Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-30

ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd (AOSL)

CEO Stephen Chang was paid $3,401,014 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 19.4% from fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-063962 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,401,014 ↓
Stephen Chang total, FY2026
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
163:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stephen Chang (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $3,401,014 (base salary $504,644) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-063962, filed 2026-09-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AOSL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stephen Chang$504,644$0$2,893,050$0$0$0$3,320$3,401,014
Chief Executive Officer
Yifan Liang381,0580964,3500003,1401,348,548
Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary
Bing Xue360,4600642,90000011,8601,015,220
Executive Vice President of Worldwide Sales and Business Development
Wenjun Li355,8790428,6000003,432787,911
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Stephen Chang$3,401,014$4,220,819$2,969,062↓ −819,805
Yifan Liang1,348,5481,615,7391,124,882↓ −267,191
Bing Xue1,015,2201,190,8611,008,382↓ −175,641
Wenjun Li787,911898,239775,351↓ −110,328

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AOSL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd Peer Teardown Report

$3,401,014 Stephen Chang total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 30, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-063962 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for AOSL

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
AOSLon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order AOSL

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AOSL
20 companies name AOSL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AOSL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AOSL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Bing XueEVP$1,015,220
Mike ChangEVP$1,706,278
Stephen ChangCEO$3,401,014
Wenjun LiCOO$787,911
Yifan LiangCFO$1,348,548
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Claudia ChenIndependent Director$201,916
Hanqing (Helen) LiIndependent Director$153,466
King OwyangIndependent Director—
Lucas S. ChangIndependent Director$186,479
Michael J. SalamehLead Independent Director$203,916
Michael L. PfeifferIndependent Director$164,541
So-Yeon JeongIndependent Director$170,041
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Stephen C. ChangRSU2026-03-16——67,500—$1,446,525
Wenjun LiRSU2026-03-16——10,000—214,300
Stephen C. ChangPSU2026-03-1616,87567,500——1,446,525
Wenjun LiPSU2026-03-162,50010,000——214,300
Yifan LiangRSU2026-03-16——22,500—482,175
Yifan LiangPSU2026-03-165,62522,500——482,175
Bing XueRSU2026-03-16——15,000—321,450
Bing XuePSU2026-03-163,75015,000——321,450
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Stephen C. Chang$1,446,525$1,446,525$050.0%
Wenjun Li214,300214,300050.0%
Yifan Liang482,175482,175050.0%
Bing Xue321,450321,450050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
ChangRSU263,125—$12,453,707
Yifan LiangRSU100,625—4,762,583
Bing XueRSU80,000—3,786,401
ChangPSU67,500—3,194,775
ChangRSU67,500—3,194,775
ChangRSU50,625—2,396,081
LiRSU45,000—2,129,850
ChangRSU28,750—1,360,738
ChangRSU22,500—1,064,925
Yifan LiangPSU22,500—1,064,925
Yifan LiangRSU22,500—1,064,925
Bing XueRSU22,500—1,064,925
Yifan LiangRSU16,875—798,694
Bing XuePSU15,000—709,950
Bing XueRSU15,000—709,950
ChangRSU14,375—680,369
Bing XueRSU11,250—532,463
LiPSU10,000—473,300
LiRSU10,000—473,300
Yifan LiangRSU8,750—414,138
LiRSU7,500—354,975
Bing XueRSU7,500—354,975
LiRSU5,000—236,650
Bing XueRSU5,000—236,650
Yifan LiangRSU4,375—207,069
LiRSU2,500—118,325
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our philosophy is to provide our named executive officers with compensation that will motivate and retain them, provide them with meaningful incentives to achieve and exceed short-term and long-term corporate objectives set by our Compensation Committee, and align their long-term interests with those of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-1123,704,661330,81015,33298.62%Passed
20242024-11-0722,084,913498,24715,68897.79%Passed
20232023-11-0920,308,159351,30839,85698.3%Passed
20222022-11-2919,284,768286,96537,27398.53%Passed
20212021-11-1118,029,117311,47122,37898.3%Passed
20202020-11-1217,908,97890,90751,93499.49%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1198.62%a
20242024-11-0797.79%b
20232023-11-0998.3%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)163 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$20,821
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael J. SalamehIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Cybersecurity Subcommittee$96,375$107,541——$0$203,916
Claudia ChenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity Subcommittee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance94,375107,541——0201,916
Lucas S. ChangIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY78,938107,541——0186,479
King Owyang, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service67,500107,541——0175,041
So-Yeon JeongIndependent · Compensation · Shareholders Communications Subcommittee (Chair)62,500107,541——0170,041
Michael L. PfeifferIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity Subcommittee · Not standing for re-election57,000107,541——0164,541
Hanqing (Helen) LiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Shareholders Communications Subcommittee45,925107,541——0153,466
Stephen C. ChangEmployee director—————0
Mike F. Chang, Ph.DEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service—————0
Joshua ChienIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelinethe Board has adopted a share ownership guideline for our executive officers and non-employee members of the Board, which align the interests of our management
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$502,613
Equity awards (grant-date value)$752,787
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,255,400

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Synaptics2026Rahul Patel$800,000$17,790,286$0$1,150,000$19,755,176
2Wolfspeed2026Robert Feurle750,00010,929,6450012,496,953
3Penguin Solutions2025Mark Adams890,0009,681,04601,099,77711,711,497
4Semtech2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
5Maxlinear Systems2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
6Ambarella2026Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang575,0005,933,3300846,0007,354,330
7Impinj2025Chris Diorio449,7706,643,537007,108,558
8Ichor Holdings, Ltd.2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
9Cohu2025Luis Müller715,0003,508,4930250,3454,498,059
10Diodes2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
11ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd2026Stephen Chang504,6442,893,050003,401,014

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Ambarella147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR)Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Cohu31.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Diodes105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
Impinjnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR relative to S&P Semiconductor Select Industry IndexCompensia
Maxlinear Systems131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Penguin Solutions98.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Semtech100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Synapticsnot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Wolfspeednot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Stephen Chang (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $3,401,014.
How does ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stephen Chang's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd's disclosed peer group.
What is ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 163:1.
How did shareholders vote on ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.62% of shareholders supported ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd reported total board compensation of $1,255,400 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stephen ChangDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
2Section 01, Yifan LiangDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,348,548. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 643693–643702
3Section 01, Bing XueDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,015,220. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c48 · span 663735–663744
4Section 01, Wenjun LiDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 787,911. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c48 · span 656321–656328
5Section 03, Stephen C. Chang RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 699045–699054
6Section 03, Wenjun Li RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 723692–723699
7Section 03, Stephen C. Chang PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 697188–697197
8Section 03, Wenjun Li PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 720904–720911
9Section 03, Yifan Liang RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 706043–706050
10Section 03, Yifan Liang PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 703255–703262
11Section 03, Bing Xue RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 729726–729733
12Section 03, Bing Xue PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-063962Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 727897–727904
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 163 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 917580–917583
14Section 08, Michael J. SalamehDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,916. Filing ↗machine: span 280962–281170
15Section 08, Claudia ChenDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,916. Filing ↗machine: span 273980–274188
16Section 08, Lucas S. ChangDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,479. Filing ↗machine: span 272567–272801
17Section 08, King Owyang, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,041. Filing ↗machine: span 278175–278383
18Section 08, So-Yeon JeongDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,041. Filing ↗machine: span 275362–275570
19Section 08, Michael L. PfeifferDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,541. Filing ↗machine: span 279569–279777
20Section 08, Hanqing (Helen) LiDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,466. Filing ↗machine: span 276789–276997
21Section 08, Stephen C. ChangDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Mike F. Chang, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Joshua ChienDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-170001387467-25-000079Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.62% (votes for as printed: 23,704,661). Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-120001387467-24-000112Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.79% (votes for as printed: 22,084,913). Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-11-140001387467-23-000096Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.3% (votes for as printed: 20,308,159). Filing ↗
27Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
28Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
29Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 502,613 + equity 752,787 + all other 0 = 1,255,400, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,255,400
30Synaptics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
31Wolfspeed, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed's own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
32Penguin Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001616533-25-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176
33Semtech, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
34Maxlinear Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Maxlinear Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
35Ambarella, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227183CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella's own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557
36Impinj, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159032CEO total compensation as printed in Impinj's own proxy. As printed: 7,108,558. Filing ↗machine: span 767852–767861
37Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
38Cohu, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
39Diodes, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
40ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962CEO total compensation as printed in ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
41Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001652535-26-000023Ichor Holdings, Ltd. names ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Wolfspeed reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed names ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Ambarella reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227183Ambarella names ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Impinj reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159032Impinj's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Semtech reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech names ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Cohu reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010960Cohu names ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Penguin Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001616533-25-000073Penguin Solutions names ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Maxlinear Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021Maxlinear Systems names ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Diodes reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138028Diodes names ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Synaptics reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ALPHA & OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR Ltd Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
AOSL Peer Teardown Report