Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-01

ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. (ALGM)

CEO Michael Doogue was paid $10,459,680 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 256.9% from fiscal year 2025, the 41st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-280254 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,459,680 ↑
Michael Doogue total, FY2026
41st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,410:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.9%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Doogue (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $10,459,680 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-280254, filed 2026-06-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ALGM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Doogue$700,000$0$9,685,198$0$0$0$74,482$10,459,680
President and Chief Executive Officer
Derek D'Antilio463,31704,063,5050171,012027,7024,725,536
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Richard Madormo420,00002,125,3500576,135019,5653,141,050
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Sales
Sharon Briansky423,21201,983,6790585,737022,5903,015,218
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Troy Coleman200,769300,0001,956,6330272,127011,1202,740,649
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Products

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Michael Doogue$10,459,680$2,930,527$2,278,196↑ +7,529,153
Derek D'Antilio4,725,5363,794,5062,841,348↑ +931,030
Richard Madormo3,141,050———
Sharon Briansky3,015,2182,375,9481,837,132↑ +639,270
Troy Coleman2,740,649———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ALGM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$10,459,680 Michael Doogue total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-280254 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ALGM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ALGMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ALGM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ALGM
15 companies name ALGM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ALGM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALGM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Richard MadormoSVP$3,141,050
Derek D'AntilioCFO$4,725,536
Michael DoogueCEO$10,459,680
Sharon BrianskyGeneral Counsel$3,015,218
Troy ColemanSVP$2,740,649
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
David J. AldrichFormer director (through FY2026)—
Jennie M. RaubacherIndependent Director$273,399
Joseph R. MartinLead Independent Director$320,398
Katsumi KawashimaDirector—
Kojiro (Koji) HatanoFormer director (through FY2026)—
Krishna G. PalepuIndependent Director$269,088
Mary G. PumaIndependent Director$287,474
Paul Carl (Chip) Schorr IVFormer director (through FY2026)—
Richard R. LuryIndependent Director$271,470
Susan D. LynchIndependent Director$291,470
Yoshihiro (Zen) SuzukiChair of the Board$259,241
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mary G. PumaDirector2026-08-05A4,251$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoshihiro (Zen) SuzukiDirector2026-08-05A4,25100CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. WhiteDirector2026-08-05A4,25100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert WillettDirector2026-08-05A4,25100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. MartinDirector2026-08-05A4,25100CommonForm 4 ↗
Krishna G. PalepuDirector2026-08-05A4,25100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennie M. RaubacherDirector2026-08-05A4,25100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin HagenSVP, CHRO2026-08-10D2,28544101,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennie M. RaubacherDirector2026-08-17D1,0004545,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—619——1 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 10 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mary G. PumaDirector2026-08-05A4,251$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Yoshihiro (Zen) SuzukiDirector2026-08-05A4,25100CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. WhiteDirector2026-08-05A4,25100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert WillettDirector2026-08-05A4,25100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. MartinDirector2026-08-05A4,25100CommonForm 4 ↗
Krishna G. PalepuDirector2026-08-05A4,25100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennie M. RaubacherDirector2026-08-05A4,25100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin HagenSVP, CHRO2026-08-10D2,28544101,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennie M. RaubacherDirector2026-08-17D1,0004545,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert WillettDirector2026-09-30A618.9800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael DoogueRSU2025-05-15—10,95410,95487,632$1,183,908
Derek D'Antilio—2025-05-15—65,10065,098130,200379,550
Richard MadormoPSU2025-05-154,50737,557—75,1141,110,560
Troy ColemanRSU2025-11-11——73,530—1,956,633
Derek D'Antilio—2025-05-15—65,10065,098130,2001,925,007
Richard MadormoRSU2025-05-15——37,557—1,014,790
Sharon BrianskyRSU2025-05-15——35,053—947,132
Michael DoogueRSU2025-05-15—18,02718,027300,4524,442,183
Derek D'AntilioPSU2025-05-153,51214,047—28,094379,550
Michael DoogueRSU2025-05-15—150,226150,226300,4524,059,107
Sharon BrianskyPSU2025-05-154,20635,054—70,1081,036,547
Derek D'Antilio—2025-05-15—14,04765,09828,0941,758,948
Derek D'AntilioRSU2025-05-15——65,098—1,758,948
Derek D'AntilioPSU2025-05-157,81265,100—130,2001,925,007
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Doogue$9,685,198$0$00.0%
Derek D'Antilio1,758,9482,304,557056.7%
Richard Madormo1,014,7901,110,560052.3%
Troy Coleman1,956,633000.0%
Sharon Briansky947,1321,036,547052.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sharon BrianskyRSU3,270—$98,492
Derek D'AntilioRSU7,031—211,774
Sharon BrianskyPSU25,875—779,355
Michael DoogueRSU150,226—4,524,807
Richard MadormoPSU75,114—2,262,434
Troy ColemanRSU73,530—2,214,724
Sharon BrianskyPSU70,108—2,111,653
Michael DooguePSU37,257—1,122,181
Sharon BrianskyRSU11,499—346,350
Michael DoogueRSU5,273—158,823
Michael DoogueRSU4,459—134,305
Sharon BrianskyRSU4,259—128,281
Derek D'AntilioPSU51,746—1,558,590
Michael DoogueRSU5,537—166,774
Derek D'AntilioRSU22,997—692,670
Michael DooguePSU300,452—9,049,614
Michael DoogueRSU80,140—2,413,817
Sharon BrianskyRSU35,053—1,055,796
Richard MadormoRSU14,626—440,535
Richard MadormoRSU37,557—1,131,217
Derek D'AntilioPSU130,200—3,921,624
Derek D'AntilioRSU5,945—179,063
Derek D'AntilioRSU65,098—1,960,752
Derek D'AntilioRSU25,692—773,843
Michael DoogueRSU16,558—498,727
Derek D'AntilioRSU6,389—192,437
Sharon BrianskyRSU3,867—116,474
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overall objective of our compensation program is to encourage and reward the creation of sustainable, long-term value for our shareholders. We pursue this objective via: Alignment with long-term shareholders' interests. We believe our executives' interests are more directly aligned with our shareholders' interests when compensation programs emphasize an appropriate balance of short- and long-term financial performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-08-05162,097,59514,281,215145,87391.9%Passed
20252025-08-07160,639,62515,864,76470,58591.01%Passed
20242024-08-08182,577,4151,699,878135,82999.08%Passed
20232023-08-03170,888,6999,539,48579,86994.71%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-08-0591.9%a
20252025-08-0791.01%b
20242024-08-0899.08%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority in voting power of the votes cast. Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome because they are not considered votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,410 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,459,680
Median employee compensation$7,419
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Joseph R. MartinIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Strategy$138,167$182,231$0$0$0$320,398
Susan D. LynchIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Strategy109,239182,231000291,470
Mary G. PumaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Strategy100,243182,231005,000287,474
Jennie M. RaubacherIndependent · Strategy (Chair) · Audit86,168182,231005,000273,399
Richard R. LuryIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Strategy89,239182,231000271,470
Krishna G. PalepuIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Strategy · Newly elected86,857182,231000269,088
Yoshihiro (Zen) SuzukiNot independent · Board Chair · Strategy77,010182,231000259,241
Kojiro (Koji) HatanoNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service000000
Katsumi KawashimaNot independent000000
Michael C. DoogueEmployee director · Strategy000000
Paul Carl (Chip) Schorr IVDeparted during FY——000—
David J. AldrichDeparted during FY · Partial-year service——00——
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guidelineCovered Director 3x Chief Executive Officer 6x
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$686,923
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,275,617
All other compensation$10,000
Total cost of the board$1,972,540

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Microchip Technology Incorporated2026Steve Sanghi$961,616$38,286,419$0$1,220,739$40,501,951
2Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2025Michael Hsing1,030,96212,686,33206,210,00019,930,736
3Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
4ON Semiconductor Corporation2025Hassane El-Khoury1,200,00016,436,4670017,678,866
5SiTime Corporation2025Rajesh Vashist850,00011,456,63701,700,00014,261,046
6Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
7Sensata Technologies Holding plc2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
8Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle750,00010,929,6450012,496,953
9Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
10Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
11ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.2026Michael Doogue700,0009,685,1980010,459,680
12MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Daly815,0008,147,39201,138,16510,102,699
13Rambus Inc.2025Luc Seraphin726,2507,898,0720869,6529,507,546
14Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
15MaxLinear, Inc.2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
16Power Integrations, Inc.2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
17Diodes Incorporated2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
18Lattice Semiconductor Corporation2025Ford Tamer800,00000917,3081,725,091

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.182.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Diodes Incorporated105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation90%PRSU 57 · RSU 43NoSemler Brossy
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.103.5%PSU 82 · RSU 18Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
MaxLinear, Inc.131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Microchip Technology Incorporated152.03%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
ON Semiconductor Corporationnot disclosedPBRSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Power Integrations, Inc.76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Rambus Inc.98.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment CompaniesFarient Advisors LLC
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Sensata Technologies Holding plcnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
SiTime Corporation200%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPearl Meyer
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Michael Doogue (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $10,459,680.
How does ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Doogue's total compensation ranked at the 41st percentile of ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1410:1.
How did shareholders vote on ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.9% of shareholders supported ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. reported total board compensation of $1,972,540 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael DoogueDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108
2Section 01, Derek D'AntilioDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,725,536. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r5 · c25 · span 1098147–1098156
3Section 01, Richard MadormoDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,141,050. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1128202–1128211
4Section 01, Sharon BrianskyDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,015,218. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1145839–1145848
5Section 01, Troy ColemanDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,740,649. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 1175876–1175885
6Section 03, Michael Doogue RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r4 · c24 · span 1292069–1292078
7Section 03, Derek D'Antilio DEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r8 · c24 · span 1329076–1329083
8Section 03, Richard Madormo PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r12 · c24 · span 1366063–1366072
9Section 03, Troy Coleman RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r17 · c22 · span 1410962–1410971
10Section 03, Derek D'Antilio DEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r9 · c24 · span 1338756–1338765
11Section 03, Richard Madormo RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r11 · c22 · span 1356379–1356388
12Section 03, Sharon Briansky RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r14 · c22 · span 1383680–1383687
13Section 03, Michael Doogue RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r5 · c24 · span 1301747–1301756
14Section 03, Derek D'Antilio PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1329076–1329083
15Section 03, Michael Doogue RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r3 · c22 · span 1282384–1282393
16Section 03, Sharon Briansky PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r15 · c24 · span 1393347–1393356
17Section 03, Derek D'Antilio DEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r7 · c22 · span 1319386–1319395
18Section 03, Derek D'Antilio RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1319386–1319395
19Section 03, Derek D'Antilio PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1338756–1338765
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1410 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2325124–2325129
21Section 08, Joseph R. MartinDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,398. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Susan D. LynchDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,470. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Mary G. PumaDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,474. Filing ↗machine: span 1986141–1986365
24Section 08, Jennie M. RaubacherDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,399. Filing ↗machine: span 1992575–1992799
25Section 08, Richard R. LuryDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,470. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Krishna G. PalepuDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,088. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Yoshihiro (Zen) SuzukiDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,241. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Kojiro (Koji) HatanoDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Katsumi KawashimaDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c11 · span 1960451–1960452
30Section 08, Michael C. DoogueDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Paul Carl (Chip) Schorr IVDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
32Section 08, David J. AldrichDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mary G. Puma 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-339114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Yoshihiro (Zen) Suzuki 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-339123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Brian C. White 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-339100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Robert Willett 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-339102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Joseph R. Martin 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-339121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Krishna G. Palepu 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-339105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jennie M. Raubacher 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-339103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Erin Hagen 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-346892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jennie M. Raubacher 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robert Willett 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001193125-26-410685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-08-070001193125-26-339226Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.9% (votes for as printed: 162,097,595). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-080000950170-25-105827Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.01% (votes for as printed: 160,639,625). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-120000950170-24-095424Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.08% (votes for as printed: 182,577,415). Filing ↗
46Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
47Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
48Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 686,923 + equity 1,275,617 + all other 10,000 = 1,972,540, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,972,540
49Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-060000827054-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757
50Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
51Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
52ON Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123
53SiTime Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in SiTime Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117
54Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
55Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
56Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
57Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
58Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
59ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254CEO total compensation as printed in ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108
60MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
61Rambus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509
62Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
63MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
64Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
65Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
66Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758
67Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc. names ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc. names ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138028Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Rambus Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096458Rambus Inc. names ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010150Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation names ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493594-26-000007MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. names ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477294-26-000022Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000827054-26-000026Microchip Technology Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, SiTime Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001451809-26-000026SiTime Corporation names ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097864-26-000010ON Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc. names ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021MaxLinear, Inc. names ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ALGM Peer Teardown Report