Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

RAMBUS INC (RMBS)

CEO Luc Seraphin was paid $9,507,546 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 32.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-096458 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,507,546 ↑
Luc Seraphin total, FY2025
56th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
45:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.27%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

RMBS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Luc Seraphin$726,250$0$7,898,072$0$869,652$0$13,572$9,507,546
Chief Executive Officer and President
Sean Fan541,25005,403,9640429,896015,5726,390,682
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Desmond Lynch453,75002,053,4160340,170011,6522,858,988
Former Senior Vice President, Finance, and Chief Financial Officer
John Shinn417,5000972,6230207,060013,5721,610,755
Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Luc Seraphin$9,507,546$7,168,732$8,423,593↑ +2,338,814
Sean Fan6,390,6824,076,4864,862,130↑ +2,314,196
Desmond Lynch2,858,9882,391,4112,680,542↑ +467,577
John Shinn1,610,7551,386,0521,565,649↑ +224,703

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RAMBUS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RMBS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the RAMBUS INC Peer Teardown Report

$9,507,546 Luc Seraphin total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-096458 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RMBS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RMBSon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RMBS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RMBS
17 companies name RMBS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name RMBS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the RAMBUS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Desmond LynchCFO$2,858,988
John ShinnGeneral Counsel$1,610,755
Luc SeraphinCEO$9,507,546
Sean FanCOO$6,390,682
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charles KissnerChair of the Board$324,957
Emiko HigashiIndependent Director$282,457
Eric StangIndependent Director$284,957
Meera RaoIndependent Director$289,332
Necip SayinerIndependent Director$282,457
Steven LaubIndependent Director$282,457
Victor PengIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John ShinnSVP, General Counsel2026-03-10D200$90$17,909CommonForm 4 ↗
John ShinnSVP, General Counsel2026-03-10D4,35689386,099CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. AllenChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01A2,77900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean FanEVP, COO2026-04-01D9,91690891,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean FanEVP, COO2026-04-01A22,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
John ShinnSVP, General Counsel2026-04-01D1,91390172,074CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles KissnerDirector2026-04-01A2,22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric StangDirector2026-04-01A2,22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Meera RaoDirector2026-04-01A2,22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Emiko HigashiDirector2026-04-01A2,22300CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. AllenChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D4959044,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Luc SeraphinDirector2026-04-01D12,561901,129,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Luc SeraphinDirector2026-04-01A32,68400CommonForm 4 ↗
John ShinnSVP, General Counsel2026-04-01A5,55800CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor PengDirector2026-04-01A2,22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Necip SayinerDirector2026-04-01A2,22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven LaubDirector2026-04-01A2,22300CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. AllenChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D6589059,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Luc SeraphinDirector2026-04-02D1658814,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Luc SeraphinDirector2026-04-02D2,51186216,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Luc SeraphinDirector2026-04-02D2,75087239,565CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. AllenChief Accounting Officer2026-04-03D1,13192104,301CommonForm 4 ↗
Meera RaoDirector2026-04-14D8,5381181,008,167CommonForm 4 ↗
Meera RaoDirector2026-04-24D2,972150446,692CommonForm 4 ↗
Sumeet GagnejaSVP, CFO2026-05-01A14,51800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sumeet GagnejaSVP, CFO2026-05-01A26,80200CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven LaubDirector2026-05-07D1,500126188,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Necip SayinerDirector2026-05-08D9,8241301,278,888CommonForm 4 ↗
John ShinnSVP, General Counsel2026-05-22D1,000144143,630CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean FanEVP, COO2026-05-26D37,8141525,735,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean FanEVP, COO2026-05-26D10015215,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Emiko HigashiDirector2026-05-26D5,000158787,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric StangDirector2026-06-01D5,000146730,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Emiko HigashiDirector2026-06-02D5,000158790,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Emiko HigashiDirector2026-06-02D5,000163815,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Necip SayinerDirector2026-06-03D5,000170850,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles KissnerDirector2026-08-07D5,000101504,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles KissnerDirector2026-09-22D5,000105525,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles KissnerDirector2026-10-02D5,000111555,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sean FanRSU2025-04-01——47,810—$2,499,985
Desmond LynchRSU2025-04-01——18,167—949,952
Luc SeraphinRSU2025-04-01——55,077—2,879,976
John ShinnRSU2025-04-01——8,605—449,955
Sean FanPSU2025-04-0111,95347,810—95,6202,903,979
John ShinnPSU2025-04-012,1518,605—17,210522,668
Desmond LynchPSU2025-04-014,54218,167—36,3341,103,464
Luc SeraphinPSU2025-04-0120,65482,616—165,2325,018,096
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sean Fan$2,499,985$2,903,979$053.7%
Desmond Lynch949,9521,103,464053.7%
Luc Seraphin2,879,9765,018,096063.5%
John Shinn449,955522,668053.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John ShinnRSU8,605—$790,713
John ShinnRSU6,427—590,577
John ShinnRSU8,638—793,746
Desmond LynchRSU2,200—202,158
Sean FanRSU47,810—4,393,261
Luc SeraphinRSU71,872—6,604,318
Sean FanRSU19,584—1,799,574
Sean FanRSU34,554—3,175,167
Desmond LynchRSU8,638—793,746
Desmond LynchRSU17,277—1,587,584
Desmond LynchRSU18,167—1,669,366
Luc SeraphinRSU16,627—1,527,855
Luc SeraphinRSU23,957—2,201,409
Luc SeraphinRSU28,924—2,657,826
Luc SeraphinRSU82,616—7,591,584
John ShinnRSU2,445—224,671
John ShinnRSU4,318—396,781
John ShinnRSU4,820—442,910
Sean FanRSU17,276—1,587,492
Desmond LynchRSU5,087—467,444
Desmond LynchRSU13,659—1,255,126
Luc SeraphinRSU55,077—5,061,026
Luc SeraphinPSU82,616—7,591,584
Luc SeraphinPSU57,849—5,315,745
Desmond LynchPSU18,167—1,669,366
Desmond LynchPSU17,277—1,587,584
Desmond LynchPSU13,659—1,255,126
John ShinnPSU8,605—790,713
John ShinnPSU6,427—590,577
Sean FanRSU14,671—1,348,118
Sean FanRSU26,112—2,399,432
Sean FanRSU117,370—10,785,129
Sean FanPSU34,554—3,175,167
Sean FanPSU47,810—4,393,261
Desmond LynchRSU10,244—941,321
Luc SeraphinRSU57,849—5,315,745
Luc SeraphinPSU71,872—6,604,318
Sean FanPSU26,112—2,399,432
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation programs are designed to align compensation with business objectives and Company financial performance, and to attract, retain, motivate, focus, and reward executives in order to enhance the long-term growth and profitability of the Company, foster stockholder value creation, and align executives interests with those of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFarient Advisors LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2389,784,4522,421,61096,86597.27%Passed
20252025-04-2489,090,0682,839,03882,17896.83%Passed
20242024-04-2589,104,8992,218,59184,90097.48%Passed
20232023-04-2786,932,1831,837,86363,55797.86%Passed
20222022-04-2886,690,747988,31886,32198.78%Passed
20212021-04-2984,913,4081,391,154143,72398.22%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2397.27%a
20252025-04-2496.83%b
20242024-04-2597.48%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)45 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,507,546
Median employee compensation$209,389
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Charles KissnerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Corporate Governance/Nominating · Cyber Risk$125,000$199,957$0$0$0$324,957
Meera RaoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cyber Risk89,375199,957000289,332
Eric StangIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Corporate Governance/Nominating85,000199,957000284,957
Steven LaubIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Corporate Development · Cyber Risk (Chair)82,500199,957000282,457
Necip SayinerIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Corporate Development (Chair)82,500199,957000282,457
Emiko HigashiIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance/Nominating (Chair) · Corporate Development82,500199,957000282,457
Luc SeraphinEmployee director000—00
Victor PengIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)12,500 / 10,000 / 7,500
Stock ownership guidelinethree times their annual total cash compensation
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$546,875
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,199,742
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,746,617

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies RAMBUS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RAMBUS INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2025Michael Hsing$1,030,962$12,686,332$0$6,210,000$19,930,736
2Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
3Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd2026William Brennan650,00012,641,00001,137,50014,428,500
4SiTime Corporation2025Rajesh Vashist850,00011,456,63701,700,00014,261,046
5Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
6Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
7Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.2026Michael Doogue700,0009,685,1980010,459,680
8MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Daly815,0008,147,39201,138,16510,102,699
9RAMBUS INC2025Luc Seraphin726,2507,898,0720869,6529,507,546
10Universal Display Corporation2025Steven Abramson954,3336,464,43701,474,1768,909,989
11Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
12InterDigital, Inc.2025Liren Chen750,3843,999,9991,333,3331,691,0007,847,557
13MaxLinear, Inc.2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
14Ambarella, Inc.2026Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang575,0005,933,3300846,0007,354,330
15Impinj, Inc.2025Chris Diorio449,7706,643,537007,108,558
16Adeia Inc.2025Paul Davis662,5004,526,02201,228,2316,454,507
17Power Integrations, Inc.2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
18Lattice Semiconductor Corporation2025Ford Tamer800,00000917,3081,725,091
—Xperi Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
RAMBUS INC98.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment CompaniesFarient Advisors LLC
Adeia Inc.181.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.182.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ambarella, Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR)Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltdnot disclosedPSU 100NoCompensia
Impinj, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR relative to S&P Semiconductor Select Industry IndexCompensia
InterDigital, Inc.178%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation90%PRSU 57 · RSU 43NoSemler Brossy
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.103.5%PSU 82 · RSU 18Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
MaxLinear, Inc.131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
Power Integrations, Inc.76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
SiTime Corporation200%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPearl Meyer
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Universal Display Corporation121%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoKorn Ferry
Xperi Inc.49%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RAMBUS INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Luc Seraphin (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at RAMBUS INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,507,546.
How does RAMBUS INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Luc Seraphin's total compensation ranked at the 56th percentile of RAMBUS INC's disclosed peer group.
What is RAMBUS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, RAMBUS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 45:1.
How did shareholders vote on RAMBUS INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.27% of shareholders supported RAMBUS INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RAMBUS INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, RAMBUS INC reported total board compensation of $1,746,617 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Luc SeraphinDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509
2Section 01, Sean FanDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,390,682. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 458945–458954
3Section 01, Desmond LynchDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,858,988. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 453207–453216
4Section 01, John ShinnDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,610,755. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 464676–464685
5Section 03, Sean Fan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-096458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 496077–496086
6Section 03, Desmond Lynch RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-096458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 491072–491079
7Section 03, Luc Seraphin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-096458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 486136–486145
8Section 03, John Shinn RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-096458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 501006–501013
9Section 03, Sean Fan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-096458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 494486–494495
10Section 03, John Shinn PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-096458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 499443–499450
11Section 03, Desmond Lynch PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-096458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 489506–489515
12Section 03, Luc Seraphin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-096458Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 484545–484554
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 563156–563158
14Section 08, Charles KissnerDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,957. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r2 · c11 · span 596658–596665
15Section 08, Meera RaoDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,332. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r4 · c11 · span 598589–598596
16Section 08, Eric StangDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,957. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c11 · span 601479–601486
17Section 08, Steven LaubDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,457. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r3 · c11 · span 597612–597619
18Section 08, Necip SayinerDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,457. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c11 · span 600526–600533
19Section 08, Emiko HigashiDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,457. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r5 · c11 · span 599545–599552
20Section 08, Luc SeraphinDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Victor PengDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, John Shinn 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-101728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, John Shinn 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-101728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, John K. Allen 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Sean Fan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142581Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Sean Fan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142581Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, John Shinn 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Charles Kissner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Eric Stang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Meera Rao 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142655Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Emiko Higashi 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142667Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, John K. Allen 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Luc Seraphin 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Luc Seraphin 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John Shinn 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Victor Peng 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142650Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Steven Laub 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142662Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, John K. Allen 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Luc Seraphin 2026-04-02Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Luc Seraphin 2026-04-02Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Luc Seraphin 2026-04-02Form 42026-04-030001193125-26-142587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John K. Allen 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001193125-26-145632Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Meera Rao 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-150001193125-26-157265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Meera Rao 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001193125-26-181219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Sumeet Gagneja 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-204675Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Sumeet Gagneja 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-204675Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Steven Laub 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216615Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John Shinn 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-238472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Sean Fan 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Sean Fan 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Emiko Higashi 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Eric Stang 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-254027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Emiko Higashi 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Emiko Higashi 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Charles Kissner 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001193125-26-342968Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Charles Kissner 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001193125-26-400762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Charles Kissner 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-413981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-240001193125-26-177140Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 89,784,452). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-300001193125-25-107516Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 89,090,068). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260001193125-24-117938Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.48% (votes for as printed: 89,104,899). Filing ↗
64Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
65Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
66Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 546,875 + equity 1,199,742 + all other 0 = 1,746,617, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,746,617
67Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
68Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
69Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-250001628280-26-058936CEO total compensation as printed in Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 14,428,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 515386–515396
70SiTime Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in SiTime Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117
71Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
72Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
73Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108
74MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
75RAMBUS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458CEO total compensation as printed in RAMBUS INC's own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509
76Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240
77Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
78InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 599524–599533
79MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
80Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227183CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557
81Impinj, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159032CEO total compensation as printed in Impinj, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,108,558. Filing ↗machine: span 767852–767861
82Adeia Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124075CEO total compensation as printed in Adeia Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,454,507. Filing ↗machine: span 1043685–1043694
83Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
84Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758
85Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAMBUS INC. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-058936Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd names RAMBUS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-280254Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. names RAMBUS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493594-26-000007MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAMBUS INC. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAMBUS INC. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAMBUS INC. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAMBUS INC. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, SiTime Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001451809-26-000026SiTime Corporation names RAMBUS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001405495-26-000043InterDigital, Inc. names RAMBUS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Adeia Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124075Adeia Inc. names RAMBUS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010150Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAMBUS INC. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Xperi Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001788999-26-000004Xperi Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAMBUS INC. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RAMBUS INC. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Impinj, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159032Impinj, Inc. names RAMBUS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227183Ambarella, Inc. names RAMBUS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the RAMBUS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RMBS Peer Teardown Report