Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CRUS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRUS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Forsyth | $715,850 | $0 | $9,000,184 | $0 | $1,040,210 | $0 | $13,151 | $10,769,395 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Woolard | 475,000 | 0 | 3,500,101 | 0 | 414,137 | 0 | 21,514 | 4,410,752 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Thomas | 485,130 | 0 | 1,600,201 | 0 | 422,969 | 0 | 18,105 | 2,526,405 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Justin Dougherty | 470,710 | 0 | 1,600,201 | 0 | 410,397 | 0 | 14,704 | 2,496,012 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Operations | ||||||||
| Carl Alberty | 470,710 | 0 | 1,600,201 | 0 | 410,397 | 0 | 12,495 | 2,493,803 |
| Executive Vice President, Mixed-Signal Products | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Forsyth | $10,769,395 | $9,852,387 | $8,486,669 | +917,008 |
| Jeff Woolard | 4,410,752 | 5,787,483 | — | −1,376,731 |
| Gregory Thomas | 2,526,405 | 2,353,120 | 1,800,501 | +173,285 |
| Justin Dougherty | 2,496,012 | 2,322,484 | 1,750,245 | +173,528 |
| Carl Alberty | 2,493,803 | 2,323,681 | — | +170,122 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,300 | $180 | $234,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-03 | — | 1,300 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Gregory Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,300 | 78 | 101,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Baumgartner | EVP, R&D | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,170 | 168 | 196,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brannan | EVP, Worldwide Sales | 2026-06-29 | A | 6,464 | 88 | 568,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brannan | EVP, Worldwide Sales | 2026-06-29 | D | 6,464 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brannan | EVP, Worldwide Sales | 2026-06-29 | D | 6,464 | 145 | 935,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Baumgartner | EVP, R&D | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,458 | 146 | 212,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Baumgartner | EVP, R&D | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,458 | 69 | 99,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 1,458 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jeffrey W. Baumgartner | EVP, R&D | 2026-07-20 | D | 1,166 | 139 | 161,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander M. Davern | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-29 | — | 21,726 | — | — | 6 insiders, 12 accrual rows | ||
| David J. Tupman | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raghib Hussain | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duy-Loan Le | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Mosley | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine P. Lego | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,300 | $180 | $234,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,300 | 78 | 101,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Baumgartner | EVP, R&D | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,170 | 168 | 196,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brannan | EVP, Worldwide Sales | 2026-06-29 | A | 6,464 | 88 | 568,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brannan | EVP, Worldwide Sales | 2026-06-29 | D | 6,464 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brannan | EVP, Worldwide Sales | 2026-06-29 | D | 6,464 | 145 | 935,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Baumgartner | EVP, R&D | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,458 | 146 | 212,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Baumgartner | EVP, R&D | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,458 | 69 | 99,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Baumgartner | EVP, R&D | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,458 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Baumgartner | EVP, R&D | 2026-07-20 | D | 1,166 | 139 | 161,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander M. Davern | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander M. Davern | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,623 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Tupman | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raghib Hussain | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raghib Hussain | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duy-Loan Le | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Mosley | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,623 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Tupman | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,623 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Tupman | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Mosley | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine P. Lego | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine P. Lego | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duy-Loan Le | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duy-Loan Le | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,623 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raghib Hussain | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,623 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Mosley | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander M. Davern | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 1,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine P. Lego | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,623 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Dougherty | RSU | 2026-02-05 | — | — | 5,140 | — | $720,114 |
| Jeff Woolard | PSU | 2026-02-05 | 2,265 | 9,058 | 9,058 | 18,116 | 1,925,097 |
| Gregory Thomas | MSU | 2026-02-05 | 1,035 | 4,141 | — | 8,282 | 880,087 |
| Gregory Thomas | RSU | 2026-02-05 | — | — | 5,140 | — | 720,114 |
| Justin Dougherty | MSU | 2026-02-05 | 1,035 | 4,141 | — | 8,282 | 880,087 |
| Jeff Woolard | MSU | 2026-02-05 | 2,265 | 9,058 | — | 18,116 | 1,925,097 |
| Carl Alberty | RSU | 2026-02-05 | — | — | 5,140 | — | 720,114 |
| Carl Alberty | MSU | 2026-02-05 | 1,035 | 4,141 | — | 8,282 | 880,087 |
| Jeff Woolard | PSU | 2026-02-05 | 1,035 | 4,141 | 4,141 | 8,282 | 880,087 |
| John Forsyth | RSU | 2026-02-05 | — | — | 25,696 | — | 3,600,010 |
| Jeff Woolard | RSU | 2026-02-05 | — | — | 11,242 | — | 1,575,004 |
| Jeff Woolard | RSU | 2026-02-05 | — | — | 5,140 | — | 720,114 |
| John Forsyth | MSU | 2026-02-05 | 6,352 | 25,409 | — | 50,818 | 5,400,174 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Dougherty | $720,114 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jeff Woolard | 2,295,118 | 2,805,184 | 0 | 55.0% |
| Gregory Thomas | 720,114 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Carl Alberty | 720,114 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| John Forsyth | 3,600,010 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Thomas | Option | 4,192 | 93.24 | — |
| John Forsyth | Option | 29,350 | 93.24 | — |
| Carl Alberty | Option | 4,192 | 93.24 | — |
| Justin Dougherty | RSU | 5,330 | — | 764,269 |
| Justin Dougherty | Option | 4,192 | 93.24 | — |
| Justin Dougherty | RSU | 4,470 | — | 640,953 |
| Carl Alberty | RSU | 4,470 | — | 640,953 |
| Gregory Thomas | Option | 1,752 | 102.37 | — |
| John Forsyth | Option | 12,312 | 102.37 | — |
| Carl Alberty | RSU | 8,282 | — | 1,187,556 |
| Carl Alberty | RSU | 5,140 | — | 737,025 |
| Carl Alberty | Option | 1,752 | 102.37 | — |
| Jeff Woolard | RSU | 11,242 | — | 1,611,990 |
| Carl Alberty | RSU | 5,330 | — | 764,269 |
| Gregory Thomas | RSU | 3,576 | — | 512,763 |
| John Forsyth | RSU | 50,818 | — | 7,286,793 |
| John Forsyth | RSU | 40,227 | — | 5,768,160 |
| John Forsyth | RSU | 32,986 | — | 4,729,863 |
| John Forsyth | RSU | 30,458 | — | 4,367,373 |
| John Forsyth | RSU | 25,541 | — | 3,662,324 |
| John Forsyth | RSU | 25,026 | — | 3,588,478 |
| Jeff Woolard | RSU | 18,548 | — | 2,659,598 |
| Carl Alberty | RSU | 3,576 | — | 512,763 |
| Gregory Thomas | RSU | 4,714 | — | 675,940 |
| Gregory Thomas | RSU | 7,040 | — | 1,009,501 |
| Justin Dougherty | RSU | 3,576 | — | 512,763 |
| John Forsyth | RSU | 25,696 | — | 3,684,549 |
| Jeff Woolard | RSU | 18,116 | — | 2,597,653 |
| Justin Dougherty | RSU | 4,714 | — | 675,940 |
| Gregory Thomas | RSU | 5,140 | — | 737,025 |
| Gregory Thomas | RSU | 5,330 | — | 764,269 |
| Justin Dougherty | RSU | 8,282 | — | 1,187,556 |
| Justin Dougherty | RSU | 5,140 | — | 737,025 |
| Gregory Thomas | RSU | 4,470 | — | 640,953 |
| Justin Dougherty | RSU | 7,040 | — | 1,009,501 |
| Carl Alberty | RSU | 7,040 | — | 1,009,501 |
| Justin Dougherty | Option | 1,752 | 102.37 | — |
| Gregory Thomas | RSU | 8,282 | — | 1,187,556 |
| Carl Alberty | RSU | 4,714 | — | 675,940 |
| Jeff Woolard | RSU | 26,093 | — | 3,741,475 |
We provide our NEOs with compensation opportunities that are based on their individual performance, the financial performance of the Company, their contribution to the financial performance of the Company, and the Company s total shareholder return relative to certain other semiconductor companies through a mix of base salary; semiannual cash bonus awards; and equity compensation. These opportunities are designed to attract and retain highly skilled individuals and to align their incentives with the long-term interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | The Company maintains a Recovery of Erroneously Awarded Incentive Compensation Policy, adopted effective October 2, 2023, compliant with Exchange Act Rule 10D-1 and applicable Nasdaq listing requirements. The policy provides for recovery of incentive compensation that exceeds the amount that otherwise would have been received based on restated results, in the event the Company is required to prepare an accounting restatement, without regard to whether the individual was at fault, subject to a three-year lookback period. |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-31 | 39,913,395 | 1,802,417 | 54,722 | 95.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-29 | 39,995,127 | 2,222,388 | 160,442 | 94.38% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-26 | 42,463,564 | 1,993,590 | 100,290 | 95.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-28 | 44,592,684 | 1,446,805 | 73,613 | 96.86% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-29 | 45,103,155 | 863,854 | 59,403 | 98.12% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-30 | 44,598,559 | 1,205,970 | 83,415 | 97.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-31 | 95.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-29 | 94.38%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-26 | 95.3%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against such proposals. Broker non-votes are not counted as either votes for or votes against these proposals and will have no effect on their outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 56 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,852,387 |
| Median employee compensation | $176,289 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David TupmanIndependent · Governance and Nominating | — | $209,930 | — | — | $151,000 | $360,930 |
| David J. TupmanIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Nominating | 151,000 | 209,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 360,930 |
| Alexander DavernIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources | — | 209,930 | — | — | 122,000 | 331,930 |
| Alexander M. DavernIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources | 122,000 | 209,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,930 |
| Duy-Loan LeIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) | 117,000 | 209,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 326,930 |
| Catherine LegoIndependent · Audit | — | 209,930 | — | — | 103,000 | 312,930 |
| Catherine P. LegoIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 103,000 | 209,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,930 |
| Raghib HussainIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources | 80,000 | 209,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,930 |
| William D. MosleyIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 76,000 | 209,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,930 |
| William MosleyIndependent · Governance and Nominating | — | 209,930 | — | — | 76,000 | 285,930 |
| John M. ForsythEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John ForsythNot independent | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $17,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 6,250 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Our CEO, non-employee directors, and executive officers of the Company are obligated to meet certain stock ownership guidelines that require accumulation and maintenance of a prescribed value or number of shares of our common stock. |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $649,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,099,300 |
| All other compensation | $452,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,200,300 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cirrus Logic, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cirrus Logic, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microchip Technology Inc. | 2026 | Steve Sanghi | $961,616 | $38,286,419 | $0 | $1,220,739 | $40,501,951 |
| 2 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 3 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 4 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 5 | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Adams | 890,000 | 9,681,046 | 0 | 1,099,777 | 11,711,497 |
| 6 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 7 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 8 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 9 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 10 | Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 11 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 12 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 13 | Semtech Corp. | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 14 | First Solar, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 15 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 16 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 17 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 18 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 19 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| First Solar, Inc. | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Microchip Technology Inc. | 152.03% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Semtech Corp. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Forsyth | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeff Woolard | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,410,752. Filing ↗machine: span 809838–809847 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gregory Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,526,405. Filing ↗machine: span 819686–819695 |
| 4 | Section 01, Justin Dougherty | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,496,012. Filing ↗machine: span 830761–830770 |
| 5 | Section 01, Carl Alberty | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,493,803. Filing ↗machine: span 841802–841811 |
| 6 | Section 03, Justin Dougherty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c8 · span 730050–730057 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeff Woolard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c11 · span 723509–723518 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gregory Thomas MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c11 · span 727062–727069 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gregory Thomas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c8 · span 726486–726493 |
| 10 | Section 03, Justin Dougherty MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c11 · span 730626–730633 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeff Woolard MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c11 · span 723509–723518 |
| 12 | Section 03, Carl Alberty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c8 · span 733878–733885 |
| 13 | Section 03, Carl Alberty MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c11 · span 734541–734548 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeff Woolard PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, John Forsyth RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c8 · span 719386–719395 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jeff Woolard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c8 · span 722931–722940 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jeff Woolard RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, John Forsyth MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c11 · span 719964–719973 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-06-04 | 0000772406-25-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 56 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1257262–1257269 |
| 20 | Section 08, David Tupman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,930. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r10 · c8 · span 280165–280172 |
| 21 | Section 08, David J. Tupman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,930. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r10 · c8 · span 280165–280172 |
| 22 | Section 08, Alexander Davern | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,930. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r5 · c8 · span 268897–268904 |
| 23 | Section 08, Alexander M. Davern | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,930. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r5 · c8 · span 268897–268904 |
| 24 | Section 08, Duy-Loan Le | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,930. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r7 · c8 · span 273295–273302 |
| 25 | Section 08, Catherine Lego | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,930. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r8 · c8 · span 275499–275506 |
| 26 | Section 08, Catherine P. Lego | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,930. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r8 · c8 · span 275499–275506 |
| 27 | Section 08, Raghib Hussain | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,930. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r6 · c8 · span 271097–271104 |
| 28 | Section 08, William D. Mosley | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,930. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r9 · c8 · span 277702–277709 |
| 29 | Section 08, William Mosley | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,930. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r9 · c8 · span 277702–277709 |
| 30 | Section 08, John M. Forsyth | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, John Forsyth | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gregory Thomas 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001273902-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gregory Thomas 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001273902-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gregory Thomas 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001273902-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Baumgartner 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001777830-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Andrew Brannan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001617143-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrew Brannan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001617143-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Andrew Brannan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001617143-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Baumgartner 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001777830-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Baumgartner 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001777830-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Baumgartner 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001777830-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Baumgartner 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001777830-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Alexander M. Davern 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001192890-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Alexander M. Davern 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001192890-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David J. Tupman 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001603917-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Raghib Hussain 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001680691-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Raghib Hussain 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001680691-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Duy-Loan Le 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001192886-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, William D. Mosley 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001388390-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David J. Tupman 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001603917-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David J. Tupman 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001603917-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, William D. Mosley 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001388390-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Catherine P. Lego 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001291570-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Catherine P. Lego 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001291570-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Duy-Loan Le 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001192886-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Duy-Loan Le 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001192886-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Raghib Hussain 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001680691-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, William D. Mosley 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001388390-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Alexander M. Davern 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001192890-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Catherine P. Lego 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001291570-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-03 | 0000772406-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68% (votes for as printed: 39,913,395). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-30 | 0000772406-25-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.38% (votes for as printed: 39,995,127). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-29 | 0000772406-24-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.3% (votes for as printed: 42,463,564). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 649,000 + equity 2,099,300 + all other 452,000 = 3,200,300, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,200,300 |
| 67 | Microchip Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0000827054-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757 |
| 68 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 69 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 70 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 71 | Penguin Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176 |
| 72 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 73 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 74 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 75 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 76 | Allegro Microsystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro Microsystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 77 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 78 | Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 79 | Semtech Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 80 | First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 81 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 82 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 83 | FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 84 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 85 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 86 | Section 10a, Semtech Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corp. names Cirrus Logic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Penguin Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001616533-25-000073 | Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cirrus Logic, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc. names Cirrus Logic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cirrus Logic, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar, Inc. names Cirrus Logic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cirrus Logic, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cirrus Logic, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cirrus Logic, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated names Cirrus Logic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Allegro Microsystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro Microsystems, Inc. names Cirrus Logic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation names Cirrus Logic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cirrus Logic, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc. names Cirrus Logic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc. names Cirrus Logic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated names Cirrus Logic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Microchip Technology Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827054-26-000026 | Microchip Technology Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cirrus Logic, Inc.. Filing ↗ |