Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FCEL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FCEL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Few | $582,036 | $0 | $1,420,380 | $0 | $686,376 | $0 | $63,933 | $2,752,725 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Bishop | 445,982 | 0 | 551,826 | 0 | 325,566 | 0 | 15,825 | 1,339,199 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Michael Lisowski | 431,843 | 0 | 446,177 | 0 | 280,000 | 0 | 132,961 | 1,290,981 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Strategic Partnerships | ||||||||
| Mark Feasel | 399,603 | 0 | 306,643 | 0 | 135,517 | 0 | 183,255 | 1,025,018 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Shankar Achanta | 400,000 | 0 | 303,500 | 0 | 251,400 | 0 | 15,459 | 970,359 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Product and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Joshua Dolger | 385,018 | 0 | 303,500 | 0 | 242,562 | 0 | 15,605 | 946,685 |
| Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Few | $2,752,725 | — | — | — |
| Michael Bishop | 1,339,199 | — | — | — |
| Michael Lisowski | 1,290,981 | — | — | — |
| Mark Feasel | 1,025,018 | — | — | — |
| Shankar Achanta | 970,359 | — | — | — |
| Joshua Dolger | 946,685 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betsy Bingham | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy Bingham | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyrone Michael Jordan | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew F. Hilzinger | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Hansen | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. England | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natica von Althann | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilson Donna Sims | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy Bingham | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. England | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 3,902 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Hansen | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shankar Achanta | EVP, Chief Product &Tech Ofc. | 2026-04-20 | D | 2,500 | 8 | 20,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy Bingham | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 23,859 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy Bingham | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 23,859 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natica von Althann | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 23,859 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natica von Althann | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 23,859 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shankar Achanta | EVP, Chief Product &Tech Ofc. | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shankar Achanta | EVP, Chief Product &Tech Ofc. | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shankar Achanta | EVP, Chief Product &Tech Ofc. | 2026-05-08 | D | 492 | 14 | 6,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Livingston III Homer John | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-11 | — | 534 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Shankar Achanta | EVP, Chief Product &Tech Ofc. | 2026-07-06 | D | 2,500 | 29 | 71,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-15 | — | 3,272 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Livingston III Homer John | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 26,343 | 19 | 494,967 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betsy Bingham | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy Bingham | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyrone Michael Jordan | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew F. Hilzinger | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Hansen | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. England | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natica von Althann | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilson Donna Sims | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy Bingham | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 17,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. England | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 3,902 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Hansen | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shankar Achanta | EVP, Chief Product &Tech Ofc. | 2026-04-20 | D | 2,500 | 8 | 20,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy Bingham | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 23,859 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betsy Bingham | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 23,859 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natica von Althann | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 23,859 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natica von Althann | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 23,859 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shankar Achanta | EVP, Chief Product &Tech Ofc. | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shankar Achanta | EVP, Chief Product &Tech Ofc. | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shankar Achanta | EVP, Chief Product &Tech Ofc. | 2026-05-08 | D | 492 | 14 | 6,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Livingston III Homer John | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Livingston III Homer John | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 534 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shankar Achanta | EVP, Chief Product &Tech Ofc. | 2026-07-06 | D | 2,500 | 29 | 71,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Hansen | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 988 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Livingston III Homer John | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. England | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Livingston III Homer John | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 26,343 | 19 | 494,967 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shankar Achanta | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $303,500 |
| Jason Few | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,420,380 |
| Michael Bishop | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 551,826 |
| Mark Feasel | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 306,643 |
| Michael Lisowski | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 446,177 |
| Joshua Dolger | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 303,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shankar Achanta | $0 | $303,500 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jason Few | 0 | 1,420,380 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Bishop | 0 | 551,826 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Feasel | 0 | 306,643 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Lisowski | 0 | 446,177 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Joshua Dolger | 0 | 303,500 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Few | RSU | 58,500 | — | $523,575 |
| Shankar Achanta | RSU | 12,500 | — | 78,174 |
| Michael Bishop | RSU | 3,173 | — | 28,398 |
| Michael Bishop | RSU | 1,057 | — | 9,460 |
| Michael Lisowski | RSU | 1,057 | — | 9,460 |
| Jason Few | RSU | 13,964 | — | 124,978 |
| Joshua Dolger | RSU | 12,500 | — | 111,875 |
| Michael Lisowski | PSU | 1,852 | — | 16,574 |
| Michael Lisowski | RSU | 5,050 | — | 45,198 |
| Jason Few | RSU | 4,654 | — | 41,653 |
| Jason Few | RSU | 23,636 | — | 211,542 |
| Michael Bishop | RSU | 9,183 | — | 82,188 |
| Shankar Achanta | RSU | 4,040 | — | 21,827 |
| Michael Lisowski | PSU | 3,788 | — | 33,898 |
| Jason Few | PSU | 58,500 | — | 523,575 |
| Shankar Achanta | PSU | 12,500 | — | 111,875 |
| Joshua Dolger | RSU | 5,050 | — | 45,198 |
| Joshua Dolger | PSU | 12,500 | — | 111,875 |
| Jason Few | PSU | 35,454 | — | 317,313 |
| Michael Bishop | PSU | 22,728 | — | 203,416 |
| Michael Bishop | RSU | 22,727 | — | 203,407 |
| Michael Bishop | PSU | 13,774 | — | 123,277 |
| Michael Lisowski | RSU | 11,111 | — | 99,443 |
| Joshua Dolger | PSU | 7,575 | — | 67,796 |
| Michael Lisowski | RSU | 2,644 | — | 23,665 |
| Joshua Dolger | RSU | 2,441 | — | 21,847 |
| Joshua Dolger | RSU | 813 | — | 7,276 |
Our compensation philosophy is designed around certain key objectives: Attract, Develop and Retain Top Executive Talent; Pay for Performance; Significant Portion of Pay is in the Form of Variable Compensation. Our executive compensation program: Must be competitive with compensation paid by companies in the same or similar markets for executive talent; Rewards performance by linking compensation to Company performance and achievement of corporate performance goals; Aligns realized compensation with long-term stockholder returns by delivering a significant portion of NEO compensation in the form of equity compensation, the value of which is directly linked to our stock price; Aligns NEO and stockholder interests by requiring NEOs to own and hold our stock for a specified period of time.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-02 | 13,087,564 | 3,941,931 | 131,922 | 76.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-17 | 2,218,977 | 1,818,703 | 71,085 | 54.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-07 | 87,991,400 | 11,238,801 | 1,370,912 | 88.67% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-08 | 81,175,868 | 25,483,427 | 1,089,163 | 75.34% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-08 | 58,399,466 | 9,854,986 | 3,864,970 | 80.98% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-04-04 | 14,913,157 | 15,880,569 | 3,551,177 | 48.43% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-02 | 76.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-17 | 54.96%b |
| 2022 | 2022-04-07 | 88.67%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the voting results for Proposal 1.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 31 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,752,725 |
| Median employee compensation | $88,005 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James H. EnglandIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Leadership Development · Executive · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | $117,500 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $232,500 |
| Donna Sims WilsonIndependent · Audit, Finance and Risk · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 82,500 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197,500 |
| Matthew F. HilzingerIndependent · Audit, Finance and Risk (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development · Executive | 80,000 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,000 |
| Natica von AlthannIndependent · Audit, Finance and Risk · Executive · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 75,000 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190,000 |
| Tyrone Michael JordanIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 67,500 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182,500 |
| Cynthia HansenIndependent · Audit, Finance and Risk · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 67,500 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182,500 |
| Betsy BinghamIndependent · Audit, Finance and Risk · Compensation and Leadership Development | 67,500 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182,500 |
| Jason FewEmployee director · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $557,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $805,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,362,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fuelcell Energy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fuelcell Energy.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Superconductor Corporation | 2025 | Daniel McGahn | $715,769 | $5,644,800 | $0 | $1,149,125 | $7,529,025 |
| 2 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Moss | 791,666 | 4,400,002 | 0 | 699,200 | 5,961,218 |
| 3 | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Rick Wilmer | 625,000 | 3,481,013 | 0 | 0 | 4,106,013 |
| 4 | NuScale Power Corporation | 2025 | John Hopkins | 632,615 | 2,899,987 | 0 | 512,785 | 4,084,073 |
| 5 | Altus Power, Inc. | 2023 | Gregg Felton | 550,000 | 2,944,134 | 0 | 0 | 3,494,134 |
| 6 | Energy Recovery, Inc. | 2025 | David Moon | 614,231 | 2,599,996 | 0 | 0 | 3,222,147 |
| 7 | Fuelcell Energy | 2025 | Jason Few | 582,036 | 1,420,380 | 0 | 686,376 | 2,752,725 |
| 8 | Clean Energy Fuels Corp. | 2025 | Andrew Littlefair | 787,062 | 947,868 | 0 | 867,973 | 2,698,546 |
| 9 | Plug Power, Inc. | 2025 | Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 2,618,833 |
| 10 | Stem, Inc. | 2025 | Arun Narayanan | 520,266 | 791,213 | 0 | 0 | 2,068,248 |
| 11 | Vicor Corporation | 2025 | Patrizio Vinciarelli | 479,257 | 0 | 160,242 | 0 | 702,202 |
| 12 | Montauk Renewables, Inc. | 2025 | Sean McClain | 454,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 671,702 |
| — | Beam Global | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Blink Charging Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ballard Power Systems, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Tigo Energy, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Aspen Aerogels, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuelcell Energy | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR (Russell 2000 Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Altus Power, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| American Superconductor Corporation | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Aspen Aerogels, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ballard Power Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Beam Global | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Blink Charging Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Clean Energy Fuels Corp. | 111% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Energy Recovery, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Montauk Renewables, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NuScale Power Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Plug Power, Inc. | 112% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Stem, Inc. | 129.8% | RSU 50 · Options 25 · PSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tigo Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vicor Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jason Few | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,752,725. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c12 · span 1135829–1135838 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Bishop | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,339,199. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r8 · c12 · span 1147421–1147430 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Lisowski | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,290,981. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r17 · c12 · span 1182004–1182013 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Feasel | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,025,018. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r20 · c12 · span 1193392–1193401 |
| 5 | Section 01, Shankar Achanta | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 970,359. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r11 · c12 · span 1158902–1158909 |
| 6 | Section 01, Joshua Dolger | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 946,685. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r14 · c12 · span 1170500–1170507 |
| 7 | Section 03, Shankar Achanta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r11 · c6 · span 1157202–1157209 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jason Few PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c6 · span 1134112–1134121 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Bishop PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r8 · c6 · span 1145721–1145728 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Feasel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r20 · c6 · span 1191733–1191740 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Lisowski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r17 · c6 · span 1180271–1180278 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joshua Dolger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r14 · c6 · span 1168766–1168773 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 31 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1764768–1764772 |
| 14 | Section 08, James H. England | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,500. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c9 · span 469320–469327 |
| 15 | Section 08, Donna Sims Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,500. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r8 · c9 · span 480461–480468 |
| 16 | Section 08, Matthew F. Hilzinger | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c9 · span 472203–472210 |
| 17 | Section 08, Natica von Althann | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c9 · span 474894–474901 |
| 18 | Section 08, Tyrone Michael Jordan | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,500. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r9 · c9 · span 483477–483484 |
| 19 | Section 08, Cynthia Hansen | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,500. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c9 · span 477771–477778 |
| 20 | Section 08, Betsy Bingham | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,500. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r10 · c9 · span 486503–486510 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jason Few | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Betsy Bingham 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000897069-26-000852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Betsy Bingham 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000897069-26-000858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Tyrone Michael Jordan 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000897069-26-000875 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Matthew F. Hilzinger 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000897069-26-000868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Cynthia Hansen 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000897069-26-000862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, James H. England 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000897069-26-000860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Natica von Althann 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000897069-26-000871 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Wilson Donna Sims 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000897069-26-000873 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Betsy Bingham 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0000897069-26-000883 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James H. England 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0000897069-26-000916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Cynthia Hansen 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0000897069-26-000918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Shankar Achanta 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0000897069-26-000922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Betsy Bingham 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0000897069-26-000936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Betsy Bingham 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0000897069-26-000936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Natica von Althann 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0000897069-26-000938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Natica von Althann 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0000897069-26-000938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Shankar Achanta 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000897069-26-001110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Shankar Achanta 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000897069-26-001110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Shankar Achanta 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000897069-26-001110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Livingston III Homer John 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000897069-26-001393 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Livingston III Homer John 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000897069-26-001393 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Shankar Achanta 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0000897069-26-001496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Cynthia Hansen 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000897069-26-001516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Livingston III Homer John 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000897069-26-001518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, James H. England 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000897069-26-001514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Livingston III Homer John 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0000897069-26-001523 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039985 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.85% (votes for as printed: 13,087,564). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-21 | 0001558370-25-005071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 54.96% (votes for as printed: 2,218,977). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-04-08 | 0001558370-22-005236 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.67%. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 557,500 + equity 805,000 + all other 0 = 1,362,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,362,500 |
| 53 | American Superconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275809 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Superconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,529,025. Filing ↗machine: span 394587–394596 |
| 54 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,961,218. Filing ↗machine: span 828604–828613 |
| 55 | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001777393-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c28 · span 464412–464421 |
| 56 | NuScale Power Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001822966-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in NuScale Power Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,084,073. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 447378–447387 |
| 57 | Altus Power, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altus Power, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,494,134. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 256111–256120 |
| 58 | Energy Recovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energy Recovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,222,147. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c14 · span 2344778–2344787 |
| 59 | Fuelcell Energy (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fuelcell Energy's own proxy. As printed: 2,752,725. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c12 · span 1135829–1135838 |
| 60 | Clean Energy Fuels Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052378 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Energy Fuels Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,698,546. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r6 · c14 · span 789888–789897 |
| 61 | Plug Power, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c47 · span 555333–555342 |
| 62 | Stem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,248. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c8 · span 503952–503961 |
| 63 | Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194790 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. Filing ↗machine: span 552868–552875 |
| 64 | Montauk Renewables, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Montauk Renewables, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 671,702. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 310462–310469 |
| 65 | Section 10a, NuScale Power Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001822966-26-000042 | NuScale Power Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuelcell Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Clean Energy Fuels Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052378 | Clean Energy Fuels Corp. names Fuelcell Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Energy Recovery, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001421517-26-000033 | Energy Recovery, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuelcell Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, American Superconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275809 | American Superconductor Corporation names Fuelcell Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001831651-26-000041 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuelcell Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001777393-26-000022 | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. names Fuelcell Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Plug Power, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052851 | Plug Power, Inc. names Fuelcell Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Stem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001758766-26-000037 | Stem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuelcell Energy. Filing ↗ |