Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Universal Display Corp (OLED)

CEO Steven Abramson was paid $8,909,989 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.0% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-173622 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,909,989 ↓
Steven Abramson total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
56:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
80.42%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Steven Abramson (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $8,909,989 (base salary $954,333) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-173622, filed 2026-04-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OLED's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Steven Abramson$954,333$0$6,464,437$0$1,474,176$0$17,044$8,909,989
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Julia Brown738,01004,537,41101,138,985018,0856,432,491
Executive Vice President and Chief Technical Officer
Mauro Premutico629,28403,490,7600964,202014,7405,098,986
SVP, Planning, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
Janice Mahon517,92802,812,1520784,876016,1664,131,122
SVP, Technology Commercialization and GM, Commercial Sales Business
Brian Millard469,09802,154,8830584,0230110,9993,319,003
Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Steven Abramson$8,909,989$9,087,741$9,255,652↓ −177,752
Julia Brown6,432,4916,556,4216,651,742↓ −123,930
Mauro Premutico5,098,9865,211,1655,272,633↓ −112,179
Janice Mahon4,131,1224,225,0204,273,928↓ −93,898
Brian Millard3,319,0033,375,7692,684,259↓ −56,766

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Universal Display Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OLED reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OLED
10 companies name OLED as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OLED in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OLED in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Janice MahonSVP$4,131,122
Julia BrownEVP$6,432,491
Brian MillardCFO$3,319,003
Mauro PremuticoGeneral Counsel$5,098,986
Steven AbramsonCEO$8,909,989
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
April WalkerIndependent Director$295,068
C. Keith HartleyIndependent Director$341,568
Celia M. JosephIndependent Director$333,068
Cynthia J. ComparinIndependent Director$344,818
Elizabeth H. GemmillLead Independent Director$369,568
Joan Lau, Ph.DIndependent Director$311,568
Lawrence LacerteIndependent Director$346,068
Nigel Brown, Ph.DIndependent Director$316,318
Richard C. EliasIndependent Director$336,818
Sidney D. RosenblattChair of the Board$348,068
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mauro PremuticoSVP & CLO2026-05-07A800$94$75,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Mauro PremuticoSVP & CLO2026-05-07A1,44494135,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Mauro PremuticoSVP & CLO2026-05-07A1,45093134,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven Abramson VDirector2026-05-07A2,80094264,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven Abramson VDirector2026-05-07A3,65092337,479CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven Abramson VDirector2026-05-07A4,55094425,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. EliasDirector2026-05-11A1,0009392,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. EliasDirector2026-05-11D45600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. EliasDirector2026-05-11A45600CommonForm 4 ↗
April WalkerDirector2026-06-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth H. GemmillDirector2026-06-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Keith HartleyDirector2026-06-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. EliasDirector2026-06-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan LauDirector2026-06-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Celia M. JosephDirector2026-06-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sidney D. RosenblattDirector2026-06-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia J. ComparinDirector2026-06-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence LacerteDirector2026-06-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia BrownDirector2026-06-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. EliasDirector2026-07-10A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. EliasDirector2026-07-10D45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence LacerteDirector2026-08-18D4,65385395,226CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence LacerteDirector2026-08-18D3148626,866CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. EliasDirector2026-09-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Keith HartleyDirector2026-09-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
April WalkerDirector2026-09-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Celia M. JosephDirector2026-09-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth H. GemmillDirector2026-09-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence LacerteDirector2026-09-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sidney D. RosenblattDirector2026-09-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia J. ComparinDirector2026-09-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Joan LauDirector2026-09-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia BrownDirector2026-09-30A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. EliasDirector2026-10-07A45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. EliasDirector2026-10-07D45500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steven AbramsonPSU2025-02-1813,79927,597—82,791$4,466,351
Janice MahonRSU2025-02-18——5,994—869,250
Julia BrownPSU2025-02-189,68519,370—58,1103,134,923
Mauro PremuticoPSU2025-02-187,45114,902—44,7062,411,811
Brian MillardRSU2025-02-18——4,593—666,077
Steven AbramsonRSU2025-02-18——13,778—1,998,086
Brian MillardPSU2025-02-184,6009,199—27,5971,488,806
Julia BrownRSU2025-02-18——9,671—1,402,488
Mauro PremuticoRSU2025-02-18——7,440—1,078,949
Janice MahonPSU2025-02-186,00312,005—36,0151,942,902
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Steven Abramson$1,998,086$4,466,351$069.1%
Janice Mahon869,2501,942,902069.1%
Julia Brown1,402,4883,134,923069.1%
Mauro Premutico1,078,9492,411,811069.1%
Brian Millard666,0771,488,806069.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Janice MahonPSU10,059—$1,174,690
Julia BrownRSU9,671—1,129,379
Brian MillardPSU9,199—1,074,259
Mauro PremuticoRSU7,440—868,843
Brian MillardRSU4,593—536,371
Julia BrownRSU27,405—4,107,011
Steven AbramsonRSU39,041—5,850,815
Brian MillardRSU2,486—385,185
Janice MahonRSU5,994—699,979
Julia BrownRSU5,408—631,546
Steven AbramsonRSU4,808—561,478
Janice MahonRSU3,352—391,447
Mauro PremuticoRSU4,161—485,922
Janice MahonRSU2,091—244,187
Steven AbramsonPSU27,597—3,222,778
Julia BrownPSU20,251—2,364,912
Mauro PremuticoPSU15,580—1,819,432
Janice MahonPSU12,005—1,401,944
Mauro PremuticoPSU12,484—1,457,882
Brian MillardRSU1,202—140,370
Janice MahonRSU16,987—2,545,732
Julia BrownPSU16,227—1,894,989
Brian MillardPSU7,215—842,568
Brian MillardPSU7,711—900,491
Steven AbramsonPSU28,851—3,369,220
Steven AbramsonPSU23,119—2,699,837
Mauro PremuticoRSU2,596—303,161
Mauro PremuticoPSU14,902—1,740,256
Janice MahonPSU12,551—1,465,706
Mauro PremuticoRSU21,087—3,160,170
Julia BrownPSU19,370—2,262,029
Steven AbramsonRSU13,778—1,608,995
Steven AbramsonRSU7,706—899,907
Julia BrownRSU3,375—394,133
Brian MillardRSU2,566—299,657
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Compensation for our Named Executive Officers is intended to be competitive, thereby allowing us to attract, motivate and retain talented personnel. We also seek to reward our Named Executive Officers for accomplishments and contributions to the Company's long-term strategic and short-term business goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1830,833,8427,506,81369,39980.42%Passed
20252025-06-1836,709,069921,680451,72697.55%Passed
20242024-06-2030,051,8768,175,591400,02278.61%Passed
20232023-06-1530,253,6256,380,276294,20482.58%Passed
20222022-06-2324,860,9809,304,4111,692,12372.77%Passed
20212021-06-1719,395,22516,786,993307,04553.6%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1880.42%a
20252025-06-1897.55%b
20242024-06-2078.61%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions on this proposal are not considered "votes cast" and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions on this proposal are not considered "votes cast" and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions on this proposal are not considered "votes cast" and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)56 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,909,989
Median employee compensation$157,901
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Elizabeth H. GemmillIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Human Capital · Nominating & Corporate Governance$149,500$220,068$0$0$0$369,568
Sidney D. RosenblattIndependent · Board Chair · Investment · Nominating & Corporate Governance128,000220,068000348,068
Lawrence LacerteIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) · Audit · Investment126,000220,068000346,068
Cynthia J. ComparinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Environmental & Social Responsibility · Nominating & Corporate Governance124,750220,068000344,818
C. Keith HartleyIndependent · Audit · Human Capital · Environmental & Social Responsibility121,500220,068000341,568
Richard C. EliasIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Investment116,750220,068000336,818
Celia M. JosephIndependent · Environmental & Social Responsibility (Chair) · Human Capital · Nominating & Corporate Governance113,000220,068000333,068
Nigel Brown, Ph.DIndependent · Technology & Innovation (Chair) · Human Capital · Investment96,250220,068000316,318
Joan Lau, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Investment91,500220,068000311,568
April WalkerIndependent · Technology & Innovation75,000220,068000295,068
Steven V. AbramsonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$33,638
Annual equity retainer$220,068
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)31,050
Stock ownership guideline$336,380
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,142,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,200,680
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,342,930

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Universal Display Corp2025Steven Abramson$954,333$6,464,437$0$1,474,176$8,909,989

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Universal Display Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Steven Abramson (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Universal Display Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,909,989.
What is Universal Display Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Universal Display Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 56:1.
How did shareholders vote on Universal Display Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 80.42% of shareholders supported Universal Display Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Universal Display Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Universal Display Corp reported total board compensation of $3,342,930 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Steven AbramsonDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Summary Compen sation Table”. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240
2Section 01, Julia BrownDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Summary Compen sation Table”. As printed: 6,432,491. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 822825–822834
3Section 01, Mauro PremuticoDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Summary Compen sation Table”. As printed: 5,098,986. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 853418–853427
4Section 01, Janice MahonDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Summary Compen sation Table”. As printed: 4,131,122. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 889614–889623
5Section 01, Brian MillardDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Summary Compen sation Table”. As printed: 3,319,003. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c21 · span 919902–919911
6Section 03, Steven Abramson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c6 · span 1217209–1217215
7Section 03, Janice Mahon RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r14 · c2 · span 1244475–1244480
8Section 03, Julia Brown PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Mauro Premutico PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r11 · c6 · span 1236363–1236369
10Section 03, Brian Millard RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r17 · c2 · span 1254265–1254270
11Section 03, Steven Abramson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c2 · span 1215712–1215718
12Section 03, Brian Millard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r17 · c6 · span 1255763–1255768
13Section 03, Julia Brown RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Mauro Premutico RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r11 · c2 · span 1234869–1234874
15Section 03, Janice Mahon PSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r14 · c6 · span 1245969–1245975
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 56 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Elizabeth H. GemmillDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,568. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c16 · span 1417050–1417259
18Section 08, Sidney D. RosenblattDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,068. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r10 · c16 · span 1448677–1448886
19Section 08, Lawrence LacerteDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,068. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c16 · span 1436024–1436233
20Section 08, Cynthia J. ComparinDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,818. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c16 · span 1404396–1404605
21Section 08, C. Keith HartleyDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,568. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c16 · span 1423375–1423584
22Section 08, Richard C. EliasDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,818. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c16 · span 1410721–1410930
23Section 08, Celia M. JosephDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,068. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c16 · span 1429699–1429908
24Section 08, Nigel Brown, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,318. Filing ↗machine: span 1398068–1398277
25Section 08, Joan Lau, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,568. Filing ↗machine: span 1442347–1442556
26Section 08, April WalkerDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,068. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r11 · c16 · span 1454998–1455207
27Section 08, Steven V. AbramsonDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mauro Premutico 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216690Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Mauro Premutico 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216690Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Mauro Premutico 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216690Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Steven Abramson V 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Steven Abramson V 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Steven Abramson V 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Richard C. Elias 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221548Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Richard C. Elias 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221548Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Richard C. Elias 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221548Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, April Walker 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Elizabeth H. Gemmill 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, C. Keith Hartley 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294431Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Richard C. Elias 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Joan Lau 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294433Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Celia M. Joseph 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Sidney D. Rosenblatt 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294441Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Cynthia J. Comparin 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294442Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Lawrence Lacerte 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294443Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Julia Brown 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294444Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Richard C. Elias 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Richard C. Elias 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Lawrence Lacerte 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001193125-26-359161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Lawrence Lacerte 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001193125-26-359161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Richard C. Elias 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, C. Keith Hartley 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, April Walker 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Celia M. Joseph 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Elizabeth H. Gemmill 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Lawrence Lacerte 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Sidney D. Rosenblatt 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Cynthia J. Comparin 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Joan Lau 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Julia Brown 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Richard C. Elias 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001193125-26-419050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Richard C. Elias 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001193125-26-419050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-220001193125-26-277487Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.42% (votes for as printed: 30,833,842). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-230000950170-25-088974Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.55% (votes for as printed: 36,709,069). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-240000950170-24-076702Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.61% (votes for as printed: 30,051,876). Filing ↗
66Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
67Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
68Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,142,250 + equity 2,200,680 + all other 0 = 3,342,930, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,342,930
69Universal Display Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.