Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-24

Bandwidth (BAND)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,558,096
David Morken total, FY2025
35th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
61:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
75.52%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against BAND
5 companies name BAND as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BAND in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BAND in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Morken$531,970$0$6,986,470$0$0$0$39,656$7,558,096
Chief Executive Officer
Devesh Agarwal400,00003,688,71400022,7984,111,512
Chief Operating Officer
Daryl Raiford450,88303,309,96000033,8973,794,740
Chief Financial Officer
Rebecca Bottorff378,27201,819,85400024,1272,222,253
Chief People Officer
R. Brandon Asbill382,65001,588,34000023,5131,994,503
General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
David Morken$7,558,096$2,093,184$1,975,635+5,464,912
Devesh Agarwal4,111,5121,106,349+3,005,163
Daryl Raiford3,794,7402,301,9982,920,111+1,492,742
Rebecca Bottorff2,222,2531,369,0341,330,685+853,219
R. Brandon Asbill1,994,5031,114,9411,097,700+879,562

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-04-16D8,040$20$160,809CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-04-30D7,10031220,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-04-30D1,5003350,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-04-30D1,4003345,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-04D9,42545426,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D10,25845461,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D4,74245215,222CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-04D20,00044882,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-05D3,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-05D4,44446204,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Lukas M. RoushDirector2026-05-05D5,69648271,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-11D5,71053300,249CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-11D4,50051227,499CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-11D9,79051503,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-12D50,535492,497,647CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-13D8,25152429,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-13D11,74952612,594CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-20D15,00057858,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28D5125930,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D1,73759103,312CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28A5,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D2,26258132,031CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28D7,72700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28A4,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28D960540CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D1,69259100,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D3,52864225,934CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D7006545,285CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D5,73100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D10,60200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28A1,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D1,2435872,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D9295955,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-285,3033 insiders, 4 accrual rows
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28D2,64558154,387CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28D1,97859117,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Lukas M. RoushDirector2026-05-28D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. SurianoDirector2026-05-28A3,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. SurianoDirector2026-05-28D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian D. BaileyDirector2026-05-28D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D760420CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28A3,92800CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28D4,10300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D2,32258135,534CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28A10,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28A2,18800CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D4,12100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian D. BaileyDirector2026-05-28A3,33400Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28A1,85300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lukas M. RoushDirector2026-05-28A3,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28A4,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28D2,77600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28A3,39100CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28A2,08500CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28A5,21800CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D760420CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28A7,72700CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D6,17000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28D9075852,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28D6785940,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D460240CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28A2,77600CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28A1,51700CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28D6845839,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28D260120CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28A44600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28D360180CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28D3,39100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28A4,16900CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28A2,21300CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28D1,0175859,362CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28D7615945,262CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28D360180CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28D4,16900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28D2,21300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D3,92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D2,08500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D5,21800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28A6,17000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D4006827,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D2,94071208,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D2,86868195,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,2007185,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,70669118,191CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D100727,230CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D6006941,611CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D5007135,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,2007084,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,0006464,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D4006526,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D4006726,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,0006463,504CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-06-02D2,22469152,656CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-06-02D8607059,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-06-02D6927148,874CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-06-02D1767212,611CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-06-02D48733,482CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-06-03D7,19800Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-06-05D16,884731,225,569CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-06-05D12,33071878,807CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-06-12D4566730,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-06-12D4,89466323,886CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-06-12D1,80064115,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-06-12D7,26365473,728CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 108 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-04-16D8,040$20$160,809CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-04-30D7,10031220,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-04-30D1,5003350,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-04-30D1,4003345,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-04D9,42545426,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D10,25845461,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D4,74245215,222CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-04D20,00044882,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-05D3,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-05D4,44446204,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Lukas M. RoushDirector2026-05-05D5,69648271,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-11D5,71053300,249CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-11D4,50051227,499CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-11D9,79051503,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-12D50,535492,497,647CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-13D8,25152429,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-13D11,74952612,594CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-20D15,00057858,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28D5125930,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D1,73759103,312CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28A5,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D2,26258132,031CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28D7,72700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28A4,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28D960540CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D1,69259100,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D3,52864225,934CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D7006545,285CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D5,73100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D10,60200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28A1,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D1,2435872,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D9295955,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D1,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28D2,64558154,387CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28D1,97859117,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Lukas M. RoushDirector2026-05-28D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. SurianoDirector2026-05-28A3,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. SurianoDirector2026-05-28D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian D. BaileyDirector2026-05-28D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D760420CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28A3,92800CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28D4,10300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28D44600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D2,32258135,534CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28A10,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28A2,18800CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D4,12100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian D. BaileyDirector2026-05-28A3,33400Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28A1,85300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lukas M. RoushDirector2026-05-28A3,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28A4,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28D2,77600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28A3,39100CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28A2,08500CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28A5,21800CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D760420CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-05-28A7,72700CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28D6,17000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28D9075852,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28D6785940,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca BottorffDirector2026-05-28D460240CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28A2,77600CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28A1,51700CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28D6845839,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28D260120CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-05-28D1,51700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28A44600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28D360180CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28D3,39100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-05-28D1,85300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28A4,16900CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28A2,21300CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28D1,0175859,362CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28D7615945,262CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28D360180CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28D4,16900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-05-28D2,21300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D3,92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D2,08500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Devesh AgarwalChief Operating Officer2026-05-28D5,21800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-05-28A6,17000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D4006827,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D2,94071208,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D2,86868195,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,2007185,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,70669118,191CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D100727,230CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D6006941,611CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D5007135,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,2007084,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,0006464,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D4006526,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D4006726,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl RaifordChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,0006463,504CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-06-02D2,22469152,656CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-06-02D8607059,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-06-02D6927148,874CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-06-02D1767212,611CommonForm 4 ↗
Kade RossChief Information Officer2026-06-02D48733,482CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. MorkenDirector2026-06-03D7,19800Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-06-05D16,884731,225,569CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Brandon AsbillGeneral Counsel2026-06-05D12,33071878,807CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-06-12D4566730,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-06-12D4,89466323,886CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-06-12D1,80064115,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Devin M. KrupkaController, PAO2026-06-12D7,26365473,728CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Devesh AgarwalRSU2024-11-28112428$499,153
R. Brandon AsbillRSU2024-11-28112428529,833
Daryl RaifordRSU2025-11-28112528226,667
Devesh AgarwalPSU2025-12-31256,500300,000450,000
Rebecca BottorffRSU2025-11-28112528124,667
Rebecca BottorffRSU2024-03-011324249,997
Rebecca BottorffPSU2025-12-31161,711189,136283,704
Rebecca BottorffRSU2024-11-28112428523,769
David MorkenPSU2025-12-31454,834531,970797,955
David MorkenRSU2025-11-28493,8676,440,860
Devesh AgarwalRSU2025-02-282252862,617
R. Brandon AsbillPSU2025-12-31163,583191,325286,988
R. Brandon AsbillRSU2025-11-28112528106,667
David MorkenRSU2024-11-28112428982,109
Daryl RaifordRSU2024-11-281124281,476,934
Daryl RaifordPSU2025-12-31289,129338,162507,243
Devesh AgarwalRSU2025-11-28112528186,667
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Devesh Agarwal$748,437$450,000$037.5%
R. Brandon Asbill636,500286,988031.1%
Daryl Raiford1,703,601507,243022.9%
Rebecca Bottorff898,433283,704024.0%
David Morken7,422,969797,95509.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David MorkenRSU36,085$557,513
Rebecca BottorffRSU1,55624,040
R. Brandon AsbillRSU13,044201,530
David MorkenRSU5,48684,759
Rebecca BottorffRSU4,46168,922
Daryl RaifordRSU2,19533,913
Rebecca BottorffRSU124,6671,926,105
Daryl RaifordRSU226,6673,502,005
Devesh AgarwalRSU186,6672,884,005
Daryl RaifordRSU49,360762,612
David MorkenRSU32,823507,115
Daryl RaifordRSU23,402361,561
Daryl RaifordRSU21,204327,602
Devesh AgarwalRSU21,172327,107
R. Brandon AsbillRSU17,707273,573
Rebecca BottorffRSU17,505270,452
Devesh AgarwalRSU15,709242,704
Rebecca BottorffRSU12,830198,224
Devesh AgarwalRSU7,370113,867
David MorkenRSU2,91845,083
Daryl RaifordRSU2,17933,666
R. Brandon AsbillRSU1,58224,442
R. Brandon AsbillRSU16,674257,613
Rebecca BottorffRSU16,484254,678
Devesh AgarwalRSU16,682257,737
David MorkenRSU30,908477,529
R. Brandon AsbillRSU106,6671,648,005
Daryl RaifordRSU22,922354,145
David MorkenRSU493,8677,630,245
Devesh AgarwalRSU62,617967,433
R. Brandon AsbillRSU82112,684
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We generally target our executive compensation levels at or above the medians of market benchmarks. We design our executive compensation program to provide competitive pay levels to attract, motivate, and retain talented executives. Our 2025 cash and equity compensation levels are generally competitive with the 50th percentile among our peer companies and other companies surveyed by our compensation consultant.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2830,884,72810,011,92938,50275.52%Passed
20252025-05-2929,583,4207,457,81632,39779.87%Passed
20242024-05-2327,684,3306,907,83838,89179.94%Passed
20232023-05-1832,237,9032,177,863219,59593.08%Passed
20222022-05-1931,290,4413,655,31566,20489.37%Passed
20212021-05-2036,408,1433,358,35784,51591.36%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2875.52%a
20252025-05-2979.87%b
20242024-05-2379.94%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, if any, will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)61 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,558,096
Median employee compensation$124,787
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Douglas A. SurianoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$76,250$200,000$0$0$276,250
Lukas M. RoushIndependent · Audit · Compensation72,500200,00000272,500
John C. MurdockIndependent · Departed during FY71,250200,00000271,250
Brian D. BaileyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)67,500200,00000267,500
David A. MorkenEmployee director · Board Chair00000
Rebecca G. BottorffEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$287,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$800,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,087,500

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Bandwidth names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bandwidth.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cogent Communications2025Dave Schaeffer$0$24,836,176$0$530,243$25,372,519
2Twilio2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
3Paycom Software2025Chad Richison858,88018,386,22601,730,56022,837,152
4Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
5Workiva2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
6RingCentral2024Vladimir Shmunis376,36714,565,1460533,31115,491,096
7PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
8Calix2025Michael Weening560,00009,227,8291,023,34910,820,080
9Domo2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
10PROS Holdings2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
11Zuora2024Tien Tzuo500,0007,950,0000337,5008,787,500
12Yext2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
13SolarWinds2023Sudhakar Ramakrishna750,0006,772,65301,035,0008,570,853
14Bandwidth2025David Morken531,9706,986,470007,558,096
15Model N2023Jason Blessing556,5006,009,6320306,6286,877,671
16Ooma2026Eric Stang619,5513,852,8000500,0005,028,580
17Upland Software2025John McDonald500,0004,235,000004,774,820
18Alarm.com2025Stephen Trundle295,0011,423,500994,471267,5002,980,472
19Appian2025Matthew Calkins1,150,0001,760,000002,941,276
208x82026Samuel Wilson500,0001,660,1140332,5002,495,614
21Wolfspeed2025Robert Feurle150,000000650,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Bandwidth103.6%RSU 100not disclosedMeridian
8x866.5%RSU 67 · PSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Alarm.com107%RSU 59 · Options 41not disclosedCompensia
Appiannot disclosedRSU 100Nonot disclosed
Calix108%Options 100NoCompensia
Cogent Communications106%not disclosedNoCompensia
Domo119%not disclosedNoCompensia
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Model N55.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Ooma80%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia Inc.
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Paycom Software200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
PROS Holdings66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
RingCentral102.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
SolarWinds138%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Twilio137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
Upland Softwarenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSRKorn Ferry
Wolfspeed20%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Workiva120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC
Yext102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Zuora67.5%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David MorkenDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 7,558,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 519644–519653
2Section 01, Devesh AgarwalDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 4,111,512. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 532157–532166
3Section 01, Daryl RaifordDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,794,740. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 526089–526098
4Section 01, Rebecca BottorffDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,222,253. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 536459–536468
5Section 01, R. Brandon AsbillDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,994,503. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 542523–542532
6Section 03, Devesh Agarwal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r10 · c4 · span 571002–571004
7Section 03, R. Brandon Asbill RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r28 · c6 · span 624771–624773
8Section 03, Daryl Raiford RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c4 · span 564357–564359
9Section 03, Devesh Agarwal PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r9 · c10 · span 569705–569712
10Section 03, Rebecca Bottorff RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r12 · c4 · span 575403–575405
11Section 03, Rebecca Bottorff RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c0 · span 216919–216920
12Section 03, Rebecca Bottorff PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r12 · c10 · span 576136–576143
13Section 03, Rebecca Bottorff RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r10 · c12 · span 536214–536216
14Section 03, David Morken PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c10 · span 560231–560238
15Section 03, David Morken RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r4 · c12 · span 562734–562741
16Section 03, Devesh Agarwal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r9 · c4 · span 568822–568824
17Section 03, R. Brandon Asbill PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r15 · c10 · span 580744–580751
18Section 03, R. Brandon Asbill RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r16 · c12 · span 583195–583202
19Section 03, David Morken RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r4 · c4 · span 561552–561554
20Section 03, Daryl Raiford RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r7 · c4 · span 566135–566137
21Section 03, Daryl Raiford PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c10 · span 565090–565097
22Section 03, Devesh Agarwal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r9 · c4 · span 568822–568824
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 61 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c2 · span 691530–691537
24Section 08, Douglas A. SurianoDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,250. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c6 · span 778773–778780
25Section 08, Lukas M. RoushDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,500. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c6 · span 777636–777643
26Section 08, John C. MurdockDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,250. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c6 · span 776503–776510
27Section 08, Brian D. BaileyDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c6 · span 775180–775187
28Section 08, David A. MorkenDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Rebecca G. BottorffDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-170001405026-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001807759-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001807759-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001807759-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-040001804735-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050002029692-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050002029692-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, R. Brandon Asbill 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001842470-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-050001967808-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-050001967808-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Lukas M. Roush 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001758209-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001807759-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001807759-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001807759-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001804735-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140002029692-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140002029692-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210002029692-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001967808-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010002029692-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David A. Morken 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001721962-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David A. Morken 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001721962-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David A. Morken 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001721962-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001804735-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001804735-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001804735-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001804735-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, David A. Morken 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001721962-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, David A. Morken 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001721962-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Lukas M. Roush 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001758209-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Douglas A. Suriano 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001527937-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Douglas A. Suriano 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001527937-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Brian D. Bailey 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001575505-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010002029692-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010002029692-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, David A. Morken 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001721962-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001807759-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010002029692-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001804735-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001804735-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Brian D. Bailey 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001575505-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001807759-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Lukas M. Roush 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001758209-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001804735-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001967808-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001807759-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010002029692-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010002029692-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001804735-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, David A. Morken 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001721962-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001807759-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001807759-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Rebecca Bottorff 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001804735-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001967808-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001967808-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001967808-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001967808-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001967808-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001807759-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001807759-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001807759-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001807759-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, R. Brandon Asbill 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001842470-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, R. Brandon Asbill 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001842470-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, R. Brandon Asbill 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001842470-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, R. Brandon Asbill 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001842470-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, R. Brandon Asbill 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001842470-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, R. Brandon Asbill 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001842470-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, R. Brandon Asbill 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001842470-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010002029692-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010002029692-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Devesh Agarwal 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010002029692-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001405026-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Daryl Raiford 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001405026-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001807759-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001807759-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001807759-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001807759-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Kade Ross 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001807759-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, David A. Morken 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001721962-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, R. Brandon Asbill 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001842470-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, R. Brandon Asbill 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001842470-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001967808-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001967808-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001967808-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Devin M. Krupka 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001967808-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290001514416-26-000041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.52% (votes for as printed: 30,884,728). Filing ↗
139Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300001514416-25-000076Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.87% (votes for as printed: 29,583,420.25). Filing ↗
140Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001514416-24-000091Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.94% (votes for as printed: 27,684,330.50). Filing ↗
141Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
142Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
143Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 287,500 + equity 800,000 + all other 0 = 1,087,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,087,500
144Cogent Communications, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032744CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications's own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c50 · span 637789–637799
145Twilio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
146Paycom Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software's own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
147Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
148Workiva, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496
149RingCentral, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
150PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
151Calix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001406666-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Calix's own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409
152Domo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
153PROS Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
154Zuora, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
155Yext, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
156SolarWinds, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-110001739942-24-000048CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806
157Bandwidth (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Bandwidth's own proxy. As printed: 7,558,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 519644–519653
158Model N, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-050001118417-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226
159Ooma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001193125-26-156970CEO total compensation as printed in Ooma's own proxy. As printed: 5,028,580. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 845378–845387
160Upland Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001505155-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923
161Alarm.com, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047867CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com's own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479
162Appian, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001441683-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148
1638x8, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8's own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271
164Wolfspeed, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230000895419-25-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed's own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182
165Section 10a, Paycom Software reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, RingCentral reciprocityDEF 14A0001384905-25-000059RingCentral's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Model N reciprocityDEF 14A0001118417-24-000010Model N's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Calix reciprocityDEF 14A0001406666-26-000006Calix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Alarm.com reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-047867Alarm.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Ooma reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-156970Ooma names Bandwidth in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
171Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Twilio reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-017444Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Wolfspeed reciprocityDEF 14A0000895419-25-000121Wolfspeed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, PROS Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Cogent Communications reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-032744Cogent Communications's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Domo reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-039549Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Zuora reciprocityDEF 14A0001423774-24-000146Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A0001288847-26-000055Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, SolarWinds reciprocityDEF 14A0001739942-24-000048SolarWinds's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bandwidth. Filing ↗