Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SEDG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SEDG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yehoshua Shuki Nir | $725,667 | $0 | $3,460,835 | $0 | $746,968 | $0 | $127,968 | $5,061,438 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Huber | 342,834 | 0 | 1,435,787 | 0 | 264,673 | 0 | 122,211 | 2,165,505 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Uri Bechor | 468,703 | 0 | 988,806 | 0 | 385,968 | 0 | 86,765 | 1,930,242 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Asaf Alperovitz | 411,635 | 0 | 1,000,907 | 0 | 314,913 | 0 | 77,895 | 1,805,350 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ariel Porat | 364,370 | 0 | 988,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,479 | 1,477,655 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yehoshua Shuki Nir | $5,061,438 | $3,340,042 | — | +1,721,396 |
| Daniel Huber | 2,165,505 | — | — | — |
| Uri Bechor | 1,930,242 | 4,409,820 | 2,774,995 | −2,479,578 |
| Asaf Alperovitz | 1,805,350 | — | — | — |
| Ariel Porat | 1,477,655 | 1,675,679 | — | −198,024 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More Avery | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,211 | $38 | $46,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| More Avery | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,355 | 39 | 53,116 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maoz Sigron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-31 | A | 13,984 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| More Avery | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,566 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoram Tietz | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,634 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Gross | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 756 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| More Avery | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 5,741 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gilad Almogy | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,634 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy Atkins | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,634 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Gross | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,634 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoram Tietz | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 756 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy Gecht | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,634 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Huber | PSU | 2024-01-01 | 1,194,731 | 2,623,295 | — | 5,179,860 | $901,456 |
| Daniel Huber | PSU | 2023-01-01 | 34,329 | 2,215,233 | — | 3,110,279 | 2,976,528 |
| Daniel Huber | PSU | 2022-01-01 | 93,779 | 1,963,865 | — | 2,636,004 | 3,110,279 |
| Daniel Huber | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 33,783 | — | 499,988 |
| Daniel Huber | RSU | 2021-01-01 | 169,170 | 1,459,271 | — | 2,614,452 | 1,963,865 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Huber | $2,463,853 | $6,988,263 | $0 | 73.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uri Bechor | PSU | 222 | — | $6,405 |
| Yehoshua Shuki Nir | PSU | 71,122 | — | 2,051,870 |
| Yehoshua Shuki Nir | PSU | 55,447 | — | 1,599,646 |
| Yehoshua Shuki Nir | PSU | 115,287 | — | 3,326,030 |
| Yehoshua Shuki Nir | PSU | 28,450 | — | 820,783 |
| Uri Bechor | PSU | 90,000 | — | 2,596,500 |
| Yehoshua Shuki Nir | PSU | 141,890 | — | 4,093,527 |
| Uri Bechor | PSU | 60,000 | — | 1,731,000 |
| Uri Bechor | PSU | 40,540 | — | 1,169,579 |
| Asaf Alperovitz | PSU | 37,360 | — | 1,077,836 |
| Daniel Huber | PSU | 3,278 | — | 94,570 |
| Daniel Huber | PSU | 1,994 | — | 57,527 |
| Daniel Huber | PSU | 702 | — | 20,253 |
| Uri Bechor | PSU | 1,205 | — | 34,764 |
| Uri Bechor | PSU | 9,986 | — | 288,096 |
| Daniel Huber | PSU | 33,782 | — | 974,611 |
| Daniel Huber | PSU | 18,750 | — | 540,938 |
| Uri Bechor | PSU | 6,073 | — | 175,206 |
| Daniel Huber | PSU | 27,449 | — | 791,904 |
| Daniel Huber | PSU | 11,250 | — | 324,563 |
| Uri Bechor | PSU | 32,939 | — | 950,290 |
promote stockholder interests by aligning compensation with our business objectives, including by introducing long term incentives with long term performance goals; provide competitive compensation that varies based on performance and drives employee performance and engagement; and attract and retain managerial talent, without promoting unreasonable risk-taking
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 26,568,856 | 2,335,161 | 109,296 | 91.57% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 19,049,835 | 2,798,385 | 48,489 | 87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 27,567,732 | 6,666,881 | 1,526,694 | 77.09% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 36,296,647 | 5,256,164 | 801,715 | 85.7% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-20 | 33,945,758 | 5,167,653 | 620,054 | 85.43% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-01 | 31,447,395 | 6,878,648 | 281,778 | 81.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 91.57%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 77.09%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 68.17 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,061,438 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,248 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avery MoreIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Technology and Cyber Committee | $273,000 | $424,987 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $697,987 |
| Yoram TietzIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · Newly elected | 89,500 | 425,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 514,619 |
| Gilad AlmogyIndependent · Technology and Cyber Committee · Newly elected | 62,000 | 425,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 487,119 |
| Dana GrossIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 84,000 | 194,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,990 |
| Betsy AtkinsIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Technology and Cyber Committee · Compensation Committee | 82,000 | 194,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 276,990 |
| Guy GechtIndependent · Audit Committee · Technology and Cyber Committee (Chair) | 78,000 | 194,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,990 |
| Nadav ZafrirIndependent · Compensation Committee · Departed during FY | 50,000 | 194,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,990 |
| Dirk HokeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Departed during FY | 25,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,833 |
| Marcel GaniIndependent · Audit Committee · Departed during FY | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,500 |
| Yehoshua (Shuki) NirEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 32,500 / 22,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $760,833 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,055,185 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,816,018 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Solaredge Technologies, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Solaredge Technologies, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | $1,075,000 | $14,637,538 | $0 | $2,805,000 | $18,530,396 |
| 2 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 3 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 4 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 5 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 6 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 7 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 8 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 9 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 10 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 11 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Joel Smejkal | 1,029,600 | 8,245,820 | 0 | 1,030,296 | 10,335,059 |
| 12 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 13 | Generac Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Jagdfeld | 1,090,548 | 5,250,185 | 1,750,006 | 683,286 | 8,809,765 |
| 14 | Sunrun Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 15 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 16 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Fusen E. Chen | 900,000 | 5,738,659 | 0 | 431,784 | 7,114,527 |
| 17 | Fluence Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Julian Nebreda | 965,000 | 4,400,030 | 1,100,001 | 425,763 | 6,909,044 |
| 18 | Array Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hostetler | 869,135 | 4,776,334 | 0 | 1,126,563 | 6,803,799 |
| 19 | Infinera Corporation | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 20 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 21 | Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Yehoshua Shuki Nir | 725,667 | 3,460,835 | 0 | 746,968 | 5,061,438 |
| 22 | Photronics, Inc. | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 23 | Veeco Instruments Inc. | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 24 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 25 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 26 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
| 27 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| 28 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | 86.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Array Technologies, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Fluence Energy, Inc. | 36% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Generac Holdings Inc. | 46% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Infinera Corporation | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 39.98% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Photronics, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sensata Technologies Holding plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Sunrun Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Veeco Instruments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Yehoshua Shuki Nir | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Huber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 2,165,505. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c6 · span 682582–682591 |
| 3 | Section 01, Uri Bechor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 1,930,242. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c6 · span 677315–677324 |
| 4 | Section 01, Asaf Alperovitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 1,805,350. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 671464–671473 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ariel Porat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 1,477,655. Filing ↗machine: span 675030–675039 |
| 6 | Section 03, Daniel Huber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Huber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Daniel Huber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Huber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r16 · c8 · span 733746–733753 |
| 10 | Section 03, Daniel Huber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68.17 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Avery More | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 697,987. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r1 · c3 · span 317436–317443 |
| 13 | Section 08, Yoram Tietz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,619. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c3 · span 320777–320784 |
| 14 | Section 08, Gilad Almogy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 487,119. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c3 · span 318070–318077 |
| 15 | Section 08, Dana Gross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,990. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c3 · span 319355–319362 |
| 16 | Section 08, Betsy Atkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,990. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r3 · c3 · span 318726–318733 |
| 17 | Section 08, Guy Gecht | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,990. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c3 · span 320008–320015 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nadav Zafrir | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,990. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c3 · span 321444–321451 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dirk Hoke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,833. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c1 · span 322428–322434 |
| 20 | Section 08, Marcel Gani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 16,500. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c1 · span 321795–321801 |
| 21 | Section 08, Yehoshua (Shuki) Nir | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, More Avery 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001178913-26-002528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, More Avery 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001178913-26-002528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Maoz Sigron 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001178913-26-003042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, More Avery 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001178913-26-003114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Yoram Tietz 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001178913-26-003118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Dana Gross 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001178913-26-003116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, More Avery 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001178913-26-003114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gilad Almogy 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001178913-26-003113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Betsy Atkins 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001178913-26-003115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dana Gross 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001178913-26-003116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Yoram Tietz 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001178913-26-003118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Guy Gecht 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001178913-26-003117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001178913-26-003098 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.57% (votes for as printed: 26,568,856). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001178913-25-002071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87% (votes for as printed: 19,049,835). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001178913-24-001954 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.09% (votes for as printed: 27,567,732). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 760,833 + equity 2,055,185 + all other 0 = 2,816,018, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,816,018 |
| 40 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 41 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 42 | EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294512 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217 |
| 43 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 44 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 45 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 46 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 47 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 48 | Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 49 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 50 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249 |
| 51 | Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 52 | Generac Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306 |
| 53 | Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 54 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 55 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348 |
| 56 | Fluence Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034 |
| 57 | Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085 |
| 58 | Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 59 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 60 | Solaredge Technologies, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Solaredge Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 61 | Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 62 | Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 63 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 64 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 65 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 66 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 67 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000056978-26-000006 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000103730-26-000029 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001463101-26-000026 | Enphase Energy, Inc. names Solaredge Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun Inc. names Solaredge Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013682 | Array Technologies, Inc. names Solaredge Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Fluence Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002380 | Fluence Energy, Inc. names Solaredge Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001652535-26-000023 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Generac Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051499 | Generac Holdings Inc. names Solaredge Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-294512 | EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solaredge Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |