Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CALX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CALX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Weening | $560,000 | $0 | $0 | $9,227,829 | $1,023,349 | $0 | $8,902 | $10,820,080 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| J. Matthew Collins | 84,317 | 0 | 0 | 8,273,226 | 200,102 | 0 | 969,394 | 9,527,039 |
| Chief Commercial Operations Officer | ||||||||
| John Durocher | 481,217 | 100,000 | 0 | 8,273,226 | 473,051 | 0 | 10,996 | 9,338,490 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Shane Eleniak | 481,217 | 0 | 0 | 8,273,226 | 473,051 | 0 | 10,791 | 9,238,285 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Cory Sindelar | 485,975 | 0 | 0 | 7,212,556 | 504,721 | 0 | 12,416 | 8,215,668 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Weening | $10,820,080 | — | $7,155,795 | — |
| J. Matthew Collins | 9,527,039 | — | 6,695,270 | — |
| John Durocher | 9,338,490 | — | — | — |
| Shane Eleniak | 9,238,285 | — | 6,695,270 | — |
| Cory Sindelar | 8,215,668 | — | 5,995,283 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Russo | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 11,753 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Russo | Director | 2026-04-08 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Russo | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 20,909 | 43 | 902,619 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Russo | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 4,091 | 44 | 178,982 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Crusco | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajatish Mukherjee | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Russo | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wade Oosterman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kira Makagon | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Bowick | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,967 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Russo | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 15,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Russo | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 75,000 | 36 | 2,714,805 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Durocher | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | 195,000 | 195,000 | — | $8,273,226 |
| Shane Eleniak | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | 195,000 | 195,000 | — | 8,273,226 |
| Michael Weening | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | 217,500 | 217,500 | — | 9,227,830 |
| Cory Sindelar | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | 170,000 | 170,000 | — | 7,212,556 |
| J. Matthew Collins | OPTION | 2025-01-31 | — | 195,000 | 195,000 | — | 8,273,226 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Durocher | $0 | $0 | $8,273,226 | 0.0% |
| Shane Eleniak | 0 | 0 | 8,273,226 | 0.0% |
| Michael Weening | 0 | 0 | 9,227,830 | 0.0% |
| Cory Sindelar | 0 | 0 | 7,212,556 | 0.0% |
| J. Matthew Collins | 0 | 0 | 8,273,226 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Weening | Option | 30,000 | 68.4 | — |
| Shane Eleniak | Option | 34,063 | 51.55 | — |
| Michael Weening | Option | 17,032 | 51.55 | — |
| Michael Weening | Option | 6,250 | 55.96 | — |
| Cory Sindelar | Option | 5,000 | 55.96 | — |
| John Durocher | Option | 390,000 | 39.68 | — |
| John Durocher | Option | 62,500 | 51.83 | — |
| John Durocher | Option | 13,299 | 51.83 | — |
| Shane Eleniak | Option | 99,352 | 34.26 | — |
| Michael Weening | Option | 435,000 | 39.68 | — |
| Cory Sindelar | Option | 99,352 | 34.26 | — |
| Cory Sindelar | Option | 25,000 | 68.4 | — |
| Cory Sindelar | Option | 340,000 | 39.68 | — |
| Cory Sindelar | Option | 50,000 | 37.8 | — |
| Shane Eleniak | Option | 390,000 | 39.68 | — |
| J. Matthew Collins | Option | 390,000 | 39.68 | — |
| Michael Weening | Option | 75,000 | 73.12 | — |
| Cory Sindelar | Option | 17,032 | 51.55 | — |
| John Durocher | Option | 99,352 | 34.26 | — |
| Michael Weening | Option | 115,910 | 34.26 | — |
| Michael Weening | Option | 60,000 | 37.8 | — |
| Shane Eleniak | Option | 11,876 | 55.96 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is intended to promote a team-oriented approach as a portion of each NEO s incentive compensation, and is based on achievement against the same performance objectives as our broad-based incentive plan.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 47,570,890 | 1,519,777 | 136,689 | 96.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 36,919,781 | 12,744,803 | 325,490 | 74.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 41,822,991 | 11,722,005 | 118,415 | 78.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 38,700,360 | 14,604,514 | 354,033 | 72.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 52,179,514 | 766,310 | 57,296 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 44,797,862 | 644,794 | 42,753 | 98.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 96.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 74.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 78.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as an "Against" vote for purposes of determining whether this matter has been approved.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes for purposes of determining whether this matter has been approved.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes for purposes of determining whether this matter has been approved.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 73.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,820,080 |
| Median employee compensation | $147,197 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl RussoNot independent · Board Chair | $130,000 | $199,986 | $1,296,628 | $0 | $0 | $1,626,614 |
| Kevin PetersIndependent · Lead Independent Director · AI and Cybersecurity (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 115,500 | 199,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 315,486 |
| Kathleen CruscoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Strategic | 95,000 | 199,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 294,986 |
| Christopher J. BowickIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) | 80,125 | 199,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 280,111 |
| Wade OostermanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic (Chair) | 70,125 | 199,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 270,111 |
| Kira MakagonIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 70,000 | 199,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 269,986 |
| Rajatish MukherjeeIndependent · AI and Cybersecurity · Talent and Compensation | 70,000 | 199,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 269,986 |
| Michael BerryIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 30,234 | 199,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 230,220 |
| Eleanor FieldsIndependent · Departed during FY | 42,266 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 42,266 |
| Michael WeeningEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 20,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual Board cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $703,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,599,888 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,303,138 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Calix names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Calix.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nutanix | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | $800,000 | $20,750,885 | $0 | $1,015,200 | $22,569,085 |
| 2 | Commvault Systems | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 3 | Ribbon Communications | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | 750,000 | 16,370,820 | 0 | 225,188 | 17,457,675 |
| 4 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 5 | Extreme Networks | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 6 | Fortinet | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 7 | Calix | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 8 | Viavi Solutions | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 9 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 10 | LiveRamp Holdings | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 11 | SolarWinds | 2023 | Sudhakar Ramakrishna | 750,000 | 6,772,653 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 8,570,853 |
| 12 | InterDigital | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 13 | ADTRAN Holdings | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 14 | Infinera | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 15 | Harmonic | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 16 | Blackbaud | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 17 | NetScout Systems | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| 18 | Arista Networks | 2025 | Jayshree Ullal | 300,000 | 2,262,785 | 0 | 300,000 | 2,872,145 |
| 19 | 8x8 | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 20 | Box | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calix | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| 8x8 | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| ADTRAN Holdings | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Arista Networks | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Blackbaud | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Box | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Commvault Systems | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Extreme Networks | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Fortinet | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Harmonic | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| Infinera | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| InterDigital | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| LiveRamp Holdings | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| NetScout Systems | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| Nutanix | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Ribbon Communications | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| SolarWinds | 138% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Viavi Solutions | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Weening | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 2 | Section 01, J. Matthew Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 9,527,039. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c42 · span 680373–680382 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Durocher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 9,338,490. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 667830–667839 |
| 4 | Section 01, Shane Eleniak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 9,238,285. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 672525–672534 |
| 5 | Section 01, Cory Sindelar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 8,215,668. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 657947–657956 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Durocher OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r10 · c10 · span 666599–666608 |
| 7 | Section 03, Shane Eleniak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r13 · c10 · span 671519–671528 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Weening OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c21 · span 703886–703895 |
| 9 | Section 03, Cory Sindelar OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r6 · c10 · span 656716–656725 |
| 10 | Section 03, J. Matthew Collins OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r16 · c10 · span 679141–679150 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 73.5 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Carl Russo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,626,614. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c11 · span 949250–949259 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kevin Peters | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,486. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c11 · span 951193–951200 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kathleen Crusco | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,986. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c11 · span 956967–956974 |
| 15 | Section 08, Christopher J. Bowick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,111. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c11 · span 955053–955060 |
| 16 | Section 08, Wade Oosterman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,111. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r10 · c11 · span 964652–964659 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kira Makagon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,986. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c11 · span 960822–960829 |
| 18 | Section 08, Rajatish Mukherjee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,986. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r9 · c11 · span 962739–962746 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael Berry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,220. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c11 · span 953133–953140 |
| 20 | Section 08, Eleanor Fields | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,266. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c2 · span 957683–957689 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Weening | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Carl Russo 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001483757-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Carl Russo 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001483757-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Carl Russo 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001483757-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Carl Russo 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001483757-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kathleen Crusco 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001237508-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Rajatish Mukherjee 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001942773-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Carl Russo 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001483757-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Wade Oosterman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001587270-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kira Makagon 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001586648-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Christopher J. Bowick 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001198471-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001269088-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Carl Russo 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001483757-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Carl Russo 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001483757-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001406666-26-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.9% (votes for as printed: 47,570,890). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001406666-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.34% (votes for as printed: 36,919,781). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001406666-24-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.11% (votes for as printed: 41,822,991). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 703,250 + equity 1,599,888 + all other 0 = 2,303,138, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,303,138 |
| 40 | Nutanix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 41 | Commvault Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems's own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 42 | Ribbon Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications's own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 43 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 44 | Extreme Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 45 | Fortinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 46 | Calix (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix's own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 47 | Viavi Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 48 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 49 | LiveRamp Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 50 | SolarWinds, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001739942-24-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806 |
| 51 | InterDigital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital's own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 52 | ADTRAN Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 53 | Infinera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 54 | Harmonic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic's own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 55 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 56 | NetScout Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems's own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 57 | Arista Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158942 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arista Networks's own proxy. As printed: 2,872,145. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 1052229–1052238 |
| 58 | 8x8, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8's own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 59 | Box, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, InterDigital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN Holdings names Calix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Harmonic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic names Calix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Infinera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera names Calix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, SolarWinds reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739942-24-000048 | SolarWinds's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Box reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Arista Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158942 | Arista Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks names Calix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Fortinet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems names Calix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Calix. Filing ↗ |