Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PLAB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLAB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Macricostas | $492,404 | $0 | $3,773,012 | $0 | $675,000 | $0 | $44,900 | $4,985,316 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Frank Lee | 783,832 | 0 | 1,929,600 | 0 | 509,484 | 0 | 28,914 | 3,222,906 |
| President PDMC and former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Rivera | 410,789 | 0 | 1,342,160 | 0 | 340,209 | 0 | 50,575 | 2,144,733 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Wang | 332,625 | 0 | 916,560 | 0 | 233,652 | 0 | 36,582 | 1,498,436 |
| Senior Vice President, COO of IC Operations | ||||||||
| H.k. Park | 324,164 | 0 | 916,560 | 0 | 205,553 | 0 | 11,381 | 1,446,276 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager of FPD Operations | ||||||||
| Christopher Progler | 445,805 | 0 | 675,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,463 | 1,148,628 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Technology Officer, Strategic Planning | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Macricostas | $4,985,316 | — | — | — |
| Frank Lee | 3,222,906 | 4,926,253 | — | −1,703,347 |
| Eric Rivera | 2,144,733 | 1,632,010 | — | +512,723 |
| David Wang | 1,498,436 | 1,796,104 | — | −297,668 |
| H.k. Park | 1,446,276 | 1,821,866 | — | −375,590 |
| Christopher Progler | 1,148,628 | 1,884,945 | — | −736,317 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-03-19 | D | 10,000 | $36 | $358,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-03-23 | D | 10,000 | 39 | 390,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-03-26 | D | 5,000 | 41 | 204,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-03-26 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 5,000 | 11 | 53,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine S. MacRicostas | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 5,000 | 42 | 210,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine S. MacRicostas | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,714 | 42 | 72,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell G. Tyson | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 10,000 | 42 | 423,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,186 | 42 | 175,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,100 | 42 | 172,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 5,000 | 11 | 53,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 5,000 | 9 | 43,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 5,000 | 41 | 202,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-08 | D | 5,000 | 43 | 216,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George MacRicostas | CEO | 2026-04-08 | D | 109,194 | 43 | 4,684,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George MacRicostas | CEO | 2026-04-08 | D | 6,500 | 43 | 281,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rui Zhang | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-04-08 | D | 1,752 | 44 | 76,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-08 | D | 10,000 | 43 | 426,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 5,000 | 9 | 43,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-08 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George MacRicostas | CEO | 2026-04-08 | D | 5,500 | 43 | 238,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-09 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Rivera | President, CFO | 2026-04-09 | D | 40,635 | 44 | 1,787,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-09 | D | 5,000 | 44 | 220,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,000 | 9 | 43,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-09 | D | 11,875 | 44 | 525,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Rivera | President, CFO | 2026-04-09 | D | 882 | 44 | 38,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Liao | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Almeida | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 5,000 | 45 | 225,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Lewis | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine S. MacRicostas | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 5,000 | 9 | 43,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Rivera | President, CFO | 2026-04-13 | A | 1,000 | 10 | 9,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Rivera | President, CFO | 2026-04-13 | D | 1,000 | 45 | 44,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-13 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Mitchell G. Tyson | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Garcia | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-14 | D | 19,250 | 45 | 872,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine S. MacRicostas | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 50,000 | 45 | 2,267,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 10,000 | 45 | 451,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 10,000 | 46 | 460,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 10,000 | 46 | 458,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rui Zhang | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-04-17 | D | 4,556 | 47 | 212,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Paladino | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 22,548 | 48 | 1,077,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-03-19 | D | 10,000 | $36 | $358,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-03-23 | D | 10,000 | 39 | 390,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-03-26 | D | 5,000 | 41 | 204,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-03-26 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 5,000 | 11 | 53,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine S. MacRicostas | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 5,000 | 42 | 210,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine S. MacRicostas | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,714 | 42 | 72,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell G. Tyson | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 10,000 | 42 | 423,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,186 | 42 | 175,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,100 | 42 | 172,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 5,000 | 11 | 53,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 5,000 | 9 | 43,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 5,000 | 41 | 202,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-08 | D | 5,000 | 43 | 216,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George MacRicostas | CEO | 2026-04-08 | D | 109,194 | 43 | 4,684,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George MacRicostas | CEO | 2026-04-08 | D | 6,500 | 43 | 281,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rui Zhang | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-04-08 | D | 1,752 | 44 | 76,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-08 | D | 10,000 | 43 | 426,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 5,000 | 9 | 43,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-08 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George MacRicostas | CEO | 2026-04-08 | D | 5,500 | 43 | 238,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-09 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Rivera | President, CFO | 2026-04-09 | D | 40,635 | 44 | 1,787,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-09 | D | 5,000 | 44 | 220,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 5,000 | 9 | 43,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-09 | D | 11,875 | 44 | 525,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Rivera | President, CFO | 2026-04-09 | D | 882 | 44 | 38,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Liao | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Almeida | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 5,000 | 45 | 225,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Lewis | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine S. MacRicostas | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 5,000 | 9 | 43,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Rivera | President, CFO | 2026-04-13 | A | 1,000 | 10 | 9,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Rivera | President, CFO | 2026-04-13 | D | 1,000 | 45 | 44,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Rivera | President, CFO | 2026-04-13 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell G. Tyson | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Garcia | Director | 2026-04-13 | A | 3,722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wang | SVP/COO IC & US/EU Mnstrm Ops | 2026-04-14 | D | 19,250 | 45 | 872,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine S. MacRicostas | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 50,000 | 45 | 2,267,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 10,000 | 45 | 451,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 10,000 | 46 | 460,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lee | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 10,000 | 46 | 458,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rui Zhang | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-04-17 | D | 4,556 | 47 | 212,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Paladino | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 22,548 | 48 | 1,077,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lee | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 80,000 | — | $1,929,600 |
| George C. Macricostas | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 70,000 | — | 109,830 | 1,584,100 |
| Eric Rivera | PSU | 2025-01-03 | — | 38,000 | — | 20,000 | 916,560 |
| Christopher Progler | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 28,000 | — | 675,360 |
| George C. Macricostas | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 70,000 | 109,830 | — | 1,584,100 | 2,188,912 |
| Eric Rivera | PSU | 2025-01-03 | 20,000 | 38,000 | — | 916,560 | 425,600 |
| David Wang | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 38,000 | — | 916,560 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lee | $1,929,600 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| George C. Macricostas | 0 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Eric Rivera | 0 | 1,342,160 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Christopher Progler | 675,360 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Wang | 916,560 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H.k. Park | RSU | 15,000 | — | $358,500 |
| H.k. Park | RSU | 6,250 | — | 149,375 |
| Frank Lee | RSU | 30,000 | — | 717,000 |
| Frank Lee | RSU | 80,000 | — | 1,912,000 |
| Frank Lee | Option | 20,000 | 11.35 | — |
| Frank Lee | RSU | 6,250 | — | 149,375 |
| Frank Lee | RSU | 8,750 | — | 209,175 |
| Frank Lee | RSU | 60,000 | — | 1,434,000 |
| Frank Lee | RSU | 90,000 | — | 2,151,000 |
| Macricostas | RSU | 70,000 | — | 1,673,000 |
| Macricostas | RSU | 109,830 | — | 2,624,937 |
| Christopher Progler | RSU | 25,000 | — | 597,500 |
| Christopher Progler | RSU | 28,000 | — | 669,200 |
| Christopher Progler | RSU | 30,000 | — | 717,000 |
| Eric Rivera | RSU | 9,750 | — | 233,025 |
| Eric Rivera | RSU | 18,750 | — | 448,125 |
| Eric Rivera | RSU | 20,000 | — | 478,000 |
| Eric Rivera | RSU | 38,000 | — | 908,200 |
| David Wang | RSU | 2,250 | — | 53,775 |
| Frank Lee | RSU | 10,000 | — | 239,000 |
| David Wang | RSU | 38,000 | — | 908,200 |
| Frank Lee | RSU | — | — | 908,200 |
| David Wang | RSU | 30,000 | — | 717,000 |
| H.k. Park | RSU | 38,000 | — | 908,200 |
| Frank Lee | Option | 20,000 | 8.6 | — |
| Frank Lee | RSU | — | — | 358,500 |
| Christopher Progler | RSU | 10,000 | — | 239,000 |
| Eric Rivera | Option | 1,000 | 9.78 | — |
| Frank Lee | Option | 10,000 | 10.75 | — |
| Eric Rivera | RSU | 8,750 | — | 209,125 |
| David Wang | RSU | 15,000 | — | 358,500 |
| H.k. Park | RSU | 30,000 | — | 717,000 |
| Eric Rivera | RSU | 2,113 | — | 50,501 |
Executive compensation must be competitive with other comparable employers to attract and retain qualified employees, provide incentives for driving better business performance and increasing Shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | F. W. Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-08 | 38,999,556 | 1,790,769 | 90,363 | 95.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-02 | 45,329,046 | 5,146,203 | 218,509 | 89.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-27 | 46,436,630 | 3,940,892 | 495,947 | 92.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-16 | 39,379,449 | 9,141,280 | 315,327 | 81.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-10 | 37,889,263 | 10,674,566 | 812,569 | 78.02% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-11 | 46,703,990 | 2,248,813 | 406,834 | 95.41% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-08 | 95.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-02 | 89.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-27 | 92.18%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 127 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David A. GarciaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating | — | — | — | $0 | — | $292,917 |
| Adam LewisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating | — | — | — | 0 | — | 285,625 |
| Daniel LiaoIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Audit · Compensation | — | — | — | 0 | — | 271,250 |
| Mitchell G. TysonIndependent · Cybersecurity (Chair) | — | — | — | 0 | — | 257,500 |
| Mary PaladinoIndependent · Cybersecurity | — | — | — | 0 | — | 250,000 |
| Constantine S. MacricostasNot independent · Cybersecurity | — | — | — | 0 | — | 247,500 |
| George C. MacricostasEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Frank LeeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michelle AlmeidaIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service | — | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 40,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer ($210,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Photronics Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Photronics Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Adams | $890,000 | $9,681,046 | $0 | $1,099,777 | $11,711,497 |
| 2 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 3 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 4 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 5 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 6 | Onto Innovation Inc. | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 7 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 8 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Fusen E. Chen | 900,000 | 5,738,659 | 0 | 431,784 | 7,114,527 |
| 9 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 10 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 11 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 12 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Low | 608,654 | 3,852,701 | 0 | 627,522 | 5,100,394 |
| 13 | Photronics Inc | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 14 | Veeco Instruments Inc. | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 15 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 16 | Cohu, Inc. | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 17 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 18 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 19 | SkyWater Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Sonderman | 559,128 | 551,189 | 551,190 | 0 | 1,675,311 |
| 20 | ACM Research, Inc. | 2025 | David Wang | 267,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 632,769 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photronics Inc | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| ACM Research, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 103.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cohu, Inc. | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 39.98% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Onto Innovation Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| SkyWater Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Veeco Instruments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, George Macricostas | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 2 | Section 01, Frank Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,222,906. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c22 · span 345299–345308 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eric Rivera | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,144,733. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c21 · span 369041–369050 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,498,436. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r21 · c22 · span 376898–376907 |
| 5 | Section 01, H.k. Park | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,446,276. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r9 · c22 · span 353147–353156 |
| 6 | Section 01, Christopher Progler | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,148,628. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 361125–361134 |
| 7 | Section 03, Frank Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c13 · span 391652–391661 |
| 8 | Section 03, George C. Macricostas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c13 · span 390257–390266 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Rivera PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c9 · span 395386–395392 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Progler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r4 · c13 · span 394239–394246 |
| 11 | Section 03, George C. Macricostas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c13 · span 390357–390366 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eric Rivera PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c13 · span 395878–395885 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Wang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r21 · c14 · span 376232–376239 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 127 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r0 · c2 · span 328878–328881 |
| 15 | Section 08, David A. Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,917. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c11 · span 804173–804180 |
| 16 | Section 08, Adam Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,625. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c11 · span 805454–805461 |
| 17 | Section 08, Daniel Liao | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,250. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c11 · span 806725–806732 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mitchell G. Tyson | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r8 · c11 · span 811850–811857 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mary Paladino | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r7 · c11 · span 810573–810580 |
| 20 | Section 08, Constantine S. Macricostas | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r5 · c11 · span 808021–808028 |
| 21 | Section 08, George C. Macricostas | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r6 · c11 · span 809295–809296 |
| 22 | Section 08, Frank Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Michelle Almeida | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010836 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-012079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-012079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-012079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Constantine S. MacRicostas 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Constantine S. MacRicostas 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Wang 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mitchell G. Tyson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David Wang 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David Wang 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, George MacRicostas 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, George MacRicostas 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Rui Zhang 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014294 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David Wang 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, George MacRicostas 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Eric Rivera 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, David Wang 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014472 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Eric Rivera 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Daniel Liao 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michelle Almeida 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014895 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Adam Lewis 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Constantine S. MacRicostas 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Eric Rivera 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Eric Rivera 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Eric Rivera 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mitchell G. Tyson 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, David A. Garcia 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, David Wang 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015217 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Constantine S. MacRicostas 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014646 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015745 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Frank Lee 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015745 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Rui Zhang 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Mary Paladino 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015980 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.61% (votes for as printed: 38,999,556). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-03 | 0001140361-25-012062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.8% (votes for as printed: 45,329,046). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-28 | 0001140361-24-016117 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.18% (votes for as printed: 46,436,630). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 78 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 79 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 80 | Penguin Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176 |
| 81 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 82 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 83 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 84 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 85 | Onto Innovation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 86 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 87 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348 |
| 88 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 89 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 90 | FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 91 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c36 · span 566992–567001 |
| 92 | Photronics Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 93 | Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 94 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 95 | Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 96 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 97 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 98 | SkyWater Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | CEO total compensation as printed in SkyWater Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,675,311. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 268855–268864 |
| 99 | ACM Research, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 556967–556974 |
| 100 | Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu, Inc. names Photronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Photronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Photronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Photronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001652535-26-000023 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. names Photronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. names Photronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Penguin Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001616533-25-000073 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. names Photronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Photronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Photronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Photronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, ACM Research, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027358 | ACM Research, Inc. names Photronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Photronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Photronics Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor, Inc. names Photronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments Inc. names Photronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037356 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc. names Photronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000056978-26-000006 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. names Photronics Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |