Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

SITIME Corp (SITM)

CEO Rajesh Vashist was paid $14,261,046 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 84th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001451809-26-000026 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,261,046 ↑
Rajesh Vashist total, FY2025
84th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
84:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.82%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

SITM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Rajesh Vashist$850,000$0$11,456,637$0$1,700,000$0$254,409$14,261,046
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Lionel Bonnot440,00002,163,10001,273,00009,4103,885,510
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales and Business Development
Piyush Sevalia440,00002,703,6910660,00009,8403,813,531
Executive Vice President, Chief Business Officer
Fariborz Assaderaghi440,00002,703,6910660,00009,8403,813,531
Executive Vice President, Engineering and Operations
Elizabeth Howe441,00001,963,1410661,50009,8403,075,481
Executive Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Rajesh Vashist$14,261,046$12,758,288$10,596,820↑ +1,502,758
Lionel Bonnot3,885,5105,132,6272,664,023↓ −1,247,117
Piyush Sevalia3,813,5314,634,1912,611,647↓ −820,660
Fariborz Assaderaghi3,813,5314,634,1062,611,647↓ −820,575
Elizabeth Howe3,075,4812,937,1326,338,302↑ +138,349

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SITIME Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SITM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the SITIME Corp Peer Teardown Report

$14,261,046 Rajesh Vashist total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001451809-26-000026 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SITM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SITMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SITM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SITM
12 companies name SITM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SITM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the SITIME Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Akira TakataDirector$297,974
Christine A. HeckartIndependent Director$481,123
Edward H. FrankIndependent Director$313,974
Katherine E. SchuelkeIndependent Director$325,974
Raman K. ChitkaraLead Independent Director$345,974
Tom D. YiuIndependent Director$297,974
Torsten G. KreindlIndependent Director$325,974
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Piyush SevaliaSee Remarks2026-04-17D2,419$484$1,170,917CommonForm 4 ↗
Akira TakataDirector2026-05-12D1,5008611,291,290CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine A. HeckartDirector2026-05-14A9,30500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine A. HeckartDirector2026-05-14D9,30500CommonForm 4 ↗
MEGACHIPS CORP /FIGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-14D400,000780311,800,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lionel BonnotSee Remarks2026-05-20D5,9776974,165,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth HoweEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-20D2,7386971,908,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Fariborz AssaderaghiSee Remarks2026-05-20D6,0496974,216,153CommonForm 4 ↗
Samsheer AhamadSee Remarks2026-05-20D1,4846971,034,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-05-20D16,87169711,759,087CommonForm 4 ↗
Piyush SevaliaSee Remarks2026-05-20D6,0486974,215,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent P. PangrazioSee Remarks2026-05-20D3,4386972,396,286CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-05-21A000CommonForm 4 ↗
Torsten G. KreindlDirector2026-05-21D710720511,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-05-21A000CommonForm 4 ↗
Fariborz AssaderaghiSee Remarks2026-05-22D1,7097311,250,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Fariborz AssaderaghiSee Remarks2026-05-29D1,5007131,069,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine E. SchuelkeDirector2026-06-01A39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Faraj AalaeiDirector2026-06-01A39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Raman K. ChitkaraDirector2026-06-01A39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Torsten G. KreindlDirector2026-06-01A39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine A. HeckartDirector2026-06-01A39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward H. FrankDirector2026-06-01A39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ganesh MoorthyDirector2026-06-01A39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Akira TakataDirector2026-06-01A39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine A. HeckartDirector2026-06-02D1,290700903,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Fariborz AssaderaghiSee Remarks2026-06-03D1,000703702,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-06-03D10,0007017,011,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-06-03D30,00070121,033,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Fariborz AssaderaghiSee Remarks2026-06-04D200711142,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Fariborz AssaderaghiSee Remarks2026-06-04D800711568,544CommonForm 4 ↗
Lionel BonnotSee Remarks2026-06-11D1,000700700,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Raman K. ChitkaraDirector2026-06-12D2,0007271,454,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent P. PangrazioSee Remarks2026-06-12D2,0007251,450,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-06-15D5,0007503,750,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-06-15D15,00075011,253,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lionel BonnotSee Remarks2026-06-15D500736368,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Torsten G. KreindlDirector2026-08-07D350735257,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Torsten G. KreindlDirector2026-08-07D700715500,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lionel BonnotSee Remarks2026-08-10D1,5007251,087,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine E. SchuelkeDirector2026-08-11D500698349,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Torsten G. KreindlDirector2026-08-14D350700245,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Torsten G. KreindlDirector2026-08-17D345750258,791CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward H. FrankDirector2026-08-17D1,000745745,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Fariborz AssaderaghiSee Remarks2026-08-20D9,7015995,809,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Lionel BonnotSee Remarks2026-08-20D9,6305995,766,540CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-08-20D29,05459917,397,826CommonForm 4 ↗
Samsheer AhamadSee Remarks2026-08-20D1,484599888,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth HoweEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-08-20D2,7405991,640,739CommonForm 4 ↗
Piyush SevaliaSee Remarks2026-08-20D9,7015995,809,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent P. PangrazioSee Remarks2026-08-20D5,4195993,244,951CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-08-31A65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-08-31A65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-08-31D1,30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-09-09D12,0006037,241,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-09-09A000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VashistDirector2026-09-09A000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent P. PangrazioSee Remarks2026-09-11D3,0006251,875,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Fariborz AssaderaghiSee Remarks2026-10-02D1,374701963,243CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Rajesh VashistRSU2025-02-10——21,350—$3,668,784
Fariborz AssaderaghiPSU2025-02-10—7,342—14,6841,442,042
Lionel BonnotPSU2025-02-10—5,874—11,7481,153,712
Elizabeth HoweRSU2025-02-10——5,331—916,079
Elizabeth HowePSU2025-02-10—5,331—10,6621,047,062
Lionel BonnotRSU2025-02-10——5,874—1,009,388
Piyush SevaliaPSU2025-02-10—7,342—14,6841,442,042
Fariborz AssaderaghiRSU2025-02-10——7,342—1,261,649
Rajesh VashistPSU2025-02-10—39,651—79,3027,787,853
Piyush SevaliaRSU2025-02-10——7,342—1,261,649
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Rajesh Vashist$3,668,784$7,787,853$068.0%
Fariborz Assaderaghi1,261,6491,442,042053.3%
Lionel Bonnot1,009,3881,153,712053.3%
Elizabeth Howe916,0791,047,062053.3%
Piyush Sevalia1,261,6491,442,042053.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Piyush SevaliaRSU7,342—$2,593,121
Piyush SevaliaRSU2,138—755,120
Rajesh VashistRSU21,110—7,455,841
Rajesh VashistRSU7,331—2,589,236
Lionel BonnotRSU4,405—1,555,802
Rajesh VashistRSU4,064—1,435,364
Fariborz AssaderaghiRSU6,157—2,174,591
Piyush SevaliaRSU7,225—2,551,798
Elizabeth HoweRSU3,998—1,412,054
Lionel BonnotRSU6,157—2,174,591
Lionel BonnotRSU2,138—755,120
Elizabeth HoweRSU25,459—8,991,864
Elizabeth HoweRSU5,331—1,882,856
Lionel BonnotRSU5,874—2,074,638
Rajesh VashistRSU39,651—14,004,337
Fariborz AssaderaghiRSU5,507—1,945,017
Elizabeth HoweRSU6,333—2,236,752
Rajesh VashistRSU16,012—5,655,278
Fariborz AssaderaghiRSU7,342—2,593,121
Lionel BonnotRSU7,225—2,551,798
Piyush SevaliaRSU6,157—2,174,591
Piyush SevaliaRSU5,507—1,945,017
Fariborz AssaderaghiRSU2,138—755,120
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is designed to: Attract, motivate, incentivize, and retain executives who contribute to our long-term success; Provide compensation packages to our executive officers that are competitive and reward the achievement of our business objectives as well as individual performance, and effectively align their interests with those of our stockholders; Align pay and performance by emphasizing performance-based compensation for our named executive officers based on criteria intended to drive short-term growth and create long-term stockholder value; Be affordable within the context of our operating model; and Reflect our culture and values.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2919,453,8594,233,10488,74181.82%Passed
20252025-05-3018,678,9052,562,43812,34287.89%Passed
20242024-05-3017,125,1273,737,7646,79782.06%Passed
20232023-06-0110,146,5949,666,0706,94851.19%Passed
20222022-06-0211,788,4747,050,11410,28262.54%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2981.82%a
20252025-05-3087.89%b
20242024-05-3082.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the vote total for each of Proposal 2 and 3 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes for those proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for each of Proposal 2 and 3 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes for those proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for each of Proposal 2 and 3 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes for those proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)84 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,261,046
Median employee compensation$169,310
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christine A. HeckartIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance$48,000$433,123$0$0$0$481,123
Raman K. ChitkaraIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent88,000257,974000345,974
Katherine E. SchuelkeIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)68,000257,974000325,974
Torsten G. KreindlIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent (Chair)68,000257,974000325,974
Edward H. FrankIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance56,000257,974000313,974
Akira TakataNot independent · Audit40,000257,974000297,974
Tom D. YiuIndependent40,000257,974000297,974
Rajesh VashistEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelineNon-Employee Director 5x Annual Cash Compensation
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$408,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,980,967
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,388,967

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SITIME Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SITIME Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Synaptics Inc.2026Rahul Patel$800,000$17,790,286$0$1,150,000$19,755,176
2AeroVironment, Inc.2026Wahid Nawabi1,118,82913,339,7150767,60915,253,775
3Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd2026William Brennan650,00012,641,00001,137,50014,428,500
4SITIME Corp2025Rajesh Vashist850,00011,456,63701,700,00014,261,046
5Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle750,00010,929,6450012,496,953
6Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
7Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.2026Michael Doogue700,0009,685,1980010,459,680
8Rambus Inc.2025Luc Seraphin726,2507,898,0720869,6529,507,546
9Universal Display Corporation2025Steven Abramson954,3336,464,43701,474,1768,909,989
10Onto Innovation Inc.2025Michael Plisinski762,4616,428,6790611,0027,813,551
11Ambarella, Inc.2026Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang575,0005,933,3300846,0007,354,330
12Impinj, Inc.2025Chris Diorio449,7706,643,537007,108,558
13Power Integrations, Inc.2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
14Navitas Semiconductor Corporation2025Chris Allexandre173,3334,823,438004,996,771
15indie Semiconductor, Inc.2025Donald McClymont331,2502,895,0000456,5963,704,970
16Aehr Test Systems2026Gayn Erickson474,0002,655,012040,0003,226,098
17Lattice Semiconductor Corporation2025Ford Tamer800,00000917,3081,725,091
18Vicor Corporation2025Patrizio Vinciarelli479,2570160,2420702,202
19ACM Research, Inc.2025David Wang267,801000632,769
—SentinelOne, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SITIME Corp200%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPearl Meyer
ACM Research, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon plc
Aehr Test Systemsnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
AeroVironment, Inc.62%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPay Governance
Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.182.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ambarella, Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR)Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltdnot disclosedPSU 100NoCompensia
Impinj, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR relative to S&P Semiconductor Select Industry IndexCompensia
indie Semiconductor, Inc.110%not disclosedNoAon Human Capital Solutions
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation90%PRSU 57 · RSU 43NoSemler Brossy
Navitas Semiconductor Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoIndependent compensation consultant (name not disclosed)
Onto Innovation Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Power Integrations, Inc.76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Rambus Inc.98.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment CompaniesFarient Advisors LLC
SentinelOne, Inc.96%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoAon
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Synaptics Inc.not disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Universal Display Corporation121%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoKorn Ferry
Vicor Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SITIME Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rajesh Vashist (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SITIME Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,261,046.
How does SITIME Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Rajesh Vashist's total compensation ranked at the 84th percentile of SITIME Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is SITIME Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SITIME Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 84:1.
How did shareholders vote on SITIME Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.82% of shareholders supported SITIME Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SITIME Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, SITIME Corp reported total board compensation of $2,388,967 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Rajesh VashistDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117
2Section 01, Lionel BonnotDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,885,510. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 540371–540380
3Section 01, Piyush SevaliaDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,813,531. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c42 · span 547783–547792
4Section 01, Fariborz AssaderaghiDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,813,531. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 532464–532473
5Section 01, Elizabeth HoweDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 3,075,481. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 525047–525056
6Section 03, Rajesh Vashist RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c19 · span 566542–566551
7Section 03, Fariborz Assaderaghi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c20 · span 583100–583109
8Section 03, Lionel Bonnot PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r16 · c20 · span 589934–589943
9Section 03, Elizabeth Howe RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c19 · span 573933–573940
10Section 03, Elizabeth Howe PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c20 · span 575784–575793
11Section 03, Lionel Bonnot RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r15 · c19 · span 588081–588090
12Section 03, Piyush Sevalia PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c7 · span 483869–483878
13Section 03, Fariborz Assaderaghi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c19 · span 580697–580706
14Section 03, Rajesh Vashist PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c20 · span 568946–568955
15Section 03, Piyush Sevalia RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r20 · c19 · span 596459–596468
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 734507–734509
17Section 08, Christine A. HeckartDEF 14A2026-04-140001451809-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 481,123. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 835762–836170
18Section 08, Raman K. ChitkaraDEF 14A2026-04-140001451809-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,974. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 832589–832997
19Section 08, Katherine E. SchuelkeDEF 14A2026-04-140001451809-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,974. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 840862–840994
20Section 08, Torsten G. KreindlDEF 14A2026-04-140001451809-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,974. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 837347–837755
21Section 08, Edward H. FrankDEF 14A2026-04-140001451809-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,974. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 834171–834579
22Section 08, Akira TakataDEF 14A2026-04-140001451809-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,974. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 842165–842573
23Section 08, Tom D. YiuDEF 14A2026-04-140001451809-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,974. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c10 · span 843746–844154
24Section 08, Rajesh VashistDEF 14A2026-04-140001451809-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Piyush Sevalia 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001790756-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Akira Takata 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001791855-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Christine A. Heckart 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001518578-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Christine A. Heckart 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001518578-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, MEGACHIPS CORP /FI 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001071571-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Lionel Bonnot 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001688236-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Elizabeth Howe 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001451809-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001834679-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Samsheer Ahamad 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002014208-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001339076-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Piyush Sevalia 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001790756-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Vincent P. Pangrazio 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001514114-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001339076-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Torsten G. Kreindl 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001792769-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001339076-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001834679-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001834679-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Katherine E. Schuelke 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001209874-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Faraj Aalaei 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001192382-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Raman K. Chitkara 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001748459-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Torsten G. Kreindl 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001792769-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Christine A. Heckart 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001518578-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Edward H. Frank 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001451809-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ganesh Moorthy 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001451809-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Akira Takata 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001791855-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Christine A. Heckart 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001518578-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001834679-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001339076-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001339076-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001834679-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001834679-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Lionel Bonnot 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001688236-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Raman K. Chitkara 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001748459-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Vincent P. Pangrazio 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001514114-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-150001339076-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-150001339076-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Lionel Bonnot 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-150001688236-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Torsten G. Kreindl 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001792769-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Torsten G. Kreindl 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001792769-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Lionel Bonnot 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001688236-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Katherine E. Schuelke 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001209874-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Torsten G. Kreindl 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001792769-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Torsten G. Kreindl 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001792769-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Edward H. Frank 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001451809-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001834679-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Lionel Bonnot 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001688236-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001339076-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Samsheer Ahamad 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240002014208-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Elizabeth Howe 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001999852-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Piyush Sevalia 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001790756-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Vincent P. Pangrazio 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001514114-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001339076-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001339076-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001339076-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001339076-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001339076-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Rajesh Vashist 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001339076-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Vincent P. Pangrazio 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001514114-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Fariborz Assaderaghi 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001834679-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290001451809-26-000050Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.82% (votes for as printed: 19,453,859). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300001451809-25-000100Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.89% (votes for as printed: 18,678,905). Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-310001451809-24-000161Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.06% (votes for as printed: 17,125,127). Filing ↗
87Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
88Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
89Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 408,000 + equity 1,980,967 + all other 0 = 2,388,967, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,388,967
90Synaptics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
91AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723
92Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-250001628280-26-058936CEO total compensation as printed in Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 14,428,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 515386–515396
93SITIME Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in SITIME Corp's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117
94Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
95Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
96Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108
97Rambus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509
98Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240
99Onto Innovation Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051
100Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227183CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557
101Impinj, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159032CEO total compensation as printed in Impinj, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,108,558. Filing ↗machine: span 767852–767861
102Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
103Navitas Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001104659-26-058742CEO total compensation as printed in Navitas Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,996,771. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c23 · span 206829–206838
104indie Semiconductor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161644CEO total compensation as printed in indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587
105Aehr Test Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-090001654954-26-008222CEO total compensation as printed in Aehr Test Systems's own proxy. As printed: 3,226,098. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 285761–285770
106Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758
107Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194790CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. Filing ↗machine: span 552868–552875
108ACM Research, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027358CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 556967–556974
109Section 10a, ACM Research, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027358ACM Research, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SITIME Corp. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-280254Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. names SITIME Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-058936Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd names SITIME Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Onto Innovation Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-143699Onto Innovation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SITIME Corp. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SITIME Corp. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SITIME Corp. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010150Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SITIME Corp. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, indie Semiconductor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161644indie Semiconductor, Inc. names SITIME Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, SentinelOne, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001583708-26-000031SentinelOne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SITIME Corp. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Synaptics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SITIME Corp. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227183Ambarella, Inc. names SITIME Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Impinj, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159032Impinj, Inc. names SITIME Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Rambus Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096458Rambus Inc. names SITIME Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the SITIME Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SITM Peer Teardown Report