Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SITM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SITM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Vashist | $850,000 | $0 | $11,456,637 | $0 | $1,700,000 | $0 | $254,409 | $14,261,046 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Lionel Bonnot | 440,000 | 0 | 2,163,100 | 0 | 1,273,000 | 0 | 9,410 | 3,885,510 |
| Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales and Business Development | ||||||||
| Piyush Sevalia | 440,000 | 0 | 2,703,691 | 0 | 660,000 | 0 | 9,840 | 3,813,531 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | 440,000 | 0 | 2,703,691 | 0 | 660,000 | 0 | 9,840 | 3,813,531 |
| Executive Vice President, Engineering and Operations | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Howe | 441,000 | 0 | 1,963,141 | 0 | 661,500 | 0 | 9,840 | 3,075,481 |
| Executive Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Vashist | $14,261,046 | $12,758,288 | $10,596,820 | +1,502,758 |
| Lionel Bonnot | 3,885,510 | 5,132,627 | 2,664,023 | −1,247,117 |
| Piyush Sevalia | 3,813,531 | 4,634,191 | 2,611,647 | −820,660 |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | 3,813,531 | 4,634,106 | 2,611,647 | −820,575 |
| Elizabeth Howe | 3,075,481 | 2,937,132 | 6,338,302 | +138,349 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piyush Sevalia | See Remarks | 2026-04-17 | D | 2,419 | $484 | $1,170,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akira Takata | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,500 | 861 | 1,291,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine A. Heckart | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 9,305 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine A. Heckart | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 9,305 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MEGACHIPS CORP /FI | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-14 | D | 400,000 | 780 | 311,800,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Piyush Sevalia | See Remarks | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,048 | 697 | 4,215,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samsheer Ahamad | See Remarks | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,484 | 697 | 1,034,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | See Remarks | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,049 | 697 | 4,216,153 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Howe | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,738 | 697 | 1,908,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Vashist | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Vashist | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent P. Pangrazio | See Remarks | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,438 | 697 | 2,396,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lionel Bonnot | See Remarks | 2026-05-20 | D | 5,977 | 697 | 4,165,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Vashist | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 16,871 | 697 | 11,759,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Torsten G. Kreindl | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 710 | 720 | 511,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | See Remarks | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,709 | 731 | 1,250,116 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | See Remarks | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,500 | 713 | 1,069,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raman K. Chitkara | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Torsten G. Kreindl | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faraj Aalaei | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine E. Schuelke | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ganesh Moorthy | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. Frank | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine A. Heckart | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akira Takata | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine A. Heckart | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,290 | 700 | 903,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | See Remarks | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,000 | 703 | 702,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | See Remarks | 2026-06-03 | D | 800 | 711 | 568,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Vashist | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 30,000 | 701 | 21,033,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Vashist | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 10,000 | 701 | 7,011,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | See Remarks | 2026-06-03 | D | 200 | 711 | 142,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lionel Bonnot | See Remarks | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,000 | 700 | 700,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lionel Bonnot | See Remarks | 2026-06-11 | D | 500 | 736 | 368,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent P. Pangrazio | See Remarks | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,000 | 725 | 1,450,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raman K. Chitkara | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,000 | 727 | 1,454,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Vashist | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 15,000 | 750 | 11,253,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Vashist | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,000 | 750 | 3,750,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Vashist | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 21,350 | — | $3,668,784 |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | PSU | 2025-02-10 | — | 7,342 | — | 14,684 | 1,442,042 |
| Lionel Bonnot | PSU | 2025-02-10 | — | 5,874 | — | 11,748 | 1,153,712 |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 7,342 | — | 1,261,649 |
| Rajesh Vashist | PSU | 2025-02-10 | — | 39,651 | — | 79,302 | 7,787,853 |
| Piyush Sevalia | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 7,342 | — | 1,261,649 |
| Elizabeth Howe | PSU | 2025-02-10 | — | 5,331 | — | 10,662 | 1,047,062 |
| Lionel Bonnot | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 5,874 | — | 1,009,388 |
| Elizabeth Howe | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 5,331 | — | 916,079 |
| Piyush Sevalia | PSU | 2025-02-10 | — | 7,342 | — | 14,684 | 1,442,042 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Vashist | $3,668,784 | $7,787,853 | $0 | 68.0% |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | 1,261,649 | 1,442,042 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Lionel Bonnot | 1,009,388 | 1,153,712 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Piyush Sevalia | 1,261,649 | 1,442,042 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Elizabeth Howe | 916,079 | 1,047,062 | 0 | 53.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piyush Sevalia | RSU | 7,342 | — | $2,593,121 |
| Piyush Sevalia | RSU | 2,138 | — | 755,120 |
| Rajesh Vashist | RSU | 21,110 | — | 7,455,841 |
| Rajesh Vashist | RSU | 7,331 | — | 2,589,236 |
| Lionel Bonnot | RSU | 4,405 | — | 1,555,802 |
| Rajesh Vashist | RSU | 4,064 | — | 1,435,364 |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | RSU | 6,157 | — | 2,174,591 |
| Piyush Sevalia | RSU | 7,225 | — | 2,551,798 |
| Elizabeth Howe | RSU | 3,998 | — | 1,412,054 |
| Lionel Bonnot | RSU | 6,157 | — | 2,174,591 |
| Lionel Bonnot | RSU | 2,138 | — | 755,120 |
| Elizabeth Howe | RSU | 25,459 | — | 8,991,864 |
| Elizabeth Howe | RSU | 5,331 | — | 1,882,856 |
| Lionel Bonnot | RSU | 5,874 | — | 2,074,638 |
| Rajesh Vashist | RSU | 39,651 | — | 14,004,337 |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | RSU | 5,507 | — | 1,945,017 |
| Elizabeth Howe | RSU | 6,333 | — | 2,236,752 |
| Rajesh Vashist | RSU | 16,012 | — | 5,655,278 |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | RSU | 7,342 | — | 2,593,121 |
| Lionel Bonnot | RSU | 7,225 | — | 2,551,798 |
| Piyush Sevalia | RSU | 6,157 | — | 2,174,591 |
| Piyush Sevalia | RSU | 5,507 | — | 1,945,017 |
| Fariborz Assaderaghi | RSU | 2,138 | — | 755,120 |
Our compensation program is designed to: Attract, motivate, incentivize, and retain executives who contribute to our long-term success; Provide compensation packages to our executive officers that are competitive and reward the achievement of our business objectives as well as individual performance, and effectively align their interests with those of our stockholders; Align pay and performance by emphasizing performance-based compensation for our named executive officers based on criteria intended to drive short-term growth and create long-term stockholder value; Be affordable within the context of our operating model; and Reflect our culture and values.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 19,453,859 | 4,233,104 | 88,741 | 81.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-30 | 18,678,905 | 2,562,438 | 12,342 | 87.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 17,125,127 | 3,737,764 | 6,797 | 82.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 10,146,594 | 9,666,070 | 6,948 | 51.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 11,788,474 | 7,050,114 | 10,282 | 62.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 81.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-30 | 87.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 82.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the vote total for each of Proposal 2 and 3 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes for those proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for each of Proposal 2 and 3 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes for those proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for each of Proposal 2 and 3 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes for those proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 84 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,261,046 |
| Median employee compensation | $169,310 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine A. HeckartIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $481,123 |
| Raman K. ChitkaraIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,974 |
| Torsten G. KreindlIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,974 |
| Katherine E. SchuelkeIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,974 |
| Edward H. FrankIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,974 |
| Tom D. YiuIndependent · Audit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,974 |
| Akira TakataNot independent · Audit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,974 |
| Rajesh VashistEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sitime Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sitime Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SentinelOne, Inc. | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | $700,000 | $14,564,676 | $0 | $840,000 | $16,934,559 |
| 2 | AeroVironment, Inc. | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | 1,118,829 | 13,339,715 | 0 | 767,609 | 15,253,775 |
| 3 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 2026 | William Brennan | 650,000 | 12,641,000 | 0 | 1,137,500 | 14,428,500 |
| 4 | Sitime Corp | 2025 | Rajesh Vashist | 850,000 | 11,456,637 | 0 | 1,700,000 | 14,261,046 |
| 5 | Synaptics Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 6 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 7 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 8 | Rambus Inc. | 2025 | Luc Seraphin | 726,250 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 869,652 | 9,507,546 |
| 9 | Universal Display Corporation | 2025 | Steven Abramson | 954,333 | 6,464,437 | 0 | 1,474,176 | 8,909,989 |
| 10 | Onto Innovation Inc. | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 11 | Ambarella, Inc. | 2026 | Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang | 575,000 | 5,933,330 | 0 | 846,000 | 7,354,330 |
| 12 | Impinj, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Diorio | 449,770 | 6,643,537 | 0 | 0 | 7,108,558 |
| 13 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 14 | Navitas Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Chris Allexandre | 173,333 | 4,823,438 | 0 | 0 | 4,996,771 |
| 15 | indie Semiconductor, Inc. | 2025 | Donald McClymont | 331,250 | 2,895,000 | 0 | 456,596 | 3,704,970 |
| 16 | Aehr Test Systems | 2025 | Gayn Erickson | 473,654 | 2,655,001 | 0 | 245,677 | 3,426,204 |
| 17 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
| 18 | Vicor Corporation | 2025 | Patrizio Vinciarelli | 479,257 | 0 | 160,242 | 0 | 702,202 |
| 19 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
| 20 | ACM Research, Inc. | 2025 | David Wang | 267,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 632,769 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sitime Corp | 200% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| ACM Research, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Aehr Test Systems | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| AeroVironment, Inc. | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ambarella, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Impinj, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P Semiconductor Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| indie Semiconductor, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Navitas Semiconductor Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Independent compensation consultant (name not disclosed) |
| Onto Innovation Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Rambus Inc. | 98.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment Companies | Farient Advisors LLC |
| SentinelOne, Inc. | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Synaptics Inc. | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Universal Display Corporation | 121% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Vicor Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rajesh Vashist | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lionel Bonnot | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,885,510. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 540371–540380 |
| 3 | Section 01, Piyush Sevalia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,813,531. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c42 · span 547783–547792 |
| 4 | Section 01, Fariborz Assaderaghi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,813,531. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 532464–532473 |
| 5 | Section 01, Elizabeth Howe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,075,481. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 525047–525056 |
| 6 | Section 03, Rajesh Vashist RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c19 · span 566542–566551 |
| 7 | Section 03, Fariborz Assaderaghi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c20 · span 583100–583109 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lionel Bonnot PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r16 · c20 · span 589934–589943 |
| 9 | Section 03, Fariborz Assaderaghi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c19 · span 580697–580706 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rajesh Vashist PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c20 · span 568946–568955 |
| 11 | Section 03, Piyush Sevalia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r20 · c19 · span 596459–596468 |
| 12 | Section 03, Elizabeth Howe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c20 · span 575784–575793 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lionel Bonnot RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r15 · c19 · span 588081–588090 |
| 14 | Section 03, Elizabeth Howe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c19 · span 573933–573940 |
| 15 | Section 03, Piyush Sevalia PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c7 · span 483869–483878 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 734507–734509 |
| 17 | Section 08, Christine A. Heckart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 481,123. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Raman K. Chitkara | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,974. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Torsten G. Kreindl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,974. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Katherine E. Schuelke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,974. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Edward H. Frank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,974. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Tom D. Yiu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,974. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c10 · span 844042–844048 |
| 23 | Section 08, Akira Takata | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,974. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Rajesh Vashist | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001451809-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Piyush Sevalia 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001790756-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Akira Takata 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001791855-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Christine A. Heckart 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001518578-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Christine A. Heckart 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001518578-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, MEGACHIPS CORP /FI 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001071571-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Piyush Sevalia 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001790756-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Samsheer Ahamad 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002014208-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001834679-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Elizabeth Howe 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001451809-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001339076-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001339076-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Vincent P. Pangrazio 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001514114-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lionel Bonnot 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001688236-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001339076-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Torsten G. Kreindl 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001792769-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001834679-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001834679-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Raman K. Chitkara 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001748459-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Torsten G. Kreindl 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001792769-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Faraj Aalaei 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001192382-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Katherine E. Schuelke 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001209874-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ganesh Moorthy 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001451809-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Edward H. Frank 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001451809-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Christine A. Heckart 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001518578-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Akira Takata 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001791855-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Christine A. Heckart 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001518578-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001834679-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001834679-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001339076-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001339076-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001834679-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Lionel Bonnot 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001688236-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Lionel Bonnot 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001688236-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Vincent P. Pangrazio 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001514114-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Raman K. Chitkara 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001748459-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001339076-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001339076-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001451809-26-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.82% (votes for as printed: 19,453,859). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001451809-25-000100 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.89% (votes for as printed: 18,678,905). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-31 | 0001451809-24-000161 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.06% (votes for as printed: 17,125,127). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 66 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 67 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 68 | SentinelOne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 69 | AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723 |
| 70 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058936 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 14,428,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 515386–515396 |
| 71 | Sitime Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sitime Corp's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117 |
| 72 | Synaptics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 73 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 74 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 75 | Rambus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 76 | Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173622 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240 |
| 77 | Onto Innovation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 78 | Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557 |
| 79 | Impinj, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Impinj, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,108,558. Filing ↗machine: span 767852–767861 |
| 80 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 81 | Navitas Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058742 | CEO total compensation as printed in Navitas Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,996,771. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c23 · span 206829–206838 |
| 82 | indie Semiconductor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161644 | CEO total compensation as printed in indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587 |
| 83 | Aehr Test Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001654954-25-010620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aehr Test Systems's own proxy. As printed: 3,426,204. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 428708–428717 |
| 84 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 85 | Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194790 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. Filing ↗machine: span 552868–552875 |
| 86 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 87 | ACM Research, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 556967–556974 |
| 88 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sitime Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, indie Semiconductor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161644 | indie Semiconductor, Inc. names Sitime Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, SentinelOne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sitime Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Synaptics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sitime Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sitime Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sitime Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-058936 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd names Sitime Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, ACM Research, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027358 | ACM Research, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sitime Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sitime Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. names Sitime Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-227183 | Ambarella, Inc. names Sitime Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Impinj, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159032 | Impinj, Inc. names Sitime Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Rambus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096458 | Rambus Inc. names Sitime Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |