Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aman Joshi | $617,462 | $200,000 | $3,750,000 | $0 | $1,270,000 | $0 | $36,057 | $5,873,519 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Shawn Soderberg | 585,385 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 840,000 | 0 | 23,136 | 4,448,521 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Satish Chitoori | 563,462 | 0 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 840,000 | 0 | 33,514 | 4,436,976 |
| Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 0 | 97,362 | 3,502,747 |
| Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Maciej Kurzymski | 416,985 | 0 | 569,240 | 0 | 339,200 | 0 | 305 | 1,325,730 |
| Chief Accounting Officer and Acting Principal Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Berenbaum | 218,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 584,083 | 803,025 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aman Joshi | $5,873,519 | $8,063,211 | — | −2,189,692 |
| Shawn Soderberg | 4,448,521 | — | — | — |
| Satish Chitoori | 4,436,976 | 2,273,215 | — | +2,163,761 |
| KR Sridhar | 3,502,747 | 44,961,745 | — | −41,458,998 |
| Maciej Kurzymski | 1,325,730 | — | — | — |
| Daniel Berenbaum | 803,025 | 4,769,179 | — | −3,966,154 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn Soderberg | See Remarks | 2026-04-14 | D | 25,000 | $225 | $5,628,250 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Chitoori | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 20,000 | 204 | 4,084,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Soderberg | See Remarks | 2026-04-14 | D | 30,000 | 204 | 6,126,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Soderberg | See Remarks | 2026-04-29 | D | 35,000 | 279 | 9,765,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary K. Bush | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 25,000 | 267 | 6,674,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aman Joshi | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 4,813 | 288 | 1,387,107 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Chitoori | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,111 | 288 | 608,475 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Soderberg | See Remarks | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,746 | 259 | 712,367 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary K. Bush | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Soderberg | See Remarks | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,879 | 288 | 829,440 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| KR Sridhar | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| KR Sridhar | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon Stephen Edwards | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Boskin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,063 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary K. Bush | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,063 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eddy Zervigon | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,063 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Snabe | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,063 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Pinkus | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,063 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Burger | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,063 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Chambers | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,063 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia (CJ) Warner | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,063 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Immelt | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,417 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Chambers | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 55,000 | 298 | 16,372,950 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aman Joshi | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,558 | 289 | 1,028,760 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Chitoori | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,837 | 289 | 820,205 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maciej Kurzymski | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,259 | 289 | 651,993 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Soderberg | See Remarks | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,842 | 289 | 820,286 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Immelt | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 85 | 303 | 25,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia (CJ) Warner | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 76 | 303 | 23,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aman Joshi | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 8,343 | 300 | 2,505,987 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maciej Kurzymski | RSU | 2025-03-28 | — | — | 28,000 | — | $569,240 |
| Aman Joshi | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 97,860 | — | 1,874,998 |
| Satish Chitoori | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 39,144 | 78,288 | — | 156,576 | 1,499,998 |
| Shawn Soderberg | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 39,144 | 78,288 | — | 156,576 | 1,499,998 |
| Satish Chitoori | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 78,288 | — | 1,499,998 |
| Shawn Soderberg | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 78,288 | — | 1,499,998 |
| Aman Joshi | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 48,930 | 97,860 | — | 195,720 | 1,874,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maciej Kurzymski | $569,240 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Aman Joshi | 1,874,998 | 1,874,998 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Satish Chitoori | 1,499,998 | 1,499,998 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Shawn Soderberg | 1,499,998 | 1,499,998 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aman Joshi | RSU | 97,860 | — | $8,503,055 |
| Satish Chitoori | RSU | 78,288 | — | 6,802,444 |
| Shawn Soderberg | RSU | 2,951 | — | 256,412 |
| Shawn Soderberg | RSU | 156,576 | — | 13,604,889 |
| Aman Joshi | RSU | 84,375 | — | 7,331,344 |
| KR Sridhar | RSU | 300,000 | — | 26,067,000 |
| KR Sridhar | RSU | 4,500,000 | — | 391,005,000 |
| Aman Joshi | Option | 506,750 | 9.08 | — |
| Shawn Soderberg | Option | 225,000 | 9.08 | — |
| Shawn Soderberg | RSU | 28,125 | — | 2,443,781 |
| KR Sridhar | RSU | 333,333 | — | 28,963,304 |
| Satish Chitoori | RSU | 20,625 | — | 1,792,106 |
| Shawn Soderberg | RSU | 26,975 | — | 2,343,858 |
| Satish Chitoori | RSU | 5,903 | — | 512,912 |
| Satish Chitoori | RSU | 834 | — | 72,466 |
| Shawn Soderberg | RSU | 78,288 | — | 6,802,444 |
Pay-for-Performance: We aim to incentivize our executive officers by linking their performance and compensation. Accordingly, a significant portion of the total compensation we provide to our executive officers is based on measures that reflect both short- and long-term Company performance, as well as each executive officer's individual performance and impact on stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 180,455,738 | 6,518,825 | 446,996 | 96.51% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96,604,726 | 58,902,183 | 277,935 | 62.12% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 130,129,069 | 11,396,781 | 277,090 | 91.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 246,410,496 | 16,102,281 | 297,722 | 93.87% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 171,160,739 | 76,556,950 | 240,934 | 69.1% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 341,894,618 | 3,453,892 | 696,351 | 99% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 96.51%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 62.12%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 91.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not deemed to be votes cast and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not deemed to be votes cast and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not deemed to be votes cast and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,502,747 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,317 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim SnabeIndependent · Compensation and Organizational Development · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $34,409 | — | $350,000 | $0 | $0 | $384,409 |
| Jeffrey ImmeltIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Organizational Development (Chair) | 115,000 | 225,009 | — | 0 | 0 | 340,009 |
| Mary K. BushIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 110,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Eddy ZervigonIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Michael J. BoskinIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| Cynthia (CJ) WarnerIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| John T. ChambersIndependent · Compensation and Organizational Development | 80,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| Gary PinkusIndependent · Compensation and Organizational Development | 80,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| Barbara BurgerIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| KR SridharEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $350,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $774,409 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,625,009 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,399,418 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bloom Energy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bloom Energy.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rivian Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Scaringe | $1,115,385 | $26,640,700 | $373,461,570 | $1,015,001 | $402,639,080 |
| 2 | Lumentum Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 315,000 | 24,740,145 | 0 | 603,353 | 27,670,076 |
| 3 | C3.ai, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 4 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 5 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 6 | Talen Energy Corporation | 2025 | Mark McFarland | 1,131,346 | 14,505,986 | 0 | 2,054,413 | 18,739,647 |
| 7 | Pure Storage, Inc. | 2026 | Charles Giancarlo | 850,000 | 16,011,708 | 0 | 1,568,250 | 18,434,966 |
| 8 | ON Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 9 | Synaptics Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 10 | Smartsheet Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 11 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 12 | Rambus Inc. | 2025 | Luc Seraphin | 726,250 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 869,652 | 9,507,546 |
| 13 | Generac Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Jagdfeld | 1,090,548 | 5,250,185 | 1,750,006 | 683,286 | 8,809,765 |
| 14 | Sunrun Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 15 | First Solar, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 16 | Onto Innovation Inc. | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 17 | Ormat Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Doron Blachar | 641,062 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 816,000 | 3,618,005 |
| 18 | Bloom Energy | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 19 | Plug Power Inc. | 2025 | Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 2,618,833 |
| — | nVent Electric plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | AAON, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Energy | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| AAON, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| C3.ai, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| First Solar, Inc. | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Generac Holdings, Inc. | 46% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Lumentum Holdings, Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| nVent Electric plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ON Semiconductor Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Onto Innovation Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ormat Technologies, Inc. | 97% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook & Co. |
| Plug Power Inc. | 112% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Pure Storage, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rambus Inc. | 98.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment Companies | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Rivian Automotive, Inc. | 91% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Smartsheet Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sunrun Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Synaptics Inc. | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Talen Energy Corporation | 135% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Lyons, Benenson & Company Inc. |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Aman Joshi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 5,873,519. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c36 · span 1631653–1631662 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shawn Soderberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 4,448,521. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 1644612–1644621 |
| 3 | Section 01, Satish Chitoori | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 4,436,976. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c36 · span 1638286–1638295 |
| 4 | Section 01, KR Sridhar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c17 · span 1617061–1617070 |
| 5 | Section 01, Maciej Kurzymski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,325,730. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Daniel Berenbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 803,025. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 1654655–1654662 |
| 7 | Section 03, Maciej Kurzymski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r7 · c9 · span 1683975–1683981 |
| 8 | Section 03, Aman Joshi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r4 · c1 · span 1388628–1388634 |
| 9 | Section 03, Satish Chitoori PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r5 · c1 · span 1390153–1390159 |
| 10 | Section 03, Shawn Soderberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r17 · c9 · span 1703535–1703541 |
| 11 | Section 03, Satish Chitoori RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r5 · c1 · span 1390153–1390159 |
| 12 | Section 03, Shawn Soderberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r17 · c9 · span 1703535–1703541 |
| 13 | Section 03, Aman Joshi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r4 · c1 · span 1388628–1388634 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1934170–1934179 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jim Snabe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,409. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r8 · c9 · span 1080179–1080186 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jeffrey Immelt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,009. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c8 · span 1075797–1075804 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mary K. Bush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r4 · c8 · span 1071526–1071533 |
| 18 | Section 08, Eddy Zervigon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r10 · c8 · span 1084731–1084738 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael J. Boskin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c8 · span 1067654–1067661 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cynthia (CJ) Warner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r9 · c8 · span 1082318–1082325 |
| 21 | Section 08, John T. Chambers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c8 · span 1073662–1073669 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gary Pinkus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r7 · c8 · span 1077928–1077935 |
| 23 | Section 08, Barbara Burger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r3 · c8 · span 1069575–1069582 |
| 24 | Section 08, KR Sridhar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Shawn Soderberg 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Satish Chitoori 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Shawn Soderberg 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Shawn Soderberg 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201723 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mary K. Bush 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-215142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Aman Joshi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Satish Chitoori 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Shawn Soderberg 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mary K. Bush 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Shawn Soderberg 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, KR Sridhar 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, KR Sridhar 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-235229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Simon Stephen Edwards 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael J. Boskin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-240073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mary K. Bush 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-240071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eddy Zervigon 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-240083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jim Snabe 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-240067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gary Pinkus 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-240069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Barbara Burger 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-240081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John T. Chambers 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-240059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Cynthia (CJ) Warner 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-240086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jeffrey Immelt 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-240080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John T. Chambers 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-256157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Aman Joshi 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Satish Chitoori 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Maciej Kurzymski 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Shawn Soderberg 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jeffrey Immelt 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Cynthia (CJ) Warner 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Aman Joshi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-295065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001628280-26-038451 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.51% (votes for as printed: 180,455,738). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001628280-25-026358 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62.12% (votes for as printed: 96,604,726). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001628280-24-022613 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.95% (votes for as printed: 130,129,069). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 774,409 + equity 1,625,009 + all other 0 = 2,399,418, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,399,418 |
| 61 | Rivian Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001874178-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rivian Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 402,639,080. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 507083–507094 |
| 62 | Lumentum Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 63 | C3.ai, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 64 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 65 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 66 | Talen Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001622536-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Talen Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,739,647. Filing ↗machine: span 425658–425668 |
| 67 | Pure Storage, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001474432-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pure Storage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,434,966. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r2 · c12 · span 762824–762834 |
| 68 | ON Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 69 | Synaptics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 70 | Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 71 | Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 72 | Rambus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 73 | Generac Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306 |
| 74 | Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 75 | First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 76 | Onto Innovation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 77 | Ormat Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ormat Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,618,005. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 1948476–1948485 |
| 78 | Bloom Energy (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c17 · span 1617061–1617070 |
| 79 | Plug Power Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c47 · span 555333–555342 |
| 80 | Section 10a, Rivian Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001874178-26-000023 | Rivian Automotive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001463101-26-000026 | Enphase Energy, Inc. names Bloom Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Synaptics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Rambus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096458 | Rambus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Pure Storage, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474432-26-000041 | Pure Storage, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun Inc. names Bloom Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Talen Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622536-26-000023 | Talen Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Plug Power Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052851 | Plug Power Inc. names Bloom Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Generac Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051499 | Generac Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, C3.ai, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bloom Energy. Filing ↗ |