Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Gogo Inc (GOGO)

CEO Christopher Moore was paid $9,043,298 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 50.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-158978 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,043,298 ↓
Christopher Moore total, FY2025
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
56:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.78%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

GOGO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Moore$850,000$2,000,000$4,999,997$0$1,033,855$0$159,446$9,043,298
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Oakleigh Thorne493,83602,499,9980500,55201,405,6984,900,084
Executive Chair and Former Chief Executive Officer
Zachary Cotner472,8361,333,3331,499,9980460,1160144,4463,910,729
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Crystal Gordon475,00001,299,9990462,223029,5302,266,752
Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Administrative Officer and Secretary
Hayden Olson325,000500,000399,9970197,665033,3881,456,050
Executive Vice President, General Manager, SD Government

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Moore$9,043,298$18,075,027—↓ −9,031,729
Oakleigh Thorne4,900,0843,283,6863,554,176↑ +1,616,398
Zachary Cotner3,910,7292,169,979—↑ +1,740,750
Crystal Gordon2,266,7521,551,0121,523,604↑ +715,740
Hayden Olson1,456,050727,763—↑ +728,287

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Gogo Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GOGO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GOGO
7 companies name GOGO as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name GOGO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charles C. TownsendIndependent Director$239,982
Christopher D. PayneIndependent Director$59,995
Harris N. WilliamsIndependent Director$269,979
Hugh W. JonesLead Independent Director$269,979
Mark AndersonIndependent Director$239,982
Michael Abad-SantosIndependent Director$59,996
Michele Coleman MayesIndependent Director$249,972
Monte J. M. KochIndependent Director$239,979
Robert L. CrandallIndependent Director$59,995
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michele Coleman MayesDirector2026-06-30A16,129$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Harris N. WilliamsDirector2026-06-30A15,32200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh W. JonesDirector2026-06-30A15,32200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Monte J. M. KochDirector2026-06-30A15,32200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Oakleigh ThorneDirector2026-06-30A15,32200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. MinihanDirector2026-06-30A15,32200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles C. TownsendDirector2026-06-30A19,35400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AndersonDirector2026-06-30A19,35400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
GTCR Partners XII/A&C LPDirector2026-06-30A19,35400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh GoldfineVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-29D1,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh GoldfineVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-29D4312961CommonForm 4 ↗
Leigh GoldfineVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-29A1,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Oakleigh ThorneDirector2026-09-30A22,09300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AndersonDirector2026-09-30A27,90600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Harris N. WilliamsDirector2026-09-30A22,09300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles C. TownsendDirector2026-09-30A27,90600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele Coleman MayesDirector2026-09-30A23,25500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh W. JonesDirector2026-09-30A22,09300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Monte J. M. KochDirector2026-09-30A22,09300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. MinihanDirector2026-09-30A22,09300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
GTCR Partners XII/A&C LPDirector2026-09-30A27,90600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Crystal GordonRSU2025-03-21——175,202—$1,299,999
Christopher MooreRSU2025-03-21——673,854—4,999,997
Hayden OlsonRSU2025-03-21——53,908—399,997
Oakleigh ThorneRSU2025-03-21——336,927—2,499,998
Zachary CotnerRSU2025-03-21——202,156—1,499,998
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Crystal Gordon$1,299,999$0$00.0%
Christopher Moore4,999,997000.0%
Hayden Olson399,997000.0%
Oakleigh Thorne2,499,998000.0%
Zachary Cotner1,499,998000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Hayden OlsonRSU73,908—$344,411
Zachary CotnerRSU242,156—1,128,447
Oakleigh ThorneRSU267,737—1,247,654
Zachary CotnerPSU50,000—233,000
Christopher MoorePSU1,000,000—4,660,000
Christopher MooreRSU1,473,854—6,868,160
Crystal GordonRSU249,602—1,163,145
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation programs are intended to align our NEOs interests with those of our stockholders by rewarding performance that meets or exceeds the goals the Compensation Committee establishes, with the objective of increasing long-term stockholder value and supporting the shorter-term business goals we believe are necessary to drive long-term stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2894,161,6858,328,531107,66691.78%Passed
20252025-06-1288,650,05415,341,324661,04484.71%Passed
20242024-06-04100,541,6831,208,10878,50998.74%Passed
20232023-06-06104,571,133928,73020,16799.1%Passed
20222022-06-0787,342,062553,95719,46599.35%Passed
20212021-05-2757,400,4885,295,02640,14891.5%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2891.78%a
20252025-06-1284.71%b
20242024-06-0498.74%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)56 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,043,298
Median employee compensation$160,083
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Hugh W. JonesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$80,000$189,979$0$0$0$269,979
Harris N. WilliamsIndependent · Audit (Chair)80,000189,979000269,979
Michele Coleman MayesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)60,000189,972000249,972
Mark AndersonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance50,000189,982000239,982
Charles C. TownsendIndependent · Compensation50,000189,982000239,982
Monte J. M. KochIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected50,000189,979000239,979
Michael Abad-SantosIndependent · Audit12,50047,49600059,996
Robert L. CrandallIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election12,50047,49500059,995
Christopher D. PayneIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election12,50047,49500059,995
Oakleigh ThorneEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Christopher J. MooreEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$190,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guidelineeach of our executive officers is required to maintain a minimum equity stake...three times base salary for our Chief Executive Officer and two times base salary for each of our other executive officers
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$407,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,282,359
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,689,859

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Gogo Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gogo Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.2025Dave Schaeffer$0$24,836,176$0$530,243$25,372,519
2CommVault Systems, Inc.2026Sanjay Mirchandani693,65418,046,78601,111,25019,909,500
3Ribbon Communications, Inc.2025Bruce McClelland750,00016,370,8200225,18817,457,675
4Five9, Inc.2025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
5Extreme Networks, Inc.2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
6Viavi Solutions, Inc.2026Oleg Khaykin900,00010,103,34401,295,43712,305,351
7Calix, Inc.2025Michael Weening560,00009,227,8291,023,34910,820,080
8Cable One, Inc.2025Julia Laulis945,0008,566,8810526,93210,159,056
9Gogo Inc2025Christopher Moore850,0004,999,99701,033,8559,043,298
10Iridium Communications Inc.2025Matthew Desch1,047,5097,612,0820330,6209,013,522
11InterDigital, Inc.2025Liren Chen750,3843,999,9991,333,3331,691,0007,847,557
12ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Stanton1,022,6853,763,04102,884,0007,683,726
13Bandwidth Inc.2025David Morken531,9706,986,470007,558,096
14Infinera Corp.2023David Heard729,0005,137,5000791,1636,663,648
15Digi International, Inc.2025Ronald Konezny583,8463,454,3240949,1795,002,124
16Aviat Networks, Inc.2026Peter Smith650,0003,559,2760196,5634,417,472
17ATN International, Inc.2025Brad Martin545,1921,930,7770546,0003,035,458
18IDT Corp.2025Shmuel Jonas495,0000300,00301,479,253

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Gogo Inc122%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation Strategies, Inc.
ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.200%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
ATN International, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Aviat Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Bandwidth Inc.103.6%not disclosednot disclosedMeridian
Cable One, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Calix, Inc.108%Options 100NoCompensia
Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.106%not disclosedNoCompensia
CommVault Systems, Inc.127%RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Digi International, Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 IndexRadford Consulting (AON)
Extreme Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Five9, Inc.106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
IDT Corp.Bonuses ranged from 16.9% to 138% of base salary. Management recommended bonuses approximately 12.65% higher than Fiscal 2024.%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Infinera Corp.83.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia
InterDigital, Inc.178%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Iridium Communications Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedClearBridge
Ribbon Communications, Inc.30%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Viavi Solutions, Inc.115.1%MSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the performance of companies in the Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Gogo Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Moore (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Gogo Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,043,298.
How does Gogo Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christopher Moore's total compensation ranked at the 53rd percentile of Gogo Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is Gogo Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Gogo Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 56:1.
How did shareholders vote on Gogo Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.78% of shareholders supported Gogo Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Gogo Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gogo Inc reported total board compensation of $1,689,859 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher MooreDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 9,043,298. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c22 · span 1593836–1593845
2Section 01, Oakleigh ThorneDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 4,900,084. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r21 · c22 · span 1743835–1743844
3Section 01, Zachary CotnerDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 3,910,729. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r8 · c22 · span 1629176–1629185
4Section 01, Crystal GordonDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,266,752. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r12 · c22 · span 1664503–1664512
5Section 01, Hayden OlsonDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,456,050. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r17 · c22 · span 1708505–1708514
6Section 03, Crystal Gordon RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r11 · c10 · span 1957860–1957867
7Section 03, Christopher Moore RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c10 · span 1929758–1929765
8Section 03, Hayden Olson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r13 · c10 · span 1972425–1972431
9Section 03, Oakleigh Thorne RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r15 · c10 · span 1986407–1986414
10Section 03, Zachary Cotner RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r9 · c10 · span 1943844–1943851
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 56 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2690956–2690960
12Section 08, Hugh W. JonesDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,979. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Harris N. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,979. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Michele Coleman MayesDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,972. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 3104661–3104888
15Section 08, Mark AndersonDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,982. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 3079763–3079990
16Section 08, Charles C. TownsendDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,982. Filing ↗machine: t176 · span 3123585–3123812
17Section 08, Monte J. M. KochDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,979. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Michael Abad-SantosDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,996. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Robert L. CrandallDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,995. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Christopher D. PayneDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,995. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Oakleigh ThorneDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Christopher J. MooreDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Michele Coleman Mayes 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001213900-26-075028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Harris N. Williams 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001213900-26-075030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Hugh W. Jones 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001213900-26-075031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Monte J. M. Koch 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001213900-26-075033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Oakleigh Thorne 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001213900-26-075034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michael A. Minihan 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001213900-26-075035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Charles C. Townsend 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001213900-26-075036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Mark Anderson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001213900-26-075038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, GTCR Partners XII/A&C LP 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Leigh Goldfine 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001537054-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Leigh Goldfine 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001537054-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Leigh Goldfine 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001537054-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Oakleigh Thorne 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001537054-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mark Anderson 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001537054-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Harris N. Williams 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001537054-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Charles C. Townsend 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001537054-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michele Coleman Mayes 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001537054-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Hugh W. Jones 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001537054-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Monte J. M. Koch 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001537054-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael A. Minihan 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001537054-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, GTCR Partners XII/A&C LP 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-020001193125-26-253430Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.78% (votes for as printed: 94,161,685). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-160000950170-25-086797Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.71% (votes for as printed: 88,650,054). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060000950170-24-069859Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 100,541,683). Filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 407,500 + equity 1,282,359 + all other 0 = 1,689,859, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,689,859
50Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032744CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c50 · span 637789–637799
51CommVault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001169561-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in CommVault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880
52Ribbon Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874
53Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
54Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
55Viavi Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
56Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001406666-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409
57Cable One, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001632127-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Cable One, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,159,056. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 888077–888087
58Gogo Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978CEO total compensation as printed in Gogo Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,043,298. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c22 · span 1593836–1593845
59Iridium Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Iridium Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,013,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 888227–888236
60InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 599524–599533
61ADTRAN Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127315CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534
62Bandwidth Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Bandwidth Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,558,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 519644–519653
63Infinera Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-170001138639-24-000128CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420
64Digi International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261
65Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064519CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,417,472. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 439883–439892
66ATN International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050554CEO total compensation as printed in ATN International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,035,458. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 514880–514889
67IDT Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001493152-25-020225CEO total compensation as printed in IDT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,479,253. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 526242–526251
68Section 10a, Iridium Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001418819-26-000022Iridium Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Bandwidth Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001514416-26-000027Bandwidth Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Digi International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-122033Digi International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, CommVault Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001169561-26-000018CommVault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Infinera Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001138639-24-000128Infinera Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001405495-26-000043InterDigital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064519Aviat Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, ATN International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050554ATN International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-395545Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032744Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. names Gogo Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Cable One, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001632127-26-000015Cable One, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127315ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001406666-26-000006Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Ribbon Communications, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044643Ribbon Communications, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Viavi Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064524Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.