Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WOLF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WOLF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Lowe | $406,771 | $0 | $5,195,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,896,667 | $8,498,571 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Neill Reynolds | 586,154 | 0 | 2,691,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,542 | 3,389,655 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Werner | 886,125 | 0 | 832,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,500 | 1,996,215 |
| Former Interim Executive Chair | ||||||||
| Kevin Speirits | 390,000 | 119,500 | 259,742 | 0 | 19,500 | 0 | 14,525 | 803,267 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Emerson | 24,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,165 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Lowe | $8,498,571 | $11,399,724 | $12,477,839 | −2,901,153 |
| Neill Reynolds | 3,389,655 | 4,833,000 | 5,275,059 | −1,443,345 |
| Thomas Werner | 1,996,215 | — | — | — |
| Kevin Speirits | 803,267 | — | — | — |
| Robert Feurle | 650,000 | — | — | — |
| David Emerson | 24,165 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Emerson | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-12-08 | A | 126,931 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| van Issum Gregor | CFO & Executive Vice President | 2025-12-08 | A | 172,263 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Feurle | Director | 2025-12-08 | A | 317,327 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Jensen | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 31,732 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric S. Musser | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 31,732 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh, Jr | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 31,732 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Bokan | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 31,732 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Abate | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 31,732 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hong Q. Hou | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 31,732 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Feurle | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 29,307 | 37 | 1,077,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley D. Kohn | EVP Chief Legal/Global Affairs | 2026-07-01 | A | 38,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Emerson | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,299 | 35 | 115,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Feurle | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 8,247 | 35 | 289,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Werner | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 34,201 | — | $209,652 |
| Thomas Werner | RSU | 2024-12-31 | — | — | 39,138 | — | 260,659 |
| Kevin Speirits | RSU | 2024-08-01 | — | — | 15,809 | — | 259,742 |
| Thomas Werner | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 155,286 | — | 213,554 |
| Thomas Werner | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 155,286 | — | 79,875 |
| Thomas Werner | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 155,286 | — | 68,850 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Werner | $832,590 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Speirits | 259,742 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Lowe | PSU | 58,593 | — | $976,745 |
| Gregg Lowe | RSU | 61,639 | — | 1,027,522 |
| Thomas Werner | RSU | 155,286 | — | 2,588,618 |
The principal elements of our compensation philosophy include a competitive pay positioning strategy, a significant emphasis on incentive-driven pay, and performance goals that are appropriately aligned with our business strategy and the long-term interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-16 | 14,934,297 | 2,075,832 | 427,966 | 87.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-05 | 52,860,456 | 22,781,407 | 212,734 | 69.88% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-23 | 77,112,086 | 22,526,657 | 498,618 | 77.39% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-24 | 100,337,079 | 3,978,824 | 264,980 | 96.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-25 | 61,839,173 | 35,973,513 | 112,573 | 63.22% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-26 | 92,132,385 | 4,489,681 | 159,135 | 95.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-16 | 87.8%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-05 | 69.88%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-23 | 77.39%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted for purposes of determining whether these proposals have received sufficient votes for approval.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted for purposes of determining whether these proposals have received sufficient votes for approval.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted for purposes of determining whether these proposals have received sufficient votes for approval.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 138 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,867,286 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,868 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy J. SmithIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | $220,000 | $175,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $395,156 |
| Glenda M. DorchakIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 196,250 | 175,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 371,406 |
| Darren R. JacksonIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 190,000 | 175,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 365,156 |
| Duy-Loan T. LeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 190,000 | 175,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 365,156 |
| John C. HodgeIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 186,250 | 175,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 361,406 |
| Marvin A. RileyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 183,750 | 175,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 358,906 |
| Thomas J. SeifertIndependent · Departed during FY | 53,434 | 175,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,590 |
| George H. Young IIIIndependent · Departed during FY | 53,269 | 175,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,425 |
| Mark E. JensenIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominations (Chair) · Partial-year service | 55,600 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,600 |
| Paul V. Walsh, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service | 55,600 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,600 |
| Clyde R. HoseinIndependent · Departed during FY | 48,750 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,750 |
| John B. ReplogleIndependent · Departed during FY | 43,750 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,750 |
| Michael W. BokanIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominations · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert A. FeurleEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Eric S. MusserIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominations · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hong Q. HouIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony M. AbateIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 / 7,500 / 3,750 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,476,653 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,401,248 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,877,901 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Wolfspeed, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Wolfspeed, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | $1,065,652 | $10,799,961 | $0 | $1,671,680 | $13,551,627 |
| 2 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 3 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 4 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 5 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 6 | Allegro Microsystem, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 7 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 8 | Novanta Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 9 | Universal Display Corp. | 2025 | Steven Abramson | 954,333 | 6,464,437 | 0 | 1,474,176 | 8,909,989 |
| 10 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 11 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 12 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 13 | Photronics Inc. | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 14 | Cohu Inc. | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 15 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 16 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
| 17 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
| 18 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Allegro Microsystem, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Cohu Inc. | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Novanta Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Photronics Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Universal Display Corp. | 121% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Korn Ferry |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gregg Lowe | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,498,571. Filing ↗machine: span 505378–505387 |
| 2 | Section 01, Neill Reynolds | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,389,655. Filing ↗machine: span 516712–516721 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Werner | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,996,215. Filing ↗machine: span 499661–499670 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Speirits | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 803,267. Filing ↗machine: span 494158–494165 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Feurle | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 6 | Section 01, David Emerson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 24,165. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Werner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r12 · c29 · span 566299–566306 |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Werner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Speirits RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r18 · c28 · span 587944–587951 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Werner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r13 · c29 · span 569941–569948 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Werner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r15 · c29 · span 577224–577230 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Werner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r14 · c29 · span 573583–573589 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 138 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 771464–771472 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stacy J. Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,156. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r11 · c11 · span 944574–944581 |
| 15 | Section 08, Glenda M. Dorchak | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,406. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c11 · span 926417–926424 |
| 16 | Section 08, Darren R. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,156. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r5 · c11 · span 932488–932495 |
| 17 | Section 08, Duy-Loan T. Le | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,156. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c11 · span 936447–936454 |
| 18 | Section 08, John C. Hodge | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,406. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c11 · span 928525–928532 |
| 19 | Section 08, Marvin A. Riley | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,906. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r9 · c11 · span 940410–940417 |
| 20 | Section 08, Thomas J. Seifert | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,590. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r10 · c11 · span 942493–942500 |
| 21 | Section 08, George H. Young III | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r13 · c11 · span 948543–948550 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mark E. Jensen | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,600. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r6 · c3 · span 933362–933368 |
| 23 | Section 08, Paul V. Walsh, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,600. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r12 · c3 · span 945453–945459 |
| 24 | Section 08, Clyde R. Hosein | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,750. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c3 · span 929400–929406 |
| 25 | Section 08, John B. Replogle | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,750. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r8 · c3 · span 937323–937329 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael W. Bokan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Robert A. Feurle | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Eric S. Musser | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Hong Q. Hou | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Anthony M. Abate | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David Emerson 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001628280-25-056291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, van Issum Gregor 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001628280-25-056293 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Robert A. Feurle 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001628280-25-056292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mark E. Jensen 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Eric S. Musser 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paul V. Walsh, Jr 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael W. Bokan 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anthony M. Abate 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Hong Q. Hou 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert A. Feurle 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bradley D. Kohn 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046879 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David Emerson 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert A. Feurle 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-17 | 0000895419-25-000147 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.8% (votes for as printed: 14,934,297). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-06 | 0000895419-24-000132 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.88% (votes for as printed: 52,860,456). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-24 | 0000895419-23-000087 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.39% (votes for as printed: 77,112,086). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,476,653 + equity 1,401,248 + all other 0 = 2,877,901, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,877,901 |
| 50 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 51 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 52 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 53 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 54 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 55 | Allegro Microsystem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro Microsystem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 56 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 57 | Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 58 | Universal Display Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173622 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240 |
| 59 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 60 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 61 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 62 | Photronics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 63 | Cohu Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 64 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 65 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 66 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 67 | Wolfspeed, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. names Wolfspeed, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated names Wolfspeed, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Allegro Microsystem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro Microsystem, Inc. names Wolfspeed, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolfspeed, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolfspeed, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp. names Wolfspeed, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Cohu Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolfspeed, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolfspeed, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. names Wolfspeed, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc. names Wolfspeed, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolfspeed, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Photronics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolfspeed, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolfspeed, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolfspeed, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated names Wolfspeed, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |