Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GOGO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GOGO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Moore | $850,000 | $2,000,000 | $4,999,997 | $0 | $1,033,855 | $0 | $159,446 | $9,043,298 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Oakleigh Thorne | 493,836 | 0 | 2,499,998 | 0 | 500,552 | 0 | 1,405,698 | 4,900,084 |
| Executive Chair and Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Zachary Cotner | 472,836 | 1,333,333 | 1,499,998 | 0 | 460,116 | 0 | 144,446 | 3,910,729 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Crystal Gordon | 475,000 | 0 | 1,299,999 | 0 | 462,223 | 0 | 29,530 | 2,266,752 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Hayden Olson | 325,000 | 500,000 | 399,997 | 0 | 197,665 | 0 | 33,388 | 1,456,050 |
| Executive Vice President, General Manager, SD Government | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Moore | $9,043,298 | $18,075,027 | — | −9,031,729 |
| Oakleigh Thorne | 4,900,084 | 3,283,686 | — | +1,616,398 |
| Zachary Cotner | 3,910,729 | 2,169,979 | — | +1,740,750 |
| Crystal Gordon | 2,266,752 | 1,551,012 | — | +715,740 |
| Hayden Olson | 1,456,050 | 727,763 | — | +728,287 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTCR Partners XII/A&C LP | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,354 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Anderson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles C. Townsend | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Minihan | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh W. Jones | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Coleman Mayes | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 16,129 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harris N. Williams | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monte J. M. Koch | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oakleigh Thorne | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 15,322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Olson | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 53,908 | — | $399,997 |
| Oakleigh Thorne | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 336,927 | — | 2,499,998 |
| Christopher Moore | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 673,854 | — | 4,999,997 |
| Crystal Gordon | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 175,202 | — | 1,299,999 |
| Zachary Cotner | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 202,156 | — | 1,499,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Olson | $399,997 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Oakleigh Thorne | 2,499,998 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Moore | 4,999,997 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Crystal Gordon | 1,299,999 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Zachary Cotner | 1,499,998 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Olson | RSU | 73,908 | — | $344,411 |
| Zachary Cotner | RSU | 242,156 | — | 1,128,447 |
| Oakleigh Thorne | RSU | 267,737 | — | 1,247,654 |
| Zachary Cotner | PSU | 50,000 | — | 233,000 |
| Christopher Moore | PSU | 1,000,000 | — | 4,660,000 |
| Christopher Moore | RSU | 1,473,854 | — | 6,868,160 |
| Crystal Gordon | RSU | 249,602 | — | 1,163,145 |
Our compensation programs are intended to align our NEOs interests with those of our stockholders by rewarding performance that meets or exceeds the goals the Compensation Committee establishes, with the objective of increasing long-term stockholder value and supporting the shorter-term business goals we believe are necessary to drive long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 94,161,685 | 8,328,531 | 107,666 | 91.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 88,650,054 | 15,341,324 | 661,044 | 84.71% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 100,541,683 | 1,208,108 | 78,509 | 98.74% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 104,571,133 | 928,730 | 20,167 | 99.1% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 87,342,062 | 553,957 | 19,465 | 99.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 57,400,488 | 5,295,026 | 40,148 | 91.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 91.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 84.71%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 98.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstention will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 56 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,043,298 |
| Median employee compensation | $160,083 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris N. WilliamsIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $70,000 | $189,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $259,986 |
| Hugh W. JonesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 65,000 | 189,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,986 |
| Michele Coleman MayesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 189,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,979 |
| Michael Abad-SantosIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 189,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,986 |
| Charles C. TownsendIndependent · Compensation | 50,000 | 189,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,985 |
| Christopher D. PayneIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 50,000 | 189,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,985 |
| Robert L. CrandallIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 50,000 | 189,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,985 |
| Mark AndersonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 50,000 | 189,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,985 |
| Monte J. M. KochIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 22,774 | 86,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109,308 |
| Oakleigh ThorneEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher J. MooreEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | each of our executive officers is required to maintain a minimum equity stake...three times base salary for our Chief Executive Officer and two times base salary for each of our other executive officers |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $467,774 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,606,411 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,074,185 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gogo Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gogo Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Schaeffer | $0 | $24,836,176 | $0 | $530,243 | $25,372,519 |
| 2 | CommVault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 3 | Ribbon Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | 750,000 | 16,370,820 | 0 | 225,188 | 17,457,675 |
| 4 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 5 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 6 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 7 | Viavi Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 8 | Gogo Inc | 2025 | Christopher Moore | 850,000 | 4,999,997 | 0 | 1,033,855 | 9,043,298 |
| 9 | InterDigital, Inc. | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 10 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 11 | Bandwidth Inc. | 2025 | David Morken | 531,970 | 6,986,470 | 0 | 0 | 7,558,096 |
| 12 | Infinera Corp. | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 13 | Digi International, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 14 | Aviat Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Peter A. Smith | 650,000 | 3,111,023 | 0 | 0 | 3,772,051 |
| 15 | IDT Corp. | 2025 | Shmuel Jonas | 495,000 | 0 | 300,003 | 0 | 1,479,253 |
| — | Iridium Communications Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ATN International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cable One, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gogo Inc | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| ATN International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Aviat Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Bandwidth Inc. | 103.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Cable One, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 106% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| CommVault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Digi International, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| IDT Corp. | Bonuses ranged from 16.9% to 138% of base salary. Management recommended bonuses approximately 12.65% higher than Fiscal 2024 levels.% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Infinera Corp. | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| InterDigital, Inc. | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Iridium Communications Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ribbon Communications, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Viavi Solutions, Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 9,043,298. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c22 · span 1593836–1593845 |
| 2 | Section 01, Oakleigh Thorne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 4,900,084. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r21 · c22 · span 1743835–1743844 |
| 3 | Section 01, Zachary Cotner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 3,910,729. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r8 · c22 · span 1629176–1629185 |
| 4 | Section 01, Crystal Gordon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,266,752. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r12 · c22 · span 1664503–1664512 |
| 5 | Section 01, Hayden Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,456,050. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r17 · c22 · span 1708505–1708514 |
| 6 | Section 03, Hayden Olson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r13 · c10 · span 1972425–1972431 |
| 7 | Section 03, Oakleigh Thorne RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r15 · c10 · span 1986407–1986414 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Moore RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c10 · span 1929758–1929765 |
| 9 | Section 03, Crystal Gordon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r11 · c10 · span 1957860–1957867 |
| 10 | Section 03, Zachary Cotner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r9 · c10 · span 1943844–1943851 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 56 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2690956–2690960 |
| 12 | Section 08, Harris N. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,986. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Hugh W. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,986. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Michele Coleman Mayes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,979. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael Abad-Santos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,986. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Charles C. Townsend | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,985. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Christopher D. Payne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,985. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert L. Crandall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,985. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,985. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Monte J. M. Koch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,308. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Oakleigh Thorne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Christopher J. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, GTCR Partners XII/A&C LP 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294836 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mark Anderson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001213900-26-075038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Charles C. Townsend 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001213900-26-075036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael A. Minihan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001213900-26-075035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Hugh W. Jones 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001213900-26-075031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michele Coleman Mayes 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001213900-26-075028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Harris N. Williams 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001213900-26-075030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Monte J. M. Koch 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001213900-26-075033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Oakleigh Thorne 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001213900-26-075034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253430 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.78% (votes for as printed: 94,161,685). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0000950170-25-086797 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.71% (votes for as printed: 88,650,054). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0000950170-24-069859 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 100,541,683). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 467,774 + equity 1,606,411 + all other 0 = 2,074,185, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,074,185 |
| 38 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032744 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c50 · span 637789–637799 |
| 39 | CommVault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in CommVault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 40 | Ribbon Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 41 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 42 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 43 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 44 | Viavi Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 45 | Gogo Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gogo Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,043,298. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c22 · span 1593836–1593845 |
| 46 | InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 47 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 48 | Bandwidth Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001514416-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bandwidth Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,558,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 519644–519653 |
| 49 | Infinera Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 50 | Digi International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 51 | Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,772,051. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c21 · span 465516–465525 |
| 52 | IDT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001493152-25-020225 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,479,253. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 526242–526251 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Bandwidth Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001514416-26-000027 | Bandwidth Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Digi International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, CommVault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | CommVault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Infinera Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-035861 | Aviat Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gogo Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032744 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. names Gogo Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |