Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GNRC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GNRC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Jagdfeld | $1,090,548 | $0 | $5,250,185 | $1,750,006 | $683,286 | $0 | $35,740 | $8,809,765 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| York Ragen | 572,707 | 0 | 1,125,156 | 375,027 | 226,059 | 0 | 22,758 | 2,321,707 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Norman Taffe | 462,975 | 0 | 750,240 | 250,042 | 389,203 | 0 | 14,305 | 1,866,765 |
| President, Generac Home | ||||||||
| Erik Wilde | 462,975 | 0 | 750,240 | 250,042 | 362,847 | 0 | 18,059 | 1,844,163 |
| President, Domestic C&I | ||||||||
| Raj Kanuru | 465,140 | 0 | 750,240 | 250,042 | 162,539 | 0 | 20,809 | 1,648,770 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Jagdfeld | $8,809,765 | $9,297,966 | $7,084,966 | −488,201 |
| York Ragen | 2,321,707 | 2,512,044 | 1,857,580 | −190,337 |
| Norman Taffe | 1,866,765 | 3,571,702 | 2,231,115 | −1,704,937 |
| Erik Wilde | 1,844,163 | 1,942,050 | 1,630,669 | −97,887 |
| Raj Kanuru | 1,648,770 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David A. Ramon | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 699 | $258 | $180,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Dixon | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 699 | 258 | 180,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Jenkins, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 699 | 258 | 180,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bennett J. Morgan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 825 | 258 | 212,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcia J. Avedon | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 699 | 258 | 180,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | 260 | 1,300,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn V. Bohl | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 699 | 258 | 180,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew G. Lampereur | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 820 | 258 | 211,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominick P. Zarcone | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 796 | 258 | 205,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,000 | 272 | 1,360,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | A | 150 | 120 | 17,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | D | 100 | 272 | 27,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-05 | — | 250 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | D | 200 | 272 | 54,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | D | 100 | 272 | 27,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | D | 150 | 272 | 40,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | A | 100 | 120 | 11,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,000 | 288 | 1,440,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | D | 100 | 256 | 25,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-06 | — | 250 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | D | 200 | 256 | 51,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | D | 100 | 256 | 25,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | A | 150 | 120 | 17,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | D | 150 | 256 | 38,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | A | 100 | 120 | 11,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David A. Ramon | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 699 | $258 | $180,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Dixon | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 699 | 258 | 180,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Jenkins, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 699 | 258 | 180,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bennett J. Morgan | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 825 | 258 | 212,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcia J. Avedon | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 699 | 258 | 180,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | 260 | 1,300,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn V. Bohl | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 699 | 258 | 180,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew G. Lampereur | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 820 | 258 | 211,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominick P. Zarcone | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 796 | 258 | 205,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,000 | 272 | 1,360,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | A | 150 | 120 | 17,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | D | 100 | 272 | 27,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | D | 100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | D | 200 | 272 | 54,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | D | 100 | 272 | 27,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | D | 150 | 272 | 40,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | A | 100 | 120 | 11,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-06-05 | D | 150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,000 | 288 | 1,440,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | D | 100 | 256 | 25,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | D | 100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | D | 200 | 256 | 51,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | D | 100 | 256 | 25,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | A | 150 | 120 | 17,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | D | 150 | 256 | 38,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | D | 150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norman Taffe | President Generac Home | 2026-07-06 | A | 100 | 120 | 11,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| York Ragen | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 2,762 | — | $375,052 |
| York Ragen | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 5,197 | — | 375,027 |
| Norman Taffe | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 3,465 | — | 250,042 |
| Erik Wilde | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 1,842 | — | 250,125 |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 24,251 | — | 1,750,006 |
| Erik Wilde | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 3,465 | — | 250,042 |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 12,888 | 25,776 | — | 51,552 | 3,500,123 |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 12,888 | — | 1,750,062 |
| Norman Taffe | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 1,842 | 3,683 | — | 7,366 | 500,115 |
| Erik Wilde | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 1,842 | 3,683 | — | 7,366 | 500,115 |
| Norman Taffe | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 1,842 | — | 250,125 |
| York Ragen | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 2,762 | 5,524 | — | 11,048 | 750,104 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| York Ragen | $750,079 | $750,104 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Norman Taffe | 500,167 | 500,115 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Erik Wilde | 500,167 | 500,115 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | 3,500,068 | 3,500,123 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Jagdfeld | PSU | 12,888 | — | $1,757,537 |
| Norman Taffe | RSU | 1,842 | — | 251,194 |
| Norman Taffe | PSU | 1,842 | — | 251,125 |
| Raj Kanuru | PSU | 1,036 | — | 141,279 |
| Norman Taffe | Option | 2,080 | 119.54 | — |
| Erik Wilde | Option | 8,375 | 52.07 | — |
| Raj Kanuru | Option | 2,080 | 119.54 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | RSU | 5,571 | — | 759,717 |
| Norman Taffe | PSU | 10,821 | — | 1,475,660 |
| Norman Taffe | RSU | 690 | — | 94,095 |
| Raj Kanuru | Option | 420 | 315.88 | — |
| Norman Taffe | RSU | 8,364 | — | 1,140,599 |
| Norman Taffe | PSU | 3,338 | — | 455,203 |
| Raj Kanuru | PSU | 1,654 | — | 225,556 |
| Raj Kanuru | RSU | 1,842 | — | 251,194 |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Option | 95,069 | 40.12 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Option | 37,762 | 102.42 | — |
| York Ragen | Option | 22,634 | 52.07 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | PSU | 13,896 | — | 1,894,929 |
| York Ragen | RSU | 1,946 | — | 265,376 |
| Erik Wilde | PSU | 1,943 | — | 264,899 |
| York Ragen | PSU | 1,829 | — | 249,353 |
| Erik Wilde | RSU | 1,296 | — | 176,736 |
| York Ragen | RSU | 1,219 | — | 166,235 |
| Erik Wilde | RSU | 682 | — | 93,004 |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Option | 3,784 | 315.88 | — |
| York Ragen | Option | 2,582 | 335.91 | — |
| York Ragen | Option | 864 | 315.88 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | PSU | 8,358 | — | 1,139,712 |
| York Ragen | Option | 5,197 | 135.79 | — |
| York Ragen | PSU | 2,918 | — | 397,928 |
| York Ragen | PSU | 2,762 | — | 376,654 |
| Norman Taffe | RSU | 1,286 | — | 175,372 |
| Raj Kanuru | RSU | 1,103 | — | 150,416 |
| Norman Taffe | PSU | 1,036 | — | 141,279 |
| Erik Wilde | PSU | 1,024 | — | 139,643 |
| Norman Taffe | Option | 2,742 | 112.45 | — |
| York Ragen | Option | 3,670 | 119.54 | — |
| Erik Wilde | Option | 2,055 | 119.54 | — |
| Erik Wilde | Option | 2,763 | 112.45 | — |
| Raj Kanuru | Option | 2,352 | 112.45 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Option | 13,590 | 335.91 | — |
| Erik Wilde | Option | 1,879 | 335.91 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Option | 109,052 | 33.23 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Option | 90,533 | 52.07 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Option | 94,044 | 43.88 | — |
| York Ragen | Option | 24,362 | 40.12 | — |
| York Ragen | Option | 23,791 | 43.88 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Option | 24,251 | 135.79 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Option | 19,764 | 112.45 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | Option | 16,776 | 119.54 | — |
| York Ragen | Option | 8,497 | 102.42 | — |
| Erik Wilde | Option | 4,734 | 102.42 | — |
| York Ragen | Option | 4,151 | 112.45 | — |
| Erik Wilde | Option | 484 | 315.88 | — |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | RSU | 9,264 | — | 1,263,332 |
| Raj Kanuru | Option | 1,570 | 335.91 | — |
| Raj Kanuru | Option | 3,465 | 135.79 | — |
| Erik Wilde | PSU | 1,842 | — | 251,125 |
| Aaron Jagdfeld | RSU | 12,888 | — | 1,757,537 |
| Norman Taffe | Option | 3,465 | 135.79 | — |
| Erik Wilde | Option | 3,465 | 135.79 | — |
| York Ragen | RSU | 2,762 | — | 376,654 |
| Raj Kanuru | PSU | 1,842 | — | 251,125 |
| Erik Wilde | RSU | 1,842 | — | 251,194 |
| Raj Kanuru | RSU | 690 | — | 94,095 |
We believe that the compensation program for our executives should directly support the achievement of specific annual, long-term, and strategic goals of the business and, thereby, align the interests of executives with the interests of our stockholders. Our compensation program is designed to balance rewards for corporate, business, and individual results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 43,841,064 | 2,373,481 | 70,032 | 94.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 43,409,795 | 1,735,406 | 107,197 | 96.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 43,241,482 | 2,887,846 | 163,742 | 93.41% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 47,413,126 | 3,182,443 | 126,517 | 93.71% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | 47,096,136 | 4,188,411 | 151,231 | 91.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-21 | 48,442,263 | 2,992,058 | 51,290 | 94.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-12 | 94.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 96.16%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 93.41%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the determination of the election of directors, but will have the effect of voting against Proposal 2, 3, or 4.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 122 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,809,765 |
| Median employee compensation | $72,040 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett J. MorganIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $0 | $275,279 | — | $0 | — | $275,279 |
| Andrew G. LampereurIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 0 | 270,442 | — | 0 | — | 270,442 |
| Marcia J. AvedonIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 155,107 | — | 0 | — | 265,107 |
| Robert D. DixonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 105,000 | 155,107 | — | 0 | — | 260,107 |
| William D. Jenkins, JrIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation | 155,000 | 90,297 | — | 0 | — | 245,297 |
| Dominick P. ZarconeIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation | 45,000 | 200,173 | — | 0 | — | 245,173 |
| Nam T. NguyenIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 155,107 | — | 0 | — | 245,107 |
| David A. RamonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 155,107 | — | 0 | — | 245,107 |
| Kathryn V. BohlIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 155,107 | — | 0 | — | 245,107 |
| John D. BowlinIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Departed during FY | 0 | 136,908 | — | 0 | — | 136,908 |
| Aaron P. JagdfeldEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $685,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,748,634 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,433,634 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Generac Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Generac Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | $745,675 | $10,416,730 | $0 | $0 | $24,717,041 |
| 2 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 3 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 4 | Ingersoll Rand, Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 5 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 6 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 7 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 8 | Xylem, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 9 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 10 | Snap-on Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 11 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 12 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 13 | Generac Holdings | 2025 | Aaron Jagdfeld | 1,090,548 | 5,250,185 | 1,750,006 | 683,286 | 8,809,765 |
| 14 | Lennox International, Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 15 | Sunrun Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 16 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 17 | First Solar, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 18 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Yehoshua Shuki Nir | 725,667 | 3,460,835 | 0 | 746,968 | 5,061,438 |
| 19 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 20 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| — | Acuity Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Generac Holdings | 46% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Acuity Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| First Solar, Inc. | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Ingersoll Rand, Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Lennox International, Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Snap-on Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 86.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sunrun Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Xylem, Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Aaron Jagdfeld | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306 |
| 2 | Section 01, York Ragen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,321,707. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 715417–715426 |
| 3 | Section 01, Norman Taffe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,866,765. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 731399–731408 |
| 4 | Section 01, Erik Wilde | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,844,163. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 746510–746519 |
| 5 | Section 01, Raj Kanuru | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,648,770. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r13 · c48 · span 763800–763809 |
| 6 | Section 03, York Ragen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r8 · c75 · span 839187–839194 |
| 7 | Section 03, York Ragen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r9 · c75 · span 847632–847639 |
| 8 | Section 03, Norman Taffe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r13 · c75 · span 876426–876433 |
| 9 | Section 03, Erik Wilde RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r4 · c12 · span 626515–626522 |
| 10 | Section 03, Aaron Jagdfeld RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r5 · c75 · span 812924–812933 |
| 11 | Section 03, Erik Wilde RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r4 · c6 · span 625909–625916 |
| 12 | Section 03, Aaron Jagdfeld PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r3 · c75 · span 798978–798987 |
| 13 | Section 03, Aaron Jagdfeld RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c75 · span 805958–805967 |
| 14 | Section 03, Norman Taffe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r11 · c75 · span 862486–862493 |
| 15 | Section 03, Erik Wilde PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r4 · c18 · span 627124–627131 |
| 16 | Section 03, Norman Taffe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r12 · c75 · span 869463–869470 |
| 17 | Section 03, York Ragen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c75 · span 830728–830735 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 122 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1243726–1243729 |
| 19 | Section 08, Bennett J. Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,279. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r7 · c12 · span 1352888–1352895 |
| 20 | Section 08, Andrew G. Lampereur | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,442. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r6 · c12 · span 1350658–1350665 |
| 21 | Section 08, Marcia J. Avedon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,107. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r1 · c18 · span 1339508–1339515 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert D. Dixon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,107. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r4 · c18 · span 1346617–1346624 |
| 23 | Section 08, William D. Jenkins, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,297. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1348831–1348838 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dominick P. Zarcone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,173. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r10 · c18 · span 1360997–1361004 |
| 25 | Section 08, Nam T. Nguyen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,107. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r8 · c18 · span 1355830–1355837 |
| 26 | Section 08, David A. Ramon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,107. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r9 · c18 · span 1357945–1357952 |
| 27 | Section 08, Kathryn V. Bohl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,107. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c18 · span 1341962–1341969 |
| 28 | Section 08, John D. Bowlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,908. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c12 · span 1343672–1343679 |
| 29 | Section 08, Aaron P. Jagdfeld | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David A. Ramon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert D. Dixon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, William D. Jenkins, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Bennett J. Morgan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Marcia J. Avedon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Aaron Jagdfeld 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014878 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kathryn V. Bohl 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrew G. Lampereur 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dominick P. Zarcone 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Aaron Jagdfeld 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Aaron Jagdfeld 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022502 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001437749-26-022954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001437749-26-022954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001437749-26-022954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001437749-26-022954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001437749-26-022954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001437749-26-022954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001437749-26-022954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Norman Taffe 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001437749-26-022954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020488 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.86% (votes for as printed: 43,841,064). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001437749-25-020324 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.16% (votes for as printed: 43,409,795). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001437749-24-020477 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.41% (votes for as printed: 43,241,482). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 61 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 685,000 + equity 1,748,634 + all other 0 = 2,433,634, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,433,634 |
| 63 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 64 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 65 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 66 | Ingersoll Rand, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 67 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 68 | EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294512 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217 |
| 69 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 70 | Xylem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 71 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 73 | Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 74 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 75 | Generac Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306 |
| 76 | Lennox International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 77 | Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 78 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 79 | First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 80 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 81 | A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 82 | Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001463101-26-000026 | Enphase Energy, Inc. names Generac Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Lennox International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun Inc. names Generac Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-294512 | EnerSys names Generac Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar, Inc. names Generac Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016160 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. names Generac Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-on Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Xylem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Generac Holdings. Filing ↗ |