Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KLIC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KLIC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusen E. Chen | $900,000 | $0 | $5,738,659 | $0 | $431,784 | $0 | $44,084 | $7,114,527 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Lester Wong | 620,482 | 0 | 1,517,981 | 0 | 186,052 | 0 | 97,436 | 2,421,951 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, Interim CEO | ||||||||
| Nelson Wong | 618,826 | 0 | 1,063,587 | 0 | 173,185 | 0 | 11,574 | 1,867,172 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Sales | ||||||||
| Chan Pin Chong | 471,094 | 0 | 809,797 | 0 | 131,840 | 0 | 12,501 | 1,425,232 |
| Executive Vice President & General Manager, K&S Products and Solutions | ||||||||
| Robert Chylak | 398,047 | 0 | 755,227 | 0 | 95,430 | 0 | 19,902 | 1,268,606 |
| Senior Vice President, Central Engineering and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusen E. Chen | $7,114,527 | $7,367,854 | $6,877,217 | −253,327 |
| Lester Wong | 2,421,951 | 1,836,093 | 1,663,261 | +585,858 |
| Nelson Wong | 1,867,172 | 1,358,336 | 1,258,344 | +508,836 |
| Chan Pin Chong | 1,425,232 | 1,428,774 | 1,291,475 | −3,542 |
| Robert Chylak | 1,268,606 | 1,165,092 | 1,058,037 | +103,514 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Munpun Wong | Senior Vice President | 2026-01-22 | D | 200 | $60 | $12,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nelson Munpun Wong | Senior Vice President | 2026-02-05 | D | 39,800 | 61 | 2,426,837 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chin Hu Lim | General Counsel | 2026-02-09 | D | 1,000 | 72 | 71,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Chylak | Senior Vice President | 2026-02-10 | D | 7,098 | 73 | 520,116 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mui Sung Yeo | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 19,143 | 72 | 1,377,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jeffrey Richardson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 9,364 | 72 | 676,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jeffrey Richardson | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 675 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory F. Milzcik | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 675 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon A. Olson | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 675 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mui Sung Yeo | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 675 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter T. Kong | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 675 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise M. Dignam | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 675 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chin Hu Lim | General Counsel | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,500 | 103 | 154,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mui Sung Yeo | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 20,000 | 100 | 2,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter T. Kong | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,551 | 110 | 170,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nelson Munpun Wong | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-12 | D | 15,000 | 114 | 1,705,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lester A. Wong | Interim CEO and CFO | 2026-06-18 | D | 60,000 | 122 | 7,302,552 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise M. Dignam | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon A. Olson | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jeffrey Richardson | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory F. Milzcik | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mui Sung Yeo | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter T. Kong | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Pin Chong | RSU | 2024-10-16 | — | — | 7,606 | — | $338,771 |
| Nelson Wong | PSU | 2024-10-16 | — | 7,607 | — | 15,214 | 471,025 |
| Lester Wong | PSU | 2024-10-16 | — | 12,616 | — | 25,232 | 781,183 |
| Chan Pin Chong | PSU | 2024-10-16 | — | 7,607 | — | 15,214 | 471,025 |
| Lester Wong | RSU | 2024-10-16 | — | — | 8,410 | — | 374,581 |
| Robert Chylak | RSU | 2024-10-16 | — | — | 7,094 | — | 315,967 |
| Fusen E. Chen | RSU | 2024-10-16 | — | — | 41,760 | — | 1,859,990 |
| Fusen E. Chen | PSU | 2024-10-16 | — | 62,640 | — | 125,280 | 3,878,669 |
| Nelson Wong | RSU | 2024-10-16 | — | — | 7,606 | — | 338,771 |
| Robert Chylak | PSU | 2024-10-16 | — | 7,094 | — | 14,188 | 439,260 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Pin Chong | $338,771 | $471,025 | $0 | 58.2% |
| Nelson Wong | 338,771 | 471,025 | 0 | 58.2% |
| Lester Wong | 374,581 | 781,183 | 0 | 67.6% |
| Robert Chylak | 315,967 | 439,260 | 0 | 58.2% |
| Fusen E. Chen | 1,859,990 | 3,878,669 | 0 | 67.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusen E. Chen | RSU | 41,760 | — | $1,684,598 |
| Robert Chylak | RSU | 7,094 | — | 286,172 |
| Wong | RSU | 7,606 | — | 306,826 |
| Fusen E. Chen | RSU | 24,000 | — | 968,160 |
| Fusen E. Chen | RSU | 65,135 | — | 2,627,546 |
| Chan Pin Chong | RSU | 2,185 | — | 88,143 |
| Chan Pin Chong | RSU | 5,361 | — | 216,263 |
| Chan Pin Chong | RSU | 6,555 | — | 264,429 |
| Chan Pin Chong | RSU | 7,606 | — | 306,826 |
| Chan Pin Chong | RSU | 7,607 | — | 306,866 |
| Robert Chylak | RSU | 2,368 | — | 95,525 |
| Robert Chylak | RSU | 5,328 | — | 214,932 |
| Robert Chylak | RSU | 6,418 | — | 258,902 |
| Wong | RSU | 2,080 | — | 83,907 |
| Wong | RSU | 12,990 | — | 524,017 |
| Wong | RSU | 2,773 | — | 111,863 |
| Wong | RSU | 4,948 | — | 199,602 |
| Wong | RSU | 5,773 | — | 232,883 |
| Wong | RSU | 7,607 | — | 306,866 |
| Wong | RSU | 12,616 | — | 508,929 |
| Fusen E. Chen | RSU | 62,640 | — | 2,526,898 |
| Robert Chylak | RSU | 1,776 | — | 71,644 |
| Chan Pin Chong | RSU | 8,041 | — | 324,373 |
| Wong | RSU | 4,452 | — | 179,594 |
| Wong | RSU | 7,423 | — | 299,444 |
| Wong | RSU | 8,401 | — | 339,259 |
| Fusen E. Chen | RSU | 28,949 | — | 1,167,803 |
| Wong | RSU | 6,239 | — | 251,681 |
| Fusen E. Chen | RSU | 10,667 | — | 430,307 |
| Fusen E. Chen | RSU | 72,000 | — | 2,904,480 |
| Chan Pin Chong | RSU | 2,913 | — | 117,510 |
| Robert Chylak | RSU | 4,278 | — | 172,575 |
| Wong | RSU | 1,979 | — | 79,833 |
| Wong | RSU | 13,355 | — | 538,741 |
The Committee structures the executive compensation program to reward executives for performance, to build and retain a team of tenured, seasoned executives by maintaining competitive levels of compensation and to invest in our executives, and in the long-term success of the Company and its shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-05 | 41,099,018 | 2,547,183 | 71,007 | 94.16% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-06 | 44,113,506 | 802,758 | 58,393 | 98.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-13 | 47,178,831 | 862,880 | 77,762 | 98.2% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-02 | 43,885,009 | 759,686 | 161,426 | 98.3% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-03 | 46,207,710 | 2,467,498 | 122,629 | 94.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-04 | 47,001,172 | 422,782 | 76,753 | 99.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-05 | 94.16%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-06 | 98.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-13 | 98.2%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Additionally, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the outcome of the vote to ratify the Company's independent registered public accounting firm or the advisory vote on executive compensation.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Additionally, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the outcome of the vote to ratify the Company's independent registered public accounting firm, the advisory vote on executive compensation, or the vote to amend the Company's amended and restated by-laws.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Additionally, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the outcome of the vote to ratify the Company's independent registered public accounting firm, the advisory vote on executive compensation, or the vote to amend the Company's amended and restated by-laws.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 102 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,114,527 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,931 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter T. KongIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Management Development and Compensation | $193,750 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $373,650 |
| Mui Sung YeoIndependent · Audit · Management Development and Compensation (Chair) | 121,875 | 179,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,775 |
| Jon A. OlsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Management Development and Compensation | 118,750 | 179,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 298,650 |
| David Jeffrey RichardsonIndependent · Audit · Management Development and Compensation | 109,375 | 179,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,275 |
| Gregory F. MilzcikIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 103,125 | 179,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,025 |
| Denise M. DignamIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 87,500 | 179,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,400 |
| Chin Hu LimIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Departed during FY | 40,000 | 89,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,927 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $774,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,169,327 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,943,702 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | $1,030,962 | $12,686,332 | $0 | $6,210,000 | $19,930,736 |
| 2 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 3 | Penguin Solutions | 2025 | Mark Adams | 890,000 | 9,681,046 | 0 | 1,099,777 | 11,711,497 |
| 4 | Synaptics, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 5 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 6 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 7 | Cirrus Logic Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 8 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 9 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 10 | Onto Innovation | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 11 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 12 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | 2025 | Fusen E. Chen | 900,000 | 5,738,659 | 0 | 431,784 | 7,114,527 |
| 13 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 14 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 15 | FormFactor Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 16 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Low | 608,654 | 3,852,701 | 0 | 627,522 | 5,100,394 |
| 17 | Photronics, Inc. | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 18 | Veeco Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 19 | Ichor Systems | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 20 | Cohu, Inc. | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 21 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 22 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | 39.98% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 103.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cirrus Logic Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cohu, Inc. | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| FormFactor Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Ichor Systems | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Onto Innovation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Penguin Solutions | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Photronics, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Synaptics, Inc. | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Veeco Instruments, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Fusen E. Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025”. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lester Wong | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025”. As printed: 2,421,951. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c16 · span 336978–336987 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nelson Wong | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025”. As printed: 1,867,172. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c12 · span 358571–358580 |
| 4 | Section 01, Chan Pin Chong | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,425,232. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c36 · span 344166–344175 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Chylak | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL 2025”. As printed: 1,268,606. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r14 · c16 · span 351840–351849 |
| 6 | Section 03, Chan Pin Chong RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r12 · c19 · span 393737–393744 |
| 7 | Section 03, Nelson Wong PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r17 · c20 · span 403118–403125 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lester Wong PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c20 · span 385872–385879 |
| 9 | Section 03, Chan Pin Chong PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r11 · c20 · span 391797–391804 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lester Wong RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c19 · span 387312–387319 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Chylak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r15 · c19 · span 398636–398643 |
| 12 | Section 03, Fusen E. Chen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c19 · span 382412–382421 |
| 13 | Section 03, Fusen E. Chen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c20 · span 380469–380478 |
| 14 | Section 03, Nelson Wong RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r18 · c19 · span 405058–405065 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Chylak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r14 · c20 · span 397196–397203 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 102 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 555916–555919 |
| 17 | Section 08, Peter T. Kong | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,650. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r2 · c11 · span 628039–628046 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mui Sung Yeo | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,775. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c11 · span 640559–640566 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jon A. Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,650. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c11 · span 636449–636456 |
| 20 | Section 08, David Jeffrey Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,275. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c11 · span 638510–638517 |
| 21 | Section 08, Gregory F. Milzcik | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,025. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c11 · span 634400–634407 |
| 22 | Section 08, Denise M. Dignam | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,400. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c11 · span 630117–630124 |
| 23 | Section 08, Chin Hu Lim | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,927. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c11 · span 632345–632352 |
| 24 | Section 02, Nelson Munpun Wong 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001536288-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Nelson Munpun Wong 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001536288-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Chin Hu Lim 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0002004903-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert Chylak 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001887782-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mui Sung Yeo 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001559360-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David Jeffrey Richardson 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001329724-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David Jeffrey Richardson 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001329724-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gregory F. Milzcik 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001196440-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jon A. Olson 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001331263-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mui Sung Yeo 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001559360-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Peter T. Kong 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001356626-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Denise M. Dignam 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001848475-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Chin Hu Lim 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002004903-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mui Sung Yeo 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001559360-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Peter T. Kong 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001356626-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Nelson Munpun Wong 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001536288-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Lester A. Wong 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001529306-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Denise M. Dignam 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001848475-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jon A. Olson 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001331263-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, David Jeffrey Richardson 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001329724-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Gregory F. Milzcik 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001196440-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mui Sung Yeo 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001559360-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Peter T. Kong 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001356626-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-05 | 0000056978-26-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.16% (votes for as printed: 41,099,018). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-06 | 0000056978-25-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.21% (votes for as printed: 44,113,506). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-14 | 0000056978-24-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.2% (votes for as printed: 47,178,831). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 774,375 + equity 1,169,327 + all other 0 = 1,943,702, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,943,702 |
| 53 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 54 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 55 | Penguin Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001616533-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penguin Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 11,711,497. Filing ↗machine: span 740166–740176 |
| 56 | Synaptics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 57 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 58 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 59 | Cirrus Logic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 60 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 61 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 62 | Onto Innovation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 63 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 64 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348 |
| 65 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 66 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 67 | FormFactor Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 68 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c36 · span 566992–567001 |
| 69 | Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 70 | Veeco Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 71 | Ichor Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Systems's own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 72 | Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 73 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 74 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Ichor Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001652535-26-000023 | Ichor Systems names Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu, Inc. names Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics, Inc. names Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Synaptics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments, Inc. names Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. names Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc names Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037356 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc. names Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, FormFactor Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Penguin Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001616533-25-000073 | Penguin Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. Filing ↗ |