Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RMBS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RMBS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luc Seraphin | $726,250 | $0 | $7,898,072 | $0 | $869,652 | $0 | $13,572 | $9,507,546 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Sean Fan | 541,250 | 0 | 5,403,964 | 0 | 429,896 | 0 | 15,572 | 6,390,682 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Desmond Lynch | 453,750 | 0 | 2,053,416 | 0 | 340,170 | 0 | 11,652 | 2,858,988 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Finance, and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Shinn | 417,500 | 0 | 972,623 | 0 | 207,060 | 0 | 13,572 | 1,610,755 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luc Seraphin | $9,507,546 | $7,168,732 | $8,423,593 | +2,338,814 |
| Sean Fan | 6,390,682 | 4,076,486 | 4,862,130 | +2,314,196 |
| Desmond Lynch | 2,858,988 | 2,391,411 | 2,680,542 | +467,577 |
| John Shinn | 1,610,755 | 1,386,052 | 1,565,649 | +224,703 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Shinn | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-03-10 | D | 4,356 | $89 | $386,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shinn | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-03-10 | D | 200 | 90 | 17,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meera Rao | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luc Seraphin | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,511 | 86 | 216,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luc Seraphin | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,750 | 87 | 239,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Fan | EVP, COO | 2026-04-01 | A | 22,234 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John K. Allen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 658 | 90 | 59,187 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Necip Sayiner | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John K. Allen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 495 | 90 | 44,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shinn | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,913 | 90 | 172,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luc Seraphin | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 32,684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luc Seraphin | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 165 | 88 | 14,578 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John K. Allen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,779 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emiko Higashi | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Fan | EVP, COO | 2026-04-01 | D | 9,916 | 90 | 891,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Laub | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shinn | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-04-01 | A | 5,558 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Stang | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor Peng | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Kissner | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luc Seraphin | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 12,561 | 90 | 1,129,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John K. Allen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-03 | D | 1,131 | 92 | 104,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meera Rao | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 8,538 | 118 | 1,008,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meera Rao | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 2,972 | 150 | 446,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumeet Gagneja | SVP, CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 14,518 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumeet Gagneja | SVP, CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 26,802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Laub | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,500 | 126 | 188,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Necip Sayiner | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 9,824 | 130 | 1,278,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Shinn | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,000 | 144 | 143,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Fan | EVP, COO | 2026-05-26 | D | 100 | 152 | 15,235 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Fan | EVP, COO | 2026-05-26 | D | 37,814 | 152 | 5,735,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emiko Higashi | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,000 | 158 | 787,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Stang | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,000 | 146 | 730,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emiko Higashi | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 5,000 | 163 | 815,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emiko Higashi | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 5,000 | 158 | 790,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Necip Sayiner | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,000 | 170 | 850,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Lynch | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 18,167 | — | 3 | $949,952 |
| John Shinn | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 8,605 | — | 3 | 449,955 |
| Desmond Lynch | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 4,542 | 18,167 | — | 36,334 | 1,103,464 |
| Luc Seraphin | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 55,077 | — | 3 | 2,879,976 |
| John Shinn | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 2,151 | 8,605 | — | 17,210 | 522,668 |
| Luc Seraphin | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 20,654 | 82,616 | — | 165,232 | 5,018,096 |
| Sean Fan | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 11,953 | 47,810 | — | 95,620 | 2,903,979 |
| Sean Fan | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 47,810 | — | 3 | 2,499,985 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Lynch | $0 | $2,053,416 | $0 | 100.0% |
| John Shinn | 0 | 972,623 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Luc Seraphin | 0 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Sean Fan | 0 | 5,403,964 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Shinn | RSU | 8,605 | — | $790,713 |
| John Shinn | RSU | 6,427 | — | 590,577 |
| John Shinn | RSU | 8,638 | — | 793,746 |
| Desmond Lynch | RSU | 2,200 | — | 202,158 |
| Sean Fan | RSU | 47,810 | — | 4,393,261 |
| Luc Seraphin | RSU | 71,872 | — | 6,604,318 |
| Sean Fan | RSU | 19,584 | — | 1,799,574 |
| Sean Fan | RSU | 34,554 | — | 3,175,167 |
| Desmond Lynch | RSU | 8,638 | — | 793,746 |
| Desmond Lynch | RSU | 17,277 | — | 1,587,584 |
| Desmond Lynch | RSU | 18,167 | — | 1,669,366 |
| Luc Seraphin | RSU | 16,627 | — | 1,527,855 |
| Luc Seraphin | RSU | 23,957 | — | 2,201,409 |
| Luc Seraphin | RSU | 28,924 | — | 2,657,826 |
| Luc Seraphin | RSU | 82,616 | — | 7,591,584 |
| John Shinn | RSU | 2,445 | — | 224,671 |
| John Shinn | RSU | 4,318 | — | 396,781 |
| John Shinn | RSU | 4,820 | — | 442,910 |
| Sean Fan | RSU | 17,276 | — | 1,587,492 |
| Desmond Lynch | RSU | 5,087 | — | 467,444 |
| Desmond Lynch | RSU | 13,659 | — | 1,255,126 |
| Luc Seraphin | RSU | 55,077 | — | 5,061,026 |
| Luc Seraphin | PSU | 82,616 | — | 7,591,584 |
| Luc Seraphin | PSU | 57,849 | — | 5,315,745 |
| Desmond Lynch | PSU | 18,167 | — | 1,669,366 |
| Desmond Lynch | PSU | 17,277 | — | 1,587,584 |
| Desmond Lynch | PSU | 13,659 | — | 1,255,126 |
| John Shinn | PSU | 8,605 | — | 790,713 |
| John Shinn | PSU | 6,427 | — | 590,577 |
| Sean Fan | RSU | 14,671 | — | 1,348,118 |
| Sean Fan | RSU | 26,112 | — | 2,399,432 |
| Sean Fan | RSU | 117,370 | — | 10,785,129 |
| Sean Fan | PSU | 34,554 | — | 3,175,167 |
| Sean Fan | PSU | 47,810 | — | 4,393,261 |
| Desmond Lynch | RSU | 10,244 | — | 941,321 |
| Luc Seraphin | RSU | 57,849 | — | 5,315,745 |
| Luc Seraphin | PSU | 71,872 | — | 6,604,318 |
| Sean Fan | PSU | 26,112 | — | 2,399,432 |
Our compensation programs are designed to align compensation with business objectives and Company financial performance, and to attract, retain, motivate, focus, and reward executives in order to enhance the long-term growth and profitability of the Company, foster stockholder value creation, and align executives interests with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 89,784,452 | 2,421,610 | 96,865 | 97.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 89,090,068 | 2,839,038 | 82,178 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 89,104,899 | 2,218,591 | 84,900 | 97.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 86,932,183 | 1,837,863 | 63,557 | 97.86% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 86,690,747 | 988,318 | 86,321 | 98.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 84,913,408 | 1,391,154 | 143,723 | 98.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 97.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 96.83%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 97.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 45 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,507,546 |
| Median employee compensation | $209,389 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles KissnerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Corporate Governance/Nominating · Cyber Risk | $125,000 | $199,957 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $324,957 |
| Meera RaoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cyber Risk | 89,375 | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,332 |
| Eric StangIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Corporate Governance/Nominating | 85,000 | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,957 |
| Steven LaubIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Corporate Development · Cyber Risk (Chair) | 82,500 | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,457 |
| Emiko HigashiIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance/Nominating (Chair) · Corporate Development | 82,500 | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,457 |
| Necip SayinerIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Corporate Development (Chair) | 82,500 | 199,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,457 |
| Victor PengIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luc SeraphinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | three times their annual total cash compensation |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $546,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,199,742 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,746,617 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Rambus Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rambus Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | $1,030,962 | $12,686,332 | $0 | $6,210,000 | $19,930,736 |
| 2 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 2026 | William Brennan | 650,000 | 12,641,000 | 0 | 1,137,500 | 14,428,500 |
| 3 | SiTime Corporation | 2025 | Rajesh Vashist | 850,000 | 11,456,637 | 0 | 1,700,000 | 14,261,046 |
| 4 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 5 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 6 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 7 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 8 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 9 | Rambus Inc | 2025 | Luc Seraphin | 726,250 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 869,652 | 9,507,546 |
| 10 | Universal Display Corporation | 2025 | Steven Abramson | 954,333 | 6,464,437 | 0 | 1,474,176 | 8,909,989 |
| 11 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 12 | InterDigital, Inc. | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 13 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 14 | Ambarella, Inc. | 2026 | Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang | 575,000 | 5,933,330 | 0 | 846,000 | 7,354,330 |
| 15 | Impinj, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Diorio | 449,770 | 6,643,537 | 0 | 0 | 7,108,558 |
| 16 | Adeia Inc. | 2025 | Paul Davis | 662,500 | 4,526,022 | 0 | 1,228,231 | 6,454,507 |
| 17 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 18 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
| — | Xperi Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rambus Inc | 98.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment Companies | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Adeia Inc. | 181.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ambarella, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Impinj, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P Semiconductor Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| InterDigital, Inc. | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| SiTime Corporation | 200% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Universal Display Corporation | 121% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Xperi Inc. | 49% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Luc Seraphin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sean Fan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,390,682. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 458945–458954 |
| 3 | Section 01, Desmond Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,858,988. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 453207–453216 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Shinn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,610,755. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 464676–464685 |
| 5 | Section 03, Desmond Lynch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r8 · c31 · span 491072–491079 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Shinn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r14 · c31 · span 501006–501013 |
| 7 | Section 03, Desmond Lynch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r7 · c31 · span 489506–489515 |
| 8 | Section 03, Luc Seraphin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r5 · c31 · span 486136–486145 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Shinn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r13 · c31 · span 499443–499450 |
| 10 | Section 03, Luc Seraphin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c31 · span 484545–484554 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sean Fan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r10 · c31 · span 494486–494495 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sean Fan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r11 · c31 · span 496077–496086 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 563156–563158 |
| 14 | Section 08, Charles Kissner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,957. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r2 · c11 · span 596658–596665 |
| 15 | Section 08, Meera Rao | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,332. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r4 · c11 · span 598589–598596 |
| 16 | Section 08, Eric Stang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,957. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c11 · span 601479–601486 |
| 17 | Section 08, Steven Laub | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,457. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r3 · c11 · span 597612–597619 |
| 18 | Section 08, Emiko Higashi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,457. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r5 · c11 · span 599545–599552 |
| 19 | Section 08, Necip Sayiner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,457. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c11 · span 600526–600533 |
| 20 | Section 08, Victor Peng | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Luc Seraphin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, John Shinn 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, John Shinn 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Meera Rao 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Luc Seraphin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Luc Seraphin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Sean Fan 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John K. Allen 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John K. Allen 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Shinn 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142592 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Luc Seraphin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Luc Seraphin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John K. Allen 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Emiko Higashi 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142667 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sean Fan 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven Laub 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Shinn 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142592 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Eric Stang 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142643 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Victor Peng 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Charles Kissner 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Luc Seraphin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John K. Allen 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Meera Rao 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Meera Rao 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sumeet Gagneja 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sumeet Gagneja 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Steven Laub 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John Shinn 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238472 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sean Fan 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sean Fan 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Emiko Higashi 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Eric Stang 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-254027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Emiko Higashi 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Emiko Higashi 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255896 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177140 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 89,784,452). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-30 | 0001193125-25-107516 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 89,090,068). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-117938 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.48% (votes for as printed: 89,104,899). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 546,875 + equity 1,199,742 + all other 0 = 1,746,617, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,746,617 |
| 64 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 65 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058936 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 14,428,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 515386–515396 |
| 66 | SiTime Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in SiTime Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117 |
| 67 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 68 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 69 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 70 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 71 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 72 | Rambus Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 73 | Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173622 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240 |
| 74 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 75 | InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 76 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 77 | Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557 |
| 78 | Impinj, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Impinj, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,108,558. Filing ↗machine: span 767852–767861 |
| 79 | Adeia Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adeia Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,454,507. Filing ↗machine: span 1043685–1043694 |
| 80 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 81 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rambus Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-058936 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd names Rambus Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, SiTime Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001451809-26-000026 | SiTime Corporation names Rambus Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital, Inc. names Rambus Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Adeia Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124075 | Adeia Inc. names Rambus Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rambus Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Xperi Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001788999-26-000004 | Xperi Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rambus Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rambus Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Impinj, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159032 | Impinj, Inc. names Rambus Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rambus Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-227183 | Ambarella, Inc. names Rambus Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. names Rambus Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rambus Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rambus Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rambus Inc. Filing ↗ |