Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SMTC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SMTC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Hou | $692,350 | $0 | $6,582,343 | $0 | $875,063 | $0 | $27,494 | $8,177,250 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Green | 432,692 | 100,000 | 3,435,764 | 0 | 360,000 | 0 | 56,666 | 4,385,122 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Asaf Silberstein | 493,500 | 0 | 1,974,705 | 0 | 400,400 | 0 | 71,327 | 2,939,932 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Lin | 455,539 | 0 | 1,901,554 | 0 | 369,600 | 0 | 67,896 | 2,794,589 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Madhusudhan Rayabhari | 416,923 | 0 | 1,462,686 | 0 | 354,900 | 0 | 20,397 | 2,254,906 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager, Analog Mixed Signal and Wireless | ||||||||
| J. Michael Wilson | 400,385 | 0 | 1,133,608 | 0 | 324,000 | 0 | 57,856 | 1,915,849 |
| Chief Quality Officer and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Hou | $8,177,250 | $6,759,554 | $6,759,554 | +1,417,696 |
| Jason Green | 4,385,122 | — | — | — |
| Asaf Silberstein | 2,939,932 | 3,493,366 | 2,753,488 | −553,434 |
| Mark Lin | 2,794,589 | 3,547,345 | 2,269,985 | −752,756 |
| Madhusudhan Rayabhari | 2,254,906 | 3,275,732 | 3,275,732 | −1,020,826 |
| J. Michael Wilson | 1,915,849 | — | 2,280,411 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 500 | $106 | $52,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,000 | 103 | 206,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 500 | 138 | 69,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory M. Fischer | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,000 | 165 | 164,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ye Jane Li | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 5,285 | 167 | 881,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-03 | — | 7,080 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Rodolpho C. Cardenuto | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie G. Ruehl | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ye Jane Li | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saar Gillai | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saar Gillai | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolpho C. Cardenuto | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory M. Fischer | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie G. Ruehl | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,661 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory M. Fischer | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,000 | 164 | 328,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ye Jane Li | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-04 | — | 2,360 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,000 | 162 | 324,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-10 | D | 683 | 155 | 105,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,196 | 158 | 188,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Michael Wilson | Chief Quality Officer and CTO | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Michael Wilson | Chief Quality Officer and CTO | 2026-06-10 | D | 713 | 158 | 112,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Green | EVP and CCO | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,510 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Green | EVP and CCO | 2026-06-10 | D | 988 | 158 | 155,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 8,129 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 8,129 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,241 | 158 | 195,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,438 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,438 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Green | EVP and CCO | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,510 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,137 | 158 | 651,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-10 | — | 1,400 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| J. Michael Wilson | Chief Quality Officer and CTO | 2026-06-22 | D | 5,500 | 170 | 935,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 500 | 165 | 82,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 7,319 | 152 | 1,115,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,286 | 153 | 349,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory M. Fischer | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,500 | 156 | 234,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,561 | 162 | 252,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,300 | 162 | 534,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,484 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 6,484 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-01 | A | 38,866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-01 | D | 38,866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 970 | 150 | 145,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Green | EVP and CCO | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,132 | 129 | 146,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Green | EVP and CCO | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,132 | 130 | 147,698 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 3,354 | 130 | 435,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 588 | 128 | 75,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 437 | 124 | 54,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 1,400 | 129 | 180,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 273 | 127 | 34,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 2,448 | 125 | 306,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 2,000 | 133 | 266,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-14 | D | 3,000 | 145 | 435,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 500 | 133 | 66,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 500 | $106 | $52,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,000 | 103 | 206,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 500 | 138 | 69,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory M. Fischer | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,000 | 165 | 164,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ye Jane Li | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 5,285 | 167 | 881,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saar Gillai | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolpho C. Cardenuto | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie G. Ruehl | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolpho C. Cardenuto | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie G. Ruehl | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ye Jane Li | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saar Gillai | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saar Gillai | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolpho C. Cardenuto | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory M. Fischer | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory M. Fischer | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie G. Ruehl | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,661 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ye Jane Li | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory M. Fischer | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,000 | 164 | 328,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ye Jane Li | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin S.J. Burvill | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula LuPriore | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,000 | 162 | 324,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-10 | D | 683 | 155 | 105,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,196 | 158 | 188,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Michael Wilson | Chief Quality Officer and CTO | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Michael Wilson | Chief Quality Officer and CTO | 2026-06-10 | D | 713 | 158 | 112,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Green | EVP and CCO | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,510 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Green | EVP and CCO | 2026-06-10 | D | 988 | 158 | 155,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 8,129 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 8,129 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,241 | 158 | 195,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,438 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,438 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Green | EVP and CCO | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,510 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,137 | 158 | 651,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Michael Wilson | Chief Quality Officer and CTO | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Michael Wilson | Chief Quality Officer and CTO | 2026-06-22 | D | 5,500 | 170 | 935,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 500 | 165 | 82,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 7,319 | 152 | 1,115,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,286 | 153 | 349,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory M. Fischer | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,500 | 156 | 234,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,561 | 162 | 252,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,300 | 162 | 534,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,484 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 6,484 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-01 | A | 38,866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-01 | D | 38,866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Lin | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 970 | 150 | 145,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Green | EVP and CCO | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,132 | 129 | 146,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Green | EVP and CCO | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,132 | 130 | 147,698 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 3,354 | 130 | 435,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 588 | 128 | 75,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 437 | 124 | 54,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 1,400 | 129 | 180,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 273 | 127 | 34,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-08 | D | 2,448 | 125 | 306,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 2,000 | 133 | 266,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Silberstein | EVP and COO | 2026-07-14 | D | 3,000 | 145 | 435,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh Jr | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 500 | 133 | 66,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Metric | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 17,559 | 29,265 | — | 58,530 | $1,028,567 |
| Financial Metric | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 16,908 | 28,181 | — | 56,362 | 990,463 |
| Financial Metric | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 58,530 | 97,550 | — | 195,100 | 3,428,552 |
| Financial Metric | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 16,800 | — | 543,144 |
| Financial Metric | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 21,677 | — | 700,817 |
| Financial Metric | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 29,265 | — | 946,137 |
| Financial Metric | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 13,006 | 21,677 | — | 43,354 | 761,869 |
| Financial Metric | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 10,080 | 16,800 | — | 33,600 | 590,464 |
| Financial Metric | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 30,129 | — | 1,911,986 |
| Financial Metric | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 28,181 | — | 911,092 |
| Financial Metric | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 97,550 | — | 3,153,792 |
| Financial Metric | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 26,013 | 43,355 | — | 86,710 | 1,523,778 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Metric | $8,166,968 | $8,323,693 | $0 | 50.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Green | PSU | 28,903 | — | $2,327,270 |
| J. Michael Wilson | RSU | 24,770 | — | 1,994,480 |
| Jason Green | RSU | 14,452 | — | 1,163,675 |
| Asaf Silberstein | RSU | 13,383 | — | 1,077,599 |
| J. Michael Wilson | RSU | 9,325 | — | 750,849 |
| Madhusudhan Rayabhari | RSU | 12,148 | — | 978,157 |
| Asaf Silberstein | RSU | 35,547 | — | 2,862,244 |
| Hong Hou | RSU | 32,517 | — | 2,618,269 |
| Hong Hou | RSU | 27,342 | — | 2,201,578 |
| Mark Lin | PSU | 18,787 | — | 1,512,729 |
| Madhusudhan Rayabhari | PSU | 14,451 | — | 1,163,595 |
| Mark Lin | RSU | 13,736 | — | 1,106,023 |
| Mark Lin | RSU | 9,394 | — | 756,405 |
| Hong Hou | PSU | 65,033 | — | 5,236,457 |
| J. Michael Wilson | RSU | 8,496 | — | 684,098 |
| J. Michael Wilson | RSU | 6,950 | — | 559,614 |
| Hong Hou | RSU | 97,550 | — | 7,854,726 |
| Jason Green | RSU | 30,129 | — | 2,425,987 |
| J. Michael Wilson | RSU | 16,800 | — | 1,352,736 |
| Mark Lin | PSU | 13,028 | — | 1,049,015 |
| Mark Lin | RSU | 12,658 | — | 1,019,222 |
| Madhusudhan Rayabhari | PSU | 11,522 | — | 927,751 |
| Asaf Silberstein | RSU | 9,755 | — | 785,473 |
| Asaf Silberstein | PSU | 19,510 | — | 1,570,945 |
| Mark Lin | RSU | 28,181 | — | 2,269,134 |
| J. Michael Wilson | PSU | 11,200 | — | 901,824 |
| J. Michael Wilson | PSU | 8,846 | — | 712,280 |
| Madhusudhan Rayabhari | RSU | 7,226 | — | 581,838 |
| Madhusudhan Rayabhari | RSU | 32,267 | — | 2,598,139 |
| Asaf Silberstein | RSU | 12,137 | — | 977,271 |
| Asaf Silberstein | RSU | 29,265 | — | 2,356,418 |
| Asaf Silberstein | RSU | 9,930 | — | 799,564 |
| Hong Hou | PSU | 25,933 | — | 2,088,125 |
| Madhusudhan Rayabhari | RSU | 21,677 | — | 1,745,432 |
| Mark Lin | RSU | 7,740 | — | 623,225 |
| J. Michael Wilson | RSU | 5,600 | — | 450,912 |
| Hong Hou | RSU | 38,900 | — | 3,132,228 |
| Mark Lin | RSU | 36,484 | — | 2,937,692 |
| Asaf Silberstein | PSU | 12,694 | — | 1,022,121 |
| Madhusudhan Rayabhari | RSU | 6,950 | — | 559,614 |
| Mark Lin | RSU | 9,493 | — | 764,376 |
| Madhusudhan Rayabhari | RSU | 8,496 | — | 684,098 |
Our Human Capital and Compensation Committee believes that Company growth, financial performance, and increasing stockholder value depend to a significant degree on our ability to structure a compensation program that enables us to: (1) align the interests of our executives with the interests of our stockholders; (2) hold our executives accountable for performance, with appropriate performance-based rewards earned in return for superior performance and the risk of reduced or no payment or vesting for those awards if performance falls short of targeted levels; and (3) attract, retain, and motivate qualified and high-performing executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 79,073,683 | 1,919,240 | 195,966 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 66,052,133 | 9,609,565 | 72,658 | 87.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 50,074,274 | 1,378,270 | 260,676 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 41,354,074 | 1,407,473 | 120,327 | 96.44% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 41,276,876 | 8,272,191 | 42,139 | 83.23% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 52,007,800 | 2,174,048 | 21,788 | 95.99% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97.63%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 87.3%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 96.83%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as a vote "Against" each of Proposals Number 2, 3 and 4.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 66 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,004,554 |
| Median employee compensation | $106,692 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ye Jane LiIndependent · Board Chair · Human Capital and Compensation | $168,333 | $199,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $368,296 |
| Paul V. Walsh JrIndependent · Audit · Technology and Strategy (Chair) | 104,583 | 199,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,546 |
| Saar GillaiIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Technology and Strategy | 87,500 | 199,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,463 |
| Martin S.J. BurvillIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) | 87,500 | 199,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,463 |
| Gregory M. FischerIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation | 85,833 | 199,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,796 |
| Paula LuPrioreIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Capital and Compensation | 78,750 | 199,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,713 |
| Rodolpho C. CardenutoIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 68,750 | 199,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 268,713 |
| Julie G. RuehlIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 68,750 | 199,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 268,713 |
| Hong Q. HouEmployee director · Technology and Strategy | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $199,963 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $749,999 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,599,704 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,349,703 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Semtech Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Semtech Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Schaeffer | 0 | 24,836,176 | 0 | 530,243 | 25,372,519 |
| 3 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. | 2026 | William Brennan | 650,000 | 12,641,000 | 0 | 1,137,500 | 14,428,500 |
| 4 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 5 | Synaptics, Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 6 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 7 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 8 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 9 | Viavi Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 10 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 11 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 12 | Semtech Corp | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 13 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 14 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 15 | Digi International, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 16 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 17 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Ltd. | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 18 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semtech Corp | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Ltd. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 106% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Digi International, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Lumentum Holdings, Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Synaptics, Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Viavi Solutions, Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Hong Hou | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – FISCAL YEARS 2024-2026” · page 56. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jason Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – FISCAL YEARS 2024-2026” · page 56. As printed: 4,385,122. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1259796–1259805 |
| 3 | Section 01, Asaf Silberstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – FISCAL YEARS 2024-2026” · page 56. As printed: 2,939,932. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 1244721–1244730 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – FISCAL YEARS 2024-2026” · page 56. As printed: 2,794,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1229495–1229504 |
| 5 | Section 01, Madhusudhan Rayabhari | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – FISCAL YEARS 2024-2026” · page 56. As printed: 2,254,906. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1281127–1281136 |
| 6 | Section 01, J. Michael Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – FISCAL YEARS 2024-2026” · page 56. As printed: 1,915,849. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1265668–1265677 |
| 7 | Section 03, Financial Metric PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r10 · c22 · span 1467546–1467552 |
| 8 | Section 03, Financial Metric PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r7 · c22 · span 1446428–1446434 |
| 9 | Section 03, Financial Metric PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r4 · c22 · span 1425400–1425406 |
| 10 | Section 03, Financial Metric RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r16 · c22 · span 1509731–1509737 |
| 11 | Section 03, Financial Metric RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r19 · c22 · span 1530766–1530772 |
| 12 | Section 03, Financial Metric RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r10 · c22 · span 1467546–1467552 |
| 13 | Section 03, Financial Metric PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r19 · c22 · span 1530766–1530772 |
| 14 | Section 03, Financial Metric PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r16 · c22 · span 1509731–1509737 |
| 15 | Section 03, Financial Metric RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r13 · c22 · span 1488659–1488665 |
| 16 | Section 03, Financial Metric RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r7 · c22 · span 1446428–1446434 |
| 17 | Section 03, Financial Metric RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r4 · c22 · span 1425400–1425406 |
| 18 | Section 03, Financial Metric PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r14 · c16 · span 1493897–1493903 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001193125-25-093573 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 66 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1388651–1388658 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ye Jane Li | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,296. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r3 · c13 · span 656894–656901 |
| 21 | Section 08, Paul V. Walsh Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,546. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r10 · c13 · span 676329–676336 |
| 22 | Section 08, Saar Gillai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,463. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r7 · c13 · span 668359–668366 |
| 23 | Section 08, Martin S.J. Burvill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,463. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r4 · c13 · span 659762–659769 |
| 24 | Section 08, Gregory M. Fischer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,796. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c13 · span 665499–665506 |
| 25 | Section 08, Paula LuPriore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,713. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r8 · c13 · span 671222–671229 |
| 26 | Section 08, Rodolpho C. Cardenuto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,713. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c13 · span 662632–662639 |
| 27 | Section 08, Julie G. Ruehl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,713. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r9 · c13 · span 674085–674092 |
| 28 | Section 08, Hong Q. Hou | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Paul V. Walsh Jr 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001156899-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Paul V. Walsh Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gregory M. Fischer 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001973342-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ye Jane Li 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Paul V. Walsh Jr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Saar Gillai 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001674214-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rodolpho C. Cardenuto 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001753689-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Julie G. Ruehl 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Rodolpho C. Cardenuto 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001753689-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Julie G. Ruehl 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ye Jane Li 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Saar Gillai 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001674214-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Saar Gillai 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001674214-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rodolpho C. Cardenuto 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001753689-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Gregory M. Fischer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001973342-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gregory M. Fischer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001973342-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Paul V. Walsh Jr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Paul V. Walsh Jr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Julie G. Ruehl 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ye Jane Li 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Gregory M. Fischer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001973342-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001514954-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ye Jane Li 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Martin S.J. Burvill 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001826529-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Paula LuPriore 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001384411-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001156899-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mark Lin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001994152-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mark Lin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001994152-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mark Lin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001994152-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, J. Michael Wilson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001189923-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, J. Michael Wilson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001189923-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jason Green 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001801730-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jason Green 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001801730-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001156899-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001156899-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001514954-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001514954-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001514954-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jason Green 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001801730-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mark Lin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001994152-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001156899-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, J. Michael Wilson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001189923-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, J. Michael Wilson 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001189923-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Paul V. Walsh Jr 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001156899-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001156899-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Gregory M. Fischer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001973342-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Mark Lin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001994152-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Mark Lin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001994152-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001156899-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001156899-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001156899-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001514954-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001514954-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Mark Lin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001994152-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Mark Lin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001994152-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jason Green 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001801730-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jason Green 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001801730-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001514954-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001514954-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001514954-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001514954-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001514954-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001514954-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001156899-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Asaf Silberstein 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001514954-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Paul V. Walsh Jr 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0000088941-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 79,073,683). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0000088941-25-000135 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.3% (votes for as printed: 66,052,133). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0000088941-24-000083 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 50,074,274). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 101 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 102 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 749,999 + equity 1,599,704 + all other 0 = 2,349,703, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,349,703 |
| 103 | Lumentum Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 104 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032744 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c50 · span 637789–637799 |
| 105 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058936 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,428,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 515386–515396 |
| 106 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 107 | Synaptics, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 108 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 109 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 110 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 111 | Viavi Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 112 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 113 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 114 | Semtech Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 115 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 116 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 117 | Digi International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 118 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 119 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 120 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 121 | Section 10a, Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032744 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Semtech Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Synaptics, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics, Incorporated names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Ltd. names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Semtech Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc. names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Digi International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International, Inc. names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Semtech Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-058936 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings, Inc. names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. names Semtech Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |