Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-11

Aspen Aerogels (ASPN)

CEO Donald Young was paid $2,685,085 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 13.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-129161 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,685,085 ↓
Donald Young total, FY2025
43rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
30:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.09%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ASPN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Donald Young$577,115$0$1,670,722$424,998$0$0$12,250$2,685,085
President and Chief Executive Officer
Ricardo Rodriguez312,30701,228,466312,49900695,0142,548,286
Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Virginia Johnson190,3850810,782206,24500726,2311,933,643
Former Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Keith Schilling192,3080761,655193,74800650,7911,798,502
Former Senior Vice President, Technology
Corby Whitaker440,0000786,218199,9990012,2501,438,467
Chief Commercial Officer
Gregg Landes410,7690761,654193,7480012,2501,378,422
Chief Operating Officer
Grant Thoele347,7000458,933124,9970011,714943,344
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Glenn Deegan106,2500279,22781,249003,719470,445
Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Donald Young$2,685,085$3,099,951$3,626,031↓ −414,866
Ricardo Rodriguez2,548,286—1,752,030—
Virginia Johnson1,933,6431,592,8361,882,039↑ +340,807
Keith Schilling1,798,502———
Corby Whitaker1,438,467———
Gregg Landes1,378,422———
Grant Thoele943,344———
Glenn Deegan470,445———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Aspen Aerogels's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ASPN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ASPN
6 companies name ASPN as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ASPN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Grant ThoeleOPTION2025-10-01——14,563—$74,999
Grant ThoeleRSU2025-03-05——6,377—49,996
Grant ThoeleRSU2025-10-01——10,273—74,993
Grant ThoeleOPTION2025-03-05——8,990—49,998
Grant ThoelePSU2025-03-056,37812,755—25,510146,555
Glenn DeeganRSU2025-09-30——11,673—81,244
Virginia JohnsonOPTION2025-03-05————206,245
Virginia JohnsonPSU2025-03-05—52,614—105,228604,535
Virginia JohnsonRSU2025-03-05——26,307—206,247
Ricardo RodriguezPSU2025-03-05—79,719—159,438915,971
Grant ThoelePSU2025-10-0110,27420,547—41,094187,389
Gregg LandesOPTION2025-03-05————193,748
Gregg LandesRSU2025-03-05——24,713—193,750
Ricardo RodriguezRSU2025-03-05——39,859—312,495
Keith SchillingRSU2025-03-05——24,713—193,750
Donald YoungPSU2025-03-05—108,418—216,8361,245,723
Donald YoungOPTION2025-03-05————424,998
Gregg LandesPSU2025-03-05—49,426—98,852567,905
Ricardo RodriguezOPTION2025-03-05————312,499
Keith SchillingPSU2025-03-05—49,426—98,852567,905
Corby WhitakerOPTION2025-03-05————199,999
Corby WhitakerPSU2025-03-05—51,020—102,040586,220
Corby WhitakerRSU2025-03-05——25,510—199,998
Donald YoungRSU2025-03-05——54,209—424,999
Glenn DeeganPSU2025-09-30—23,347—46,694197,983
Glenn DeeganOPTION2025-09-30————81,249
Keith SchillingOPTION2025-03-05————193,748
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Grant Thoele$124,989$333,944$124,99757.2%
Glenn Deegan81,244197,98381,24954.9%
Virginia Johnson206,247604,535206,24559.4%
Ricardo Rodriguez312,495915,971312,49959.4%
Gregg Landes193,750567,905193,74859.4%
Keith Schilling193,750567,905193,74859.4%
Donald Young424,9991,245,723424,99859.4%
Corby Whitaker199,998586,220199,99959.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Corby WhitakerPSU25,510—$72,193
Donald YoungRSU54,209—153,411
Donald YoungOption76,4177.84—
Corby WhitakerRSU25,510—72,193
Donald YoungPSU54,209—153,411
Corby WhitakerRSU24,713—69,938
Corby WhitakerPSU24,713—69,938
Donald YoungRSU13,259—37,523
Donald YoungRSU12,237—34,631
Glenn DeeganPSU11,674—33,036
Glenn DeeganRSU11,673—33,035
Corby WhitakerRSU5,506—15,582
Corby WhitakerRSU5,355—15,155
Donald YoungOption56,2816.81—
Donald YoungOption170,0006.51—
Donald YoungOption58,18916.34—
Corby WhitakerOption25,3266.81—
Corby WhitakerOption85,0006.51—
Corby WhitakerOption23,49916.34—
Corby WhitakerOption35,9617.84—
Corby WhitakerOption34,8377.84—
Glenn DeeganOption16,4166.96—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The objective of the executive compensation program is to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives and align their interests with stockholders by ensuring a significant portion of target total direct compensation is at-risk and tied to the achievement of financial performance goals, stockholder value, or both.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1349,538,5817,344,203886,36587.09%Passed
20252025-04-3049,498,4344,391,103192,64991.85%Passed
20242024-05-3042,702,74316,976,0654,049,27871.55%Passed
20222022-06-0222,965,4581,653,31813,66193.28%Passed
20212021-06-0122,079,105124,2574,43699.44%Passed
20202020-06-1817,507,313422,86440,45297.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)30 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,099,951
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William P. NoglowsIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance and Risk · Compensation (Chair)$105,417$55,998$33,998——$195,413
Kathleen M. KoolIndependent · Audit (Chair)69,16755,99833,998——159,163
Cari RobinsonIndependent · Audit60,66755,99833,998——150,663
James E. SweetnamIndependent · Audit57,50055,99833,998——147,496
Steven R. MitchellIndependent · Compensation50,00055,99833,998——139,996
Mark L. NoetzelIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY44,62500——44,625
Rebecca B. BlalockIndependent · Departed during FY36,45800——36,458
Donald R. YoungEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$90,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$4
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$423,834
Equity awards (grant-date value)$279,990
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$703,824

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Aspen Aerogels names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Aspen Aerogels.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle$750,000$10,929,645$0$0$12,496,953
2Allegro Microsystems, Inc.2026Michael Doogue700,0009,685,1980010,459,680
3Enphase Energy, Inc.2025Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman450,0008,844,6240306,7529,601,958
4Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
5Array Technologies, Inc.2025Kevin Hostetler869,1354,776,33401,126,5636,803,799
6Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.2025Brandon Moss791,6664,400,0020699,2005,961,218
7ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.2026Rick Wilmer625,0003,481,013004,106,013
8Bloom Energy Corporation2025KR Sridhar935,385002,470,0003,502,747
9Energy Recovery, Inc.2025David Moon614,2312,599,996003,222,147
10Aspen Aerogels2025Donald Young577,1151,670,722424,99802,685,085
11Plug Power, Inc.2025Jose Luis Crespo397,47101,196,250526,4002,618,833
12Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.2025Bruce Thames715,0351,299,9630543,6202,579,122
13Rogers Corporation2025Ali El-Haj558,8881,582,485002,504,583
14Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.2025Kenneth Young800,000196,500001,919,827
15Blink Charging Co.2025Michael Battaglia571,31537,10700805,635
16Vicor Corporation2025Patrizio Vinciarelli479,2570160,2420702,202

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Aspen Aerogelsnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Allegro Microsystems, Inc.182.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Array Technologies, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Blink Charging Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedKorn Ferry
Bloom Energy Corporation200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian
ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Energy Recovery, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Enphase Energy, Inc.68.2%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Compensia
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Plug Power, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Rogers Corporation5.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.74%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.76%not disclosedNoMercer
Vicor Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Aspen Aerogels in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Donald Young (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Aspen Aerogels in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,685,085.
How does Aspen Aerogels's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Donald Young's total compensation ranked at the 43rd percentile of Aspen Aerogels's disclosed peer group.
What is Aspen Aerogels's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Aspen Aerogels's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 30:1.
How did shareholders vote on Aspen Aerogels's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 87.09% of shareholders supported Aspen Aerogels's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Aspen Aerogels spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Aspen Aerogels reported total board compensation of $703,824 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Donald YoungDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,685,085. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 852379–852388
2Section 01, Ricardo RodriguezDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,548,286. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c30 · span 1013743–1013752
3Section 01, Virginia JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,933,643. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c30 · span 1047019–1047028
4Section 01, Keith SchillingDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,798,502. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c30 · span 1080594–1080603
5Section 01, Corby WhitakerDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,438,467. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c30 · span 918318–918327
6Section 01, Gregg LandesDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,378,422. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c29 · span 951957–951966
7Section 01, Grant ThoeleDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 943,344. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 886004–886011
8Section 01, Glenn DeeganDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 470,445. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c30 · span 985473–985480
9Section 03, Grant Thoele OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1341420–1341426
10Section 03, Grant Thoele RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1287293–1287299
11Section 03, Grant Thoele RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1327886–1327892
12Section 03, Grant Thoele OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1300825–1300831
13Section 03, Grant Thoele PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1274068–1274075
14Section 03, Glenn Deegan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1490414–1490420
15Section 03, Virginia Johnson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1612301–1612308
16Section 03, Virginia Johnson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1585541–1585548
17Section 03, Virginia Johnson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1598767–1598774
18Section 03, Ricardo Rodriguez PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1531368–1531375
19Section 03, Grant Thoele PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1314659–1314666
20Section 03, Gregg Landes OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1449772–1449779
21Section 03, Gregg Landes RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1436238–1436245
22Section 03, Ricardo Rodriguez RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1544594–1544601
23Section 03, Keith Schilling RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1652939–1652946
24Section 03, Donald Young PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1219892–1219901
25Section 03, Donald Young OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1246654–1246661
26Section 03, Gregg Landes PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1423012–1423019
27Section 03, Ricardo Rodriguez OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1558128–1558135
28Section 03, Keith Schilling PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1639713–1639720
29Section 03, Corby Whitaker OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1395597–1395604
30Section 03, Corby Whitaker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1368837–1368844
31Section 03, Corby Whitaker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1382063–1382070
32Section 03, Donald Young RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1233120–1233127
33Section 03, Glenn Deegan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1477187–1477194
34Section 03, Glenn Deegan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1503948–1503954
35Section 03, Keith Schilling OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1666473–1666480
36Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-03-170000950170-25-040250Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗
37Section 08, William P. NoglowsDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,413. Filing ↗machine: span 2948781–2948990
38Section 08, Kathleen M. KoolDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,163. Filing ↗machine: span 2926929–2927138
39Section 08, Cari RobinsonDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,663. Filing ↗machine: span 2956205–2956414
40Section 08, James E. SweetnamDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,496. Filing ↗machine: span 2963633–2963842
41Section 08, Steven R. MitchellDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,996. Filing ↗machine: span 2934358–2934567
42Section 08, Mark L. NoetzelDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,625. Filing ↗machine: span 2936715–2936923
43Section 08, Rebecca B. BlalockDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,458. Filing ↗machine: span 2914866–2915074
44Section 08, Donald R. YoungDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
45Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
46Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
47Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 423,834 + equity 279,990 + all other 0 = 703,824, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 703,824
48Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
49Allegro Microsystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro Microsystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108
50Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766
51Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
52Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013682CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085
53Shoals Technologies Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001831651-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,961,218. Filing ↗machine: span 828604–828613
54ChargePoint Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-280001777393-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c28 · span 464412–464421
55Bloom Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024237CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1617061–1617070
56Energy Recovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001421517-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Energy Recovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,222,147. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c14 · span 2344778–2344787
57Aspen Aerogels (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129161CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Aerogels's own proxy. As printed: 2,685,085. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 852379–852388
58Plug Power, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗
59Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-180001489096-25-000097CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c55 · span 730045–730054
60Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826
61Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042128CEO total compensation as printed in Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,919,827. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 995326–995335
62Blink Charging Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-200001493152-26-024670CEO total compensation as printed in Blink Charging Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 805,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 369908–369915
63Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194790CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. Filing ↗machine: span 552868–552875
64Section 10a, Blink Charging Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-024670Blink Charging Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Plug Power, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052851Plug Power, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Energy Recovery, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001421517-26-000033Energy Recovery, Inc. names Aspen Aerogels in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001463101-26-000026Enphase Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013682Array Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010927Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001777393-26-000022ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. names Aspen Aerogels in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Allegro Microsystems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-280254Allegro Microsystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001831651-26-000041Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Bloom Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024237Bloom Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aspen Aerogels. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001489096-25-000097Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. names Aspen Aerogels in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.