Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-11

Aspen Aerogels (ASPN)

CEO Donald Young was paid $2,685,085 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 13.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-129161 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,685,085 ↓
Donald Young total, FY2025
40th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
30:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.09%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Donald Young (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,685,085 (base salary $577,115) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-129161, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ASPN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Donald Young$577,115$0$1,670,722$424,998$0$0$12,250$2,685,085
President and Chief Executive Officer
Ricardo Rodriguez312,30701,228,466312,49900695,0142,548,286
Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Virginia Johnson190,3850810,782206,24500726,2311,933,643
Former Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Keith Schilling192,3080761,655193,74800650,7911,798,502
Former Senior Vice President, Technology
Corby Whitaker440,0000786,218199,9990012,2501,438,467
Chief Commercial Officer
Gregg Landes410,7690761,654193,7480012,2501,378,422
Chief Operating Officer
Grant Thoele347,7000458,933124,9970011,714943,344
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Glenn Deegan106,2500279,22781,249003,719470,445
Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Donald Young$2,685,085$3,099,951$3,626,031↓ −414,866
Ricardo Rodriguez2,548,2861,475,3361,752,030↑ +1,072,950
Virginia Johnson1,933,6431,592,8361,882,039↑ +340,807
Keith Schilling1,798,502———
Corby Whitaker1,438,4671,558,5671,765,491↓ −120,100
Gregg Landes1,378,4221,475,3361,765,491↓ −96,914
Grant Thoele943,344———
Glenn Deegan470,445———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Aspen Aerogels's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ASPN reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ASPN
7 companies name ASPN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ASPN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ASPN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gregg LandesOPTION2025-03-05——34,837—$193,748
Glenn DeeganPSU2025-09-3011,67423,347—46,694197,983
Keith SchillingPSU2025-03-0524,71349,426—98,852567,905
Grant ThoeleRSU2025-03-05——6,377—49,996
Grant ThoeleOPTION2025-10-01——14,563—74,999
Ricardo RodriguezRSU2025-03-05——39,859—312,495
Corby WhitakerPSU2025-03-0525,51051,020—102,040586,220
Donald YoungRSU2025-03-05——54,209—424,999
Corby WhitakerRSU2025-03-05——25,510—199,998
Gregg LandesRSU2025-03-05——24,713—193,750
Keith SchillingRSU2025-03-05——24,713—193,750
Grant ThoelePSU2025-10-0110,27420,547—41,094187,389
Virginia JohnsonPSU2025-03-0526,30752,614—105,228604,535
Gregg LandesPSU2025-03-0524,71349,426—98,852567,905
Corby WhitakerOPTION2025-03-05——35,961—199,999
Grant ThoeleRSU2025-10-01——10,273—74,993
Grant ThoeleOPTION2025-03-05——8,990—49,998
Grant ThoelePSU2025-03-056,37812,755—25,510146,555
Glenn DeeganRSU2025-09-30——11,673—81,244
Virginia JohnsonRSU2025-03-05——26,307—206,247
Ricardo RodriguezPSU2025-03-0539,86079,719—159,438915,971
Donald YoungPSU2025-03-0554,209108,418—216,8361,245,723
Ricardo RodriguezOPTION2025-03-05——56,189—312,499
Glenn DeeganOPTION2025-09-30——16,416—81,249
Donald YoungOPTION2025-03-05——76,417—424,998
Keith SchillingOPTION2025-03-05——34,837—193,748
Virginia JohnsonOPTION2025-03-05——37,084—206,245
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gregg Landes$193,750$567,905$193,74859.4%
Glenn Deegan81,244197,98381,24954.9%
Keith Schilling193,750567,905193,74859.4%
Grant Thoele124,989333,944124,99757.2%
Ricardo Rodriguez312,495915,971312,49959.4%
Corby Whitaker199,998586,220199,99959.4%
Donald Young424,9991,245,723424,99859.4%
Virginia Johnson206,247604,535206,24559.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Corby WhitakerOption35,9617.84—
Donald YoungOption56,2816.81—
Corby WhitakerRSU25,510—72,193
Grant ThoeleRSU1,687—4,774
Corby WhitakerPSU25,510—72,193
Donald YoungOption170,0006.51—
Donald YoungRSU54,209—153,411
Donald YoungPSU54,209—153,411
Corby WhitakerRSU24,713—69,938
Corby WhitakerPSU24,713—69,938
Donald YoungRSU13,259—37,523
Donald YoungRSU12,237—34,631
Glenn DeeganPSU11,674—33,036
Donald YoungOption76,4177.84—
Glenn DeeganRSU11,673—33,035
Grant ThoelePSU6,378—18,048
Grant ThoelePSU10,274—29,074
Grant ThoeleRSU10,273—29,073
Grant ThoeleRSU6,377—18,047
Corby WhitakerRSU5,506—15,582
Corby WhitakerRSU5,355—15,155
Grant ThoeleRSU2,447—6,925
Donald YoungOption58,18916.34—
Grant ThoeleOption2,5899.88—
Grant ThoeleOption3,58016.34—
Grant ThoeleOption8,9907.84—
Grant ThoeleOption14,5637.3—
Corby WhitakerOption25,3266.81—
Corby WhitakerOption85,0006.51—
Corby WhitakerOption23,49916.34—
Corby WhitakerOption34,8377.84—
Glenn DeeganOption16,4166.96—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The objective of the executive compensation program is to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives and align their interests with stockholders by ensuring a significant portion of target total direct compensation is at-risk and tied to the achievement of financial performance goals, stockholder value, or both.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1349,538,5817,344,203886,36587.09%Passed
20252025-04-3049,498,4344,391,103192,64991.85%Passed
20242024-05-3042,702,74316,976,0654,049,27871.55%Passed
20222022-06-0222,965,4581,653,31813,66193.28%Passed
20212021-06-0122,079,105124,2574,43699.44%Passed
20202020-06-1817,507,313422,86440,45297.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1387.09%a
20252025-04-3091.85%b
20242024-05-3071.55%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)30 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,099,951
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William P. NoglowsIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance and Risk · Compensation (Chair)$105,417$55,998$33,998——$195,413
Kathleen M. KoolIndependent · Audit (Chair)69,16755,99833,998——159,163
Cari RobinsonIndependent · Audit60,66755,99833,998——150,663
James E. SweetnamIndependent · Audit57,50055,99833,998——147,496
Steven R. MitchellIndependent · Compensation50,00055,99833,998——139,996
Mark L. NoetzelIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY44,62500——44,625
Rebecca B. BlalockIndependent · Departed during FY36,45800——36,458
Donald R. YoungEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$90,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$4
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$423,834
Equity awards (grant-date value)$279,990
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$703,824

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Aspen Aerogels names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Aspen Aerogels.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle$750,000$10,929,645$0$0$12,496,953
2Allegro Microsystems, Inc.2026Michael Doogue700,0009,685,1980010,459,680
3Enphase Energy, Inc.2025Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman450,0008,844,6240306,7529,601,958
4Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
5Array Technologies, Inc.2025Kevin Hostetler869,1354,776,33401,126,5636,803,799
6Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.2025Brandon Moss791,6664,400,0020699,2005,961,218
7ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.2026Rick Wilmer625,0003,481,013004,106,013
8Bloom Energy Corporation2025KR Sridhar935,385002,470,0003,502,747
9Energy Recovery, Inc.2025David Moon614,2312,599,996003,222,147
10Aspen Aerogels2025Donald Young577,1151,670,722424,99802,685,085
11Plug Power, Inc.2025Jose Luis Crespo397,47101,196,250526,4002,618,833
12Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.2025Bruce Thames715,0351,299,9630543,6202,579,122
13Rogers Corporation2025Ali El-Haj558,8881,582,485002,504,583
14Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.2025Kenneth Young800,000196,500——1,919,827
15Blink Charging Co.2025Michael Battaglia571,31537,10700805,635
16Vicor Corporation2025Patrizio Vinciarelli479,2570160,2420702,202

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Aspen Aerogelsnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Allegro Microsystems, Inc.182.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Array Technologies, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Blink Charging Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedKorn Ferry
Bloom Energy Corporation200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian
ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Energy Recovery, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Enphase Energy, Inc.68.2%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Compensia
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Plug Power, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Rogers Corporation5.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.74%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.76%not disclosedNoMercer
Vicor Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Aspen Aerogels in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Donald Young (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Aspen Aerogels in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,685,085.
How does Aspen Aerogels's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Donald Young's total compensation ranked at the 40th percentile of Aspen Aerogels's disclosed peer group.
What is Aspen Aerogels's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Aspen Aerogels's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 30:1.
How did shareholders vote on Aspen Aerogels's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 87.09% of shareholders supported Aspen Aerogels's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Aspen Aerogels spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Aspen Aerogels reported total board compensation of $703,824 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Donald YoungDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,685,085. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Ricardo RodriguezDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,548,286. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Virginia JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,933,643. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Keith SchillingDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,798,502. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Corby WhitakerDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,438,467. View filing ↗
6Section 01, Gregg LandesDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,378,422. View filing ↗
7Section 01, Grant ThoeleDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 943,344. View filing ↗
8Section 01, Glenn DeeganDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 470,445. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Gregg Landes OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Glenn Deegan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Keith Schilling PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Grant Thoele RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Grant Thoele OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Ricardo Rodriguez RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Corby Whitaker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 03, Donald Young RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
17Section 03, Corby Whitaker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
18Section 03, Gregg Landes RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
19Section 03, Keith Schilling RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
20Section 03, Grant Thoele PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
21Section 03, Virginia Johnson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
22Section 03, Gregg Landes PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
23Section 03, Corby Whitaker OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
24Section 03, Grant Thoele RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
25Section 03, Grant Thoele OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
26Section 03, Grant Thoele PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
27Section 03, Glenn Deegan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
28Section 03, Virginia Johnson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
29Section 03, Ricardo Rodriguez PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
30Section 03, Donald Young PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
31Section 03, Ricardo Rodriguez OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
32Section 03, Glenn Deegan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
33Section 03, Donald Young OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
34Section 03, Keith Schilling OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
35Section 03, Virginia Johnson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
36Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-03-170000950170-25-040250Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. View filing ↗
37Section 08, William P. NoglowsDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,413. View filing ↗
38Section 08, Kathleen M. KoolDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,163. View filing ↗
39Section 08, Cari RobinsonDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,663. View filing ↗
40Section 08, James E. SweetnamDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,496. View filing ↗
41Section 08, Steven R. MitchellDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,996. View filing ↗
42Section 08, Mark L. NoetzelDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,625. View filing ↗
43Section 08, Rebecca B. BlalockDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,458. View filing ↗
44Section 08, Donald R. YoungDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
45Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180001171843-26-003511Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.09% (votes for as printed: 49,538,581). View filing ↗
46Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-010000950170-25-061852Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.85% (votes for as printed: 49,498,434). View filing ↗
47Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-310000950170-24-067325Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.55% (votes for as printed: 42,702,743). View filing ↗
48Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
49Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
50Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 423,834 + equity 279,990 + all other 0 = 703,824, summed across the director compensation table rows.
51Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. View filing ↗
52Allegro Microsystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro Microsystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. View filing ↗
53Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. View filing ↗
54Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. View filing ↗
55Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013682CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. View filing ↗
56Shoals Technologies Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001831651-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,961,218. View filing ↗
57ChargePoint Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. View filing ↗
58Bloom Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024237CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. View filing ↗
59Energy Recovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001421517-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Energy Recovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,222,147. View filing ↗
60Aspen Aerogels (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Aerogels's own proxy. As printed: 2,685,085. View filing ↗
61Plug Power, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. View filing ↗
62Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-180001489096-25-000097CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. View filing ↗
63Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. View filing ↗
64Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042128CEO total compensation as printed in Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,919,827. View filing ↗
65Blink Charging Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-200001493152-26-024670CEO total compensation as printed in Blink Charging Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 805,635. View filing ↗
66Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194790CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. View filing ↗
67Section 10a, Energy Recovery, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001421517-26-000033Energy Recovery, Inc. names Aspen Aerogels in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
68Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. View filing ↗
69Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. View filing ↗
70Section 10a, Bloom Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024237Bloom Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. View filing ↗
71Section 10a, Allegro Microsystems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-280254Allegro Microsystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. View filing ↗
72Section 10a, Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001831651-26-000041Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. View filing ↗
73Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013682Array Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. View filing ↗
74Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001463101-26-000026Enphase Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. View filing ↗
75Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001489096-25-000097Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. names Aspen Aerogels in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
76Section 10a, Blink Charging Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-024670Blink Charging Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. View filing ↗
77Section 10a, Plug Power, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052851Plug Power, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. View filing ↗
78Section 10a, ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001777393-26-000022ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. names Aspen Aerogels in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
79Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010927Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. View filing ↗