Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALGM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALGM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Doogue | $700,000 | $0 | $9,685,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $74,482 | $10,459,680 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Derek D'Antilio | 463,317 | 0 | 4,063,505 | 0 | 171,012 | 0 | 27,702 | 4,725,536 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Richard Madormo | 420,000 | 0 | 2,125,350 | 0 | 576,135 | 0 | 19,565 | 3,141,050 |
| Senior Vice President, Worldwide Sales | ||||||||
| Sharon Briansky | 423,212 | 0 | 1,983,679 | 0 | 585,737 | 0 | 22,590 | 3,015,218 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Troy Coleman | 200,769 | 300,000 | 1,956,633 | 0 | 272,127 | 0 | 11,120 | 2,740,649 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager, Products | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Doogue | $10,459,680 | $2,930,527 | $2,278,196 | +7,529,153 |
| Derek D'Antilio | 4,725,536 | 3,794,506 | 2,841,348 | +931,030 |
| Richard Madormo | 3,141,050 | — | — | — |
| Sharon Briansky | 3,015,218 | 2,375,948 | 1,837,132 | +639,270 |
| Troy Coleman | 2,740,649 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Doogue | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | 10,954 | 10,954 | 87,632 | $1,183,908 |
| Derek D'Antilio | — | 2025-05-15 | — | 65,100 | 65,098 | 130,200 | 379,550 |
| Richard Madormo | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 4,507 | 37,557 | — | 75,114 | 1,110,560 |
| Troy Coleman | RSU | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 73,530 | — | 1,956,633 |
| Derek D'Antilio | — | 2025-05-15 | — | 65,100 | 65,098 | 130,200 | 1,925,007 |
| Sharon Briansky | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 4,206 | 35,054 | — | 70,108 | 1,036,547 |
| Michael Doogue | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | 150,226 | 150,226 | 300,452 | 4,059,107 |
| Derek D'Antilio | — | 2025-05-15 | — | 14,047 | 65,098 | 28,094 | 1,758,948 |
| Richard Madormo | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 37,557 | — | 1,014,790 |
| Sharon Briansky | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 35,053 | — | 947,132 |
| Michael Doogue | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | 18,027 | 18,027 | 300,452 | 4,442,183 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Doogue | $9,685,198 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Richard Madormo | 1,014,790 | 1,110,560 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Troy Coleman | 1,956,633 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sharon Briansky | 947,132 | 1,036,547 | 0 | 52.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Briansky | RSU | 3,270 | — | $98,492 |
| Derek D'Antilio | RSU | 7,031 | — | 211,774 |
| Sharon Briansky | PSU | 25,875 | — | 779,355 |
| Michael Doogue | RSU | 150,226 | — | 4,524,807 |
| Richard Madormo | PSU | 75,114 | — | 2,262,434 |
| Troy Coleman | RSU | 73,530 | — | 2,214,724 |
| Sharon Briansky | PSU | 70,108 | — | 2,111,653 |
| Michael Doogue | PSU | 37,257 | — | 1,122,181 |
| Sharon Briansky | RSU | 11,499 | — | 346,350 |
| Michael Doogue | RSU | 5,273 | — | 158,823 |
| Michael Doogue | RSU | 4,459 | — | 134,305 |
| Sharon Briansky | RSU | 4,259 | — | 128,281 |
| Derek D'Antilio | PSU | 51,746 | — | 1,558,590 |
| Michael Doogue | RSU | 5,537 | — | 166,774 |
| Derek D'Antilio | RSU | 22,997 | — | 692,670 |
| Michael Doogue | PSU | 300,452 | — | 9,049,614 |
| Michael Doogue | RSU | 80,140 | — | 2,413,817 |
| Sharon Briansky | RSU | 35,053 | — | 1,055,796 |
| Richard Madormo | RSU | 14,626 | — | 440,535 |
| Richard Madormo | RSU | 37,557 | — | 1,131,217 |
| Derek D'Antilio | PSU | 130,200 | — | 3,921,624 |
| Derek D'Antilio | RSU | 5,945 | — | 179,063 |
| Derek D'Antilio | RSU | 65,098 | — | 1,960,752 |
| Derek D'Antilio | RSU | 25,692 | — | 773,843 |
| Michael Doogue | RSU | 16,558 | — | 498,727 |
| Derek D'Antilio | RSU | 6,389 | — | 192,437 |
| Sharon Briansky | RSU | 3,867 | — | 116,474 |
The overall objective of our compensation program is to encourage and reward the creation of sustainable, long-term value for our shareholders. We pursue this objective via: Alignment with long-term shareholders' interests. We believe our executives' interests are more directly aligned with our shareholders' interests when compensation programs emphasize an appropriate balance of short- and long-term financial performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-05 | 162,097,595 | 14,281,215 | 145,873 | 91.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-07 | 160,639,625 | 15,864,764 | 70,585 | 91.01% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 182,577,415 | 1,699,878 | 135,829 | 99.08% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-03 | 170,888,699 | 9,539,485 | 79,869 | 94.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-05 | 91.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-07 | 91.01%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 99.08%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome because they are not considered votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,410 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,459,680 |
| Median employee compensation | $7,419 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennie M. RaubacherIndependent · Strategy (Chair) · Audit | $77,471 | $213,548 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $296,019 |
| Joseph R. MartinIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Strategy | 101,485 | 157,667 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 264,152 |
| Mary G. PumaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Strategy | 82,609 | 157,667 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 245,276 |
| Yoshihiro (Zen) SuzukiNot independent · Board Chair · Strategy | 83,500 | 157,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,167 |
| Susan D. LynchIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Strategy | 80,777 | 157,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,444 |
| Richard R. LuryIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Strategy | 75,049 | 157,667 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 237,716 |
| David J. AldrichIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 60,913 | 157,667 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 223,580 |
| Paul Carl (Chip) Schorr IVIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Strategy · Departed during FY | 34,020 | 157,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191,687 |
| Krishna G. PalepuIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Strategy · Newly elected | 12,431 | 97,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109,490 |
| Kojiro (Koji) HatanoNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael C. DoogueEmployee director · Strategy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Katsumi KawashimaNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $608,255 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,414,276 |
| All other compensation | $25,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,047,531 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Allegro Microsystems, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Allegro Microsystems, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microchip Technology Incorporated | 2026 | Steve Sanghi | $961,616 | $38,286,419 | $0 | $1,220,739 | $40,501,951 |
| 2 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 3 | ON Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 4 | SiTime Corporation | 2025 | Rajesh Vashist | 850,000 | 11,456,637 | 0 | 1,700,000 | 14,261,046 |
| 5 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 6 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 7 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 8 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 9 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 10 | Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 11 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 12 | Rambus Inc. | 2025 | Luc Seraphin | 726,250 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 869,652 | 9,507,546 |
| 13 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 14 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 15 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 16 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 17 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
| 18 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Microchip Technology Incorporated | 152.03% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| ON Semiconductor Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Rambus Inc. | 98.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment Companies | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sensata Technologies Holding plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| SiTime Corporation | 200% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Doogue | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 2 | Section 01, Derek D'Antilio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,725,536. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r5 · c25 · span 1098147–1098156 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Madormo | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,141,050. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1128202–1128211 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sharon Briansky | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,015,218. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1145839–1145848 |
| 5 | Section 01, Troy Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,740,649. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 1175876–1175885 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Doogue RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r4 · c24 · span 1292069–1292078 |
| 7 | Section 03, Derek D'Antilio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r8 · c24 · span 1329076–1329083 |
| 8 | Section 03, Richard Madormo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r12 · c24 · span 1366063–1366072 |
| 9 | Section 03, Troy Coleman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r17 · c22 · span 1410962–1410971 |
| 10 | Section 03, Derek D'Antilio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r9 · c24 · span 1338756–1338765 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sharon Briansky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r15 · c24 · span 1393347–1393356 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Doogue RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r3 · c22 · span 1282384–1282393 |
| 13 | Section 03, Derek D'Antilio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r7 · c22 · span 1319386–1319395 |
| 14 | Section 03, Richard Madormo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r11 · c22 · span 1356379–1356388 |
| 15 | Section 03, Sharon Briansky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r14 · c22 · span 1383680–1383687 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Doogue RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r5 · c24 · span 1301747–1301756 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1410 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2325124–2325129 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jennie M. Raubacher | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,019. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Joseph R. Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,152. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Mary G. Puma | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,276. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Yoshihiro (Zen) Suzuki | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,167. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Susan D. Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,444. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Richard R. Lury | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,716. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, David J. Aldrich | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,580. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Paul Carl (Chip) Schorr IV | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,687. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Krishna G. Palepu | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,490. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Kojiro (Koji) Hatano | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael C. Doogue | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Katsumi Kawashima | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c11 · span 1960451–1960452 |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-339226 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.9% (votes for as printed: 162,097,595). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-08 | 0000950170-25-105827 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.01% (votes for as printed: 160,639,625). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-12 | 0000950170-24-095424 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.08% (votes for as printed: 182,577,415). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 608,255 + equity 1,414,276 + all other 25,000 = 2,047,531, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,047,531 |
| 36 | Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0000827054-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757 |
| 37 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 38 | ON Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 39 | SiTime Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in SiTime Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117 |
| 40 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 41 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 42 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 43 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 44 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 45 | Allegro Microsystems, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro Microsystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 46 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 47 | Rambus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 48 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 49 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 50 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 51 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 52 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 53 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. names Allegro Microsystems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, SiTime Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001451809-26-000026 | SiTime Corporation names Allegro Microsystems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc. names Allegro Microsystems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegro Microsystems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827054-26-000026 | Microchip Technology Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegro Microsystems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc. names Allegro Microsystems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc. names Allegro Microsystems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Rambus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096458 | Rambus Inc. names Allegro Microsystems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. names Allegro Microsystems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegro Microsystems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegro Microsystems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegro Microsystems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation names Allegro Microsystems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegro Microsystems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegro Microsystems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |