Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-15

Rogers (ROG)

CEO Ali El-Haj was paid $2,504,583 in fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-010927 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,415,991
R. Colin Gouveia total, FY2025
Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Ali El-Haj: $2,504,583
1st
CEO (Ali El-Haj) pay percentile vs peers
107.19:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.32%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ali El-Haj (Interim President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,504,583 (base salary $558,888) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-010927, filed 2026-03-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ROG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
R. Colin Gouveia$492,386$0$5,228,612$0$0$0$1,694,993$7,415,991
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Ali El-Haj558,888350,0001,582,48500013,2102,504,583
Interim President and Chief Executive Officer
Laura Russell475,00001,210,8210200,000014,1701,899,991
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer
Lawrence E. Schmid258,6880812,309000511,5171,582,514
Former Senior Vice President of Global Operations and Supply Chain
Michael R. Webb458,8820801,6560137,0000139,2391,536,777
Senior Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer
Jessica A. Morton438,6000801,6560140,000016,7251,396,981
Senior Vice President, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary
Jeffrey Tsao431,6920744,234000112,2461,288,172
President, Advanced Electronic Solutions

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
R. Colin Gouveia$7,415,991$6,925,254$7,019,878↑ +490,737
Ali El-Haj2,504,583———
Laura Russell1,899,991880,001—↑ +1,019,990
Lawrence E. Schmid1,582,514—1,523,750—
Michael R. Webb1,536,7771,331,2651,349,350↑ +205,512
Jessica A. Morton1,396,9811,325,7281,605,475↑ +71,253
Jeffrey Tsao1,288,172———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Rogers's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ROG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ROG
19 companies name ROG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ROG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Ali El-HajCEO$2,504,583
R. Colin GouveiaExecutive$7,415,991
Jeffrey TsaoEVP$1,288,172
Jessica A. MortonGeneral Counsel$1,396,981
Laura RussellCFO$1,899,991
Lawrence E. SchmidExecutive$1,582,514
Michael R. WebbExecutive$1,536,777
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne K. RobyIndependent Director$252,003
Armand F. Lauzon, JrChair of the Board$278,984
Donna M. CostelloIndependent Director$247,003
Douglas StarkloffIndependent Director—
Jeffrey J. OwensIndependent Director$262,003
Larry L. BergerIndependent Director$257,003
Megan FaustIndependent Director$269,003
Timothy CopeIndependent Director—
Woon Keat MohIndependent Director$297,091
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Peter C. WallaceDirector2026-04-30D1,430$133$189,665Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Peter C. WallaceDirector2026-04-30D967132127,219Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brian Keith LarabeeSVP & GM - EMS2026-05-01D830136112,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Armand F. Lauzon, JrDirector2026-05-06A1,42700CommonForm 4 ↗
Woon Keat MohDirector2026-05-06A1,42700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne K. RobyDirector2026-05-06A1,42700CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CopeDirector2026-05-06A1,42700CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustDirector2026-05-06A1,42700CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas StarkloffDirector2026-05-06A1,42700CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna M. CostelloDirector2026-05-06A1,42700CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry L. BergerDirector2026-05-06A1,42700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey J. OwensDirector2026-05-06A1,42700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ali El-HajDirector2026-05-19A24,82200RSUForm 4 ↗
Ali El-HajDirector2026-07-12D8,9181381,226,403CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond Sean ReederCorporate Controller & CAO2026-08-14D151432,144CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura RussellSVP, CFO, Treasurer2026-09-05D311283,962CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael R. WebbRSU2025-02-12——3,913—$341,057
Laura RussellPSU2025-02-1206,887—13,774810,669
Laura RussellRSU2025-02-12——4,591—400,152
Michael R. WebbPSU2025-02-1203,913—7,826460,599
Jeffrey TsaoRSU2025-07-14——2,304—156,257
Lawrence E. SchmidRSU2025-02-12——3,965—345,589
Ali El-HajRSU2025-07-12——21,598—1,582,485
R. Colin GouveiaRSU2025-02-12——19,826—1,728,034
R. Colin GouveiaPSU2025-02-12029,739—59,4783,500,578
Jeffrey TsaoRSU2025-02-12——2,870—250,149
Lawrence E. SchmidPSU2025-02-1203,965—7,930466,720
Jessica A. MortonRSU2025-02-12——3,913—341,057
Jessica A. MortonPSU2025-02-1203,913—7,826460,599
Jeffrey TsaoPSU2025-02-1202,870—5,740337,828
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael R. Webb$341,057$460,599$057.5%
Laura Russell400,152810,669067.0%
Jeffrey Tsao406,406337,828045.4%
Lawrence E. Schmid345,589466,720057.5%
Ali El-Haj1,582,485000.0%
R. Colin Gouveia1,728,0343,500,578067.0%
Jessica A. Morton341,057460,599057.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey TsaoPSU1,510—$138,271
Laura RussellRSU360—32,965
R. Colin GouveiaRSU13,081—1,110,184
Laura RussellRSU1,247—112,430
Jeffrey TsaoRSU1,233—108,263
R. Colin GouveiaPSU20,950—1,918,392
Michael R. WebbRSU1,960—179,477
Michael R. WebbRSU730—66,846
Laura RussellRSU1,907—174,624
Jessica A. MortonPSU2,990—273,794
Michael R. WebbPSU2,940—269,216
Michael R. WebbPSU3,913—358,313
Jessica A. MortonRSU3,913—358,313
Jessica A. MortonPSU3,913—358,313
Laura RussellRSU113—10,347
Ali El-HajRSU21,598—1,977,729
Laura RussellPSU6,887—630,643
Jeffrey TsaoRSU2,870—262,806
Jeffrey TsaoRSU2,304—210,977
Michael R. WebbRSU1,710—129,138
Jeffrey TsaoRSU1,006—92,119
Jeffrey TsaoRSU560—51,279
Jessica A. MortonRSU1,993—182,499
Jessica A. MortonRSU768—70,326
Lawrence E. SchmidRSU2,067—189,792
Laura RussellRSU4,591—420,398
Laura RussellPSU540—49,448
Jessica A. MortonRSU1,765—148,040
Michael R. WebbRSU3,913—358,313
Jeffrey TsaoPSU2,870—262,806
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's executive compensation program is intended to attract, retain, and motivate the most talented and experienced executives possible to achieve outstanding business performance and shareholder value at a reasonable cost.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0615,944,114412,11326,85697.32%Passed
20252025-05-0516,286,216686,62233,72795.95%Passed
20242024-05-0116,645,416304,27819,59998.2%Passed
20232023-05-0416,143,535537,54431,15396.78%Passed
20212021-05-0516,767,702153,88824,58599.09%Passed
20202020-05-0716,906,921107,27933,45199.37%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0697.32%a
20252025-05-0595.95%b
20242024-05-0198.2%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as shares voted against the proposal.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)107.19 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,863,589
Median employee compensation$45,374
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Woon Keat MohIndependent · Compensation & Organization$70,625$226,466$0$0$0$297,091
Armand F. Lauzon, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation & Organization106,981172,003000278,984
Megan FaustIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation & Organization97,000172,003000269,003
Jeffrey J. OwensIndependent · Compensation & Organization (Chair)90,000172,003000262,003
Larry L. BergerIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair)85,000172,003000257,003
Anne K. RobyIndependent · Audit80,000172,003000252,003
Donna M. CostelloIndependent · Audit75,000172,003000247,003
Timothy CopeIndependent · Newly elected000000
Douglas StarkloffIndependent · Executive · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)24,500 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline5x base annual retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$604,606
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,258,484
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,863,090

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Rogers names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rogers.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Synaptics Inc.2026Rahul Patel$800,000$17,790,286$0$1,150,000$19,755,176
2Ingevity Corporation2025David Li810,6858,500,0862,000,0071,293,60012,839,719
3Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
4Itron, Inc.2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
5Advanced Energy Industries Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
6MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Daly815,0008,147,39201,138,16510,102,699
7Novanta Inc.2025Matthijs Glastra863,0398,275,5350854,47910,042,292
8Knowles Corp.2025Jeffrey Niew750,0006,844,77301,050,3008,674,916
9Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
10Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.2025Fusen E. Chen900,0005,738,6590431,7847,114,527
11Power Integrations Inc.2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
12Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.2025James Xiao202,0774,993,3840188,2805,984,360
13ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
14FormFactor, Inc.2025Michael Slessor664,6154,398,7700406,0355,481,644
15Materion Corporation2025Jugal Vijayvargiya982,6932,960,100779,92104,794,902
16Ichor Holdings, Ltd.2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
17Diodes Incorporated2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
18Helios Technologies2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
19Rogers2025Ali El-Haj558,8881,582,485002,504,583

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Rogers5.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Advanced Energy Industries Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Diodes Incorporated105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
FormFactor, Inc.61.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Helios Technologies140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
Ingevity Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Itron, Inc.105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Knowles Corp.116.7%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia, Inc.
Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.39.98%not disclosedNoFW Cook
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.103.5%PSU 82 · RSU 18Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Materion Corporationnot disclosedPSU 75NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Novanta Inc.65.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
Power Integrations Inc.76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Synaptics Inc.not disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Rogers in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, R. Colin Gouveia (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Rogers in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,415,991.
How does Rogers's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ali El-Haj's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Rogers's disclosed peer group.
What is Rogers's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Rogers's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 107.19:1.
How did shareholders vote on Rogers's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.32% of shareholders supported Rogers's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Rogers spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rogers reported total board compensation of $1,863,090 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, R. Colin GouveiaDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,415,991. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 680206–680216
2Section 01, Ali El-HajDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826
3Section 01, Laura RussellDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,899,991. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 695733–695743
4Section 01, Lawrence E. SchmidDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,582,514. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c22 · span 757877–757887
5Section 01, Michael R. WebbDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,536,777. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c22 · span 726690–726700
6Section 01, Jessica A. MortonDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,396,981. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 710826–710836
7Section 01, Jeffrey TsaoDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,288,172. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c22 · span 742407–742417
8Section 03, Michael R. Webb RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r15 · c28 · span 908307–908314
9Section 03, Laura Russell PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r10 · c28 · span 883652–883659
10Section 03, Laura Russell RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r9 · c28 · span 877418–877425
11Section 03, Michael R. Webb PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r16 · c28 · span 914583–914590
12Section 03, Jeffrey Tsao RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r20 · c28 · span 933230–933237
13Section 03, Lawrence E. Schmid RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r22 · c28 · span 943612–943619
14Section 03, Ali El-Haj RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r2 · c13 · span 663257–663266
15Section 03, R. Colin Gouveia RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r6 · c28 · span 861710–861719
16Section 03, R. Colin Gouveia PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r7 · c28 · span 867052–867061
17Section 03, Jeffrey Tsao RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r18 · c28 · span 923393–923400
18Section 03, Lawrence E. Schmid PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r23 · c28 · span 948663–948670
19Section 03, Jessica A. Morton RSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r12 · c28 · span 892467–892474
20Section 03, Jessica A. Morton PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r13 · c28 · span 897934–897941
21Section 03, Jeffrey Tsao PSUDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r19 · c28 · span 927875–927882
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107.19 : 1. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Woon Keat MohDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,091. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r6 · c13 · span 1440464–1440604
24Section 08, Armand F. Lauzon, JrDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,984. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r5 · c13 · span 1438219–1438359
25Section 08, Megan FaustDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,003. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r4 · c13 · span 1435657–1435797
26Section 08, Jeffrey J. OwensDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,003. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r7 · c13 · span 1443063–1443203
27Section 08, Larry L. BergerDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,003. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r2 · c13 · span 1430814–1430954
28Section 08, Anne K. RobyDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,003. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r8 · c13 · span 1445307–1445447
29Section 08, Donna M. CostelloDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,003. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r3 · c13 · span 1433414–1433554
30Section 08, Timothy CopeDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Douglas StarkloffDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Peter C. Wallace 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001295366-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Peter C. Wallace 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001295366-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Brian Keith Larabee 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001963524-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Armand F. Lauzon, Jr 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001753173-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Woon Keat Moh 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001796125-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Anne K. Roby 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001595290-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Timothy Cope 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001663174-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001684564-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Douglas Starkloff 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001574827-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Donna M. Costello 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001336064-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Larry L. Berger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001433832-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeffrey J. Owens 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193575-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Ali El-Haj 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210002076878-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ali El-Haj 2026-07-12Form 42026-07-130002076878-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Raymond Sean Reeder 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170002013509-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Laura Russell 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002034071-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070000084748-26-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.32% (votes for as printed: 15,944,114). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-060000084748-25-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.95% (votes for as printed: 16,286,216). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-070000084748-24-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.2% (votes for as printed: 16,645,416). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 604,606 + equity 1,258,484 + all other 0 = 1,863,090, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,863,090
54Synaptics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
55Ingevity Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029507CEO total compensation as printed in Ingevity Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,839,719. Filing ↗
56Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
57Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
58Advanced Energy Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
59MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
60Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175367CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128
61Knowles Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001587523-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542
62Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
63Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220000056978-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348
64Power Integrations Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
65Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
66ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
67FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001039399-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060
68Materion Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104657-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 477569–477578
69Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
70Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
71Helios Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
72Rogers (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826
73Section 10a, Knowles Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001587523-26-000010Knowles Corp. names Rogers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Ingevity Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029507Ingevity Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Helios Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138028Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc. names Rogers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001039399-26-000016FormFactor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001652535-26-000023Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000056978-26-000006Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493594-26-000007MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Materion Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104657-26-000022Materion Corporation names Rogers in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175367Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Synaptics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016813Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rogers. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.