | 5,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Doman | Chief Operating & Product Ofcr | 2026-06-16 | D | 29,515 | 1 | 17,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Nathaniel | CEO and President | 2026-06-16 | D | 18,605 | 1 | 11,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy W. Mattox | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 1,000 | 4 | 4,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy W. Mattox | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 1,000 | 4 | 4,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy W. Mattox | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 1,000 | 4 | 4,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy W. Mattox | Director | 2026-08-05 | D | 1,000 | 5 | 4,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy W. Mattox | Director | 2026-08-06 | D | 1,000 | 4 | 4,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy W. Mattox | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 847.4 | 4 | 3,627 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Simon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Simon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | A | 6,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Nathaniel | CEO and President | 2026-09-16 | D | 1,640 | 4 | 6,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Simon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-16 | D | 1,117 | 4 | 4,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Doman | Chief Operating & Product Ofcr | 2026-09-16 | D | 2,952 | 4 | 11,646 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Doman | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,286,500 |
| Matt Breslin | RSU | 2024-01-29 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 643,500 |
| Karen Cummings | RSU | 2024-01-29 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 643,500 |
| Oliver Yates | RSU | 2024-01-29 | — | — | 135,000 | — | 579,150 |
| Michael Hill | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 317,800 |
| John McDonald | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 4,235,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Doman | $0 | $1,286,500 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Matt Breslin | 643,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Karen Cummings | 643,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Oliver Yates | 579,150 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Hill | 0 | 317,800 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John McDonald | 0 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Doman | RSU | 100,000 | — | $143,000 |
| Michael Hill | RSU | 46,667 | — | 66,734 |
| Daniel Doman | RSU | 291,667 | — | 417,084 |
| John McDonald | RSU | 250,000 | — | 357,500 |
| John McDonald | RSU | 166,667 | — | 238,334 |
| John McDonald | RSU | 83,333 | — | 119,166 |
| Michael Hill | RSU | 33,333 | — | 47,666 |
| Daniel Doman | RSU | 50,000 | — | 71,500 |
We compensate our NEOs for achievement of predetermined short term and long term financial and operating goals by having modest base salaries, limited perks, no deferred compensation, pensions or gross ups, while compensation is tied to significant equity value increases to align performance with shareholder return and market-based competitive severance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 17,103,870 | 2,215,172 | 116,979 | 88.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 23,036,791 | 1,297,046 | 25,820 | 94.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 2,823,414 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 24,194,028 | 5,249,359 | 15,513 | 82.13% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 3,305,127 | 15,515,165 | 29,420 | 17.53% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 23,191,501 | 1,614,491 | 28,923 | 93.38% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 88.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 94.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | —c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will, therefore, have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will, therefore, have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David D. MayIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $74,500 | $53,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $127,500 |
| Stephen E. CourterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 55,000 | 53,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 108,000 |
| Teresa Miles WalshIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Nominating AndGovernance (Chair) | 47,500 | 53,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 100,500 |
| David ChungIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 47,500 | 53,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 100,500 |
| Timothy W. MattoxNot independent | 30,000 | 53,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 83,000 |
| John T. (Jack) McDonaldEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $254,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $265,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $519,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Upland Software names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Upland Software.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porch Group Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Ehrlichman | $643,269 | $12,599,322 | $0 | $1,170,750 | $14,545,617 |
| 2 | Mitek Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 3 | Yext, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 4 | Cerence Inc. | 2025 | Brian Krzanich | 590,769 | 6,996,538 | 0 | 949,707 | 8,544,306 |
| 5 | Model N, Inc. | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 6 | Kaltura, Inc. | 2025 | Ron Yekutiel | 552,985 | 5,431,579 | 0 | 353,471 | 6,412,754 |
| 7 | Upland Software | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 8 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Miller | 520,000 | 2,816,000 | 0 | 449,280 | 3,842,280 |
| 9 | Rimini Street, Inc. | 2025 | Seth Ravin | 500,000 | 1,919,996 | 479,156 | 423,206 | 3,761,717 |
| 10 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 11 | LivePerson, Inc. | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Edgio, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ON24, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upland Software | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Cerence Inc. | 160.93% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Edgio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kaltura, Inc. | 68% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| LivePerson, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| Mitek Systems, Inc. | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Model N, Inc. | 55.1% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| ON24, Inc. | 79.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Porch Group Inc. | 182% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | WTW |
| Rimini Street, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. | 86.4% | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
| Yext, Inc. | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Doman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 1,734,417. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 358229–358238 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 617,800. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 349380–349387 |
| 4 | Section 03, Daniel Doman PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r13 · c9 · span 357311–357320 |
| 5 | Section 03, Matt Breslin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Karen Cummings RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Oliver Yates RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Hill PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c9 · span 348464–348471 |
| 9 | Section 03, John McDonald PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c9 · span 340398–340407 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-03 | 0001505155-26-000007 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, David D. May | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,500. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c15 · span 241772–241904 |
| 12 | Section 08, Stephen E. Courter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,000. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c15 · span 237956–238088 |
| 13 | Section 08, Teresa Miles Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,500. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c15 · span 243684–243816 |
| 14 | Section 08, David Chung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,500. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 236018–236150 |
| 15 | Section 08, Timothy W. Mattox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,000. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c15 · span 239867–239998 |
| 16 | Section 08, John T. (Jack) McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, John T. McDonald 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001094792-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, John T. McDonald 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001094792-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Sean Nathaniel 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001870221-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Sean Nathaniel 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001870221-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Michael Hill 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001289889-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Daniel Doman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001940842-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Sean Nathaniel 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001870221-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Timothy W. Mattox 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001624067-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Timothy W. Mattox 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001624067-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Timothy W. Mattox 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001624067-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Timothy W. Mattox 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001624067-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Timothy W. Mattox 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001624067-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Timothy W. Mattox 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001624067-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Simon 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002147950-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Simon 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002147950-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sean Nathaniel 2026-09-16 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001870221-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Simon 2026-09-16 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0002147950-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Daniel Doman 2026-09-16 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001940842-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001505155-26-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.53% (votes for as printed: 17,103,870). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0001505155-25-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.67% (votes for as printed: 23,036,791). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-28 | 0001505155-23-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 254,500 + equity 265,000 + all other 0 = 519,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 519,500 |
| 41 | Porch Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Porch Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,545,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 731427–731437 |
| 42 | Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 43 | Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 44 | Cerence Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001628280-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerence Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,544,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 627290–627299 |
| 45 | Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 46 | Kaltura, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018319 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaltura, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 296558–296567 |
| 47 | Upland Software (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 48 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045 |
| 49 | Rimini Street, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001635282-26-000044 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rimini Street, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,761,717. Filing ↗machine: span 580893–580902 |
| 50 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 51 | LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001102993-25-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems, Inc. names Upland Software in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Cerence Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-000012 | Cerence Inc. names Upland Software in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016729 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Upland Software. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Porch Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001784535-26-000021 | Porch Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Upland Software. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001102993-25-000068 | LivePerson, Inc. names Upland Software in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Rimini Street, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001635282-26-000044 | Rimini Street, Inc. names Upland Software in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-016310 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. names Upland Software in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N, Inc. names Upland Software in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.