Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ITRI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ITRI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Deitrich | $1,000,000 | $100 | $8,900,720 | $0 | $1,291,835 | $0 | $15,750 | $11,208,405 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Joan Hooper | 572,000 | 0 | 2,557,564 | 0 | 450,098 | 0 | 52,218 | 3,631,880 |
| Senior Vice President and CFO | ||||||||
| Donald Reeves | 489,000 | 800 | 1,410,694 | 0 | 384,750 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,300,994 |
| Senior Vice President, Outcomes | ||||||||
| John Marcolini | 478,000 | 2,600 | 1,425,075 | 0 | 376,205 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,297,630 |
| Senior Vice President, Networked Solutions | ||||||||
| Justin Patrick | 440,000 | 50 | 1,361,584 | 0 | 344,683 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,162,067 |
| Senior Vice President, Device Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Deitrich | $11,208,405 | $9,395,744 | $6,167,366 | +1,812,661 |
| Joan Hooper | 3,631,880 | 3,303,487 | 2,579,711 | +328,393 |
| Donald Reeves | 2,300,994 | 2,009,922 | 1,451,140 | +291,072 |
| John Marcolini | 2,297,630 | 2,069,615 | 1,496,679 | +228,015 |
| Justin Patrick | 2,162,067 | 1,858,500 | 1,353,283 | +303,567 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Perez | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 580 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank M. Jaehnert | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 580 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheri L. Savage | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 580 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott D. Drury | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 580 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy M. Leyden | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 232 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerome J. Lande | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 580 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 580 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Ann Pulatie-Hahn | SVP, HR | 2026-05-11 | D | 124 | 82 | 10,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Ann Pulatie-Hahn | SVP, HR | 2026-05-20 | D | 181 | 80 | 14,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher E. Ware | SVP, GC & Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-20 | D | 189 | 80 | 15,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Marshall Wright | VP, Corp. Controller & CAO | 2026-05-20 | D | 57 | 80 | 4,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Reeves | SVP, Outcomes | 2026-05-20 | D | 277 | 80 | 22,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Patrick | SVP, Device Solutions | 2026-05-20 | D | 206 | 80 | 16,397 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan Hooper | SVP & CFO | 2026-05-20 | D | 355 | 80 | 28,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Deitrich | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 760 | 80 | 60,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Marcolini | SVP, Networked Solutions | 2026-05-20 | D | 267 | 80 | 21,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Reeves | SVP, Outcomes | 2026-05-21 | D | 255 | 81 | 20,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Deitrich | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 862 | 84 | 72,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Reeves | SVP, Outcomes | 2026-05-26 | D | 319 | 84 | 26,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan Hooper | SVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 442 | 84 | 37,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Marcolini | SVP, Networked Solutions | 2026-05-26 | D | 322 | 84 | 27,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Ann Pulatie-Hahn | SVP, HR | 2026-05-26 | D | 174 | 84 | 14,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Marshall Wright | VP, Corp. Controller & CAO | 2026-05-26 | D | 74 | 84 | 6,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher E. Ware | SVP, GC & Corp. Secretary | 2026-05-26 | D | 195 | 84 | 16,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Patrick | SVP, Device Solutions | 2026-05-26 | D | 216 | 84 | 18,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Reeves | SVP, Outcomes | 2026-05-27 | D | 293 | 85 | 24,759 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Marcolini | SVP, Networked Solutions | 2026-06-03 | D | 11,400 | 83 | 946,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerome J. Lande | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheri L. Savage | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy M. Leyden | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 248 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank M. Jaehnert | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott D. Drury | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Santiago Perez | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Reeves | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 6,387 | — | $624,968 |
| Thomas Deitrich | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 15,976 | — | 39,940 | 1,685,788 |
| Donald Reeves | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 1,800 | — | 4,500 | 244,170 |
| John Marcolini | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 6,387 | — | 624,968 |
| Justin Patrick | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 1,650 | — | 4,125 | 223,823 |
| Donald Reeves | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 2,446 | — | 6,115 | 316,904 |
| Donald Reeves | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 2,129 | — | 5,322 | 224,652 |
| John Marcolini | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 2,129 | — | 5,322 | 224,652 |
| Thomas Deitrich | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 17,794 | — | 44,485 | 2,305,391 |
| Justin Patrick | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 2,224 | — | 5,560 | 288,141 |
| Joan Hooper | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 10,219 | — | 999,929 |
| Thomas Deitrich | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 23,607 | — | 2,309,945 |
| John Marcolini | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 1,800 | — | 4,500 | 244,170 |
| Justin Patrick | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 2,129 | — | 5,322 | 224,652 |
| Joan Hooper | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 3,406 | — | 8,515 | 359,401 |
| Joan Hooper | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 4,226 | — | 10,565 | 547,521 |
| Thomas Deitrich | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 19,164 | — | 47,910 | 2,599,597 |
| Joan Hooper | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 4,797 | — | 11,992 | 650,713 |
| John Marcolini | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 2,557 | — | 6,392 | 331,285 |
| Justin Patrick | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 6,387 | — | 624,968 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Reeves | $624,968 | $785,726 | $0 | 55.7% |
| Thomas Deitrich | 2,309,945 | 6,590,776 | 0 | 74.0% |
| John Marcolini | 624,968 | 800,107 | 0 | 56.1% |
| Justin Patrick | 624,968 | 736,616 | 0 | 54.1% |
| Joan Hooper | 999,929 | 1,557,635 | 0 | 60.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Deitrich | RSU | 11,127 | — | $1,033,253 |
| Thomas Deitrich | RSU | 23,607 | — | 2,192,146 |
| Joan Hooper | RSU | 5,286 | — | 490,858 |
| John Marcolini | RSU | 3,199 | — | 297,059 |
| Donald Reeves | RSU | 3,061 | — | 284,244 |
| Justin Patrick | PSU | 16,680 | — | 1,548,905 |
| Joan Hooper | PSU | 25,547 | — | 2,372,294 |
| Justin Patrick | RSU | 2,783 | — | 258,429 |
| Thomas Deitrich | RSU | 2,257 | — | 209,585 |
| Donald Reeves | RSU | 451 | — | 41,880 |
| John Marcolini | RSU | 451 | — | 41,880 |
| Justin Patrick | RSU | 413 | — | 38,351 |
| Donald Reeves | RSU | 6,387 | — | 593,097 |
| Donald Reeves | PSU | 15,967 | — | 1,482,696 |
| Justin Patrick | PSU | 15,967 | — | 1,482,696 |
| John Marcolini | RSU | 6,387 | — | 593,097 |
| Joan Hooper | RSU | 10,219 | — | 948,936 |
| John Marcolini | PSU | 19,182 | — | 1,781,241 |
| Joan Hooper | RSU | 1,201 | — | 111,525 |
| Joan Hooper | PSU | 31,695 | — | 2,943,198 |
| John Marcolini | PSU | 15,967 | — | 1,482,696 |
| Justin Patrick | RSU | 6,387 | — | 593,097 |
| Thomas Deitrich | PSU | 133,457 | — | 12,392,817 |
| Thomas Deitrich | PSU | 119,825 | — | 11,126,950 |
| Donald Reeves | PSU | 18,350 | — | 1,703,981 |
Target compensation should be set at the median to ensure that compensation is at a level that is competitive with that being offered to individuals holding comparable positions at other companies with which we compete for business and leadership talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 34,659,055 | 3,985,830 | 117,442 | 89.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 37,490,452 | 1,044,373 | 264,072 | 97.29% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 37,983,013 | 1,911,886 | 672,090 | 95.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 38,166,872 | 3,478,063 | 61,040 | 91.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 36,040,247 | 3,600,523 | 40,596 | 90.92% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 35,589,964 | 3,740,000 | 46,685 | 90.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 89.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 97.29%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 95.21%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this matter will not be counted and will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this matter will not be counted.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this matter will not be counted.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 155 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,208,405 |
| Median employee compensation | $72,460 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana D. TremblayIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating · Governance | $375,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $375,000 |
| Frank M. JaehnertIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 305,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Timothy M. LeydenIndependent · Audit/Finance (Chair) | 225,000 | 79,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,722 |
| Santiago PerezIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 97,500 | 199,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,344 |
| Sanjay MirchandaniIndependent · Audit/Finance | 85,000 | 199,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,844 |
| Jerome J. LandeIndependent · Compensation | — | 199,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,844 |
| Lynda L. ZieglerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 152,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152,500 |
| Mary C. HemmingsenIndependent · Audit/Finance · Departed during FY | 42,500 | 99,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142,418 |
| Sheri L. SavageIndependent · Audit/Finance · Newly elected | 33,029 | 77,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,624 |
| Scott D. DruryIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 20,625 | 72,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92,786 |
| Thomas L. DeitrichEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 375,000 / 22,500 / 22,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,336,154 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $928,928 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,265,082 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Itron, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Itron, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | $800,000 | $21,720,456 | $0 | $1,620,000 | $24,315,129 |
| 2 | F5 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | 962,000 | 20,642,852 | 0 | 1,398,421 | 23,039,819 |
| 3 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 4 | Teradata Corporation | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 5 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 6 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 7 | Teradyne Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 8 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 9 | Advanced Energy Industries | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 10 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 11 | SolarWinds Corporation | 2023 | Sudhakar Ramakrishna | 750,000 | 6,772,653 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 8,570,853 |
| 12 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 13 | Array Technologies | 2025 | Kevin Hostetler | 869,135 | 4,776,334 | 0 | 1,126,563 | 6,803,799 |
| 14 | Unisys Corporation | 2025 | Michael Thomson | 771,538 | 1,940,628 | 0 | 1,487,222 | 4,220,888 |
| 15 | Bloom Energy Corporation | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 16 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Advanced Energy Industries | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Array Technologies | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| F5 Networks, Inc. | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| SolarWinds Corporation | 138% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Teradata Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Teradyne Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Unisys Corporation | 87.47% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Deitrich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joan Hooper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,631,880. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 1179304–1179313 |
| 3 | Section 01, Donald Reeves | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,300,994. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 1192841–1192850 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Marcolini | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,297,630. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c22 · span 1206344–1206353 |
| 5 | Section 01, Justin Patrick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,162,067. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c22 · span 1219802–1219811 |
| 6 | Section 03, Donald Reeves RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r16 · c22 · span 1320279–1320284 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Deitrich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r7 · c25 · span 1270559–1270568 |
| 8 | Section 03, Donald Reeves PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r19 · c25 · span 1337302–1337309 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Marcolini RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r21 · c22 · span 1348372–1348377 |
| 10 | Section 03, Justin Patrick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r29 · c25 · span 1392191–1392198 |
| 11 | Section 03, Donald Reeves PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r18 · c25 · span 1331933–1331940 |
| 12 | Section 03, Donald Reeves PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r17 · c25 · span 1326412–1326419 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Marcolini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r22 · c25 · span 1354513–1354520 |
| 14 | Section 03, Thomas Deitrich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r8 · c25 · span 1275958–1275967 |
| 15 | Section 03, Justin Patrick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r28 · c25 · span 1387922–1387929 |
| 16 | Section 03, Joan Hooper RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r11 · c22 · span 1292249–1292255 |
| 17 | Section 03, Thomas Deitrich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r6 · c22 · span 1264591–1264597 |
| 18 | Section 03, John Marcolini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r24 · c25 · span 1365404–1365411 |
| 19 | Section 03, Justin Patrick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r27 · c25 · span 1382400–1382407 |
| 20 | Section 03, Joan Hooper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r12 · c25 · span 1298391–1298398 |
| 21 | Section 03, Joan Hooper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r13 · c25 · span 1303874–1303881 |
| 22 | Section 03, Thomas Deitrich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r9 · c25 · span 1281222–1281231 |
| 23 | Section 03, Joan Hooper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r14 · c25 · span 1309203–1309210 |
| 24 | Section 03, John Marcolini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r23 · c25 · span 1360035–1360042 |
| 25 | Section 03, Justin Patrick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r26 · c22 · span 1376266–1376271 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 155 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t273 · span 2043897–2044010 |
| 27 | Section 08, Diana D. Tremblay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r12 · c4 · span 608918–608925 |
| 28 | Section 08, Frank M. Jaehnert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c4 · span 581212–581219 |
| 29 | Section 08, Timothy M. Leyden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,722. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c22 · span 593890–593897 |
| 30 | Section 08, Santiago Perez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,344. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r10 · c22 · span 603110–603117 |
| 31 | Section 08, Sanjay Mirchandani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,844. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c22 · span 598500–598507 |
| 32 | Section 08, Jerome J. Lande | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,844. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c7 · span 586444–586451 |
| 33 | Section 08, Lynda L. Ziegler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,500. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r13 · c4 · span 613314–613321 |
| 34 | Section 08, Mary C. Hemmingsen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,418. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c22 · span 580052–580059 |
| 35 | Section 08, Sheri L. Savage | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,624. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r11 · c22 · span 607760–607767 |
| 36 | Section 08, Scott D. Drury | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,786. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r4 · c22 · span 575394–575400 |
| 37 | Section 08, Thomas L. Deitrich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Santiago Perez 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000780571-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Frank M. Jaehnert 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000780571-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sheri L. Savage 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000780571-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Scott D. Drury 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000780571-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Timothy M. Leyden 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000780571-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jerome J. Lande 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000780571-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Sanjay Mirchandani 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000780571-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Laurie Ann Pulatie-Hahn 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000780571-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Laurie Ann Pulatie-Hahn 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000780571-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Christopher E. Ware 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000780571-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David Marshall Wright 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000780571-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Donald Reeves 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000780571-26-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Justin Patrick 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000780571-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Joan Hooper 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000780571-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Thomas Deitrich 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000780571-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John Marcolini 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000780571-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Donald Reeves 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000780571-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Thomas Deitrich 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000780571-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Donald Reeves 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000780571-26-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Joan Hooper 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000780571-26-000143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John Marcolini 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000780571-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Laurie Ann Pulatie-Hahn 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000780571-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David Marshall Wright 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000780571-26-000155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Christopher E. Ware 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000780571-26-000153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Justin Patrick 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000780571-26-000147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Donald Reeves 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000780571-26-000157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, John Marcolini 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000780571-26-000159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jerome J. Lande 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000780571-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Sheri L. Savage 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000780571-26-000173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Timothy M. Leyden 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000780571-26-000167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Frank M. Jaehnert 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000780571-26-000163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Scott D. Drury 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000780571-26-000161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Santiago Perez 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000780571-26-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Sanjay Mirchandani 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000780571-26-000169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000780571-26-000116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.69% (votes for as printed: 34,659,055). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000780571-25-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.29% (votes for as printed: 37,490,452). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000780571-24-000012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.21% (votes for as printed: 37,983,013). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 76 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 77 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,336,154 + equity 928,928 + all other 0 = 2,265,082, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,265,082 |
| 78 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 79 | F5 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 80 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 81 | Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 82 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 83 | EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294512 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217 |
| 84 | Teradyne Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 85 | Itron, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 86 | Advanced Energy Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries's own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 87 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 88 | SolarWinds Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001739942-24-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806 |
| 89 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 90 | Array Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085 |
| 91 | Unisys Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303 |
| 92 | Bloom Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c17 · span 1617061–1617070 |
| 93 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 94 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Unisys Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000082 | Unisys Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc names Itron, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Array Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013682 | Array Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Bloom Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024237 | Bloom Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Teradyne Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, SolarWinds Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739942-24-000048 | SolarWinds Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, F5 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Itron, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-294512 | EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Itron, Inc.. Filing ↗ |