Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (SEDG)

CEO Yehoshua Shuki Nir was paid $5,061,438 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 51.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001178913-26-002197 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,061,438 ↑
Yehoshua Shuki Nir total, FY2025
18th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
68.17:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.57%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

SEDG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Yehoshua Shuki Nir$725,667$0$3,460,835$0$746,968$0$127,968$5,061,438
Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Huber342,83401,435,7870264,6730122,2112,165,505
Chief Revenue Officer
Uri Bechor468,7030988,8060385,968086,7651,930,242
Chief Operating Officer
Asaf Alperovitz411,63501,000,9070314,913077,8951,805,350
Chief Financial Officer
Ariel Porat364,3700988,806000124,4791,477,655
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Yehoshua Shuki Nir$5,061,438$3,340,042—↑ +1,721,396
Daniel Huber2,165,505———
Uri Bechor1,930,2424,409,8202,774,995↓ −2,479,578
Asaf Alperovitz1,805,350———
Ariel Porat1,477,6551,675,679—↓ −198,024

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SEDG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$5,061,438 Yehoshua Shuki Nir total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001178913-26-002197 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SEDG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SEDGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SEDG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SEDG
11 companies name SEDG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SEDG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Avery MoreChair of the Board$697,987
Betsy AtkinsIndependent Director$276,990
Dana GrossIndependent Director$278,990
Dirk HokeFormer director (through FY2025)$25,833
Gilad AlmogyIndependent Director$487,119
Guy GechtIndependent Director$272,990
Marcel GaniFormer director (through FY2025)$16,500
Nadav ZafrirFormer director (through FY2025)$244,990
Yoram TietzIndependent Director$514,619
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
More AveryDirector2026-05-07D1,211$38$46,351CommonForm 4 ↗
More AveryDirector2026-05-07D1,3553953,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Maoz SigronChief Financial Officer2026-05-31A13,98400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dana GrossDirector2026-06-03A75600CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy GechtDirector2026-06-03A2,63400RSUForm 4 ↗
Yoram TietzDirector2026-06-03A75600CommonForm 4 ↗
Betsy AtkinsDirector2026-06-03A2,63400RSUForm 4 ↗
Dana GrossDirector2026-06-03A2,63400RSUForm 4 ↗
Yoram TietzDirector2026-06-03A2,63400RSUForm 4 ↗
Gilad AlmogyDirector2026-06-03A2,63400RSUForm 4 ↗
More AveryDirector2026-06-03A3,56600CommonForm 4 ↗
More AveryDirector2026-06-03A5,74100RSUForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Uri BechorRSU———40,540—$599,992
Yehoshua Shuki NirPSU—70,945141,890—212,8351,360,848
Asaf AlperovitzPSU—18,68037,360—56,040358,315
Ariel PoratPSU—20,27040,540—60,810388,814
Asaf AlperovitzRSU———37,360—642,592
Ariel PoratRSU———40,540—599,992
Uri BechorPSU—20,27040,540—60,810388,814
Yehoshua Shuki NirRSU———141,891—2,099,987
Daniel HuberPSU—16,89133,782—50,673323,999
Daniel HuberRSU———20,000—611,800
Daniel HuberRSU———33,783—499,988
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Uri Bechor$599,992$388,814$039.3%
Yehoshua Shuki Nir2,099,9871,360,848039.3%
Asaf Alperovitz642,592358,315035.8%
Ariel Porat599,992388,814039.3%
Daniel Huber1,111,788323,999022.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Daniel HuberPSU27,449—$791,904
Uri BechorPSU1,205—34,764
Yehoshua Shuki NirPSU55,447—1,599,646
Uri BechorPSU6,073—175,206
Yehoshua Shuki NirPSU141,890—4,093,527
Daniel HuberPSU18,750—540,938
Yehoshua Shuki NirPSU115,287—3,326,030
Uri BechorPSU90,000—2,596,500
Yehoshua Shuki NirPSU71,122—2,051,870
Uri BechorPSU60,000—1,731,000
Uri BechorPSU40,540—1,169,579
Asaf AlperovitzPSU37,360—1,077,836
Daniel HuberPSU33,782—974,611
Uri BechorPSU32,939—950,290
Yehoshua Shuki NirPSU28,450—820,783
Daniel HuberPSU11,250—324,563
Uri BechorPSU9,986—288,096
Daniel HuberPSU702—20,253
Daniel HuberPSU3,278—94,570
Daniel HuberPSU1,994—57,527
Uri BechorPSU222—6,405
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to promote stockholder interests by aligning compensation with business objectives, provide competitive compensation that varies based on performance, and attract and retain managerial talent without promoting unreasonable risk-taking. The program emphasizes a pay-for-performance philosophy with a heavy emphasis on equity-based awards and robust stock ownership guidelines.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0326,568,8562,335,161109,29691.57%Passed
20252025-06-0319,049,8352,798,38548,48987%Passed
20242024-06-0527,567,7326,666,8811,526,69477.09%Passed
20232023-06-0136,296,6475,256,164801,71585.7%Passed
20222022-06-2033,945,7585,167,653620,05485.43%Passed
20212021-06-0131,447,3956,878,648281,77881.45%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0391.57%a
20252025-06-0387%b
20242024-06-0577.09%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this Proposal No.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this Proposal No.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)68.17 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,061,438
Median employee compensation$74,248
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Avery MoreIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Technology and Cyber Committee$273,000$424,987———$697,987
Yoram TietzIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · Newly elected89,500425,119———514,619
Gilad AlmogyIndependent · Technology and Cyber Committee · Newly elected62,000425,119———487,119
Dana GrossIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair)84,000194,990———278,990
Betsy AtkinsIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Technology and Cyber Committee · Compensation Committee82,000194,990———276,990
Guy GechtIndependent · Audit Committee · Technology and Cyber Committee (Chair)78,000194,990———272,990
Nadav ZafrirIndependent · Compensation Committee · Departed during FY50,000194,990———244,990
Dirk HokeIndependent · Departed during FY25,8330———25,833
Marcel GaniIndependent · Departed during FY16,5000———16,500
Yehoshua (Shuki) NirEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$56,000
Annual equity retainer$195,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)16,000 / 10,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guidelineOnce covered by the stock ownership policy, executives and members of the Board are expected to continuously accumulate qualifying equity until they meet the minimum stock ownership requirement.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$760,833
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,055,185
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,816,018

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coherent Corp.2026James Anderson$1,094,246$23,779,354$0$3,456,024$28,349,672
2Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
3Ciena Corporation2025Gary Smith1,075,00014,637,53802,805,00018,530,396
4EnerSys2026David Shaffer154,0157,704,8165,988,878258,79814,288,481
5Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
6MKS Instruments, Inc.2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
7Sensata Technologies Holding plc2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
8Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle750,00010,929,6450012,496,953
9Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
10Itron, Inc.2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
11Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
12Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.2025Joel Smejkal1,029,6008,245,82001,030,29610,335,059
13Enphase Energy, Inc2025Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman450,0008,844,6240306,7529,601,958
14Generac Holdings Inc.2025Aaron Jagdfeld1,090,5485,250,1851,750,006683,2868,809,765
15Sunrun Inc.2025Mary Powell850,0005,767,49001,698,3008,331,132
16Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.2025Fusen E. Chen900,0005,738,6590431,7847,114,527
17Fluence Energy, Inc.2025Julian Nebreda965,0004,400,0301,100,001425,7636,909,044
18Array Technologies, Inc.2025Kevin Hostetler869,1354,776,33401,126,5636,803,799
19Infinera Corporation2023David Heard729,0005,137,5000791,1636,663,648
20Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.2025James Xiao202,0774,993,3840188,2805,984,360
21SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.2025Yehoshua Shuki Nir725,6673,460,8350746,9685,061,438
22Photronics, Inc.2025George Macricostas492,4043,773,012004,985,316
23Veeco Instruments Inc.2025William Miller680,9613,931,130004,624,824
24Ichor Holdings, Ltd.2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
25Diodes Incorporated2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
26Rogers Corporation2025Ali El-Haj558,8881,582,485002,504,583

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.86.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Array Technologies, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
Ciena Corporation170%RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24NoCompensia
Coherent Corp.190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Diodes Incorporated105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
EnerSys141.5%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Enphase Energy, Inc68.2%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Compensia
Fluence Energy, Inc.36%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20NoPay Governance
Generac Holdings Inc.46%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoPay Governance
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
Infinera Corporation83.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia
Itron, Inc.105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.39.98%not disclosedNoFW Cook
MKS Instruments, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Photronics, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedF. W. Cook
Rogers Corporation5.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Sensata Technologies Holding plcnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Sunrun Inc.133.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Veeco Instruments Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.100%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Yehoshua Shuki Nir (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,061,438.
How does SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Yehoshua Shuki Nir's total compensation ranked at the 18th percentile of SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 68.17:1.
How did shareholders vote on SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.57% of shareholders supported SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. reported total board compensation of $2,816,018 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Yehoshua Shuki NirDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023
2Section 01, Daniel HuberDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 2,165,505. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c6 · span 682582–682591
3Section 01, Uri BechorDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 1,930,242. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c6 · span 677315–677324
4Section 01, Asaf AlperovitzDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 1,805,350. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 671464–671473
5Section 01, Ariel PoratDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 1,477,655. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Uri Bechor RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 726990–726998
7Section 03, Yehoshua Shuki Nir PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 708173–708183
8Section 03, Asaf Alperovitz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 714571–714579
9Section 03, Ariel Porat PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 721997–722005
10Section 03, Asaf Alperovitz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 712563–712571
11Section 03, Ariel Porat RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 719763–719771
12Section 03, Uri Bechor PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 729265–729273
13Section 03, Yehoshua Shuki Nir RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 705901–705911
14Section 03, Daniel Huber PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 735741–735749
15Section 03, Daniel Huber RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 738081–738089
16Section 03, Daniel Huber RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001178913-26-002197Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 733745–733753
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68.17 : 1. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Avery MoreDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 697,987. Filing ↗machine: span 317389–317450
19Section 08, Yoram TietzDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,619. Filing ↗machine: span 320730–320791
20Section 08, Gilad AlmogyDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 487,119. Filing ↗machine: span 318023–318084
21Section 08, Dana GrossDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,990. Filing ↗machine: span 319308–319369
22Section 08, Betsy AtkinsDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,990. Filing ↗machine: span 318679–318740
23Section 08, Guy GechtDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,990. Filing ↗machine: span 319961–320022
24Section 08, Nadav ZafrirDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,990. Filing ↗machine: span 321397–321458
25Section 08, Dirk HokeDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,833. Filing ↗machine: span 322381–322441
26Section 08, Marcel GaniDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 16,500. Filing ↗machine: span 321748–321808
27Section 08, Yehoshua (Shuki) NirDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, More Avery 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001178913-26-002528Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, More Avery 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001178913-26-002528Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Maoz Sigron 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001178913-26-003042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Dana Gross 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001178913-26-003116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Guy Gecht 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001178913-26-003117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Yoram Tietz 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001178913-26-003118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Betsy Atkins 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001178913-26-003115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Dana Gross 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001178913-26-003116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Yoram Tietz 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001178913-26-003118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Gilad Almogy 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001178913-26-003113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, More Avery 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001178913-26-003114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, More Avery 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001178913-26-003114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001178913-26-003098Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.57% (votes for as printed: 26,568,856). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050001178913-25-002071Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87% (votes for as printed: 19,049,835). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001178913-24-001954Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.09% (votes for as printed: 27,567,732). Filing ↗
43Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
44Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
45Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 760,833 + equity 2,055,185 + all other 0 = 2,816,018, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,816,018
46Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
47Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
48Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-120001193125-26-047977CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991
49EnerSys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-020001193125-26-294512CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217
50Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
51MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
52Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
53Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
54Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
55Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
56Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
57Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249
58Enphase Energy, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766
59Generac Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051499CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306
60Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566
61Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220000056978-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348
62Fluence Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002380CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034
63Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013682CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085
64Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-170001138639-24-000128CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420
65Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
66SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197CEO total compensation as printed in SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023
67Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001539497-26-000750CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471
68Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-032085CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260
69Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
70Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
71Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826
72Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010927Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001463101-26-000026Enphase Energy, Inc names SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Generac Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051499Generac Holdings Inc. names SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013682Array Technologies, Inc. names SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-047977Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000103730-26-000029Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032085Veeco Instruments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000056978-26-000006Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016813Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001539497-26-000750Photronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001469367-26-000029Sunrun Inc. names SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138028Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477294-26-000022Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Fluence Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002380Fluence Energy, Inc. names SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001652535-26-000023Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-294512EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001138639-24-000128Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SEDG Peer Teardown Report